8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)
2011-12-19
2011-12-23
France
Vandoeuvre Les Nancy

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Bauer Christian 7.0
2. Sanikidze Tornike 7.0
3. David Alberto 6.5
4. Svetushkin Dmitry 6.5
5. Haub Thorsten Michael 6.5
6. Taddei Benoit 6.5
7. Cornette Matthieu 6.5
8. Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi 6.0
9. Ider Borya 6.0
10. Malakhatko Vadim 6.0
11. Lagarde Maxime 6.0
12. Velicka Petr 5.5
13. Lobzhanidze Davit 5.5
14. Wirig Anthony 5.5
15. Iglesias Joachim 5.5
16. Schroeder Jan-Christian 5.5
17. Le Roux Jean-Pierre 5.5
18. Wagner Dennis 5.5
19. Semcesen Daniel 5.5
20. Tugui Adrian 5.5
21. Thejkumar M. S. 5.5
22. Donchenko Alexander 5.5
23. Song Julien 5.5
24. Das Arghyadip 5.0
25. Le Corre Benjamin 5.0
26. Guichard Pauline 5.0
27. Congiu Mathilde 5.0
28. Crut Aurelien 5.0
29. Billon Olivier 5.0
30. Pucher Sebastien 4.5
31. Ternault Mathieu 4.5
32. Saatdjian Stephane 4.5
33. Schartz Alain 4.5
34. Villegas Pierre 4.5
35. Poignot Quentin 4.5
36. Gertosio Franck 4.5
37. Spielmann Alain 4.5
38. Devallee Jeremie 4.5
39. Wagener Claude 4.5
40. Lewertowski Gabriel 4.5
41. Valles Manuel 4.5
42. Carrillo Jesus 4.0
43. Zozulia Anna 4.0
44. Monpeurt Cyrielle 4.0
45. Civit Pierre 4.0
46. Zienkiewicz Alexandre 4.0
47. Helfer Remi 4.0
48. Wee Chun Jie Eugene 4.0
49. Kirk Ezra 4.0
50. Daspres Loic 3.5
51. Suez-Panama Gilles 3.5
52. Grosdemange David 3.5
53. Barbaras Mathieu 3.5
54. Marty Brice 3.0
55. Baskin Robert 3.0
56. Dacalor Aurelie 3.0
57. Happel Henk 3.0
58. Alfred Nathan S W 3.0
59. Borda Alan 3.0
60. Vigneron Quentin 3.0
61. Wee Chu En Kelvin 3.0
62. Gayol Jean-Pierre 3.0
63. Rigolot Lucie 2.5
64. Salentiny Eric 2.5
65. Lehnert Michael 2.5
66. Vink Wim 1.5
67. Le Bail Clara 1.5
68. Kilthau Peter 1.0
69. Iasman Inna 1.0
70. Smati Reda 0.0

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tornike S. (2531F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alberto D. (2597F)
Dmitry S. (2621F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Saptarshi R. C. (2411F)
Matthieu C. (2548F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Julien S. (2317F)
Michael H. T. (2462F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Daniel S. (2490F)
Vadim M. (2539F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Christian B. (2641F)
Maxime L. (2478F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Borya I. (2355F)
S. T. M. (2452F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Petr V. (2472F)
Davit L. (2487F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Olivier B. (2193F)
Dennis W. (2333F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Franck G. (2222F)
Jan-Christian S. (2196F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jean-Pierre L. R. (2526F)
Joachim I. (2259F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jeremie D. (2125F)
Pauline G. (2305F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ezra K. (2145F)
Arghyadip D. (2470F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Benoit T. (2308F)
Benjamin L. C. (2300F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Jean-Pierre G. (1933F)
Manuel V. (2259F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Adrian T. (2378F)
Pierre V. (2249F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Anthony W. (2497F)
Alain S. (2160F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Claude W. (2254F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Quentin P. (2147F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexander D. (2310F)
Gabriel L. (2091F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Loic D. (2007F)
Sebastien P. (2262F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mathieu B. (2065F)
Anna Z. (2370F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mathilde C. (2210F)
Pierre C. (1979F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aurelien C. (2304F)
Alexandre Z. (2074F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Quentin V. (1995F)
Cyrielle M. (1999F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Robert B. (2022F)
Jesus C. (2078F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Alain S. (2223F)
Gilles S. (2032F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mathieu T. (2099F)
David G. (2061F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Lucie R. (1950F)
Alan B. (2157F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Stephane S. (2004F)
Aurelie D. (2013F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Eugene W. C. J. (1994F)
Brice M. (2004F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Remi H. (2047F)
Kelvin W. C. E. (2047F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Henk H. (2140F)
Eric S. (1962F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Inna I. (2000F)
Peter K. (1979F) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Clara L. B. (2051F)
Wim V. (1982F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Michael L. (2034F)
Table White player Black player
. Sanikidze T. 0.5:0.5 David A.
. Svetushkin D. 0.5:0.5 Roy Chowdhury S.
. Cornette M. 1:0 Song J.
. Haub T. 1:0 Semcesen D.
. Malakhatko V. 0.5:0.5 Bauer C.
. Lagarde M. 0.5:0.5 Ider B.
. Thejkumar M. 0.5:0.5 Velicka P.
. Lobzhanidze D. 1:0 Billon O.
. Wagner D. 1:0 Gertosio F.
. Schroeder J. 0.5:0.5 Le Roux J.
. Iglesias J. 1:0 Devallee J.
. Guichard P. 1:0 Kirk E.
. Das A. 0:1 Taddei B.
. Le Corre B. 1:0 Gayol J.
. Valles M. 0:1 Tugui A.
. Villegas P. 0:1 Wirig A.
. Schartz A. 0.5:0.5 Wagener C.
. Poignot Q. 0:1 Donchenko A.
. Lewertowski G. 1:0 Daspres L.
. Pucher S. 1:0 Barbaras M.
. Zozulia A. 0:1 Congiu M.
. Civit P. 0:1 Crut A.
. Zienkiewicz A. 0.5:0.5 Vigneron Q.
. Monpeurt C. 1:0 Baskin R.
. Carrillo J. 0:1 Spielmann A.
. Suez-Panama G. 0:1 Ternault M.
. Grosdemange D. 1:0 Rigolot L.
. Borda A. 0:1 Saatdjian S.
. Dacalor A. 0:1 Wee C.
. Marty B. 0:1 Helfer R.
. Wee C. 0.5:0.5 Happel H.
. Salentiny E. 0.5:0.5 Iasman I.
. Kilthau P. 0:1 Le Bail C.
. Vink W. 0.5:0.5 Lehnert M.

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Bauer Christian 2641F
Svetushkin Dmitry 2621F
David Alberto 2597F
Cornette Matthieu 2548F
Malakhatko Vadim 2539F
Sanikidze Tornike 2531F
Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2526F
Wirig Anthony 2497F
Semcesen Daniel 2490F
Lobzhanidze Davit 2487F
Lagarde Maxime 2478F
Velicka Petr 2472F
Das Arghyadip 2470F
Haub Thorsten Michael 2462F
Thejkumar M. S. 2452F
Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi 2411F
Tugui Adrian 2378F
Zozulia Anna 2370F
Ider Borya 2355F
Wagner Dennis 2333F
Song Julien 2317F
Donchenko Alexander 2310F
Taddei Benoit 2308F
Guichard Pauline 2305F
Crut Aurelien 2304F
Le Corre Benjamin 2300F
Alfred Nathan S W 2294F
Pucher Sebastien 2262F
Iglesias Joachim 2259F
Valles Manuel 2259F
Wagener Claude 2254F
Villegas Pierre 2249F
Spielmann Alain 2223F
Gertosio Franck 2222F
Congiu Mathilde 2210F
Schroeder Jan-Christian 2196F
Billon Olivier 2193F
Schartz Alain 2160F
Borda Alan 2157F
Poignot Quentin 2147F
Kirk Ezra 2145F
Happel Henk 2140F
Devallee Jeremie 2125F
Ternault Mathieu 2099F
Lewertowski Gabriel 2091F
Carrillo Jesus 2078F
Zienkiewicz Alexandre 2074F
Barbaras Mathieu 2065F
Grosdemange David 2061F
Smati Reda 2054F
Le Bail Clara 2051F
Helfer Remi 2047F
Wee Chu En Kelvin 2047F
Lehnert Michael 2034F
Suez-Panama Gilles 2032F
Baskin Robert 2022F
Dacalor Aurelie 2013F
Daspres Loic 2007F
Marty Brice 2004F
Saatdjian Stephane 2004F
Iasman Inna 2000F
Monpeurt Cyrielle 1999F
Vigneron Quentin 1995F
Wee Chun Jie Eugene 1994F
Vink Wim 1982F
Civit Pierre 1979F
Kilthau Peter 1979F
Salentiny Eric 1962F
Rigolot Lucie 1950F
Gayol Jean-Pierre 1933F

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Export

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8e Open International de Vandoeuvre - A (+1900)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.