VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter
2012-01-13
2012-03-09
Spain
Girona

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Rank

Date of round : 2012-03-09
Position Name Score
1. Vidal Zamora Alex 8.0
2. Mundet Riera Jaume 7.5
3. Medina Masdeu Rasen 7.0
4. Ricardo Sanchez Fernando 6.0
5. Mas Recorda Pere 6.0
6. Blasco Vidal Joan 5.5
7. Gallart Vila Joan 5.5
8. Romero Isado Jose Luis 5.0
9. Carraminana Puig Jordi 5.0
10. Alejo Alvarez Ricardo 5.0
11. Cobos Navarro Francesc 5.0
12. Diaz Comas Jordi 5.0
13. Sanchez Luque Joan 4.5
14. Alejo Alvarez Miguel Angel 4.5
15. Colomer Camarasa Jordi 4.5
16. Asensio Graells Ricard 4.5
17. Volkov Vladimir 4.5
18. Cortada Llach Andreu 4.0
19. Serra Canals Oriol 4.0
20. Pereira Garcia Josep R. 4.0
21. Bonell Gleich Xavier 4.0
22. Gultresa Boada Isaac 4.0
23. Volkov Pakhomov Ivan 4.0
24. Clos Buxeda Antoni 3.5
25. Alarcon Pages Salvador 3.5
26. Barea Garcia Lluis 3.5
27. Serra Fabrega Andreu 3.0
28. Cano Egea Joan Manel 3.0
29. Cobos Navarro Jorge 3.0
30. Gala Martinez Victor 3.0
31. Romera Fernandez Manel 3.0
32. Sabria Mestras Jordi 3.0
33. Garcia Castany Jose 2.5
34. Giro Castellet Esteve 1.5
35. Vela Prunell David 1.5
36. Camps Torrents Josep 1.0
37. Sanabras Garrido Pau 0.0

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alex V. Z. (2183F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Pere M. R. (2067F)
Jaume M. R. (2185F) 6.5 1:0 5.0 Jordi D. C. (1908F)
Fernando R. S. (0) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Joan G. V. (1754F)
Ivan V. P. (1338F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Andreu C. L. (1800F)
Francesc C. N. (1962F) 5.0 0:1 6.0 Rasen M. M. (1828F)
Jordi C. P. (1786F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Xavier B. G. (1621F)
Ricard A. G. (1520F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Salvador A. P. (1752F)
Jordi C. C. (1925F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Joan B. V. (1697F)
Angel A. A. M. (1677F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Antoni C. B. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Joan S. L. (1923F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Vladimir V. (1773F)
Isaac G. B. (1603F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ricardo A. A. (1974F)
Andreu S. F. (1579F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Jorge C. N. (1619F)
Lluis B. G. (1705F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 R. P. G. J. (1643F)
Manel C. E. J. (1552F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Oriol S. C. (1686F)
Jose G. C. (1495F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Manel R. F. (1539F)
David V. P. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Jordi S. M. (1388F)
Josep C. T. (1430F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Victor G. M. (1421F)
Table White player Black player
. Vidal Zamora A. 0.5:0.5 Mas Recorda P.
. Mundet Riera J. 1:0 Diaz Comas J.
. Ricardo Sanchez F. 0.5:0.5 Gallart Vila J.
. Volkov Pakhomov I. 1:0 Cortada Llach A.
. Cobos Navarro F. 0:1 Medina Masdeu R.
. Carraminana Puig J. 1:0 Bonell Gleich X.
. Asensio Graells R. 1:0 Alarcon Pages S.
. Colomer Camarasa J. 0.5:0.5 Blasco Vidal J.
. Alejo Alvarez M. 1:0 Clos Buxeda A.
. Sanchez Luque J. 0.5:0.5 Volkov V.
. Gultresa Boada I. 0:1 Alejo Alvarez R.
. Serra Fabrega A. 1:0 Cobos Navarro J.
. Barea Garcia L. 0.5:0.5 Pereira Garcia J.
. Cano Egea J. 0:1 Serra Canals O.
. Garcia Castany J. 0.5:0.5 Romera Fernandez M.
. Vela Prunell D. 0:1 Sabria Mestras J.
. Camps Torrents J. 0:1 Gala Martinez V.

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Mundet Riera Jaume 2185F
Vidal Zamora Alex 2183F
Mas Recorda Pere 2067F
Alejo Alvarez Ricardo 1974F
Cobos Navarro Francesc 1962F
Colomer Camarasa Jordi 1925F
Sanchez Luque Joan 1923F
Diaz Comas Jordi 1908F
Medina Masdeu Rasen 1828F
Cortada Llach Andreu 1800F
Romero Isado Jose Luis 1792F
Carraminana Puig Jordi 1786F
Volkov Vladimir 1773F
Gallart Vila Joan 1754F
Alarcon Pages Salvador 1752F
Barea Garcia Lluis 1705F
Blasco Vidal Joan 1697F
Serra Canals Oriol 1686F
Alejo Alvarez Miguel Angel 1677F
Pereira Garcia Josep R. 1643F
Bonell Gleich Xavier 1621F
Cobos Navarro Jorge 1619F
Giro Castellet Esteve 1608F
Gultresa Boada Isaac 1603F
Serra Fabrega Andreu 1579F
Cano Egea Joan Manel 1552F
Romera Fernandez Manel 1539F
Asensio Graells Ricard 1520F
Garcia Castany Jose 1495F
Camps Torrents Josep 1430F
Gala Martinez Victor 1421F
Sabria Mestras Jordi 1388F
Volkov Pakhomov Ivan 1338F
Clos Buxeda Antoni 0
Ricardo Sanchez Fernando 0
Sanabras Garrido Pau 0
Vela Prunell David 0

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Export

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VI Obert Escacs Santa Eugenia de Ter

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.