Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal
2011-12-11
2011-12-20
Ukraine
Nikolaev

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Butchak Bogdan 7.5
2. Dhillon Jasteen 7.0
3. Vatinyan Gor 6.5
4. Skliarov Oleksandr 6.0
5. Tiba Vladyslav 6.0
6. Boldysh Maxim 6.0
7. Basko Bogdan 6.0
8. Bakhmatsky Vladislav 6.0
9. Peng Li Min 6.0
10. Soroka Danylo 5.5
11. Chernikov Vladimir 5.5
12. Fediuk Iryna 5.5
13. Triapishko Alexandr 5.5
14. Bogdanov Egor 5.5
15. Shemyakin Valeriy 5.0
16. Khrinovskyi Oleksiy 5.0
17. Linker Mikhail 5.0
18. Kazakov Maksym 5.0
19. Sychevskyy Andriy 5.0
20. Savchenko Kirill 5.0
21. Nemets Alexandr 5.0
22. Kulesh Vladyslav 5.0
23. Grigorian Arman 5.0
24. Bufin Gleb 4.5
25. Kalchev Vasilii 4.5
26. Zadorozhnyj Andrey 4.5
27. Polulikh Bogdan 4.5
28. Mirzoev Emil 4.5
29. Musiienko Danylo 4.5
30. Chaikovsky Andrey 4.5
31. Barchuk Irina 4.5
32. Vorobets Dmitriy 4.0
33. Blazhko Kirill 4.0
34. Yanitsky Iury 4.0
35. Abkadyrov Fevzi 4.0
36. Chuiko Vitaly 4.0
37. Kazarin Yuri 3.5
38. Badik Maksym 3.5
39. Zhuravlev Ivan 3.5
40. Palamarchuk Andriy 3.5
41. Vorobets Nikolay 3.5
42. Levitskiy Andrey 3.5
43. Vachylia Andrii 3.0
44. Voroshilov Daniil 2.5
45. Zozulia Alexandr 2.5
46. Tarkanovskiy Sergey 2.0
47. Veliev Ali 2.0
48. Sarkisian Artur 2.0
49. Sokolov Yehor 2.0
50. Driga Alexandr 1.5
51. Shton Roman 1.0

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bogdan B. (1960F) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Danylo S. (2071F)
Gor V. (1975F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Jasteen D. (2063F)
Vladyslav T. (2193F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Vladislav B. (2050F)
Bogdan B. (1993F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Maxim B. (2029F)
Alexandr T. (2076F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Danylo M. (1925F)
Egor B. (2144F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrey C. (0)
Vladimir C. (2073F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Min P. L. (2083F)
Iryna F. (1905F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Mikhail L. (2169F)
Arman G. (1938F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Emil M. (2203F)
Vladyslav K. (1970F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oleksandr S. (2033F)
Alexandr N. (1931F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Oleksiy K. (2143F)
Maksym K. (1948F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Andriy S. (2018F)
Bogdan P. (1855F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Vasilii K. (2001F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey Z. (1694F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Andriy P. (0)
Gleb B. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ivan Z. (1670F)
Irina B. (1689F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Maksym B. (1908F)
Fevzi A. (2091F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Vitaly C. (0)
Iury Y. (1804F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Valeriy S. (1896F)
Kirill B. (2011F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kirill S. (1889F)
Dmitriy V. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nikolay V. (0)
Andrii V. (2077F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Artur S. (0)
Daniil V. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andrey L. (1789F)
Yuri K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Alexandr Z. (0)
Sergey T. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Roman S. (0)
Yehor S. (0) 2.0 0:1 0.5 Alexandr D. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Butchak B. 1:0 Soroka D.
. Vatinyan G. 0.5:0.5 Dhillon J.
. Tiba V. 0.5:0.5 Bakhmatsky V.
. Basko B. 0.5:0.5 Boldysh M.
. Triapishko A. 1:0 Musiienko D.
. Bogdanov E. 1:0 Chaikovsky A.
. Chernikov V. 0.5:0.5 Peng L.
. Fediuk I. 0.5:0.5 Linker M.
. Grigorian A. 0.5:0.5 Mirzoev E.
. Kulesh V. 0:1 Skliarov O.
. Nemets A. 0.5:0.5 Khrinovskyi O.
. Kazakov M. 0.5:0.5 Sychevskyy A.
. Polulikh B. 0.5:0.5 Kalchev V.
. Zadorozhnyj A. 1:0 Palamarchuk A.
. Bufin G. 1:0 Zhuravlev I.
. Barchuk I. 1:0 Badik M.
. Abkadyrov F. 0.5:0.5 Chuiko V.
. Yanitsky I. 0:1 Shemyakin V.
. Blazhko K. 0:1 Savchenko K.
. Vorobets D. 0.5:0.5 Vorobets N.
. Vachylia A. 1:0 Sarkisian A.
. Voroshilov D. 0.5:0.5 Levitskiy A.
. Kazarin Y. 0.5:0.5 Zozulia A.
. Tarkanovskiy S. 0.5:0.5 Shton R.
. Sokolov Y. 0:1 Driga A.

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Mirzoev Emil 2203F
Tiba Vladyslav 2193F
Linker Mikhail 2169F
Bogdanov Egor 2144F
Khrinovskyi Oleksiy 2143F
Abkadyrov Fevzi 2091F
Peng Li Min 2083F
Vachylia Andrii 2077F
Triapishko Alexandr 2076F
Chernikov Vladimir 2073F
Soroka Danylo 2071F
Dhillon Jasteen 2063F
Bakhmatsky Vladislav 2050F
Skliarov Oleksandr 2033F
Boldysh Maxim 2029F
Sychevskyy Andriy 2018F
Blazhko Kirill 2011F
Kalchev Vasilii 2001F
Basko Bogdan 1993F
Vatinyan Gor 1975F
Kulesh Vladyslav 1970F
Butchak Bogdan 1960F
Kazakov Maksym 1948F
Grigorian Arman 1938F
Nemets Alexandr 1931F
Musiienko Danylo 1925F
Badik Maksym 1908F
Fediuk Iryna 1905F
Shemyakin Valeriy 1896F
Savchenko Kirill 1889F
Polulikh Bogdan 1855F
Yanitsky Iury 1804F
Veliev Ali 1793F
Levitskiy Andrey 1789F
Zadorozhnyj Andrey 1694F
Barchuk Irina 1689F
Zhuravlev Ivan 1670F
Bufin Gleb 0
Chaikovsky Andrey 0
Chuiko Vitaly 0
Driga Alexandr 0
Kazarin Yuri 0
Palamarchuk Andriy 0
Sarkisian Artur 0
Shton Roman 0
Sokolov Yehor 0
Tarkanovskiy Sergey 0
Vorobets Dmitriy 0
Vorobets Nikolay 0
Voroshilov Daniil 0
Zozulia Alexandr 0

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Export

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship semifinal

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.