Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012
2012-04-05
2012-04-09
Switzerland
Bad Ragaz

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Rank

Date of round : 2012-04-09
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Filipovic Branko 6.0
2. Paehtz Thomas 5.5
3. Kuijf Marinus 5.5
4. Kiese Matthias, Prof. Dr. 5.5
5. Habibi Ali 5.0
6. Just Wolfgang 5.0
7. Barletta Mauro 5.0
8. Kelecevic Nedeljko 5.0
9. Perman Sergey 5.0
10. Schneuwly Achim 5.0
11. Srienz Christian 5.0
12. Goldstern Filip 5.0
13. Vilerte Tamara 5.0
14. Legky Nikolay A 4.5
15. Prill Daniel 4.5
16. Medunova Vera 4.5
17. Hohlbein Michael 4.5
18. Kummle Thomas, Dr. 4.5
19. Karl Hans 4.5
20. Maurer Fritz 4.5
21. Duebon Pierre 4.5
22. Schmitz Andreas Arnold 4.5
23. Meduna Eduard 4.5
24. Bluhm Sonja Maria 4.5
25. Speck Hans 4.5
26. Naef Thomas 4.5
27. Sperzel Bernd 4.5
28. Ammann Stephan 4.0
29. Leitgeber Christian 4.0
30. Lehnert Michael 4.0
31. Kurz Stefan 4.0
32. Schmidt Maurin 4.0
33. Nguyen Nam-Khang 4.0
34. Zuest Leonard 4.0
35. Migliorini Matteo 4.0
36. Kock Hans-Uwe 4.0
37. Zindel Ernst 4.0
38. Just Joachim 4.0
39. Siegel Adrian, Prof. Dr. 4.0
40. Ernst Heinz 3.5
41. Wurster Axel 3.5
42. Schmitz Manuela 3.5
43. Penna Tommaso 3.5
44. Hehle Bernhard 3.5
45. Gassner Mathias 3.5
46. Bischofberger Dario 3.5
47. Bahl Felix 3.5
48. Leitgeber Roland 3.5
49. Schwery Bernhard 3.5
50. Jelic Dejan 3.5
51. Bussa Paolo 3.5
52. Lusti Reto 3.5
53. Guller Andras 3.5
54. Remensberger Paul 3.5
55. Giacometto Mario 3.5
56. Plieger Josef 3.5
57. Martin T. Milan 3.5
58. Prill Gerhard 3.5
59. Hofer Emilian 3.5
60. Novkovic Julia 3.5
61. Schmid Jakob 3.0
62. Halwachs Siegfried 3.0
63. Unterluggauer Adrian 3.0
64. Stadelmann Markus 3.0
65. Ruzicka Tomas 3.0
66. Forster Markus 3.0
67. Zahn Alina 3.0
68. Perman Denis 3.0
69. Heinzelmann Herbert-Eugen 3.0
70. Frei Gustav 3.0
71. Buechel Samuel 3.0
72. Schwander Lukas 3.0
73. Proyer Enno 3.0
74. Zoller Patrik 3.0
75. Kuhn Michael 3.0
76. Michel Andreas 3.0
77. Strobl Helmut 3.0
78. Ruescher Christian 3.0
79. Rauscher Joachim 3.0
80. Busch Michael 3.0
81. Binggeli Christian 3.0
82. Fuerst Alexander 2.5
83. Paliwoda Felix 2.5
84. Brandl Lea Maria 2.5
85. Priamo Pierre-Andre 2.5
86. Reust Erika 2.5
87. Studer Kurt 2.0
88. Gruenert Robert 2.0
89. Lincke Paul 2.0
90. Gruber Juerg 2.0
91. Lachat Martin 2.0
92. Britschgi Michele 2.0
93. Emmott Steven 2.0
94. Hofer Heinz 1.5
95. Novovic Momcilo 1.5
96. Meister Juerg 1.5
97. Gerold Alexander 1.0
98. Thurnheer Peter 1.0
99. Ingold Willi 0.5
100. Kirschenhofer Sabine 0.5
101. Odermatt Christoph 0.0
102. Laske Erich 0.0

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Branko F. (2371F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Wolfgang J. (2190F)
Thomas P. (2436F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Marinus K. (2415F)
Dr. K. M. P. (2222F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 A L. N. (2423F)
Mauro B. (2224F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ali H. (2290F)
Achim S. (2069F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Christian L. (0)
Christian S. (2266F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dr. S. A. P. (2005F)
Filip G. (2329F) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Tamara V. (2155F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Nedeljko K. (2248F)
Vera M. (2084F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Heinz E. (2021F)
Dr. K. T. (2082F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Daniel P. (2153F)
Fritz M. (2165F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Michael H. (2056F)
Pierre D. (2140F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Axel W. (2026F)
Eduard M. (2011F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Hans K. (2165F)
Maria B. S. (1935F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Arnold S. A. (2073F)
Hans S. (2024F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Manuela S. (2044F)
Thomas N. (2103F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mario G. (1990F)
Leonard Z. (1860F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Joachim R. (1854F)
Joachim J. (2030F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Stephan A. (0)
Hans-Uwe K. (2113F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ernst Z. (1967F)
Nam-Khang N. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Christian B. (2031F)
Maurin S. (1915F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sergey P. (2107F)
Gerhard P. (2083F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Reto L. (1866F)
Milan M. T. (2073F) 3.5 0K:1K 3.5 Bernd S. (1971F)
Josef P. (1970F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Felix B. (1846F)
Paul R. (2054F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Emilian H. (1891F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Paolo B. (1863F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andras G. (2109F)
Dejan J. (1958F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Roland L. (0)
Bernhard S. (1860F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Julia N. (2084F)
Mathias G. (1948F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tommaso P. (1821F)
Michael B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Stefan K. (1905F)
Andreas M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Juerg G. (1652F)
Michael K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Matteo M. (1970F)
Patrik Z. (1853F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Helmut S. (1810F)
Lukas S. (1658F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Enno P. (1851F)
Samuel B. (1754F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alina Z. (1764F)
Gustav F. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Herbert-Eugen H. (1810F)
Denis P. (1862F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Adrian U. (1730F)
Markus F. (1914F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Kurt S. (1824F)
Markus S. (1817F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Michael L. (2030F)
Jakob S. (1849F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Steven E. (1859F)
Erika R. (1841F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Dario B. (1764F)
Pierre-Andre P. (1830F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Bernhard H. (1893F)
Maria B. L. (1593F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Heinz H. (1729F)
Alexander F. (0) 1.5 1K:0K 1.5 Momcilo N. (1787F)
Martin L. (1688F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Siegfried H. (1920F)
Robert G. (0) 1.0 1K:0K 1.0 Alexander G. (0)
Juerg M. (1808F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Tomas R. (1789F)
Sabine K. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Felix P. (1696F)
Willi I. (1747F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Paul L. (1516F)
Peter T. (1685F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Michele B. (1676F)
Table White player Black player
.
Filipovic B.
1:0
Just W.
.
Paehtz T.
0.5:0.5
Kuijf M.
.
Kiese M.
1:0
Legky N.
.
Barletta M.
0.5:0.5
Habibi A.
.
Schneuwly A.
1:0
Leitgeber C.
.
Srienz C.
1:0
Siegel A.
.
Goldstern F.
1:0 BYE
.
Vilerte T.
0.5:0.5
Kelecevic N.
.
Medunova V.
1:0
Ernst H.
.
Kummle T.
0.5:0.5
Prill D.
.
Maurer F.
0.5:0.5
Hohlbein M.
.
Duebon P.
1:0
Wurster A.
.
Meduna E.
0.5:0.5
Karl H.
.
Bluhm S.
0.5:0.5
Schmitz A.
.
Speck H.
1:0
Schmitz M.
.
Naef T.
1:0
Giacometto M.
.
Zuest L.
1:0
Rauscher J.
.
Just J.
0.5:0.5
Ammann S.
.
Kock H.
0.5:0.5
Zindel E.
.
Nguyen N.
1:0
Binggeli C.
.
Schmidt M.
0:1
Perman S.
.
Prill G.
0.5:0.5
Lusti R.
.
Martin T. M.
0K:1K
Sperzel B.
.
Plieger J.
0.5:0.5
Bahl F.
.
Remensberger P.
0.5:0.5
Hofer E.
.
Bussa P.
0.5:0.5
Guller A.
.
Jelic D.
0.5:0.5
Leitgeber R.
.
Schwery B.
0.5:0.5
Novkovic J.
.
Gassner M.
0.5:0.5
Penna T.
.
Busch M.
0:1
Kurz S.
.
Michel A.
1:0
Gruber J.
.
Kuhn M.
0:1
Migliorini M.
.
Zoller P.
0.5:0.5
Strobl H.
.
Schwander L.
0.5:0.5
Proyer E.
.
Buechel S.
0.5:0.5
Zahn A.
.
Frei G.
0.5:0.5
Heinzelmann H.
.
Perman D.
0.5:0.5
Unterluggauer A.
.
Forster M.
1:0
Studer K.
.
Stadelmann M.
0:1
Lehnert M.
.
Schmid J.
1:0
Emmott S.
.
Reust E.
0:1
Bischofberger D.
.
Priamo P.
0:1
Hehle B.
.
Brandl L.
1:0
Hofer H.
.
Fuerst A.
1K:0K
Novovic M.
.
Lachat M.
0:1
Halwachs S.
.
Gruenert R.
1K:0K
Gerold A.
.
Meister J.
0:1
Ruzicka T.
.
Kirschenhofer S.
0:1
Paliwoda F.
.
Ingold W.
0.5:0.5
Lincke P.
.
Thurnheer P.
0:1
Britschgi M.

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Paehtz Thomas 2436F
Legky Nikolay A 2423F
Kuijf Marinus 2415F
Filipovic Branko 2371F
Goldstern Filip 2329F
Habibi Ali 2290F
Srienz Christian 2266F
Kelecevic Nedeljko 2248F
Barletta Mauro 2224F
Kiese Matthias, Prof. Dr. 2222F
Just Wolfgang 2190F
Karl Hans 2165F
Maurer Fritz 2165F
Vilerte Tamara 2155F
Prill Daniel 2153F
Duebon Pierre 2140F
Kock Hans-Uwe 2113F
Guller Andras 2109F
Perman Sergey 2107F
Naef Thomas 2103F
Medunova Vera 2084F
Novkovic Julia 2084F
Prill Gerhard 2083F
Kummle Thomas, Dr. 2082F
Laske Erich 2078F
Martin T. Milan 2073F
Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2073F
Schneuwly Achim 2069F
Hohlbein Michael 2056F
Remensberger Paul 2054F
Schmitz Manuela 2044F
Binggeli Christian 2031F
Just Joachim 2030F
Lehnert Michael 2030F
Wurster Axel 2026F
Ruescher Christian 2025F
Speck Hans 2024F
Ernst Heinz 2021F
Meduna Eduard 2011F
Siegel Adrian, Prof. Dr. 2005F
Giacometto Mario 1990F
Sperzel Bernd 1971F
Migliorini Matteo 1970F
Plieger Josef 1970F
Zindel Ernst 1967F
Jelic Dejan 1958F
Gassner Mathias 1948F
Bluhm Sonja Maria 1935F
Halwachs Siegfried 1920F
Schmidt Maurin 1915F
Forster Markus 1914F
Kurz Stefan 1905F
Hehle Bernhard 1893F
Hofer Emilian 1891F
Lusti Reto 1866F
Bussa Paolo 1863F
Perman Denis 1862F
Schwery Bernhard 1860F
Zuest Leonard 1860F
Emmott Steven 1859F
Rauscher Joachim 1854F
Zoller Patrik 1853F
Proyer Enno 1851F
Schmid Jakob 1849F
Bahl Felix 1846F
Reust Erika 1841F
Priamo Pierre-Andre 1830F
Studer Kurt 1824F
Penna Tommaso 1821F
Stadelmann Markus 1817F
Heinzelmann Herbert-Eugen 1810F
Strobl Helmut 1810F
Meister Juerg 1808F
Ruzicka Tomas 1789F
Novovic Momcilo 1787F
Bischofberger Dario 1764F
Zahn Alina 1764F
Buechel Samuel 1754F
Ingold Willi 1747F
Unterluggauer Adrian 1730F
Hofer Heinz 1729F
Paliwoda Felix 1696F
Lachat Martin 1688F
Thurnheer Peter 1685F
Britschgi Michele 1676F
Schwander Lukas 1658F
Gruber Juerg 1652F
Brandl Lea Maria 1593F
Lincke Paul 1516F
Ammann Stephan 0
Busch Michael 0
Frei Gustav 0
Fuerst Alexander 0
Gerold Alexander 0
Gruenert Robert 0
Kirschenhofer Sabine 0
Kuhn Michael 0
Leitgeber Christian 0
Leitgeber Roland 0
Michel Andreas 0
Nguyen Nam-Khang 0
Odermatt Christoph 0

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Export

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Int. Osteropen Bad Ragaz 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.