VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open
2011-10-28
2011-10-30
Turkey
Kocaeli

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Rank

Date of round : 2011-10-30
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Sobay Kahraman 6.5
2. Rzayev Askar Aliakbar 6.0
3. Berkun Denizcan 6.0
4. Ulker Ates 5.5
5. Basargan Uguray 5.5
6. Gurel Ahmet Unal 5.5
7. Tasan Mehmet Askin 5.5
8. Deniz Mahir 5.0
9. Sahin Aytac 5.0
10. Solakoglu Ozgur 5.0
11. Erencek Ali Ediz 5.0
12. Okus Melih 5.0
13. Korkmaz Necmettin 5.0
14. Kucumenler Tarkan 5.0
15. Metin Mehmet 5.0
16. Oluc Hakan 5.0
17. Buker Muhittin 5.0
18. Ozveren Ali Bulent 5.0
19. Kus Koksal 4.5
20. Celikkol Mustafa 4.5
21. Babek Aram 4.5
22. Cetinkaya Vedat Ali 4.5
23. Dag Ferhan 4.5
24. Yilmaz Babaoglu Ezgi 4.5
25. Catal Omur Atilla 4.5
26. Isik Ahmet Taha 4.5
27. Yalcin Ozgun 4.0
28. Kucukhasanoglu Savas 4.0
29. Yetkin Ayhan 4.0
30. Gonen Feti 4.0
31. Elmas Mustafa 4.0
32. Erzurumluoglu Can 4.0
33. Kobyaoglu Yusuf Ziya 4.0
34. Mihciyazgan Can 4.0
35. Kiren Halil 4.0
36. Erdem Huseyin Varol 4.0
37. Erke Mustafa Yigit 4.0
38. Cankaya Alican Onur 4.0
39. Ipekci Baris 4.0
40. Kinatas Abdulmecit 4.0
41. Kinatas Turker 4.0
42. Avci Ibrahim 4.0
43. Karabulut Umit 3.5
44. Erden Ferdi 3.5
45. Kadioglu Ilhan 3.5
46. Ulger Muhittin 3.5
47. Baycan Alper 3.5
48. Toker Suleyman 3.0
49. Yilmaz Ibrahim 3.0
50. Yilmaz Gaye Can 3.0
51. Ercan Mehmet Fahri 3.0
52. Yildirim Baris 3.0
53. Yesilbas Coskun 3.0
54. Ozturk Sinan 3.0
55. Yildiz Mehmet Sefik 3.0
56. Mayda Aycan Ozgur 3.0
57. Taskaya Muhammed 3.0
58. Hekimbasi Enis Bulent 3.0
59. Yilmaz Cahit 3.0
60. Isliyen Mehmet 2.5
61. Bagdu Ismail 2.5
62. Genc Nuri Gencay 2.5
63. Yildiz Mustafa 2.5
64. Onal Ayhan 2.0
65. Sahinoglu Ozgur Sivan 2.0
66. Beyaz Aydin 2.0
67. Aydin Ceylan 2.0
68. Kocabas Seyda 2.0
69. Kon Murat 2.0
70. Cavusoglu Hakan 2.0
71. Aygun Ali 2.0
72. Sahin Zekayi 2.0
73. Solakumur Adem 2.0
74. Isik Gurcan 2.0
75. Onvural Emir 1.5
76. Isbilir Okan 1.5
77. Ates Cengiz 1.0
78. Erdogmus Suleyman Batuhan 1.0
79. Sen Sezgin 1.0
80. Yilmaz Cengiz 1.0
81. Sahin Ozgun 1.0
82. Tuzlakoglu Halil Ibrahim 1.0
83. Arkun Tolga 1.0
84. Esirgemez Cuneyt 1.0
85. Gedik Ismail 1.0
86. Kizil Ibrahim 1.0
87. Ulas Soner Ilhan 0.0
88. Bas Denis 0.0
89. Turken Ali Bayram 0.0
90. Inan Ceyhun 0.0
91. Akdag Yusuf 0.0
92. Turkol Lutfu 0.0
93. Saglam Umit 0.0
94. Aysoy Veysi 0.0
95. Sucu Bertug 0.0
96. Can Melih Kaan 0.0
97. Acar Alper 0.0
98. Aksoy Atilla 0.0
99. Ceylan Erhan 0.0
100. Yanik M.talha 0.0
101. Muratoglu Harun 0.0
102. Sarmis Mustafa 0.0
103. Satici Aydin 0.0
104. Savashan Cagatay 0.0
105. Aslan Menduh 0.0
106. Meric Erdem 0.0
107. Mumcu Ozer 0.0
108. Karagoz Mustafa 0.0
109. Erdem Begum 0.0
110. Aydin Engin 0.0
111. Aydin Osman 0.0
112. Burabak Mert Burak 0.0
113. Cinka Tayfun 0.0
114. Erem Eray 0.0
115. Yurt Ali Sergen 0.0
116. Kardas Ramazan 0.0
117. Karatas Osman 0.0
118. Oz Birol 0.0
119. Gurluk Mehmet 0.0
120. Onur Yucel 0.0
121. Aksoy Muhammet 0.0
122. Kahya Gizem 0.0
123. Aslanhan Halis 0.0
124. Karakurt Fahri 0.0
125. Marasli Tutku Kahraman 0.0
126. Ersezer Ahmat Rifat 0.0
127. Dinler Cagatay 0.0
128. Canli Abdullah 0.0
129. Sahin Bilal 0.0

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kahraman S. (2107F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Ozgur S. (2077F)
Aliakbar R. A. (2087F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Uguray B. (1983F)
Denizcan B. (2045F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Mahir D. (1980F)
Aytac S. (2015F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ediz E. A. (1998F)
Necmettin K. (2167F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Askin T. M. (1968F)
Tarkan K. (2069F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Yigit E. M. (1873F)
Mehmet M. (2197F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Aram B. (1813F)
Hakan O. (1972F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ozgun Y. (1864F)
Muhittin B. (2073F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Can E. (1868F)
Bulent O. A. (1952F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Savas K. (1758F)
Mustafa C. (1887F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ates U. (2110F)
Ali C. V. (2050F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Varol E. H. (0)
Ezgi Y. B. (1868F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Unal G. A. (2012F)
Atilla C. O. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Koksal K. (1899F)
Taha I. A. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alper B. (1863F)
Ayhan Y. (1879F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Baris I. (1634F)
Feti G. (1639F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Coskun Y. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mustafa E. (1887F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Melih O. (1980F)
Halil K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ibrahim Y. (0)
Onur C. A. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Baris Y. (0)
Abdulmecit K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Can Y. G. (0)
Turker K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sefik Y. M. (1776F)
Umit K. (1703F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ferhan D. (0)
Ferdi E. (1806F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ibrahim A. (0)
Muhittin U. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Suleyman T. (0)
Muhammed T. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ziya K. Y. (1668F)
Ozgur M. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ayhan O. (0)
Sinan O. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Can M. (0)
Ismail B. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ilhan K. (0)
Hakan C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Cahit Y. (1634F)
Seyda K. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Gurcan I. (0)
Aydin B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Bulent H. E. (0)
Emir O. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Ceylan A. (0)
Ramazan K. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Sivan S. O. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Sobay K.
1:0
Solakoglu O.
.
Rzayev A.
1:0
Basargan U.
.
Berkun D.
1:0
Deniz M.
.
Sahin A.
0.5:0.5
Erencek A.
.
Korkmaz N.
0.5:0.5
Tasan M.
.
Kucumenler T.
1:0
Erke M.
.
Metin M.
1:0
Babek A.
.
Oluc H.
1:0
Yalcin O.
.
Buker M.
1:0
Erzurumluoglu C.
.
Ozveren A.
1:0
Kucukhasanoglu S.
.
Celikkol M.
0:1
Ulker A.
.
Cetinkaya V.
1:0
Erdem H.
.
Yilmaz Babaoglu E.
0:1
Gurel A.
.
Catal O.
0.5:0.5
Kus K.
.
Isik A.
1:0
Baycan A.
.
Yetkin A.
0.5:0.5
Ipekci B.
.
Gonen F.
1:0
Yesilbas C.
.
Elmas M.
0:1
Okus M.
.
Kiren H.
1:0
Yilmaz I.
.
Cankaya A.
1:0
Yildirim B.
.
Kinatas A.
1:0
Yilmaz G.
.
Kinatas T.
1:0
Yildiz M.
.
Karabulut U.
0:1
Dag F.
.
Erden F.
0.5:0.5
Avci I.
.
Ulger M.
0.5:0.5
Toker S.
.
Taskaya M.
0:1
Kobyaoglu Y.
.
Mayda A.
1:0
Onal A.
.
Ozturk S.
0:1
Mihciyazgan C.
.
Bagdu I.
0:1
Kadioglu I.
.
Cavusoglu H.
0:1
Yilmaz C.
.
Kocabas S.
0:1
Isik G.
.
Beyaz A.
0:1
Hekimbasi E.
.
Onvural E.
0:1
Aydin C.
.
Kardas R.
0:1
Sahinoglu O.

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Metin Mehmet 2197F
Marasli Tutku Kahraman 2189F
Korkmaz Necmettin 2167F
Ulker Ates 2110F
Sobay Kahraman 2107F
Rzayev Askar Aliakbar 2087F
Solakoglu Ozgur 2077F
Buker Muhittin 2073F
Kucumenler Tarkan 2069F
Cetinkaya Vedat Ali 2050F
Berkun Denizcan 2045F
Isbilir Okan 2042F
Sahin Aytac 2015F
Gurel Ahmet Unal 2012F
Bas Denis 2007F
Ercan Mehmet Fahri 2000F
Muratoglu Harun 2000F
Erencek Ali Ediz 1998F
Basargan Uguray 1983F
Deniz Mahir 1980F
Okus Melih 1980F
Oluc Hakan 1972F
Tasan Mehmet Askin 1968F
Ozveren Ali Bulent 1952F
Aysoy Veysi 1924F
Kus Koksal 1899F
Celikkol Mustafa 1887F
Elmas Mustafa 1887F
Yetkin Ayhan 1879F
Karakurt Fahri 1875F
Erke Mustafa Yigit 1873F
Yildiz Mustafa 1871F
Erzurumluoglu Can 1868F
Yilmaz Babaoglu Ezgi 1868F
Yalcin Ozgun 1864F
Baycan Alper 1863F
Satici Aydin 1854F
Aksoy Atilla 1848F
Gedik Ismail 1829F
Arkun Tolga 1826F
Babek Aram 1813F
Ulas Soner Ilhan 1808F
Erden Ferdi 1806F
Sahin Ozgun 1790F
Aslanhan Halis 1782F
Yildiz Mehmet Sefik 1776F
Can Melih Kaan 1771F
Kucukhasanoglu Savas 1758F
Kahya Gizem 1713F
Karabulut Umit 1703F
Kobyaoglu Yusuf Ziya 1668F
Gonen Feti 1639F
Ipekci Baris 1634F
Yilmaz Cahit 1634F
Mumcu Ozer 1620F
Acar Alper 0
Akdag Yusuf 0
Aksoy Muhammet 0
Aslan Menduh 0
Ates Cengiz 0
Avci Ibrahim 0
Aydin Ceylan 0
Aydin Engin 0
Aydin Osman 0
Aygun Ali 0
Bagdu Ismail 0
Beyaz Aydin 0
Burabak Mert Burak 0
Cankaya Alican Onur 0
Canli Abdullah 0
Catal Omur Atilla 0
Cavusoglu Hakan 0
Ceylan Erhan 0
Cinka Tayfun 0
Dag Ferhan 0
Dinler Cagatay 0
Erdem Begum 0
Erdem Huseyin Varol 0
Erdogmus Suleyman Batuhan 0
Erem Eray 0
Ersezer Ahmat Rifat 0
Esirgemez Cuneyt 0
Genc Nuri Gencay 0
Gurluk Mehmet 0
Hekimbasi Enis Bulent 0
Inan Ceyhun 0
Isik Ahmet Taha 0
Isik Gurcan 0
Isliyen Mehmet 0
Kadioglu Ilhan 0
Karagoz Mustafa 0
Karatas Osman 0
Kardas Ramazan 0
Kinatas Abdulmecit 0
Kinatas Turker 0
Kiren Halil 0
Kizil Ibrahim 0
Kocabas Seyda 0
Kon Murat 0
Mayda Aycan Ozgur 0
Meric Erdem 0
Mihciyazgan Can 0
Onal Ayhan 0
Onur Yucel 0
Onvural Emir 0
Oz Birol 0
Ozturk Sinan 0
Saglam Umit 0
Sahin Bilal 0
Sahin Zekayi 0
Sahinoglu Ozgur Sivan 0
Sarmis Mustafa 0
Savashan Cagatay 0
Sen Sezgin 0
Solakumur Adem 0
Sucu Bertug 0
Taskaya Muhammed 0
Toker Suleyman 0
Turken Ali Bayram 0
Turkol Lutfu 0
Tuzlakoglu Halil Ibrahim 0
Ulger Muhittin 0
Yanik M.talha 0
Yesilbas Coskun 0
Yildirim Baris 0
Yilmaz Cengiz 0
Yilmaz Gaye Can 0
Yilmaz Ibrahim 0
Yurt Ali Sergen 0

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Export

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VIII. Republic Cup Chess Tournament-Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.