Chess week-end no 9

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess week-end no 9
2011-12-16
2011-12-18
Romania
Satu Mare
Serik K.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chess week-end no 9

Rank

Date of round : 2011-12-18
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Levay Sorin 5.5
2. Costin Petrica 5.0
3. Lupu Ovidiu-Jean 4.5
4. Muntean Ciprian-Sorin 4.5
5. Chereches Marius-Cristian 4.5
6. Sogor Andras-Csaba 4.5
7. Sandor Petrut 4.0
8. Suciu Dinu-Simi 3.5
9. Sarivan Margareta 3.5
10. Cordea David 3.5
11. Ambru Dan-Calin 3.5
12. Muller Wilhelm 3.0
13. Marchis Arghil 3.0
14. Samu Sorin-Mihai 2.5
15. Korn Lorant 2.5
16. Moldovan Rares 2.5
17. Ferenczi Imre 2.0
18. Lazin Robert-Tamas 2.0
19. Stilpeanu Nicolae 2.0
20. Tat Alin-Sebastian 1.5
21. Simon Norbert-Attila 1.0
22. Rujan Rodel-Marinel 0.5
23. Orban Vasile-Gheorghe 0.0

Chess week-end no 9

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Petrica C. (2043F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Margareta S. (1873F)
Marius-Cristian C. (2292F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Sorin L. (2233F)
Andras-Csaba S. (1961F) 4.5 0:1 3.5 Ovidiu-Jean L. (2277F)
Ciprian-Sorin M. (2169F) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Nicolae S. (1693F)
Wilhelm M. (2021F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Petrut S. (2170F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David C. (1960F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Imre F. (1799F)
Dinu-Simi S. (2117F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Lorant K. (1738F)
Arghil M. (2003F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Robert-Tamas L. (1712F)
Norbert-Attila S. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Rodel-Marinel R. (1841F)
Rares M. (1698F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Dan-Calin A. (1913F)
Table White player Black player
.
Costin P.
1:0
Sarivan M.
.
Chereches M.
0:1
Levay S.
.
Sogor A.
0:1
Lupu O.
.
Muntean C.
1:0
Stilpeanu N.
.
Muller W.
0.5:0.5
Sandor P.
.
Cordea D.
1:0
Ferenczi I.
.
Suciu D.
1:0
Korn L.
.
Marchis A.
0.5:0.5
Lazin R.
.
Simon N.
1:0
Rujan R.
.
Moldovan R.
0:1
Ambru D.

Chess week-end no 9

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Chereches Marius-Cristian 2292F
Lupu Ovidiu-Jean 2277F
Levay Sorin 2233F
Sandor Petrut 2170F
Muntean Ciprian-Sorin 2169F
Samu Sorin-Mihai 2125F
Suciu Dinu-Simi 2117F
Costin Petrica 2043F
Muller Wilhelm 2021F
Marchis Arghil 2003F
Sogor Andras-Csaba 1961F
Cordea David 1960F
Ambru Dan-Calin 1913F
Sarivan Margareta 1873F
Rujan Rodel-Marinel 1841F
Ferenczi Imre 1799F
Orban Vasile-Gheorghe 1792F
Tat Alin-Sebastian 1780F
Korn Lorant 1738F
Lazin Robert-Tamas 1712F
Moldovan Rares 1698F
Stilpeanu Nicolae 1693F
Simon Norbert-Attila 0

Chess week-end no 9

Export

Chess week-end no 9

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chess week-end no 9

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.