FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi
2012-07-25
2012-07-29
Italy
Erice

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Epishin Vladimir 6.5
2. Sammalvuo Tapani 5.5
3. Guramishvili Sopiko 5.5
4. Batsiashvili Nino 5.5
5. Santagati Alessandro 5.0
6. Grasso Gaetano 5.0
7. Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z 4.5
8. Brunello Marina 4.5
9. Ferrante Marco 4.5
10. Van Veenendaal Elmer 4.5
11. Ganci Fabrizio 4.5
12. Amato Andrea 4.5
13. Fabiano Giuseppe 4.0
14. Milletari` Ruggero 4.0
15. Lo Piccolo Antonino 4.0
16. Valguarnera Girolamo 4.0
17. Savalla Pietro 4.0
18. Messina Damiano 4.0
19. D`Eredita` Elena 4.0
20. Campo Renato 4.0
21. Marzaduri Riccardo 4.0
22. Bifulco Michel 4.0
23. Gangemi Salvatore 4.0
24. Palazzotto Giuseppe 3.5
25. Castelli Giovanni J. 3.5
26. Piazza Dario 3.5
27. Spina Simonpietro 3.5
28. Calamia Giampaolo 3.0
29. Bocci Alessandro 3.0
30. Savalla Gianluca 3.0
31. Melograni Francesco 3.0
32. Bertino Giacomo 3.0
33. Marzaduri Marco Roberto 3.0
34. Cannella Carlo Umberto 3.0
35. Rizza Francesco 3.0
36. Cannella Simone 3.0
37. Lorito Francesco 3.0
38. La Franca Vincenzo 2.5
39. Meo Antonino 2.5
40. Piazza Francesco 2.5
41. Gelardi Davide 2.5
42. Monaco Alessandro 2.5
43. Ferro Ferruccio 2.5
44. Todaro Adriano 2.5
45. Mancuso Fabrizio 2.0
46. Wallace Mitchel 2.0
47. Dagnino Marcello 2.0
48. Galante Carlotta 1.5
49. Ferrante Filippo 1.0
50. Galante Benedetto 0.0

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir E. (2567F) 5.5 1:0 4.5 Z L. Z. (2246F)
Tapani S. (2472F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Marco F. (2190F)
Gaetano G. (2032F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ruggero M. (1796F)
Andrea A. (2263F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Sopiko G. (2400F)
Marina B. (2240F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Nino B. (2434F)
Elmer V. V. (2096F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Dario P. (1829F)
Girolamo V. (2118F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alessandro S. (2230F)
Michel B. (2040F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Riccardo M. (1846F)
Antonino L. P. (1862F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alessandro B. (1905F)
Pietro S. (1834F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Damiano M. (1939F)
Elena D. (1634F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Umberto C. C. (1950F)
Giuseppe P. (1893F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Fabrizio G. (2156F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Giacomo B. (1987F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Simonpietro S. (1730F)
Roberto M. M. (1845F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Giuseppe F. (2113F)
Simone C. (1800F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Adriano T. (0)
Francesco L. (1749F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Salvatore G. (2048F)
Giampaolo C. (1660F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Renato C. (2000F)
Gianluca S. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Francesco M. (1889F)
Davide G. (1731F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Antonino M. (1646F)
Alessandro M. (1700F) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Benedetto G. (1657F)
Francesco P. (1655F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ferruccio F. (1714F)
Vincenzo L. F. (1637F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 J. C. G. (1805F)
Mitchel W. (1852F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Filippo F. (1583F)
Marcello D. (1488F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Francesco R. (2039F)
Table White player Black player
. Epishin V. 1:0 Ljubisavljevic Z.
. Sammalvuo T. 1:0 Ferrante M.
. Grasso G. 1:0 Milletari` R.
. Amato A. 0:1 Guramishvili S.
. Brunello M. 0:1 Batsiashvili N.
. Van Veenendaal E. 1:0 Piazza D.
. Valguarnera G. 0:1 Santagati A.
. Bifulco M. 0.5:0.5 Marzaduri R.
. Lo Piccolo A. 1:0 Bocci A.
. Savalla P. 0.5:0.5 Messina D.
. D`Eredita` E. 1:0 Cannella C.
. Palazzotto G. 0:1 Ganci F.
. Bertino G. 0.5:0.5 Spina S.
. Marzaduri M. 0:1 Fabiano G.
. Cannella S. 1:0 Todaro A.
. Lorito F. 0:1 Gangemi S.
. Calamia G. 0:1 Campo R.
. Savalla G. 0.5:0.5 Melograni F.
. Gelardi D. 0.5:0.5 Meo A.
. Monaco A. 1:0 Galante B.
. Piazza F. 0.5:0.5 Ferro F.
. La Franca V. 0:1 Castelli G.
. Wallace M. 1:0 Ferrante F.
. Dagnino M. 0:1 Rizza F.

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Epishin Vladimir 2567F
Sammalvuo Tapani 2472F
Batsiashvili Nino 2434F
Guramishvili Sopiko 2400F
Amato Andrea 2263F
Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z 2246F
Brunello Marina 2240F
Santagati Alessandro 2230F
Ferrante Marco 2190F
Ganci Fabrizio 2156F
Valguarnera Girolamo 2118F
Fabiano Giuseppe 2113F
Van Veenendaal Elmer 2096F
Gangemi Salvatore 2048F
Bifulco Michel 2040F
Rizza Francesco 2039F
Grasso Gaetano 2032F
Campo Renato 2000F
Bertino Giacomo 1987F
Cannella Carlo Umberto 1950F
Messina Damiano 1939F
Bocci Alessandro 1905F
Palazzotto Giuseppe 1893F
Melograni Francesco 1889F
Lo Piccolo Antonino 1862F
Wallace Mitchel 1852F
Marzaduri Riccardo 1846F
Marzaduri Marco Roberto 1845F
Savalla Pietro 1834F
Piazza Dario 1829F
Castelli Giovanni J. 1805F
Cannella Simone 1800F
Milletari` Ruggero 1796F
Lorito Francesco 1749F
Gelardi Davide 1731F
Spina Simonpietro 1730F
Ferro Ferruccio 1714F
Monaco Alessandro 1700F
Calamia Giampaolo 1660F
Galante Benedetto 1657F
Piazza Francesco 1655F
Meo Antonino 1646F
La Franca Vincenzo 1637F
D`Eredita` Elena 1634F
Mancuso Fabrizio 1630F
Ferrante Filippo 1583F
Dagnino Marcello 1488F
Galante Carlotta 0
Savalla Gianluca 0
Todaro Adriano 0

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Export

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

FE 3 Terre degli Elimi

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.