8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)
2011-12-19
2011-12-23
France
Vandoeuvre Les Nancy

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Mager Denis 7.5
2. Pigeat Alexandre 7.5
3. Biryukov Alice 7.0
4. May Alexandre 7.0
5. Flick Antoine 6.5
6. Roussey Quentin 6.5
7. Micottis Dorian 6.5
8. Meisch Tanguy 6.5
9. Venard Paul-andre 6.5
10. Pigeat Benoit 6.5
11. Muller Etienne 6.0
12. Kremer Nadine 6.0
13. Bajoni Lucas 6.0
14. Saysouk Christophe 6.0
15. Richterova Natasa 6.0
16. Malglaive Jean-Louis 5.5
17. Jeanclaude Bruno 5.5
18. Duda Richard 5.5
19. Boyarchenko Vlada 5.5
20. Touret Alex 5.5
21. Treiber Jean 5.5
22. Sutter Thomas 5.5
23. Lupoglazoff Maxime 5.5
24. Antoine Jean-luc 5.5
25. Pantin Kevin 5.5
26. Mazoyer Eric 5.5
27. Pouchon Joffrey 5.5
28. Richard Francois 5.5
29. Steininger Denis 5.0
30. Baron Anthony 5.0
31. Grothe Franz 5.0
32. Nonnenmacher Daniel 5.0
33. Kajganic Fabien 5.0
34. Giboreau Romain 5.0
35. Gehin Simon 5.0
36. Boutillon Nathanael 5.0
37. Greiner Leon 5.0
38. Ciccoli Theo 5.0
39. N`guyen Emilien 5.0
40. Boes Remi 4.5
41. Vyvyan Philippe 4.5
42. Titeux Yves 4.5
43. Duquesne Julien 4.5
44. De Talance Aliaume 4.5
45. Lever Erwan 4.5
46. Duclos Jean 4.5
47. Vuillemard Jean-Marc 4.5
48. Rouzes Sibylle-Anne 4.5
49. Harmand Yann 4.5
50. Murzynski Roman Gabriel 4.5
51. Le Gluher Thomas 4.5
52. Ledieu Arthur 4.5
53. Frantz Nicolas 4.5
54. Bernez Charles 4.5
55. Pillard Valentin 4.5
56. Meroy Ludovic 4.0
57. Bozic Thomas 4.0
58. Benoit Claude 4.0
59. Allonge Nicolas 4.0
60. Marchal Roger 4.0
61. Pogosian Norair 4.0
62. Henry Maxime 4.0
63. Vallar Philippe 4.0
64. Battistella Valentin 4.0
65. Thiebaux Jean-Claude 4.0
66. Casies Eliot 4.0
67. Chretien Catherine 4.0
68. Gounant Stanislas 3.5
69. Vebret Samuel 3.5
70. May Ludivine 3.5
71. Vaxelaire Olivier 3.5
72. Tirbisch Romain 3.5
73. Ledieu Vincent 3.5
74. Briand Nicolas 3.5
75. Pigeat Patrick 3.5
76. Capone Florian 3.0
77. Schroeder Janina 3.0
78. De Talance Stephane 3.0
79. Ledieu Paul 3.0
80. Bonnet Gerard 3.0
81. Martin-Kellie Gerard 3.0
82. Koci Tereza 3.0
83. Dupre Stephane 3.0
84. Goeury Yves 3.0
85. Feugier Thomas 3.0
86. Tenenbaum Rosine 2.5
87. Gries Denis 2.5
88. Schmitt Manon 2.5
89. Maietti Tom 2.0
90. Pigeat Typhaine 2.0
91. Grothe Alice 1.5
92. Siatte Jean-Pierre 1.5
93. Poirel Marie-france 1.0
94. Quinet Michel 1.0
95. Gehin Eliot 1.0
96. Gehin Raphael 0.0

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Denis M. (1886F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Christophe S. (1833F)
Alexandre M. (1899F) 7.0 0:1 6.5 Alexandre P. (1790F)
Alice B. (1748F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Benoit P. (1727F)
Dorian M. (1854F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Kevin P. (1695F)
Paul-andre V. (1764F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Joffrey P. (1915F)
Antoine F. (1836F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Richard D. (1737F)
Natasa R. (1791F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nathanael B. (1667F)
Lucas B. (1748F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Leon G. (1613F)
Nadine K. (1567F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Etienne M. (1780F)
Vlada B. (1735F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jean D. (1544F)
Bruno J. (1774F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Yann H. (1607F)
Eric M. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Francois R. (1775F)
Jean-luc A. (1643F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Quentin R. (1879F)
Maxime L. (1584F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jean-Marc V. (1753F)
Jean T. (1788F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Remi B. (0)
Alex T. (1813F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Philippe V. (1716F)
Theo C. (1495F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Romain G. (0)
Simon G. (1654F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Valentin B. (1563F)
Emilien N. (1889F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Tanguy M. (1667F)
Fabien K. (1436F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Roger M. (1647F)
Anthony B. (1845F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Claude B. (1622F)
Sibylle-Anne R. (1597F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vincent L. (1683F)
Charles B. (1675F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Erwan L. (1592F)
Gabriel M. R. (0) 4.5 0K:1K 4.5 Jean-Louis M. (1806F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nicolas F. (1791F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Thomas S. (1684F)
Yves T. (1257F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Jean-Claude T. (1746F)
Norair P. (1651F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Franz G. (1425F)
Maxime H. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Daniel N. (1694F)
Ludovic M. (1622F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Denis S. (1960F)
Thomas B. (1539F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gerard M. (1434F)
Eliot C. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Stephane D. (1647F)
Stanislas G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Thomas L. G. (1658F)
Samuel V. (1649F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Arthur L. (0)
Olivier V. (1327F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Aliaume D. T. (1636F)
Romain T. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Denis G. (0)
Nicolas B. (1538F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Valentin P. (1685F)
Patrick P. (1649F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Manon S. (0)
Gerard B. (1639F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Julien D. (0)
Tereza K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Philippe V. (0)
Yves G. (1500F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nicolas A. (0)
Thomas F. (1572F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Eliot G. (0)
Florian C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Catherine C. (1621F)
Rosine T. (1556F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ludivine M. (1462F)
Tom M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Stephane D. T. (0)
Marie-france P. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Janina S. (0)
Typhaine P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Paul L. (1582F)
Raphael G. (1230F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Alice G. (1487F)
Table White player Black player
.
Mager D.
1:0
Saysouk C.
.
May A.
0:1
Pigeat A.
.
Biryukov A.
0.5:0.5
Pigeat B.
.
Micottis D.
1:0
Pantin K.
.
Venard P.
1:0
Pouchon J.
.
Flick A.
1:0
Duda R.
.
Richterova N.
1:0
Boutillon N.
.
Bajoni L.
1:0
Greiner L.
.
Kremer N.
0.5:0.5
Muller E.
.
Boyarchenko V.
1:0
Duclos J.
.
Jeanclaude B.
1:0
Harmand Y.
.
Mazoyer E.
0.5:0.5
Richard F.
.
Antoine J.
0:1
Roussey Q.
.
Lupoglazoff M.
1:0
Vuillemard J.
.
Treiber J.
1:0
Boes R.
.
Touret A.
1:0
Vyvyan P.
.
Ciccoli T.
0.5:0.5
Giboreau R.
.
Gehin S.
1:0
Battistella V.
.
N`guyen E.
0:1
Meisch T.
.
Kajganic F.
1:0
Marchal R.
.
Baron A.
1:0
Benoit C.
.
Rouzes S.
1:0
Ledieu V.
.
Bernez C.
0.5:0.5
Lever E.
.
Murzynski R.
0K:1K
Malglaive J.
.
Frantz N.
0:1
Sutter T.
.
Titeux Y.
0.5:0.5
Thiebaux J.
.
Pogosian N.
0:1
Grothe F.
.
Henry M.
0:1
Nonnenmacher D.
.
Meroy L.
0:1
Steininger D.
.
Bozic T.
1:0
Martin-Kellie G.
.
Casies E.
1:0
Dupre S.
.
Gounant S.
0:1
Le Gluher T.
.
Vebret S.
0:1
Ledieu A.
.
Vaxelaire O.
0:1
De Talance A.
.
Tirbisch R.
0.5:0.5
Gries D.
.
Briand N.
0:1
Pillard V.
.
Pigeat P.
1:0
Schmitt M.
.
Bonnet G.
0:1
Duquesne J.
.
Koci T.
0:1
Vallar P.
.
Goeury Y.
0:1
Allonge N.
.
Feugier T.
1:0
Gehin E.
.
Capone F.
0:1
Chretien C.
.
Tenenbaum R.
0:1
May L.
.
Maietti T.
0:1
De Talance S.
.
Poirel M.
0:1
Schroeder J.
.
Pigeat T.
0:1
Ledieu P.
.
Gehin R.
0:1
Grothe A.

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Steininger Denis 1960F
Pouchon Joffrey 1915F
May Alexandre 1899F
N`guyen Emilien 1889F
Mager Denis 1886F
Roussey Quentin 1879F
Micottis Dorian 1854F
Baron Anthony 1845F
Flick Antoine 1836F
Saysouk Christophe 1833F
Touret Alex 1813F
Malglaive Jean-Louis 1806F
Frantz Nicolas 1791F
Richterova Natasa 1791F
Pigeat Alexandre 1790F
Treiber Jean 1788F
Muller Etienne 1780F
Richard Francois 1775F
Jeanclaude Bruno 1774F
Venard Paul-andre 1764F
Vuillemard Jean-Marc 1753F
Bajoni Lucas 1748F
Biryukov Alice 1748F
Thiebaux Jean-Claude 1746F
Duda Richard 1737F
Boyarchenko Vlada 1735F
Pigeat Benoit 1727F
Vyvyan Philippe 1716F
Pantin Kevin 1695F
Nonnenmacher Daniel 1694F
Pillard Valentin 1685F
Sutter Thomas 1684F
Ledieu Vincent 1683F
Bernez Charles 1675F
Boutillon Nathanael 1667F
Meisch Tanguy 1667F
Le Gluher Thomas 1658F
Gehin Simon 1654F
Pogosian Norair 1651F
Pigeat Patrick 1649F
Vebret Samuel 1649F
Dupre Stephane 1647F
Marchal Roger 1647F
Antoine Jean-luc 1643F
Bonnet Gerard 1639F
De Talance Aliaume 1636F
Benoit Claude 1622F
Meroy Ludovic 1622F
Chretien Catherine 1621F
Greiner Leon 1613F
Harmand Yann 1607F
Quinet Michel 1600F
Rouzes Sibylle-Anne 1597F
Lever Erwan 1592F
Lupoglazoff Maxime 1584F
Ledieu Paul 1582F
Feugier Thomas 1572F
Kremer Nadine 1567F
Battistella Valentin 1563F
Tenenbaum Rosine 1556F
Duclos Jean 1544F
Bozic Thomas 1539F
Briand Nicolas 1538F
Goeury Yves 1500F
Ciccoli Theo 1495F
Grothe Alice 1487F
May Ludivine 1462F
Kajganic Fabien 1436F
Martin-Kellie Gerard 1434F
Grothe Franz 1425F
Siatte Jean-Pierre 1393F
Vaxelaire Olivier 1327F
Titeux Yves 1257F
Gehin Raphael 1230F
Allonge Nicolas 0
Boes Remi 0
Capone Florian 0
Casies Eliot 0
De Talance Stephane 0
Duquesne Julien 0
Gehin Eliot 0
Giboreau Romain 0
Gounant Stanislas 0
Gries Denis 0
Henry Maxime 0
Koci Tereza 0
Ledieu Arthur 0
Maietti Tom 0
Mazoyer Eric 0
Murzynski Roman Gabriel 0
Pigeat Typhaine 0
Poirel Marie-france 0
Schmitt Manon 0
Schroeder Janina 0
Tirbisch Romain 0
Vallar Philippe 0

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Export

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - B (1400-2000)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.