8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup
2011-12-27
2011-12-30
Germany
Paderborn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Rank

Date of round : 2011-12-30
Position Name Score
1. Wagner Dennis 6.5
2. Meijers Viesturs 6.0
3. Huesmann Thomas 5.5
4. Kaufeld Juergen 5.5
5. Torres-Kuckel Rafael 5.5
6. Skembris Spyridon 5.5
7. Rotstein Arkadij 5.0
8. Hilverda Alexander 5.0
9. Seger Ruediger 5.0
10. Bluebaum Matthias 5.0
11. Tonndorf Matthias 5.0
12. Boidman Yuri 5.0
13. Rotstein Jefim 4.5
14. van der Valk Niklas 4.5
15. Bub Volker 4.5
16. Spiekermann Stefan 4.5
17. Gazic Josip 4.5
18. Richter Gerald 4.5
19. Nagel Bernhard 4.5
20. Schmitz Philipp 4.5
21. Klatt Jan 4.0
22. Fox Jonas 4.0
23. Scheck Kyrill 4.0
24. Rieke Theo 4.0
25. Kemper Meinolf 4.0
26. Lueckner Andreas 4.0
27. Fox Daniel 4.0
28. Eckardt Joshua 4.0
29. Peter Sebastian 4.0
30. Wiege Gerald 4.0
31. Heidel Andre Nicolas 4.0
32. Korth Daniel 4.0
33. Funke Martin 4.0
34. Steinle Carsten 4.0
35. Wittke Rene 4.0
36. Dehmel Jens 4.0
37. Haselhorst Helmut 3.5
38. Fischer Torsten 3.5
39. Fenner Martin 3.5
40. Janyska Dennis 3.5
41. Ott Mathias 3.5
42. Sicker Rolf 3.5
43. Esser Thomas 3.5
44. Plassmann Dominik 3.5
45. Busche Klaus 3.5
46. Henkemeier Markus 3.5
47. Schwarzenberg Josef 3.5
48. Schroeder Kevin 3.5
49. Schnegelsberg Karl-Heinz 3.5
50. Dirks Martin 3.5
51. Kuckling Hannah 3.5
52. Nent Alexander 3.5
53. Hecht Carsten 3.5
54. Hoffmann Max 3.5
55. Roemhild Marcus 3.5
56. Kalwa Norbert, Dr. 3.0
57. Turco Alfonso 3.0
58. Bausch Thomas 3.0
59. Meyers Mark 3.0
60. Schneider Benedikt 3.0
61. Becker Norbert 3.0
62. Stork Joachim 3.0
63. Lehmann Stefan 3.0
64. Jablonowski Christoph 3.0
65. Gutzmann Tobias 3.0
66. Loehnhardt Benjamin 3.0
67. Heinemann Ernst 3.0
68. Knollmann Benjamin 2.5
69. Barskij Aleksandr 2.5
70. Elefteriadis Paul-Gabriel 2.5
71. Volesky Alexander 2.5
72. Zaerban Jan-Christopher 2.5
73. Wuestehube Harry 2.5
74. Staehrfeldt Philipp 2.5
75. Kissel Sebastian 2.5
76. Neukoetter Moritz 2.5
77. Stoering Marc 2.5
78. Peters Stephan 2.0
79. Whitmire James David 2.0
80. Huckebrink Chris 2.0
81. Rudak Bartholomaeus 2.0
82. Reininghaus Martin 2.0
83. Henkemeier Michael 2.0
84. Krewett Fabian 2.0
85. Mackowiak Sascha 2.0
86. Spisla Dominik 1.5
87. Altenbernd Jannis-Domenik 1.5
88. Helbing Mathias 1.5
89. Tenne Fabian 1.5
90. Raygrotzki Norbert 1.0
91. Theile-Rasche Ingo 1.0
92. Niekrens Stefan 0.0

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dennis W. (2333F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Thomas H. (2223F)
Juergen K. (2263F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Josip G. (2276F)
Arkadij R. (2502F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Viesturs M. (2478F)
Alexander H. (2229F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Meinolf K. (2093F)
Matthias B. (2403F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Spyridon S. (2463F)
Jefim R. (2363F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Rafael T. (2245F)
Niklas V. D. V. (2097F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Hannah K. (1795F)
Volker B. (2169F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Theo R. (2162F)
Bernhard N. (2281F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Philipp S. (1974F)
Nicolas H. A. (2155F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Yuri B. (2412F)
Daniel K. (2211F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Rene W. (2041F)
Martin F. (2195F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ruediger S. (2390F)
Carsten S. (2117F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Joshua E. (0)
Jens D. (2097F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Matthias T. (2211F)
Jan K. (1954F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dr. K. N. (2047F)
Jonas F. (2018F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alfonso T. (2074F)
Gerald W. (2049F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Sebastian P. (1978F)
Andreas L. (1864F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Daniel F. (2143F)
Dennis J. (1921F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Gerald R. (2121F)
Martin F. (1996F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Klaus B. (2051F)
Torsten F. (2005F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marcus R. (2115F)
Helmut H. (2139F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Benedikt S. (1881F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Max H. (2091F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Thomas E. (1963F)
Carsten H. (1978F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Stefan S. (2104F)
Martin D. (2068F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Markus H. (1934F)
Karl-Heinz S. (2032F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alexander V. (1982F)
Josef S. (2111F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alexander N. (2024F)
Rolf S. (2174F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kevin S. (2030F)
Ernst H. (2180F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kyrill S. (2033F)
Christoph J. (1963F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Stephan P. (1912F)
Stefan L. (2013F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Tobias G. (2097F)
Norbert B. (2196F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Philipp S. (1904F)
Michael H. (1911F) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Sascha M. (1963F)
Marc S. (2074F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Benjamin K. (1948F)
Moritz N. (1816F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Dominik P. (2090F)
Sebastian K. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Mathias O. (2040F)
Harry W. (1958F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Jannis-Domenik A. (1858F)
Paul-Gabriel E. (1894F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Jan-Christopher Z. (1956F)
Bartholomaeus R. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Martin R. (2047F)
David W. J. (1978F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Mark M. (1808F)
Fabian K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Thomas B. (1953F)
Ingo T. (1926F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Joachim S. (1991F)
Fabian T. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Aleksandr B. (1995F)
Table White player Black player
. Wagner D. 0.5:0.5 Huesmann T.
. Kaufeld J. 1:0 Gazic J.
. Rotstein A. 0:1 Meijers V.
. Hilverda A. 1:0 Kemper M.
. Bluebaum M. 0.5:0.5 Skembris S.
. Rotstein J. 0:1 Torres-Kuckel R.
. van der Valk N. 1:0 Kuckling H.
. Bub V. 0.5:0.5 Rieke T.
. Nagel B. 0.5:0.5 Schmitz P.
. Heidel A. 0:1 Boidman Y.
. Korth D. 0.5:0.5 Wittke R.
. Funke M. 0:1 Seger R.
. Steinle C. 0.5:0.5 Eckardt J.
. Dehmel J. 0:1 Tonndorf M.
. Klatt J. 1:0 Kalwa N.
. Fox J. 1:0 Turco A.
. Wiege G. 0.5:0.5 Peter S.
. Lueckner A. 0.5:0.5 Fox D.
. Janyska D. 0:1 Richter G.
. Fenner M. 0.5:0.5 Busche K.
. Fischer T. 0.5:0.5 Roemhild M.
. Haselhorst H. 1:0 Schneider B.
. Hoffmann M. 0.5:0.5 Esser T.
. Hecht C. 0:1 Spiekermann S.
. Dirks M. 0.5:0.5 Henkemeier M.
. Schnegelsberg K. 1:0 Volesky A.
. Schwarzenberg J. 0.5:0.5 Nent A.
. Sicker R. 0.5:0.5 Schroeder K.
. Heinemann E. 0:1 Scheck K.
. Jablonowski C. 1:0 Peters S.
. Lehmann S. 0.5:0.5 Gutzmann T.
. Becker N. 1:0 Staehrfeldt P.
. Henkemeier M. 1:0 Mackowiak S.
. Stoering M. 0.5:0.5 Knollmann B.
. Neukoetter M. 0:1 Plassmann D.
. Kissel S. 0:1 Ott M.
. Wuestehube H. 1:0 Altenbernd J.
. Elefteriadis P. 0.5:0.5 Zaerban J.
. Rudak B. 0.5:0.5 Reininghaus M.
. Whitmire J. 0:1 Meyers M.
. Krewett F. 0:1 Bausch T.
. Theile-Rasche I. 0:1 Stork J.
. Tenne F. 0:1 Barskij A.

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Rotstein Arkadij 2502F
Meijers Viesturs 2478F
Skembris Spyridon 2463F
Boidman Yuri 2412F
Bluebaum Matthias 2403F
Seger Ruediger 2390F
Rotstein Jefim 2363F
Wagner Dennis 2333F
Nagel Bernhard 2281F
Gazic Josip 2276F
Kaufeld Juergen 2263F
Torres-Kuckel Rafael 2245F
Hilverda Alexander 2229F
Huesmann Thomas 2223F
Korth Daniel 2211F
Tonndorf Matthias 2211F
Becker Norbert 2196F
Funke Martin 2195F
Heinemann Ernst 2180F
Sicker Rolf 2174F
Bub Volker 2169F
Rieke Theo 2162F
Heidel Andre Nicolas 2155F
Fox Daniel 2143F
Haselhorst Helmut 2139F
Richter Gerald 2121F
Steinle Carsten 2117F
Roemhild Marcus 2115F
Schwarzenberg Josef 2111F
Spiekermann Stefan 2104F
Dehmel Jens 2097F
Gutzmann Tobias 2097F
van der Valk Niklas 2097F
Kemper Meinolf 2093F
Hoffmann Max 2091F
Plassmann Dominik 2090F
Stoering Marc 2074F
Turco Alfonso 2074F
Dirks Martin 2068F
Busche Klaus 2051F
Wiege Gerald 2049F
Kalwa Norbert, Dr. 2047F
Reininghaus Martin 2047F
Loehnhardt Benjamin 2041F
Wittke Rene 2041F
Ott Mathias 2040F
Scheck Kyrill 2033F
Schnegelsberg Karl-Heinz 2032F
Schroeder Kevin 2030F
Niekrens Stefan 2029F
Nent Alexander 2024F
Helbing Mathias 2019F
Fox Jonas 2018F
Lehmann Stefan 2013F
Fischer Torsten 2005F
Fenner Martin 1996F
Barskij Aleksandr 1995F
Stork Joachim 1991F
Volesky Alexander 1982F
Hecht Carsten 1978F
Peter Sebastian 1978F
Whitmire James David 1978F
Schmitz Philipp 1974F
Raygrotzki Norbert 1969F
Esser Thomas 1963F
Jablonowski Christoph 1963F
Mackowiak Sascha 1963F
Wuestehube Harry 1958F
Zaerban Jan-Christopher 1956F
Klatt Jan 1954F
Bausch Thomas 1953F
Knollmann Benjamin 1948F
Henkemeier Markus 1934F
Spisla Dominik 1931F
Theile-Rasche Ingo 1926F
Janyska Dennis 1921F
Peters Stephan 1912F
Henkemeier Michael 1911F
Staehrfeldt Philipp 1904F
Elefteriadis Paul-Gabriel 1894F
Schneider Benedikt 1881F
Lueckner Andreas 1864F
Huckebrink Chris 1863F
Altenbernd Jannis-Domenik 1858F
Neukoetter Moritz 1816F
Meyers Mark 1808F
Kuckling Hannah 1795F
Eckardt Joshua 0
Kissel Sebastian 0
Krewett Fabian 0
Rudak Bartholomaeus 0
Tenne Fabian 0

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Export

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8.Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.