Cupa ULIM-2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cupa ULIM-2011
2011-10-22
2011-10-30
Moldova
Kishinev

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cupa ULIM-2011

Rank

Date of round : 2011-10-30
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Ogleznev Alexandr 7.0
2. Bargan Sergiu 7.0
3. Petrenko Svetlana 6.5
4. Agafii Victor 6.0
5. Golub Dan 6.0
6. Chircu Vadim 6.0
7. Prociuc Evgenii 6.0
8. Bizovi Mihai 5.5
9. Golstein Mihail 5.0
10. Talmazan Oleg 5.0
11. Hincu Olga 5.0
12. Zhadko Vladimir 5.0
13. Vavric Pavel 5.0
14. Panush Viktor 4.5
15. Talmaci Alexandru 4.5
16. Ianocichin Victor 4.5
17. Gidicov Artiom 4.5
18. Chirpii Alexandru 4.0
19. Tataru Dan 4.0
20. Martinenco Sergiu 4.0
21. Grama Cristian 4.0
22. Nicora Cristi 3.5
23. Macovei Andrei 3.5
24. Silantiev Stanislav 3.5
25. Dergach Vladimir 3.5
26. Colibaba Alexandr 3.5
27. Apostu Vladimir 3.0
28. Bostan Selina 2.5
29. Gangan Lilian 2.0
30. Caraion Andrei 1.0
31. Harbuz Ion 0.0

Cupa ULIM-2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Svetlana P. (2223F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Pavel V. (2305F)
Vadim C. (2184F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Sergiu B. (2269F)
Evgenii P. (2133F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Victor I. (2194F)
Dan G. (2231F) 5.0 1:0 6.0 Victor A. (2265F)
Mihai B. (2005F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Alexandr O. (2341F)
Mihail G. (2071F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Artiom G. (1938F)
Alexandr C. (1849F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Andrei M. (1634F)
Stanislav S. (1901F) 2.5 1K:0K 3.5 Vladimir D. (1819F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergiu M. (1860F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oleg T. (1964F)
Alexandru C. (1964F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Olga H. (1829F)
Dan T. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vladimir Z. (2203F)
Cristian G. (1637F) 3.0 1:0 0.0 Ion H. (0)
Vladimir A. (1613F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lilian G. (0)
Selina B. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Alexandru T. (1931F)
Andrei C. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Cristi N. (1552F)
Table White player Black player
.
Petrenko S.
1:0
Vavric P.
.
Chircu V.
0.5:0.5
Bargan S.
.
Prociuc E.
1:0
Ianocichin V.
.
Golub D.
1:0
Agafii V.
.
Bizovi M.
0:1
Ogleznev A.
.
Golstein M.
0.5:0.5
Gidicov A.
.
Colibaba A.
1:0
Macovei A.
.
Silantiev S.
1K:0K
Dergach V.
.
Martinenco S.
0:1
Talmazan O.
.
Chirpii A.
0:1
Hincu O.
.
Tataru D.
0:1
Zhadko V.
.
Grama C.
1:0
Harbuz I.
.
Apostu V.
1:0
Gangan L.
.
Bostan S.
0:1
Talmaci A.
.
Caraion A.
0:1
Nicora C.

Cupa ULIM-2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ogleznev Alexandr 2341F
Vavric Pavel 2305F
Bargan Sergiu 2269F
Agafii Victor 2265F
Golub Dan 2231F
Petrenko Svetlana 2223F
Zhadko Vladimir 2203F
Ianocichin Victor 2194F
Chircu Vadim 2184F
Prociuc Evgenii 2133F
Golstein Mihail 2071F
Panush Viktor 2051F
Bizovi Mihai 2005F
Chirpii Alexandru 1964F
Talmazan Oleg 1964F
Gidicov Artiom 1938F
Talmaci Alexandru 1931F
Silantiev Stanislav 1901F
Martinenco Sergiu 1860F
Colibaba Alexandr 1849F
Hincu Olga 1829F
Dergach Vladimir 1819F
Grama Cristian 1637F
Macovei Andrei 1634F
Apostu Vladimir 1613F
Nicora Cristi 1552F
Bostan Selina 0
Caraion Andrei 0
Gangan Lilian 0
Harbuz Ion 0
Tataru Dan 0

Cupa ULIM-2011

Export

Cupa ULIM-2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cupa ULIM-2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.