3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal
2012-07-12
2012-07-20
France
Vaujany

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Istratescu Andrei 7.5
2. Epishin Vladimir 7.0
3. Edouard Romain 7.0
4. Kantans Toms 6.5
5. Serafimov Tervel 6.5
6. Horvath Jozsef 6.0
7. Foisor Ovidiu-Doru 6.0
8. Juhasz Kristof 6.0
9. Nguyen Chi-Minh 6.0
10. Meng Roger 6.0
11. Frick Christoph 5.5
12. Milchev Nikolay 5.5
13. Csonka Balazs 5.5
14. Gonella Daniele 5.5
15. Kurayan Ruslan 5.5
16. Kormos Adam 5.5
17. Van Foreest Jorden 5.5
18. Di Nicolantonio Lucas 5.5
19. Riff Jean-Noel 5.5
20. Gozzoli Yannick 5.5
21. Kukov Velislav 5.5
22. Stets Dmitry 5.5
23. Foisor Cristina-Adela 5.5
24. Roos Daniel 5.5
25. Deleva Mathias 5.0
26. Valles Manuel 5.0
27. Philippe Christophe 5.0
28. Torma Robert 5.0
29. Veys Vincent 4.5
30. N`guyen Emilien 4.5
31. Houard Sebastien 4.5
32. Soyer Jean-Yves 4.5
33. Ruecker Benjamin 4.5
34. Gombos Bettina 4.5
35. Moal Alain 4.5
36. Olivier Jean-Christophe 4.5
37. Adam Gyorgy Jr. 4.5
38. Gelas Christophe 4.5
39. Delorme Laurie 4.5
40. Viennot Dylan 4.5
41. Amerika Katrina 4.5
42. Haver Daan 4.0
43. Petrone Gianmario 4.0
44. Adam Gyorgy Sr. 4.0
45. Laehnwitz Alexander 4.0
46. Neuhauser Salome 4.0
47. Chauvet Vincent 4.0
48. Roeberg Frank 4.0
49. Deleva Michael 4.0
50. Haver Bas 3.5
51. Brest Jean-francois 3.5
52. Vledouts Sacha 3.5
53. Van Foreest Lucas 3.5
54. Borderie David 3.5
55. Bach Anatole 3.5
56. Abdesselem Ahmed 3.5
57. Coppola Federico 3.5
58. De Lagontrie Jean 3.0
59. Mahiouz Oualid 3.0
60. Hourlier Claire 3.0
61. Drillat Michel 2.5
62. Hoyer Hans-Gerd 2.5
63. Devoille Hugo 2.5
64. Dubois Herve 2.0
65. Weisz Jacques 2.0
66. Hodot Yves 1.5
67. Roche Yves 1.5
68. Trin Pierre 1.5
69. Michel Stephan 1.0

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Romain E. (2646F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Velislav K. (2404F)
Tervel S. (2425F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Jean-Noel R. (2500F)
Toms K. (2354F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Cristina-Adela F. (2401F)
Jozsef H. (2531F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Andrei I. (2641F)
Ovidiu-Doru F. (2381F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Kristof J. (2365F)
Chi-Minh N. (2405F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Lucas D. N. (2321F)
Roger M. (2272F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Robert T. (2424F)
Daniel R. (2383F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Vladimir E. (2567F)
Balazs C. (2306F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Dmitry S. (2426F)
Christoph F. (2258F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Vincent V. (2041F)
Adam K. (2193F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ruslan K. (2318F)
Christophe P. (2403F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Manuel V. (2248F)
Jean-Christophe O. (2394F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jorden V. F. (2209F)
Jr. A. G. (2140F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Nikolay M. (2421F)
Sebastien H. (2089F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Emilien N. (2027F)
Katrina A. (2238F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sacha V. (2035F)
Laurie D. (2171F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Yannick G. (2547F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bettina G. (1966F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Christophe G. (2148F)
Jean-Yves S. (2056F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dylan V. (2149F)
Vincent C. (2118F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gianmario P. (1930F)
Michael D. (2255F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Daniele G. (2121F)
Daan H. (1961F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mathias D. (2061F)
Alexander L. (2031F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Claire H. (1964F)
Jean D. L. (1868F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Oualid M. (2096F)
Jean-francois B. (2046F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Benjamin R. (2260F)
Bas H. (2021F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ahmed A. (1875F)
Federico C. (1844F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Salome N. (2067F)
Hugo D. (1927F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Yves H. (1915F)
David B. (1986F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alain M. (2175F)
Jacques W. (1809F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Sr. A. G. (2066F)
Herve D. (1854F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Stephan M. (1989F)
Yves R. (1956F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Anatole B. (2052F)
Michel D. (1910F) 2.5 0:1 0.5 Pierre T. (1858F)
Hans-Gerd H. (2032F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Lucas V. F. (1969F)
Table White player Black player
. Edouard R. 1:0 Kukov V.
. Serafimov T. 1:0 Riff J.
. Kantans T. 1:0 Foisor C.
. Horvath J. 0.5:0.5 Istratescu A.
. Foisor O. 0.5:0.5 Juhasz K.
. Nguyen C. 1:0 Di Nicolantonio L.
. Meng R. 1:0 Torma R.
. Roos D. 0:1 Epishin V.
. Csonka B. 0.5:0.5 Stets D.
. Frick C. 1:0 Veys V.
. Kormos A. 0.5:0.5 Kurayan R.
. Philippe C. 0.5:0.5 Valles M.
. Olivier J. 0:1 Van Foreest J.
. Adam G. 0:1 Milchev N.
. Houard S. 0.5:0.5 N`guyen E.
. Amerika K. 1:0 Vledouts S.
. Delorme L. 0:1 Gozzoli Y.
. Gombos B. 0.5:0.5 Gelas C.
. Soyer J. 0.5:0.5 Viennot D.
. Chauvet V. 0.5:0.5 Petrone G.
. Deleva M. 0:1 Gonella D.
. Haver D. 0:1 Deleva M.
. Laehnwitz A. 1:0 Hourlier C.
. De Lagontrie J. 1:0 Mahiouz O.
. Brest J. 0:1 Ruecker B.
. Haver B. 0.5:0.5 Abdesselem A.
. Coppola F. 0:1 Neuhauser S.
. Devoille H. 1:0 Hodot Y.
. Borderie D. 0:1 Moal A.
. Weisz J. 0:1 Adam G.
. Dubois H. 1:0 Michel S.
. Roche Y. 0:1 Bach A.
. Drillat M. 0:1 Trin P.
. Hoyer H. 0:1 Van Foreest L.

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Edouard Romain 2646F
Istratescu Andrei 2641F
Epishin Vladimir 2567F
Gozzoli Yannick 2547F
Horvath Jozsef 2531F
Riff Jean-Noel 2500F
Stets Dmitry 2426F
Serafimov Tervel 2425F
Torma Robert 2424F
Milchev Nikolay 2421F
Nguyen Chi-Minh 2405F
Kukov Velislav 2404F
Philippe Christophe 2403F
Foisor Cristina-Adela 2401F
Olivier Jean-Christophe 2394F
Roos Daniel 2383F
Foisor Ovidiu-Doru 2381F
Juhasz Kristof 2365F
Kantans Toms 2354F
Di Nicolantonio Lucas 2321F
Kurayan Ruslan 2318F
Csonka Balazs 2306F
Meng Roger 2272F
Ruecker Benjamin 2260F
Frick Christoph 2258F
Deleva Michael 2255F
Roeberg Frank 2253F
Valles Manuel 2248F
Amerika Katrina 2238F
Van Foreest Jorden 2209F
Kormos Adam 2193F
Moal Alain 2175F
Delorme Laurie 2171F
Viennot Dylan 2149F
Gelas Christophe 2148F
Adam Gyorgy Jr. 2140F
Gonella Daniele 2121F
Chauvet Vincent 2118F
Mahiouz Oualid 2096F
Houard Sebastien 2089F
Neuhauser Salome 2067F
Adam Gyorgy Sr. 2066F
Deleva Mathias 2061F
Soyer Jean-Yves 2056F
Bach Anatole 2052F
Brest Jean-francois 2046F
Veys Vincent 2041F
Vledouts Sacha 2035F
Hoyer Hans-Gerd 2032F
Laehnwitz Alexander 2031F
N`guyen Emilien 2027F
Haver Bas 2021F
Michel Stephan 1989F
Borderie David 1986F
Van Foreest Lucas 1969F
Gombos Bettina 1966F
Hourlier Claire 1964F
Haver Daan 1961F
Roche Yves 1956F
Petrone Gianmario 1930F
Devoille Hugo 1927F
Hodot Yves 1915F
Drillat Michel 1910F
Abdesselem Ahmed 1875F
De Lagontrie Jean 1868F
Trin Pierre 1858F
Dubois Herve 1854F
Coppola Federico 1844F
Weisz Jacques 1809F

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Export

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

3e Festival de Vaujany - Tournoi Principal

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.