9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)
2011-12-26
2011-12-30
France
Bois Colombes

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Dourerassou Jonathan 5.5
2. Guilleux Fabien 5.5
3. Fedoryshyn Ievgenii 5.0
4. Cotonnec Melkior 5.0
5. Shirazi Kamran 5.0
6. Rabineau Clement 5.0
7. Graca Robert 5.0
8. Onkoud Abdelaziz 4.5
9. Abravanel Chely 4.5
10. Ribeiro Romain 4.5
11. Dumas Charles 4.5
12. Bensaid Alexandre 4.5
13. Bonvalot Isabelle 4.0
14. Ferry Roger 4.0
15. Rey Christophe 4.0
16. Massip Julien 4.0
17. Mousa Medhat 4.0
18. Fournet Arnaud 4.0
19. Daurelle Herve 4.0
20. Smati Reda 4.0
21. Mohammad Fahim 4.0
22. Mouhamad Joachin 4.0
23. Godon Philippe 3.5
24. Duhamel Benoit 3.5
25. Levesque Thomas 3.5
26. Ek Alexandre 3.5
27. Fruteau Sabine 3.5
28. Louis-sidois Charles 3.5
29. Baudon Sebastien 3.0
30. Dayan Benjamin 3.0
31. De Lagontrie Jean 3.0
32. Pluyaud Benoit 3.0
33. Shprenger Anton 3.0
34. Schwindling Jerome 3.0
35. Eden James 3.0
36. Aflalo Sophie 3.0
37. Carpentier Pierre 3.0
38. Dicanot David 3.0
39. Lestrelin Guillaume 3.0
40. Lafagne Gilles 3.0
41. Boyer Jean-Francois 3.0
42. Martin Daniel 2.5
43. Petitjeans Jeremy 2.5
44. Plane Boris 2.5
45. Debray Christopher 2.0
46. Chitrit Norbert 2.0
47. Lam-Roques Kalvin 1.5
48. Abiton Joel 1.5
49. Grigorian Roudolph 1.5
50. Andrieu Philippe 1.0
51. Ladhuie Jerome 1.0
52. Arby Timothee 1.0
53. Hirschmann Georges 0.5
54. Valette Christian 0.0
55. Mizanur Rahman 0.0

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robert G. (2231F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jonathan D. (2443F)
Ievgenii F. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Chely A. (2338F)
Kamran S. (2383F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Roger F. (2020F)
Abdelaziz O. (2384F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Fabien G. (2408F)
Romain R. (2189F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Charles D. (1868F)
Alexandre B. (1982F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Charles L. (1981F)
Joachin M. (2143F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Melkior C. (2315F)
Arnaud F. (2167F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Alexandre E. (1879F)
Isabelle B. (1901F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Clement R. (2288F)
Julien M. (2053F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Pierre C. (2225F)
Fahim M. (1849F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Christophe R. (2078F)
Sabine F. (2141F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Jeremy P. (1911F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas L. (2053F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Benoit D. (1887F)
Guillaume L. (2109F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Kalvin L. (1931F)
Sophie A. (2090F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Medhat M. (1900F)
James E. (2190F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Jean D. L. (1912F)
Jerome S. (1928F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Herve D. (2145F)
Anton S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Reda S. (2054F)
Benjamin D. (1904F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sebastien B. (2031F)
Jean-Francois B. (1838F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Boris P. (2146F)
Gilles L. (1987F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Timothee A. (1849F)
David D. (1933F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Norbert C. (1910F)
Daniel M. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Philippe G. (1887F)
Philippe A. (1940F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Georges H. (1859F)
Table White player Black player
.
Graca R.
0.5:0.5
Dourerassou J.
.
Fedoryshyn I.
0.5:0.5
Abravanel C.
.
Shirazi K.
1:0
Ferry R.
.
Onkoud A.
0:1
Guilleux F.
.
Ribeiro R.
0.5:0.5
Dumas C.
.
Bensaid A.
1:0
Louis-sidois C.
.
Mouhamad J.
0:1
Cotonnec M.
.
Fournet A.
1:0
Ek A.
.
Bonvalot I.
0:1
Rabineau C.
.
Massip J.
1:0
Carpentier P.
.
Mohammad F.
0.5:0.5
Rey C.
.
Fruteau S.
1:0
Petitjeans J.
.
Levesque T.
0.5:0.5
Duhamel B.
.
Lestrelin G.
1:0
Lam-Roques K.
.
Aflalo S.
0:1
Mousa M.
.
Eden J.
0.5:0.5
De Lagontrie J.
.
Schwindling J.
0:1
Daurelle H.
.
Shprenger A.
0:1
Smati R.
.
Dayan B.
0.5:0.5
Baudon S.
.
Boyer J.
0.5:0.5
Plane B.
.
Lafagne G.
1:0
Arby T.
.
Dicanot D.
1:0
Chitrit N.
.
Martin D.
0:1
Godon P.
.
Andrieu P.
1:0
Hirschmann G.

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Dourerassou Jonathan 2443F
Guilleux Fabien 2408F
Debray Christopher 2406F
Onkoud Abdelaziz 2384F
Shirazi Kamran 2383F
Abravanel Chely 2338F
Cotonnec Melkior 2315F
Rabineau Clement 2288F
Graca Robert 2231F
Carpentier Pierre 2225F
Eden James 2190F
Ribeiro Romain 2189F
Fournet Arnaud 2167F
Plane Boris 2146F
Daurelle Herve 2145F
Mouhamad Joachin 2143F
Fruteau Sabine 2141F
Lestrelin Guillaume 2109F
Valette Christian 2097F
Aflalo Sophie 2090F
Rey Christophe 2078F
Mizanur Rahman 2054F
Smati Reda 2054F
Levesque Thomas 2053F
Massip Julien 2053F
Pluyaud Benoit 2037F
Baudon Sebastien 2031F
Ferry Roger 2020F
Abiton Joel 2003F
Grigorian Roudolph 1991F
Lafagne Gilles 1987F
Bensaid Alexandre 1982F
Louis-sidois Charles 1981F
Andrieu Philippe 1940F
Dicanot David 1933F
Lam-Roques Kalvin 1931F
Schwindling Jerome 1928F
De Lagontrie Jean 1912F
Petitjeans Jeremy 1911F
Chitrit Norbert 1910F
Dayan Benjamin 1904F
Bonvalot Isabelle 1901F
Mousa Medhat 1900F
Duhamel Benoit 1887F
Godon Philippe 1887F
Ek Alexandre 1879F
Dumas Charles 1868F
Hirschmann Georges 1859F
Arby Timothee 1849F
Mohammad Fahim 1849F
Boyer Jean-Francois 1838F
Ladhuie Jerome 1835F
Fedoryshyn Ievgenii 0
Martin Daniel 0
Shprenger Anton 0

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Export

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

9e BC Chess Masters - A (+ 1800 Elo)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.