3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi
2012-05-11
2012-05-13
Netherlands
Eindhoven
Garrett F.

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Rank

Date of round : 2012-05-13
Position Name Score
1. Van Oosterom Chiel 5.0
2. Galoyan Levon 4.5
3. Van de Plassche Bas 4.5
4. Becx Cesar 4.5
5. Vereggen Lars 4.0
6. Simons Rudy 3.5
7. Van de Put Jeroen 3.5
8. De Freytas Paul 3.5
9. Cebula Jerzy 3.5
10. Lenaerts Lennert 3.5
11. Nabuurs Joep 3.5
12. Schroer Marcel 3.5
13. Sprangers Remco 3.5
14. Blom Martijn 3.5
15. Van Eijndhoven Erik 3.0
16. Lenhardt Manfred 3.0
17. Albers Frank 3.0
18. Agter Frank 3.0
19. Goes Sten 3.0
20. De Wit Albert 2.5
21. Welch Wayne 2.5
22. Lommen Frank 2.5
23. De Haas Jessica 2.5
24. Van de Voort Rob 2.5
25. Lecomte Robin 2.5
26. Majhi Ankit 2.5
27. Holwijn Melvin 2.5
28. Auwens Michel 2.5
29. Beerdsen Thomas 2.5
30. Wlogalski Olivier 2.0
31. Van Zwet Matthias 2.0
32. Kastelijn Toine 2.0
33. Broekhuis Jan 2.0
34. Veldhuis Geert 2.0
35. Klein Douwel John 2.0
36. Hogerhorst Tony 2.0
37. Dijksman Sebastiaan 1.5
38. Coenen Albert 1.5
39. Blijlevens Pim 1.5
40. Dekker Marvin 1.5
41. Hermsen Frederik 1.5
42. Copic Roel 1.0
43. Kastelein Gerard 1.0
44. Simon Martin 1.0
45. Van Lanen Alex 1.0
46. Flohr Ron 1.0
47. Boer Jan 0.5

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Chiel V. O. (2380F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Cesar B. (2257F)
Lars V. (2057F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Frank A. (0)
Remco S. (2204F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Michel A. (1888F)
Martijn B. (2056F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Rudy S. (2075F)
Ankit M. (1909F) 1.5 1:0 3.0 Manfred L. (2127F)
Frank A. (2114F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Levon G. (2257F)
Erik V. E. (2082F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Bas V. D. P. (2422F)
Jeroen V. D. P. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Lennert L. (2043F)
Sten G. (2147F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Tony H. (1950F)
Jerzy C. (1993F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Paul D. F. (1785F)
Thomas B. (2066F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Marcel S. (2091F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jessica D. H. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Robin L. (1798F)
Melvin H. (2025F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Albert C. (1939F)
Wayne W. (1798F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Toine K. (2015F)
Matthias V. Z. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Joep N. (2216F)
Sebastiaan D. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Albert D. W. (2042F)
Geert V. (1923F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Martin S. (0)
Jan B. (1880F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Alex V. L. (0)
Frederik H. (1868F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Frank L. (2117F)
Olivier W. (1926F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Pim B. (1920F)
Roel C. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Jan B. (1730F)
Gerard K. (1860F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 John K. D. (1890F)
Table White player Black player
. Van Oosterom C. 0.5:0.5 Becx C.
. Vereggen L. 1:0 Albers F.
. Sprangers R. 1:0 Auwens M.
. Blom M. 0.5:0.5 Simons R.
. Majhi A. 1:0 Lenhardt M.
. Agter F. 0:1 Galoyan L.
. Van Eijndhoven E. 0:1 Van de Plassche B.
. Van de Put J. 0.5:0.5 Lenaerts L.
. Goes S. 1:0 Hogerhorst T.
. Cebula J. 0.5:0.5 De Freytas P.
. Beerdsen T. 0:1 Schroer M.
. De Haas J. 0.5:0.5 Lecomte R.
. Holwijn M. 1:0 Coenen A.
. Welch W. 1:0 Kastelijn T.
. Van Zwet M. 0:1 Nabuurs J.
. Dijksman S. 0.5:0.5 De Wit A.
. Veldhuis G. 1:0 Simon M.
. Broekhuis J. 1:0 Van Lanen A.
. Hermsen F. 0:1 Lommen F.
. Wlogalski O. 0.5:0.5 Blijlevens P.
. Copic R. 1:0 Boer J.
. Kastelein G. 0:1 Klein Douwel J.

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Van de Plassche Bas 2422F
Van Oosterom Chiel 2380F
Becx Cesar 2257F
Galoyan Levon 2257F
Nabuurs Joep 2216F
Sprangers Remco 2204F
Goes Sten 2147F
Lenhardt Manfred 2127F
Lommen Frank 2117F
Agter Frank 2114F
Schroer Marcel 2091F
Dekker Marvin 2083F
Van Eijndhoven Erik 2082F
Simons Rudy 2075F
Beerdsen Thomas 2066F
Vereggen Lars 2057F
Blom Martijn 2056F
Lenaerts Lennert 2043F
De Wit Albert 2042F
Holwijn Melvin 2025F
Kastelijn Toine 2015F
Cebula Jerzy 1993F
Hogerhorst Tony 1950F
Coenen Albert 1939F
Wlogalski Olivier 1926F
Veldhuis Geert 1923F
Blijlevens Pim 1920F
Majhi Ankit 1909F
Klein Douwel John 1890F
Auwens Michel 1888F
Broekhuis Jan 1880F
Hermsen Frederik 1868F
Kastelein Gerard 1860F
Lecomte Robin 1798F
Welch Wayne 1798F
De Freytas Paul 1785F
Boer Jan 1730F
Albers Frank 0
Copic Roel 0
De Haas Jessica 0
Dijksman Sebastiaan 0
Flohr Ron 0
Simon Martin 0
Van Lanen Alex 0
Van Zwet Matthias 0
Van de Put Jeroen 0
Van de Voort Rob 0

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Export

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

3e WLC Weekendtoernooi

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.