Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011
2011-10-17
2011-10-21
Estonia
Narva

Rules

Team
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Belenkaya Dina 5.0
2. Chukavin Kirill 5.0
3. Tkachenko Jekaterina 5.0
4. Fedoseeva Valentina 4.5
5. Klevets Ksenia 4.5
6. Ebeling Daniel 4.5
7. Parhomenko Margarita 4.5
8. Ladva Ottomar 4.0
9. Tumanov Dmitri 4.0
10. Bernotas Arturs 4.0
11. Zhilchikov Nikolai 4.0
12. Tokranovs Dmitrijs 3.5
13. Otikova Elina 3.5
14. Klabis Rokas 3.5
15. Saumanaite Skaiste 3.5
16. Sagadijeva Anna 3.5
17. Vicas Marijus 3.0
18. Perminaite Guoda 3.0
19. Opanasenko Mikhail 3.0
20. Lapidus Mark 3.0
21. Terebunskaja Alina 3.0
22. Bondar Daniil 3.0
23. Ushakova Ekaterina 3.0
24. Korban Katrina 3.0
25. Antonivs Vladislavs 3.0
26. Matisone Dana 3.0
27. Pischikov Vadim 3.0
28. Kurbanova Dagmara 3.0
29. Eliseeva Maia 3.0
30. Vambute Dana 3.0
31. Hanzatjan Elvira 2.5
32. Gaizauskaite Ginte 2.5
33. Ivanov Platon-Jaan 2.5
34. Nikulin Oleg 2.5
35. Sirosh Ilja 2.5
36. Petrovskis Olegs 2.5
37. Klabyte Rugile 2.5
38. Chinchenko Georgii 2.0
39. Maslov Egor 2.0
40. Samulionis Matas 2.0
41. Moissejeva Anastasia 2.0
42. Petrov Dmitri 2.0
43. Cernavina Ksenija 1.5
44. Bisigirskas Paulius 1.5
45. Ralys Vincas 1.5
46. Tumanova Irina 1.5
47. Hanzatjan Anaid 1.5
48. Orava Aleksander 1.0
49. Krilovs Nikolajs 1.0
50. Zamorskaja Sofia 1.0
51. Litvinova Darja 1.0
52. Valkama Eero 1.0
53. Larionova Katariina 0.5
54. Larionova Maria 0.5
55. Keinanen Toivo 0.5
56. Krushatina Anna 0.0
57. Korotkova Anna 0.0
58. Zubehhin Aleksei 0.0
59. Laurikainen Janne 0.0
60. Hietaniemi Anna 0.0

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kirill C. (1922F) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Georgii C. (0)
Dina B. (2181F) 4.0 1:0 1.5 Anaid H. (1844F)
Daniel E. (2232F) 3.5 1:0 1.5 Vincas R. (1916F)
Valentina F. (1920F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anna S. (1947F)
Ottomar L. (2088F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vadim P. (2095F)
Arturs B. (2192F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Oleg N. (1684F)
Dmitrijs T. (1865F) 2.5 1:0 0.0 Aleksei Z. (0)
Elina O. (1857F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Katrina K. (1800F)
Rokas K. (2101F) 2.5 1:0 0.0 Janne L. (0)
Alina T. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Ekaterina U. (0)
Daniil B. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Vladislavs A. (0)
Dagmara K. (1608F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Darja L. (0)
Dana V. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Sofia Z. (0)
Guoda P. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.0 Anna H. (0)
Mikhail O. (2020F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Platon-Jaan I. (1715F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maia E. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Jekaterina T. (0)
Ilja S. (1797F) 1.5 1:0 4.0 Nikolai Z. (2098F)
Elvira H. (1803F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ksenia K. (1850F)
Ginte G. (1665F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Katariina L. (1470F)
Dmitri P. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Olegs P. (1897F)
Anastasia M. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Margarita P. (1582F)
Matas S. (1542F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Dmitri T. (1892F)
Egor M. (2022F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Mark L. (1999F)
Irina T. (1683F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Skaiste S. (1695F)
Ksenija C. (1783F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Maria L. (1563F)
Aleksander O. (1899F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Nikolajs K. (2077F)
Eero V. (1821F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Marijus V. (1964F)
Toivo K. (0) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Paulius B. (0)
Anna K. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Rugile K. (1521F)
Anna K. (0) 0.0 0K:1K 2.0 Dana M. (1607F)
Table White player Black player
. Chukavin K. 1:0 Chinchenko G.
. Belenkaya D. 1:0 Hanzatjan A.
. Ebeling D. 1:0 Ralys V.
. Fedoseeva V. 0.5:0.5 Sagadijeva A.
. Ladva O. 1:0 Pischikov V.
. Bernotas A. 1:0 Nikulin O.
. Tokranovs D. 1:0 Zubehhin A.
. Otikova E. 0.5:0.5 Korban K.
. Klabis R. 1:0 Laurikainen J.
. Terebunskaja A. 0:1 Ushakova E.
. Bondar D. 0:1 Antonivs V.
. Kurbanova D. 1:0 Litvinova D.
. Vambute D. 1:0 Zamorskaja S.
. Perminaite G. 1:0 Hietaniemi A.
. Opanasenko M. 1:0 Ivanov P.
. Eliseeva M. 0:1 Tkachenko J.
. Sirosh I. 1:0 Zhilchikov N.
. Hanzatjan E. 0.5:0.5 Klevets K.
. Gaizauskaite G. 1:0 Larionova K.
. Petrov D. 0.5:0.5 Petrovskis O.
. Moissejeva A. 0:1 Parhomenko M.
. Samulionis M. 0:1 Tumanov D.
. Maslov E. 0.5:0.5 Lapidus M.
. Tumanova I. 0:1 Saumanaite S.
. Cernavina K. 1:0 Larionova M.
. Orava A. 1:0 Krilovs N.
. Valkama E. 0:1 Vicas M.
. Keinanen T. 0:1 Bisigirskas P.
. Korotkova A. 0:1 Klabyte R.
. Krushatina A. 0K:1K Matisone D.

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ebeling Daniel 2232F
Bernotas Arturs 2192F
Belenkaya Dina 2181F
Klabis Rokas 2101F
Zhilchikov Nikolai 2098F
Pischikov Vadim 2095F
Ladva Ottomar 2088F
Krilovs Nikolajs 2077F
Maslov Egor 2022F
Opanasenko Mikhail 2020F
Lapidus Mark 1999F
Vicas Marijus 1964F
Sagadijeva Anna 1947F
Chukavin Kirill 1922F
Fedoseeva Valentina 1920F
Ralys Vincas 1916F
Orava Aleksander 1899F
Petrovskis Olegs 1897F
Tumanov Dmitri 1892F
Tokranovs Dmitrijs 1865F
Otikova Elina 1857F
Klevets Ksenia 1850F
Hanzatjan Anaid 1844F
Valkama Eero 1821F
Hanzatjan Elvira 1803F
Korban Katrina 1800F
Sirosh Ilja 1797F
Cernavina Ksenija 1783F
Ivanov Platon-Jaan 1715F
Saumanaite Skaiste 1695F
Nikulin Oleg 1684F
Tumanova Irina 1683F
Gaizauskaite Ginte 1665F
Kurbanova Dagmara 1608F
Matisone Dana 1607F
Parhomenko Margarita 1582F
Larionova Maria 1563F
Samulionis Matas 1542F
Klabyte Rugile 1521F
Larionova Katariina 1470F
Antonivs Vladislavs 0
Bisigirskas Paulius 0
Bondar Daniil 0
Chinchenko Georgii 0
Eliseeva Maia 0
Hietaniemi Anna 0
Keinanen Toivo 0
Korotkova Anna 0
Krushatina Anna 0
Laurikainen Janne 0
Litvinova Darja 0
Moissejeva Anastasia 0
Perminaite Guoda 0
Petrov Dmitri 0
Terebunskaja Alina 0
Tkachenko Jekaterina 0
Ushakova Ekaterina 0
Vambute Dana 0
Zamorskaja Sofia 0
Zubehhin Aleksei 0

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Export

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chess Stars of Baltic Sea 2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.