2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A
2012-07-14
2012-07-22
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Gaines C.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Rank

Date of round : 2012-07-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Greenfeld Alon 7.0
2. Hungaski Robert 7.0
3. Klein David 6.5
4. Sergeev Vladimir 6.5
5. Plukkel Sjoerd 6.5
6. Antal Gergely 6.5
7. Bakre Tejas 6.0
8. Pruijssers Roeland 6.0
9. Riemersma Li 6.0
10. Van Assendelft Floris 6.0
11. Lammens Tim 6.0
12. Schroer Marcel 5.5
13. Van Oosterom Chiel 5.5
14. Bosboom Manuel 5.5
15. Duijker Rick 5.5
16. Gullaksen Eirik 5.5
17. Haslinger Stewart G 5.5
18. Schneider Veronika 5.5
19. De Rover Yong Hoon 5.5
20. Timmermans Mark 5.5
21. Afek Yochanan 5.5
22. Hopman Pieter 5.5
23. Wiersma Eelke 5.5
24. Go Benjamin 5.0
25. Vroombout Enrico 5.0
26. Schoorl Rob 5.0
27. Vogel Jaap 5.0
28. Zult Daan 5.0
29. Visser Henk-Jan 5.0
30. Mellema Andries 5.0
31. Prieto Aranguren Alain 4.5
32. Bijlsma Nick 4.5
33. Jacobs Florian 4.5
34. De Saegher Chris 4.5
35. Kuling Lody 4.5
36. Van Dorp Folke 4.5
37. Merbis Max 4.5
38. Markus John Raymond 4.5
39. Ten Hertog Hugo 4.5
40. Brookes Christopher 4.5
41. Gravemaker Wim Laurens 4.5
42. Bezemer Arno 4.5
43. Kohler Aran 4.5
44. Bharat Arjun 4.0
45. Van Lommel Patrick 4.0
46. Knol Geon 4.0
47. Lee Kai Jie Edward 4.0
48. Schoehuijs Erik 4.0
49. Padurariu Ioana Smaranda 4.0
50. Hovenga Alje 4.0
51. De Roode Martijn 3.5
52. Losekoot Pascal 3.5
53. Van Zetten Maarten 3.5
54. Van der Lende Ilias 3.5
55. Beerdsen Thomas 3.5
56. Riemens Albert 3.5
57. Richardson Keith B 3.0
58. Punt Roland 3.0
59. Efroimski Marsel 3.0
60. Hoffman Ron 3.0
61. Straat Evert-Jan 3.0
62. Brink Barry 3.0
63. Henseler Jorgen 3.0
64. Stork Ornett 3.0
65. Weber Meikel 3.0
66. Hendriks Theo 3.0
67. Diaz Herrero Alvaro 3.0
68. Theulings Paul-Peter 3.0
69. Galje Hans 3.0
70. Farrand Julian T 2.5
71. Klapwijk Bram 2.5
72. Vereggen Lars 2.5
73. Dehmel Jens 2.0
74. Ritsema Ronald 2.0
75. Overeem Marc 0.0

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alon G. (2556F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Tejas B. (2482F)
David K. (2438F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Floris V. A. (2348F)
Vladimir S. (2479F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Eirik G. (2382F)
Sjoerd P. (2274F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 G H. S. (2536F)
Gergely A. (2511F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Robert H. (2488F)
Roeland P. (2525F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Manuel B. (2375F)
Chiel V. O. (2385F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Eelke W. (2375F)
Marcel S. (2088F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Hugo T. H. (2349F)
Yochanan A. (2293F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Chris D. S. (2208F)
Hoon D. R. Y. (2287F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Arno B. (2346F)
Veronika S. (2331F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Mark T. (2194F)
Daan Z. (2252F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Li R. (2425F)
Rob S. (2362F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Tim L. (2291F)
Enrico V. (2241F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Edward L. K. J. (2126F)
Jaap V. (2179F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Arjun B. (2250F)
Lody K. (2244F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Rick D. (2195F)
Aran K. (2229F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pieter H. (2326F)
Alain P. A. (2232F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Florian J. (2130F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Laurens G. W. (2066F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Folke V. D. (2183F)
Nick B. (2130F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ilias V. D. L. (2175F)
Raymond M. J. (2147F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Thomas B. (2044F)
Christopher B. (2171F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Albert R. (2123F)
Smaranda P. I. (2245F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Benjamin G. (2164F)
Alje H. (2247F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andries M. (2167F)
Patrick V. L. (2120F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Henk-Jan V. (2246F)
Evert-Jan S. (2091F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Paul-Peter T. (2126F)
Bram K. (2041F) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Max M. (2167F)
Marsel E. (2187F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Erik S. (2120F)
B R. K. (2126F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ron H. (2096F)
Hans G. (2108F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Geon K. (2156F)
Ronald R. (2054F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Meikel W. (2045F)
Alvaro D. H. (2137F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Pascal L. (2084F)
Jorgen H. (2075F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Roland P. (2141F)
Barry B. (2195F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 T F. J. (2116F)
Theo H. (2067F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Lars V. (2051F)
Jens D. (2094F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Martijn D. R. (2100F)
Table White player Black player
.
Greenfeld A.
1:0
Bakre T.
.
Klein D.
1:0
Van Assendelft F.
.
Sergeev V.
1:0
Gullaksen E.
.
Plukkel S.
1:0
Haslinger S.
.
Antal G.
0.5:0.5
Hungaski R.
.
Pruijssers R.
1:0
Bosboom M.
.
Van Oosterom C.
0.5:0.5
Wiersma E.
.
Schroer M.
1:0
Ten Hertog H.
.
Afek Y.
1:0
De Saegher C.
.
De Rover Y.
1:0
Bezemer A.
.
Schneider V.
0.5:0.5
Timmermans M.
.
Zult D.
0:1
Riemersma L.
.
Schoorl R.
0:1
Lammens T.
.
Vroombout E.
1:0
Lee K.
.
Vogel J.
1:0
Bharat A.
.
Kuling L.
0:1
Duijker R.
.
Kohler A.
0:1
Hopman P.
.
Prieto Aranguren A.
0.5:0.5
Jacobs F.
.
Gravemaker W.
0.5:0.5
Van Dorp F.
.
Bijlsma N.
1:0
Van der Lende I.
.
Markus J.
1:0
Beerdsen T.
.
Brookes C.
1:0
Riemens A.
.
Padurariu I.
0:1
Go B.
.
Hovenga A.
0:1
Mellema A.
.
Van Lommel P.
0:1
Visser H.
.
Straat E.
1:0
Theulings P.
.
Klapwijk B.
0:1
Merbis M.
.
Efroimski M.
0:1
Schoehuijs E.
.
Richardson K.
0.5:0.5
Hoffman R.
.
Galje H.
0:1
Knol G.
.
Ritsema R.
0.5:0.5
Weber M.
.
Diaz Herrero A.
0.5:0.5
Losekoot P.
.
Henseler J.
0.5:0.5
Punt R.
.
Brink B.
0.5:0.5
Farrand J.
.
Hendriks T.
1:0
Vereggen L.
.
Dehmel J.
0:1
De Roode M.

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Greenfeld Alon 2556F
Haslinger Stewart G 2536F
Pruijssers Roeland 2525F
Antal Gergely 2511F
Hungaski Robert 2488F
Bakre Tejas 2482F
Sergeev Vladimir 2479F
Klein David 2438F
Riemersma Li 2425F
Van Oosterom Chiel 2385F
Gullaksen Eirik 2382F
Bosboom Manuel 2375F
Wiersma Eelke 2375F
Schoorl Rob 2362F
Ten Hertog Hugo 2349F
Van Assendelft Floris 2348F
Bezemer Arno 2346F
Schneider Veronika 2331F
Hopman Pieter 2326F
Afek Yochanan 2293F
Lammens Tim 2291F
De Rover Yong Hoon 2287F
Plukkel Sjoerd 2274F
Zult Daan 2252F
Bharat Arjun 2250F
Hovenga Alje 2247F
Visser Henk-Jan 2246F
Padurariu Ioana Smaranda 2245F
Kuling Lody 2244F
Vroombout Enrico 2241F
Prieto Aranguren Alain 2232F
Kohler Aran 2229F
De Saegher Chris 2208F
Brink Barry 2195F
Duijker Rick 2195F
Timmermans Mark 2194F
Efroimski Marsel 2187F
Van Dorp Folke 2183F
Vogel Jaap 2179F
Van der Lende Ilias 2175F
Brookes Christopher 2171F
Mellema Andries 2167F
Merbis Max 2167F
Go Benjamin 2164F
Knol Geon 2156F
Overeem Marc 2156F
Markus John Raymond 2147F
Punt Roland 2141F
Diaz Herrero Alvaro 2137F
Stork Ornett 2136F
Bijlsma Nick 2130F
Jacobs Florian 2130F
Lee Kai Jie Edward 2126F
Richardson Keith B 2126F
Theulings Paul-Peter 2126F
Riemens Albert 2123F
Schoehuijs Erik 2120F
Van Lommel Patrick 2120F
Farrand Julian T 2116F
Galje Hans 2108F
De Roode Martijn 2100F
Hoffman Ron 2096F
Dehmel Jens 2094F
Straat Evert-Jan 2091F
Schroer Marcel 2088F
Losekoot Pascal 2084F
Henseler Jorgen 2075F
Hendriks Theo 2067F
Gravemaker Wim Laurens 2066F
Ritsema Ronald 2054F
Vereggen Lars 2051F
Weber Meikel 2045F
Beerdsen Thomas 2044F
Klapwijk Bram 2041F
Van Zetten Maarten 2027F

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Export

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2e Science Park Schaaktoernooi - group A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.