ISR 2nd League South 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

ISR 2nd League South 2012
2012-01-14
2012-06-02
Israel
Various

Rules

Team
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

ISR 2nd League South 2012

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Gershkowich David 7.0
2. Shusterman Mark 7.0
3. Polyakov Alex 6.5
4. Shvayger Yuliya 6.0
5. Kataev Simcho 6.0
6. Svoisky Daniel 6.0
7. Srimskov Elishar 5.5
8. Markovich Gadi 5.5
9. Belytsky Alexandr 5.5
10. Gofman Alex 5.5
11. Kunin Pavel 5.5
12. Bagrationi Dmitry 5.5
13. Shlyakhetsky Vladimir 5.5
14. Kunin Michael 5.0
15. Karasik Evgeni 5.0
16. Telman Michael 5.0
17. Shnaider David 4.5
18. Kagan Yosef 4.5
19. Maryasin Boris 4.5
20. Hershkovich Erez 4.5
21. Serebro Alexsandr 4.0
22. Levin Dimitry 4.0
23. Mamut Igor 4.0
24. Liflyand Elijah 4.0
25. Lederman Leon 4.0
26. Glicksohn Ofer 4.0
27. Bar-Lev Nitzan 3.5
28. Brenner Stav 3.5
29. Peer Kobi 3.5
30. Palgi Niv 3.5
31. Dvoskin Vadim 3.5
32. Roisman Mario 3.5
33. Ofek Ram 3.5
34. Katz Eliran 3.0
35. Iliaguev Kafar 3.0
36. Shoham Asaf 3.0
37. Vaisman Felix 3.0
38. Gal Hagay 2.5
39. Gera Yuval 2.5
40. Labonsky Victor 2.5
41. Elbaum Almog 2.5
42. Blokh Dmitry 2.5
43. Yartsev Pavel 2.5
44. Pyernik Moshe 2.5
45. Goldfarb Ilan 2.5
46. Gutkin Boris 2.5
47. Rozet Andrey 2.5
48. Pasman Michael 2.5
49. Dvir Ofir 2.0
50. Freidzon Daniel 2.0
51. Shapira Avner 2.0
52. Chikman Alan 2.0
53. Rapoport Evgeny 2.0
54. Andreev Dmitri 2.0
55. Rahmilevitz Anton 2.0
56. Bebchuk Leonid 1.5
57. Zelinsky Yuri 1.5
58. Denesh Nadav 1.5
59. Golberg Igor 1.5
60. Shlapchenko Oleg 1.5
61. Linik Yaron 1.0
62. Gesser Bella 1.0
63. Pliskine Valeri 1.0
64. Punskij Valery 1.0
65. Gorjaltsan Eduard 0.5
66. Peer Michael 0.0
67. Moshkovich Moshe 0.0
68. Sitnick Maxim 0.0
69. Nayshtut Alex 0.0
70. Czesakov Zelig 0.0

ISR 2nd League South 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David G. (2238F) 6.0 1:0 4.0 Alexsandr S. (2283F)
Alex P. (2233F) 5.5 1:0 2.5 Pavel Y. (2191F)
Alex G. (2255F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Leon L. (2296F)
Vladimir S. (2255F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Ram O. (2205F)
Pavel K. (2250F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Daniel S. (2173F)
Alexandr B. (2173F) 4.5 1:0 5.5 Gadi M. (2172F)
Michael K. (2167F) 5.0 0:1 2.5 Nitzan B. (0)
Boris M. (2331F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Niv P. (2267F)
David S. (2215F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Igor M. (2219F)
Erez H. (2210F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Kafar I. (2292F)
Vadim D. (2158F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Moshe P. (2153F)
Stav B. (2041F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Leonid B. (2141F)
Kobi P. (2002F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Ofer G. (2165F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eliran K. (2321F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Michael P. (2355F)
Asaf S. (2233F) 3.0 0:1 5.0 Simcho K. (2246F)
Dmitry B. (2288F) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Evgeni K. (2279F)
Ilan G. (2153F) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Michael T. (2146F)
Hagay G. (2152F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mario R. (2130F)
Yuval G. (2097F) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Yosef K. (2228F)
Victor L. (2074F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Elishar S. (2029F)
Almog E. (2057F) 2.5 0:1 6.0 Mark S. (2150F)
Ofir D. (2062F) 2.0 0:1 5.0 Yuliya S. (2169F)
Avner S. (1968F) 2.0 0:1 4.5 Dmitry B. (0)
Igor G. (2222F) 0.5 1:0 3.0 Felix V. (2121F)
Oleg S. (0) 0.5 1:0 2.5 Andrey R. (2136F)
Table White player Black player
. Gershkowich D. 1:0 Serebro A.
. Polyakov A. 1:0 Yartsev P.
. Gofman A. 0.5:0.5 Lederman L.
. Shlyakhetsky V. 1:0 Ofek R.
. Kunin P. 0:1 Svoisky D.
. Belytsky A. 1:0 Markovich G.
. Kunin M. 0:1 Bar-Lev N.
. Maryasin B. 0.5:0.5 Palgi N.
. Shnaider D. 1:0 Mamut I.
. Hershkovich E. 1:0 Iliaguev K.
. Dvoskin V. 0.5:0.5 Pyernik M.
. Brenner S. 0.5:0.5 Bebchuk L.
. Peer K. 0:1 Glicksohn O.
. Katz E. 0.5:0.5 Pasman M.
. Shoham A. 0:1 Kataev S.
. Blokh D. 0:1 Karasik E.
. Goldfarb I. 0:1 Telman M.
. Gal H. 0.5:0.5 Roisman M.
. Gera Y. 0:1 Kagan Y.
. Labonsky V. 0.5:0.5 Srimskov E.
. Elbaum A. 0:1 Shusterman M.
. Dvir O. 0:1 Shvayger Y.
. Shapira A. 0:1 Bagrationi D.
. Golberg I. 1:0 Vaisman F.
. Shlapchenko O. 1:0 Rozet A.

ISR 2nd League South 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pasman Michael 2355F
Maryasin Boris 2331F
Katz Eliran 2321F
Lederman Leon 2296F
Gesser Bella 2295F
Iliaguev Kafar 2292F
Blokh Dmitry 2288F
Serebro Alexsandr 2283F
Rapoport Evgeny 2282F
Karasik Evgeni 2279F
Gutkin Boris 2277F
Palgi Niv 2267F
Andreev Dmitri 2257F
Gofman Alex 2255F
Shlyakhetsky Vladimir 2255F
Kunin Pavel 2250F
Kataev Simcho 2246F
Gershkowich David 2238F
Polyakov Alex 2233F
Shoham Asaf 2233F
Kagan Yosef 2228F
Golberg Igor 2222F
Punskij Valery 2222F
Pliskine Valeri 2220F
Mamut Igor 2219F
Shnaider David 2215F
Hershkovich Erez 2210F
Ofek Ram 2205F
Czesakov Zelig 2197F
Yartsev Pavel 2191F
Liflyand Elijah 2183F
Belytsky Alexandr 2173F
Svoisky Daniel 2173F
Markovich Gadi 2172F
Shvayger Yuliya 2169F
Kunin Michael 2167F
Glicksohn Ofer 2165F
Sitnick Maxim 2160F
Dvoskin Vadim 2158F
Goldfarb Ilan 2153F
Pyernik Moshe 2153F
Gal Hagay 2152F
Shusterman Mark 2150F
Zelinsky Yuri 2150F
Telman Michael 2146F
Bebchuk Leonid 2141F
Rozet Andrey 2136F
Roisman Mario 2130F
Vaisman Felix 2121F
Levin Dimitry 2120F
Gera Yuval 2097F
Rahmilevitz Anton 2094F
Linik Yaron 2085F
Labonsky Victor 2074F
Freidzon Daniel 2073F
Dvir Ofir 2062F
Elbaum Almog 2057F
Brenner Stav 2041F
Srimskov Elishar 2029F
Chikman Alan 2026F
Peer Kobi 2002F
Denesh Nadav 1985F
Shapira Avner 1968F
Gorjaltsan Eduard 1829F
Bagrationi Dmitry 0
Bar-Lev Nitzan 0
Moshkovich Moshe 0
Nayshtut Alex 0
Peer Michael 0
Shlapchenko Oleg 0

ISR 2nd League South 2012

Export

ISR 2nd League South 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

ISR 2nd League South 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.