2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B
2012-07-14
2012-07-22
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Gaines C.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Rank

Date of round : 2012-07-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Sula Avni 7.5
2. Kooiman Tobi 7.5
3. Ramer Milan 7.0
4. Schagen Walt 6.5
5. T Hooft Diederic 6.5
6. Veltkamp Bastiaan 6.5
7. Stolwijk Colin 6.0
8. Kerkvliet Max 6.0
9. Burton Graham P 6.0
10. De Ruiter Tom 6.0
11. Spiler Angelo 6.0
12. Van den Bergh Don 6.0
13. Ulvnes Roar 6.0
14. Van den Ouden Lendert 6.0
15. Azimi Reza 6.0
16. Van Esterik Erik 5.5
17. Donkers Joran 5.5
18. Gerritse Youri 5.5
19. Hoekstra Peter 5.5
20. Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 5.5
21. Harmsen Michiel 5.5
22. Larsen Tor Ketil 5.5
23. Marchena Hurtado Ander 5.5
24. Vos Tjark 5.5
25. Schelvis Richard 5.0
26. Edwards Ray B 5.0
27. Albrecht Alex 5.0
28. Manuel Peter 5.0
29. Kazarian Anna-Maja 5.0
30. Brouwer Rein 5.0
31. Koelmans Jan Willem 5.0
32. Kossen Johannes 5.0
33. Goes Dirk 5.0
34. Geertsema Piet 5.0
35. Schoonackers Jeroen 5.0
36. Coppoolse Eric 5.0
37. Kleeman David 5.0
38. Zegstroo Martin 4.5
39. Van Rijkom Eric 4.5
40. Van Tuyl Wim 4.5
41. Kunnen Ruurd 4.5
42. Bekkink Sereyo 4.5
43. Schmit Evert 4.5
44. Bloem Mark 4.5
45. Van der Eyk Dick 4.5
46. Michel Steve 4.5
47. Van de Laar John 4.5
48. Pijlman Rene 4.5
49. Kerkhof Michel 4.5
50. Freer Rob 4.5
51. Keetman Dennis 4.5
52. Schoffelmeer Frans 4.5
53. Littel Leo 4.5
54. Sanz Rodero Mikel 4.5
55. Welch Wayne 4.0
56. Mollenkamp Brian 4.0
57. Greeuw Sietske 4.0
58. Van Leen Guido 4.0
59. Veldhuysen Klaas 4.0
60. Beddari Steinar 4.0
61. Hendrikse Arnoud 4.0
62. Reinders Joan 4.0
63. Van den Bergh Huub 4.0
64. Roesink Veron 4.0
65. De Veij Ton 4.0
66. Hillebrandt Remco 4.0
67. Smaling Eric 4.0
68. Hazenberg Frans 4.0
69. Van Dongen Rob 4.0
70. Bakels Anton 3.5
71. Sanders Catheleijne 3.5
72. Zondag Jason 3.5
73. Scheermeijer Robert 3.5
74. Biryukov Alice 3.5
75. Van den Bergh Ben 3.5
76. Keetman Maaike 3.5
77. De Leur Ben 3.5
78. Lasschuit Rene 3.0
79. Hauptmann Thomas 3.0
80. Hartgers Leendert 3.0
81. Coerts Marten 3.0
82. Komen Jan-Pjotr 3.0
83. Guzman Camilo 3.0
84. Van Leusden Dennis 3.0
85. Radder Hans 3.0
86. Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand 3.0
87. Veerman Jan 2.5
88. Slaman Rik 2.5
89. Kastelein Gerard 2.5
90. Van Sonderen Paul 2.5
91. Klapwijk Leo 2.5
92. Knight David 2.5
93. Niewenhuis Ruud 2.0
94. Schuetzhold Frank 1.5
95. Wastiaux Roland 1.5
96. Mostertman Loek 1.0

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tobi K. (0) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Walt S. (0)
Milan R. (1983F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Avni S. (2003F)
Bastiaan V. (0) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ketil L. T. (1996F)
P B. G. (2032F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Colin S. (1933F)
Tom D. R. (2113F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Diederic T. H. (2026F)
Don V. D. B. (2006F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anna-Maja K. (1838F)
Roar U. (2019F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Max K. (2005F)
BYE () 1:0 4.5 Mikel S. R. (2063F)
Maarten V. D. B. J. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Rene P. (1993F)
Michiel H. (2041F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Erik V. E. (1948F)
Tjark V. (1958F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Michel K. (0)
Peter H. (2007F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Joran D. (2003F)
Youri G. (2004F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Rob F. (1832F)
Rein B. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Angelo S. (2016F)
Alex A. (1940F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Reza A. (2064F)
Richard S. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 David K. (0)
Jeroen S. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 B E. R. (1989F)
Piet G. (1975F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Rob V. D. (1963F)
Dirk G. (1956F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Remco H. (0)
Mikel S. R. (2063F) 4.5 0:1 BYE ()
Leo L. (1986F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dick V. D. E. (1984F)
Frans S. (2093F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Lendert V. D. O. (1983F)
Steve M. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mark B. (1906F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evert S. (1916F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Martin Z. (1864F)
Sereyo B. (1850F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ben D. L. (2006F)
Ruurd K. (1909F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dennis K. (1876F)
Wim V. T. (1904F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ben V. D. B. (2012F)
Eric V. R. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 John V. D. L. (0)
Frans H. (1999F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Joan R. (1900F)
Eric S. (1917F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Hans R. (0)
Ton D. V. (1958F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Camilo G. (0)
Veron R. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Eric C. (2037F)
Huub V. D. B. (1888F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Johannes K. (1988F)
Arnoud H. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Robert S. (0)
Sietske G. (1988F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Klaas V. (2004F)
Brian M. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 David K. (1931F)
Catheleijne S. (1798F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Leo K. (1904F)
Rik S. (1866F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Loek M. (2062F)
Anton B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Wayne W. (1830F)
Jan V. (1892F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Maaike K. (1782F)
Jan-Pjotr K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Steinar B. (1919F)
Marten C. (1991F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Guido V. L. (0)
Leendert H. (1858F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Thomas H. (1979F)
Rene L. (1857F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ruud N. (1978F)
Gerard K. (1842F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Paul V. S. (1905F)
Roland W. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Jason Z. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Kooiman T.
1:0
Schagen W.
.
Ramer M.
0.5:0.5
Sula A.
.
Veltkamp B.
1:0
Larsen T.
.
Burton G.
0.5:0.5
Stolwijk C.
.
De Ruiter T.
0.5:0.5
T Hooft D.
.
Van den Bergh D.
1:0
Kazarian A.
.
Ulvnes R.
0.5:0.5
Kerkvliet M.
. BYE 1:0
Sanz Rodero M.
.
Van den Boogaart J.
1:0
Pijlman R.
.
Harmsen M.
0.5:0.5
Van Esterik E.
.
Vos T.
1:0
Kerkhof M.
.
Hoekstra P.
0.5:0.5
Donkers J.
.
Gerritse Y.
1:0
Freer R.
.
Brouwer R.
0:1
Spiler A.
.
Albrecht A.
0:1
Azimi R.
.
Schelvis R.
0.5:0.5
Kleeman D.
.
Schoonackers J.
0.5:0.5
Edwards R.
.
Geertsema P.
1:0
Van Dongen R.
.
Goes D.
1:0
Hillebrandt R.
.
Sanz Rodero M.
0:1 BYE
.
Littel L.
0.5:0.5
Van der Eyk D.
.
Schoffelmeer F.
0:1
Van den Ouden L.
.
Michel S.
0.5:0.5
Bloem M.
.
Schmit E.
0.5:0.5
Zegstroo M.
.
Bekkink S.
1:0
De Leur B.
.
Kunnen R.
0.5:0.5
Keetman D.
.
Van Tuyl W.
1:0
Van den Bergh B.
.
Van Rijkom E.
0.5:0.5
Van de Laar J.
.
Hazenberg F.
0.5:0.5
Reinders J.
.
Smaling E.
1:0
Radder H.
.
De Veij T.
1:0
Guzman C.
.
Roesink V.
0:1
Coppoolse E.
.
Van den Bergh H.
0:1
Kossen J.
.
Hendrikse A.
0.5:0.5
Scheermeijer R.
.
Greeuw S.
0.5:0.5
Veldhuysen K.
.
Mollenkamp B.
1:0
Knight D.
.
Sanders C.
1:0
Klapwijk L.
.
Slaman R.
1:0
Mostertman L.
.
Bakels A.
0:1
Welch W.
.
Veerman J.
0.5:0.5
Keetman M.
.
Komen J.
0:1
Beddari S.
.
Coerts M.
0:1
Van Leen G.
.
Hartgers L.
0.5:0.5
Hauptmann T.
.
Lasschuit R.
1:0
Niewenhuis R.
.
Kastelein G.
0.5:0.5
Van Sonderen P.
.
Wastiaux R.
0:1
Zondag J.

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
De Ruiter Tom 2113F
Schoffelmeer Frans 2093F
Azimi Reza 2064F
Sanz Rodero Mikel 2063F
Mostertman Loek 2062F
Harmsen Michiel 2041F
Coppoolse Eric 2037F
Burton Graham P 2032F
Manuel Peter 2032F
T Hooft Diederic 2026F
Ulvnes Roar 2019F
Spiler Angelo 2016F
Van den Bergh Ben 2012F
Koelmans Jan Willem 2011F
Hoekstra Peter 2007F
De Leur Ben 2006F
Van den Bergh Don 2006F
Kerkvliet Max 2005F
Gerritse Youri 2004F
Veldhuysen Klaas 2004F
Donkers Joran 2003F
Sula Avni 2003F
Hazenberg Frans 1999F
Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand 1997F
Larsen Tor Ketil 1996F
Pijlman Rene 1993F
Coerts Marten 1991F
Edwards Ray B 1989F
Greeuw Sietske 1988F
Kossen Johannes 1988F
Littel Leo 1986F
Van der Eyk Dick 1984F
Ramer Milan 1983F
Van den Ouden Lendert 1983F
Hauptmann Thomas 1979F
Niewenhuis Ruud 1978F
Geertsema Piet 1975F
Marchena Hurtado Ander 1969F
Van Dongen Rob 1963F
De Veij Ton 1958F
Vos Tjark 1958F
Goes Dirk 1956F
Van Esterik Erik 1948F
Van Leusden Dennis 1945F
Schuetzhold Frank 1941F
Albrecht Alex 1940F
Stolwijk Colin 1933F
Knight David 1931F
Beddari Steinar 1919F
Smaling Eric 1917F
Schmit Evert 1916F
Kunnen Ruurd 1909F
Bloem Mark 1906F
Van Sonderen Paul 1905F
Klapwijk Leo 1904F
Van Tuyl Wim 1904F
Reinders Joan 1900F
Veerman Jan 1892F
Van den Bergh Huub 1888F
Keetman Dennis 1876F
Slaman Rik 1866F
Zegstroo Martin 1864F
Hartgers Leendert 1858F
Lasschuit Rene 1857F
Bekkink Sereyo 1850F
Biryukov Alice 1842F
Kastelein Gerard 1842F
Kazarian Anna-Maja 1838F
Freer Rob 1832F
Welch Wayne 1830F
Sanders Catheleijne 1798F
Keetman Maaike 1782F
Bakels Anton 0
Brouwer Rein 0
Guzman Camilo 0
Hendrikse Arnoud 0
Hillebrandt Remco 0
Kerkhof Michel 0
Kleeman David 0
Komen Jan-Pjotr 0
Kooiman Tobi 0
Michel Steve 0
Mollenkamp Brian 0
Radder Hans 0
Roesink Veron 0
Schagen Walt 0
Scheermeijer Robert 0
Schelvis Richard 0
Schoonackers Jeroen 0
Van Leen Guido 0
Van Rijkom Eric 0
Van de Laar John 0
Van den Boogaart Jan Maarten 0
Veltkamp Bastiaan 0
Wastiaux Roland 0
Zondag Jason 0

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Export

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - Group B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.