Lugansk Region Championship

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Lugansk Region Championship
2011-12-02
2011-12-05
Ukraine
Rubezhnoe

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Lugansk Region Championship

Rank

Date of round : 2011-06-12
Position Name Score
1. Shagbazyan Taron 7.5
2. Tkachenko Georgiy 6.0
3. Derevianchenko Ilia 5.5
4. Noah A .H. Al-Ali 5.5
5. Chernikov Vladimir 4.5
6. Bugaev Anatoly 4.5
7. Bakhmatsky Vladislav 4.5
8. Zelensky Nikolai 4.5
9. Palkovich Denis 4.5
10. Ivanovich Vasily 4.0
11. Romanets Pavel 4.0
12. chiya mder hamad 4.0
13. Taranenko Anton 4.0
14. Smirnov Mikhail 4.0
15. Yushinov Nikolay 3.5
16. Agafonov Igor 3.5
17. Selivanov Nikita 3.5
18. Kotliar Alexey 3.0
19. Burkhach Alexander 3.0
20. Morozov Vladislav 3.0
21. Kovalenko Vassily 2.5
22. Illina Natalia 2.0
23. Goncharov Oleg 2.0
24. Vostrov Sergey 1.5
25. Krasnov Gennady 1.5
26. Revunov Mikhail 1.0
27. Mischenko Alexander 1.0
28. Bondarenko Alexander 1.0
29. Malyi Viacheslav 0.0
30. Bryzgin Yuri 0.0

Lugansk Region Championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Taron S. (2322F) 6.5 1:0 4.0 Vasily I. (2065F)
Ilia D. (2283F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Georgiy T. (2230F)
Anatoly B. (2138F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Al-Ali N. A. .. (2390F)
Vladimir C. (2073F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Anton T. (1953F)
Vladislav B. (2050F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nikolay Y. (2175F)
Vladislav M. (1919F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Denis P. (2245F)
hamad C. M. (1987F) 4.0 0:1 2.0 Alexander B. (2134F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mikhail S. (1918F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Pavel R. (2169F)
Nikita S. (1944F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Nikolai Z. (2039F)
Mikhail R. (1938F) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Igor A. (0)
Gennady K. (1886F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alexey K. (1966F)
Oleg G. (1876F) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Vassily K. (0)
Alexander B. (2196F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Sergey V. (1956F)
Table White player Black player
. Shagbazyan T. 1:0 Ivanovich V.
. Derevianchenko I. 0:1 Tkachenko G.
. Bugaev A. 0:1 Noah A.
. Chernikov V. 1:0 Taranenko A.
. Bakhmatsky V. 0.5:0.5 Yushinov N.
. Morozov V. 0.5:0.5 Palkovich D.
. chiya M. 0:1 Burkhach A.
. Smirnov M. 0.5:0.5 Romanets P.
. Selivanov N. 0:1 Zelensky N.
. Revunov M. 0:1 Agafonov I.
. Krasnov G. 0.5:0.5 Kotliar A.
. Goncharov O. 0:1 Kovalenko V.
. Bondarenko A. 0.5:0.5 Vostrov S.

Lugansk Region Championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Noah A .H. Al-Ali 2390F
Shagbazyan Taron 2322F
Mischenko Alexander 2307F
Derevianchenko Ilia 2283F
Malyi Viacheslav 2250F
Palkovich Denis 2245F
Tkachenko Georgiy 2230F
Bondarenko Alexander 2196F
Bryzgin Yuri 2196F
Yushinov Nikolay 2175F
Romanets Pavel 2169F
Bugaev Anatoly 2138F
Burkhach Alexander 2134F
Chernikov Vladimir 2073F
Ivanovich Vasily 2065F
Bakhmatsky Vladislav 2050F
Zelensky Nikolai 2039F
chiya mder hamad 1987F
Kotliar Alexey 1966F
Vostrov Sergey 1956F
Taranenko Anton 1953F
Selivanov Nikita 1944F
Revunov Mikhail 1938F
Morozov Vladislav 1919F
Smirnov Mikhail 1918F
Krasnov Gennady 1886F
Goncharov Oleg 1876F
Illina Natalia 1678F
Agafonov Igor 0
Kovalenko Vassily 0

Lugansk Region Championship

Export

Lugansk Region Championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Lugansk Region Championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.