19.Cuxhaven Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

19.Cuxhaven Open
2012-03-10
2012-03-17
Germany
Cuxhaven

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

19.Cuxhaven Open

Rank

Date of round : 2012-03-17
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Englert Fabian 6.5
2. Voelzke Ferdinand 6.0
3. Sturm Timo 6.0
4. Meyer Stefan 5.5
5. Meyer Gerd 5.5
6. Schumacher Gottfried 5.5
7. Noack Reiner 5.5
8. Pinnel Peter 5.0
9. Sturm Frank 5.0
10. Schnelting Michael 5.0
11. Bohnstorff Michael 5.0
12. Szobries Torsten, Dr. 5.0
13. Hoyer Olaf 5.0
14. Kuhn Helmut 4.5
15. Gronemann Joern 4.5
16. Lenz Guntram 4.5
17. Fischer Arthur 4.5
18. Frankenberger Ralf 4.5
19. Korth Manfred, Dr. 4.5
20. Krueger Georg 4.0
21. Franke Klaus 4.0
22. Zeiger Frank 4.0
23. Roemer Andreas 4.0
24. Froitzheim Ralf 4.0
25. Schmidt Axel 4.0
26. Hilsheimer Karsten 4.0
27. Urbanek Paul-Gerhard 4.0
28. Cuno Thomas 4.0
29. Landris Manfred 4.0
30. Giesenberg Angela 3.5
31. Wilkens Dietrich 3.5
32. Segelken Peter 3.5
33. Schoknecht Sabine 3.5
34. Schencke Guenther 3.5
35. Knolmayer Volker 3.5
36. Bergstraesser Axel, Dr. 3.0
37. Schleime Franz-Josef 3.0
38. Wokrina Andre 3.0
39. Vlassenko Viktor, Dr. 3.0
40. Welzel Philipp 3.0
41. Samuelson Bernd 3.0
42. Kurze Volker 2.5
43. Meyer Susanne 2.5
44. Stratmann Dietrich, Dr. 2.5
45. Kuhlins Niklas 2.5
46. Zotin Vladimir 2.5
47. Vladov Mark 2.5
48. Leseberg Claus 2.0
49. Frenz-Evers Hartmut 2.0
50. Mittelstaedt Ewald 1.5
51. Ahrens Dieter 1.5
52. Schmidt Gino 1.0
53. Jung Michael, Prof. 1.0
54. Kluge Hans C. 0.5

19.Cuxhaven Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Timo S. (1942F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Fabian E. (2132F)
Gottfried S. (2216F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Ferdinand V. (2182F)
Gerd M. (2042F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Reiner N. (2130F)
Michael B. (2079F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Stefan M. (2174F)
Peter P. (2077F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Michael S. (2067F)
Thomas C. (2066F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dr. S. T. (2154F)
Helmut K. (1838F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Guenther S. (1841F)
Guntram L. (2023F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Volker K. (1792F)
Dr. K. M. (1734F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Peter S. (1840F)
Ralf F. (2014F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Joern G. (1861F)
Klaus F. (1874F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Frank S. (1962F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manfred L. (1780F) 3.0 1:0 0.5 C. K. H. (1728F)
Frank Z. (1703F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Olaf H. (1901F)
Andreas R. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Angela G. (1768F)
Franz-Josef S. (1777F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Axel S. (1828F)
Georg K. (1777F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Paul-Gerhard U. (1972F)
Sabine S. (1709F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Dr. S. D. (1726F)
Dietrich W. (1872F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Mark V. (1877F)
Dr. B. A. (1532F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Niklas K. (0)
Bernd S. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Gino S. (0)
Hartmut F. (1694F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Volker K. (1577F)
Claus L. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ewald M. (1652F)
Table White player Black player
.
Sturm T.
0:1
Englert F.
.
Schumacher G.
0:1
Voelzke F.
.
Meyer G.
0.5:0.5
Noack R.
.
Bohnstorff M.
0.5:0.5
Meyer S.
.
Pinnel P.
0.5:0.5
Schnelting M.
.
Cuno T.
0.5:0.5
Szobries T.
.
Kuhn H.
1:0
Schencke G.
.
Lenz G.
1:0
Knolmayer V.
.
Korth M.
1:0
Segelken P.
.
Frankenberger R.
0.5:0.5
Gronemann J.
.
Franke K.
0:1
Sturm F.
.
Landris M.
1:0
Kluge H.
.
Zeiger F.
0:1
Hoyer O.
.
Roemer A.
1:0
Giesenberg A.
.
Schleime F.
0.5:0.5
Schmidt A.
.
Krueger G.
0.5:0.5
Urbanek P.
.
Schoknecht S.
1:0
Stratmann D.
.
Wilkens D.
0.5:0.5
Vladov M.
.
Bergstraesser A.
0.5:0.5
Kuhlins N.
.
Samuelson B.
1:0
Schmidt G.
.
Frenz-Evers H.
0.5:0.5
Kurze V.
.
Leseberg C.
0.5:0.5
Mittelstaedt E.

19.Cuxhaven Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Schumacher Gottfried 2216F
Voelzke Ferdinand 2182F
Meyer Stefan 2174F
Szobries Torsten, Dr. 2154F
Englert Fabian 2132F
Noack Reiner 2130F
Bohnstorff Michael 2079F
Pinnel Peter 2077F
Schnelting Michael 2067F
Cuno Thomas 2066F
Wokrina Andre 2061F
Welzel Philipp 2044F
Meyer Gerd 2042F
Lenz Guntram 2023F
Frankenberger Ralf 2014F
Fischer Arthur 1985F
Urbanek Paul-Gerhard 1972F
Hilsheimer Karsten 1970F
Sturm Frank 1962F
Froitzheim Ralf 1944F
Sturm Timo 1942F
Zotin Vladimir 1916F
Hoyer Olaf 1901F
Vladov Mark 1877F
Franke Klaus 1874F
Wilkens Dietrich 1872F
Gronemann Joern 1861F
Schencke Guenther 1841F
Segelken Peter 1840F
Kuhn Helmut 1838F
Schmidt Axel 1828F
Jung Michael, Prof. 1824F
Knolmayer Volker 1792F
Landris Manfred 1780F
Meyer Susanne 1779F
Krueger Georg 1777F
Schleime Franz-Josef 1777F
Giesenberg Angela 1768F
Vlassenko Viktor, Dr. 1743F
Korth Manfred, Dr. 1734F
Kluge Hans C. 1728F
Stratmann Dietrich, Dr. 1726F
Schoknecht Sabine 1709F
Zeiger Frank 1703F
Frenz-Evers Hartmut 1694F
Mittelstaedt Ewald 1652F
Kurze Volker 1577F
Bergstraesser Axel, Dr. 1532F
Ahrens Dieter 0
Kuhlins Niklas 0
Leseberg Claus 0
Roemer Andreas 0
Samuelson Bernd 0
Schmidt Gino 0

19.Cuxhaven Open

Export

19.Cuxhaven Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

19.Cuxhaven Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.