Olexuv memorial 2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Olexuv memorial 2011
2011-12-25
2011-12-30
Czech Republic
Brno
Nyazi K.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Olexuv memorial 2011

Rank

Date of round : 2011-12-30
Position Name Score
1. Snorek Milan 6.0
2. Jurkiewicz Krzysztof 5.0
3. Kredl Karel 5.0
4. Cip Dalibor 5.0
5. Zeman Arnost 5.0
6. Hosek Martin 4.5
7. Dvorak Adam 4.5
8. Vavrousek Petr 4.5
9. Pesl Jan 4.0
10. Spodny Josef 4.0
11. Prax Ivo 4.0
12. Sikora Lukas 3.5
13. Binder Jaroslav 3.5
14. Krupica Ales 3.5
15. Hlavsa Vladimir 3.5
16. Jandl Vojtech 3.5
17. Strnad Jiri 3.0
18. Glacner Karel 3.0
19. Sarson Ondrej 3.0
20. Dufek Martin 3.0
21. Martisek Karel 3.0
22. Kosina Vladimir 3.0
23. Zamecnik Ondrej 2.5
24. Zikan Karel 2.5
25. Doskar Miloslav 2.0
26. Tancerova Marie 1.5
27. Hala Pavel 1.5
28. Koci Tereza 1.0
29. Kandalec Stefan 0.0

Olexuv memorial 2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Milan S. (2130F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Petr V. (1839F)
Dalibor C. (2106F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Karel K. (2119F)
Arnost Z. (2006F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Lukas S. (1959F)
Martin H. (1978F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Martin D. (1993F)
Adam D. (1924F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Krzysztof J. (2120F)
Jan P. (1786F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Karel M. (1900F)
Josef S. (2096F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ondrej S. (1786F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ales K. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Miloslav D. (1727F)
Jaroslav B. (1902F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vojtech J. (1657F)
Vladimir H. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Karel Z. (1809F)
Vladimir K. (1811F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ivo P. (0)
Karel G. (1659F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Marie T. (0)
Jiri S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Tereza K. (0)
Pavel H. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Ondrej Z. (1603F)
Table White player Black player
. Snorek M. 1:0 Vavrousek P.
. Cip D. 0.5:0.5 Kredl K.
. Zeman A. 1:0 Sikora L.
. Hosek M. 1:0 Dufek M.
. Dvorak A. 0:1 Jurkiewicz K.
. Pesl J. 1:0 Martisek K.
. Spodny J. 1:0 Sarson O.
. Krupica A. 1:0 Doskar M.
. Binder J. 0.5:0.5 Jandl V.
. Hlavsa V. 1:0 Zikan K.
. Kosina V. 0:1 Prax I.
. Glacner K. 1:0 Tancerova M.
. Strnad J. 1:0 Koci T.
. Hala P. 0:1 Zamecnik O.

Olexuv memorial 2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Snorek Milan 2130F
Jurkiewicz Krzysztof 2120F
Kredl Karel 2119F
Cip Dalibor 2106F
Spodny Josef 2096F
Zeman Arnost 2006F
Dufek Martin 1993F
Hosek Martin 1978F
Sikora Lukas 1959F
Dvorak Adam 1924F
Binder Jaroslav 1902F
Martisek Karel 1900F
Vavrousek Petr 1839F
Kosina Vladimir 1811F
Zikan Karel 1809F
Pesl Jan 1786F
Sarson Ondrej 1786F
Doskar Miloslav 1727F
Glacner Karel 1659F
Jandl Vojtech 1657F
Zamecnik Ondrej 1603F
Hala Pavel 0
Hlavsa Vladimir 0
Kandalec Stefan 0
Koci Tereza 0
Krupica Ales 0
Prax Ivo 0
Strnad Jiri 0
Tancerova Marie 0

Olexuv memorial 2011

Export

Olexuv memorial 2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Olexuv memorial 2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.