Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Australian Championship Reserves 2012
2011-12-27
2012-01-08
Australia
Geelong

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Rank

Date of round : 2012-01-08
Position Name Score
1. Penrose Justin 9.0
2. Dale Ari 8.5
3. Spuler David 8.0
4. Lekkas Frank 8.0
5. Khaled Omar 8.0
6. Wan Kinto 7.5
7. Hamilton Douglas G 7.5
8. Dowling John 7.5
9. Voon Richard 7.5
10. Savige Colin B 7.0
11. Rout Ian C. 7.0
12. Setiabudi Allen 7.0
13. Stead Kerry 7.0
14. Bennett Matthew 6.5
15. Addamo Michael 6.5
16. Loh Zachary 6.5
17. Anderson Alistair 6.5
18. Yin Wenlin 6.5
19. Chew Lee Max 6.5
20. Visser Johan 6.5
21. Dalton Samuel 6.5
22. Chmiel Rad 6.5
23. Sugrue Michael 6.0
24. Stokes Mark C 6.0
25. Lilly Richard 6.0
26. Davis Tony J 6.0
27. Kordahi Nicholas 6.0
28. Buciu Aurel-John 6.0
29. McKenzie Colin D 6.0
30. Antoniazzi Francesco 6.0
31. Raine Marcus 6.0
32. Bishop Joshua 6.0
33. Gibson Kyle 6.0
34. Vuglar Shanon 6.0
35. Fry Peter 5.5
36. Ingham Glenn 5.5
37. Wijesuriya Vineetha 5.5
38. Ingram Benny 5.5
39. Simmonds Leteisha 5.5
40. Skeltys Kim 5.5
41. Parker Trent 5.5
42. Setiabudi Megan 5.5
43. Nemaric Tom 5.5
44. Babic Zoran 5.5
45. Placentino Michael 5.5
46. Chew Jason 5.0
47. Willathgamuwa Kevin 5.0
48. Cook Patrick 5.0
49. Barrow Nigel 5.0
50. Perrin Kevin J 5.0
51. Barber Geoffrey 5.0
52. Wan Dennis 5.0
53. Puccini Jack 5.0
54. Renzies Elliott 5.0
55. Cekulis Maris 5.0
56. Chung Edwin Shu Hon 4.5
57. Stokie William 4.5
58. Van Riel Bas 4.5
59. Radisich Matt 4.5
60. Wyss Felix 4.5
61. Jack Martin 4.5
62. Dickson Ian C 4.5
63. Beckman John 4.0
64. Summerfield John 4.0
65. Bakanursky Will 4.0
66. Humphrey John 4.0
67. Kersten Ben 4.0
68. Dale Finley 3.5
69. Langer John 3.5
70. Wilkie Mary E 3.5
71. Willathgamuwa Rowan 3.5
72. Chew Lee Alanna 3.5
73. Ebeyan Thomas 3.0
74. Gamage Thumula 2.5
75. Mendes Amelia 2.0
76. Mutu Con 1.0

Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Frank L. (1965F) 8.0 0:1 7.5 Ari D. (1977F)
David S. (0) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Allen S. (1955F)
G H. D. (2105F) 7.5 0:1 8.0 Justin P. (2042F)
John D. (2042F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Max C. L. (1664F)
B S. C. (2066F) 7.0 0:1 7.0 Omar K. (2010F)
Kerry S. (2023F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 J D. T. (1942F)
Wenlin Y. (1944F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Richard V. (1933F)
Alistair A. (1967F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Kinto W. (1842F)
Matthew B. (1762F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Samuel D. (1999F)
Michael A. (1915F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Zoran B. (0)
Michael S. (0) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Johan V. (0)
Marcus R. (2038F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Megan S. (1704F)
Kyle G. (1644F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 C. R. I. (1947F)
Joshua B. (1795F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Geoffrey B. (0)
Aurel-John B. (1749F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Nicholas K. (1927F)
Richard L. (1902F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Patrick C. (0)
Shanon V. (1581F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 C D. I. (1815F)
C S. M. (1789F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dennis W. (1835F)
D M. C. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Elliott R. (1668F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Francesco A. (1737F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nigel B. (2101F)
Benny I. (1991F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Zachary L. (1802F)
Vineetha W. (1855F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Rad C. (1868F)
Peter F. (1844F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Trent P. (1774F)
Leteisha S. (1642F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tom N. (0)
Michael P. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Matt R. (0)
Kim S. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Glenn I. (1576F)
Jack P. (1732F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Will B. (0)
J P. K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 John H. (0)
Martin J. (1773F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Hon C. E. S. (0)
Bas V. R. (1886F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Maris C. (0)
Felix W. (1912F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 E W. M. (0)
William S. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Finley D. (1641F)
Ben K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jason C. (0)
John S. (0) 3.0 1:0 1.0 Con M. (0)
John B. (1724F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Thomas E. (0)
Alanna C. L. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Kevin W. (0)
Rowan W. (1687F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Amelia M. (0)
Thumula G. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 John L. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Lekkas F. 0:1 Dale A.
. Spuler D. 1:0 Setiabudi A.
. Hamilton D. 0:1 Penrose J.
. Dowling J. 1:0 Chew Lee M.
. Savige C. 0:1 Khaled O.
. Stead K. 1:0 Davis T.
. Yin W. 0:1 Voon R.
. Anderson A. 0:1 Wan K.
. Bennett M. 0.5:0.5 Dalton S.
. Addamo M. 1:0 Babic Z.
. Sugrue M. 0.5:0.5 Visser J.
. Raine M. 1:0 Setiabudi M.
. Gibson K. 0:1 Rout I.
. Bishop J. 1:0 Barber G.
. Buciu A. 0.5:0.5 Kordahi N.
. Lilly R. 1:0 Cook P.
. Vuglar S. 1:0 Dickson I.
. Stokes M. 1:0 Wan D.
. McKenzie C. 1:0 Renzies E.
. Antoniazzi F. 1:0 Barrow N.
. Ingram B. 0:1 Loh Z.
. Wijesuriya V. 0:1 Chmiel R.
. Fry P. 0.5:0.5 Parker T.
. Simmonds L. 0.5:0.5 Nemaric T.
. Placentino M. 1:0 Radisich M.
. Skeltys K. 0.5:0.5 Ingham G.
. Puccini J. 1:0 Bakanursky W.
. Perrin K. 1:0 Humphrey J.
. Jack M. 0.5:0.5 Chung E.
. Van Riel B. 0.5:0.5 Cekulis M.
. Wyss F. 1:0 Wilkie M.
. Stokie W. 1:0 Dale F.
. Kersten B. 0:1 Chew J.
. Summerfield J. 1:0 Mutu C.
. Beckman J. 1:0 Ebeyan T.
. Chew Lee A. 0:1 Willathgamuwa K.
. Willathgamuwa R. 1:0 Mendes A.
. Gamage T. 0:1 Langer J.

Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hamilton Douglas G 2105F
Barrow Nigel 2101F
Savige Colin B 2066F
Dowling John 2042F
Penrose Justin 2042F
Raine Marcus 2038F
Stead Kerry 2023F
Khaled Omar 2010F
Dalton Samuel 1999F
Ingram Benny 1991F
Dale Ari 1977F
Anderson Alistair 1967F
Lekkas Frank 1965F
Setiabudi Allen 1955F
Rout Ian C. 1947F
Yin Wenlin 1944F
Davis Tony J 1942F
Voon Richard 1933F
Kordahi Nicholas 1927F
Addamo Michael 1915F
Wyss Felix 1912F
Lilly Richard 1902F
Van Riel Bas 1886F
Chmiel Rad 1868F
Wijesuriya Vineetha 1855F
Fry Peter 1844F
Wan Kinto 1842F
Wan Dennis 1835F
Dickson Ian C 1815F
Loh Zachary 1802F
Bishop Joshua 1795F
Stokes Mark C 1789F
Parker Trent 1774F
Jack Martin 1773F
Bennett Matthew 1762F
Buciu Aurel-John 1749F
Antoniazzi Francesco 1737F
Puccini Jack 1732F
Beckman John 1724F
Setiabudi Megan 1704F
Willathgamuwa Rowan 1687F
Renzies Elliott 1668F
Chew Lee Max 1664F
Gibson Kyle 1644F
Simmonds Leteisha 1642F
Dale Finley 1641F
Vuglar Shanon 1581F
Ingham Glenn 1576F
Babic Zoran 0
Bakanursky Will 0
Barber Geoffrey 0
Cekulis Maris 0
Chew Jason 0
Chew Lee Alanna 0
Chung Edwin Shu Hon 0
Cook Patrick 0
Ebeyan Thomas 0
Gamage Thumula 0
Humphrey John 0
Kersten Ben 0
Langer John 0
McKenzie Colin D 0
Mendes Amelia 0
Mutu Con 0
Nemaric Tom 0
Perrin Kevin J 0
Placentino Michael 0
Radisich Matt 0
Skeltys Kim 0
Spuler David 0
Stokie William 0
Sugrue Michael 0
Summerfield John 0
Visser Johan 0
Wilkie Mary E 0
Willathgamuwa Kevin 0

Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Export

Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Australian Championship Reserves 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.