ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

ISR 2nd League Center 2012
2012-01-14
2012-06-02
Israel
Various

Rules

Team
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Axelrod Arie 7.5
2. Manor Ilan 7.0
3. Cohen Or 6.0
4. Bagrationi Alexander 6.0
5. Rinberg Alexander 6.0
6. Kobo Ori 6.0
7. Shimonovich Yoav 5.5
8. Zilbershtein Michael 5.5
9. Peretz Malkiel 5.0
10. Kundin Alexander 5.0
11. Kreizberg Michael 5.0
12. Kraidman Yair 5.0
13. Nedobora Mikhail 5.0
14. Malachi Avraham 4.5
15. Shvidler Eliahu 4.5
16. Iskhakov Michael 4.5
17. Katzir Moshe 4.5
18. Kaminik Aleksandar 4.0
19. Stepak Yedael 4.0
20. Yam Doron 3.5
21. Tal Eyal 3.5
22. Gelfand Dimitry 3.5
23. Blodstein Boris 3.5
24. Malisov Boris 3.5
25. Gurevich Gregory 3.5
26. Ben-Natan Yigal 3.5
27. Arlinsky Uriel 3.0
28. Mart Avner 3.0
29. Blodstein Arkady 3.0
30. Kobrin Michael 3.0
31. Ostashinsky Boaz 3.0
32. Luria Zur 3.0
33. Friedland Omer 3.0
34. Karp Michael 3.0
35. Nisman Boris I 2.5
36. Schwarz Dror 2.5
37. Veinberg Nimrod 2.5
38. Koren Eyal 2.5
39. Hadany Gilad 2.5
40. Voloshin Yuri 2.5
41. Lerner Oleg 2.5
42. Atnilov Boris 2.0
43. Flaum Mark 2.0
44. Rabin Sage 2.0
45. Sivan Yaacov 2.0
46. Shteinberg Vladimir 1.5
47. Gonshorovitz Itay 1.5
48. Malinarski Yehuda 1.5
49. Ettinger Amir 1.5
50. Hadas Yaron 1.5
51. Ryabukhin Arkady 1.5
52. Martianov Andre 1.5
53. Leopold Shilo 1.0
54. Vladimirsky Mark 1.0
55. Atnilov Michael 1.0
56. Iskhakabeev Alon 1.0
57. Nagar Shmuel 1.0
58. Brenner Moshe 1.0
59. Magal Gabriel 1.0
60. Ross Oded 1.0
61. Karasik Semyon 1.0
62. Magen Maxim 0.5
63. Tsifanskaya Ludmila A 0.5
64. Krull Michael 0.5
65. Zvin Shaul 0.5
66. Lerner Malkiel 0.5
67. Slav Moshe 0.5
68. Rabinovich Joseph 0.5
69. Kdainer Ilya 0.5
70. Rosenthal Avi 0.0
71. Rodkin Rafael 0.0

ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander R. (2279F) 6.0 0:1 3.5 Michael I. (2090F)
Yoav S. (2131F) 4.5 1:0 2.5 Nimrod V. (2129F)
Michael Z. (2067F) 5.5 0:1 6.5 Arie A. (2314F)
Michael K. (2279F) 4.0 1:0 1.5 Andre M. (1978F)
Malkiel P. (2264F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Mikhail N. (2384F)
Moshe K. (2200F) 3.5 1:0 1.0 Alon I. (1943F)
Avraham M. (2118F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Gregory G. (2365F)
Boris M. (2318F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Yigal B. (2075F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dimitry G. (2201F)
Eyal T. (2071F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Boris B. (2259F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Michael K. (2287F) 3.0 0:1 6.0 Ilan M. (2476F)
Avner M. (2208F) 3.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander B. (2445F)
Omer F. (2149F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Or C. (2356F)
Boaz O. (2120F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexander K. (2371F)
Zur L. (0) 3.0 0:1 1.0 Yaacov S. (2390F)
Dror S. (0) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Yair K. (2267F)
Sage R. (2067F) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Oleg L. (2236F)
Yaron H. (2241F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Arkady R. (2096F)
Ilya K. (0) 0.5 0:1 3.0 Yedael S. (2262F)
Table White player Black player
. Rinberg A. 0:1 Iskhakov M.
. Shimonovich Y. 1:0 Veinberg N.
. Zilbershtein M. 0:1 Axelrod A.
. Kreizberg M. 1:0 Martianov A.
. Peretz M. 0:1 Nedobora M.
. Katzir M. 1:0 Iskhakabeev A.
. Malachi A. 0.5:0.5 Gurevich G.
. Malisov B. 0.5:0.5 BYE
. Ben-Natan Y. 0.5:0.5 Gelfand D.
. Tal E. 0.5:0.5 Blodstein B.
. Kobrin M. 0:1 Manor I.
. Mart A. 0:1 Bagrationi A.
. Friedland O. 0.5:0.5 Cohen O.
. Ostashinsky B. 0.5:0.5 Kundin A.
. Luria Z. 0:1 Sivan Y.
. Schwarz D. 0:1 Kraidman Y.
. Rabin S. 1:0 Lerner O.
. Hadas Y. 0.5:0.5 Ryabukhin A.
. Kdainer I. 0:1 Stepak Y.

ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Manor Ilan 2476F
Bagrationi Alexander 2445F
Shvidler Eliahu 2400F
Sivan Yaacov 2390F
Nedobora Mikhail 2384F
Kundin Alexander 2371F
Gurevich Gregory 2365F
Cohen Or 2356F
Nisman Boris I 2351F
Malisov Boris 2318F
Axelrod Arie 2314F
Kobrin Michael 2287F
Blodstein Arkady 2285F
Kreizberg Michael 2279F
Rinberg Alexander 2279F
Rabinovich Joseph 2270F
Kraidman Yair 2267F
Peretz Malkiel 2264F
Stepak Yedael 2262F
Blodstein Boris 2259F
Arlinsky Uriel 2248F
Hadas Yaron 2241F
Krull Michael 2239F
Lerner Oleg 2236F
Vladimirsky Mark 2226F
Rodkin Rafael 2225F
Karp Michael 2214F
Mart Avner 2208F
Gelfand Dimitry 2201F
Katzir Moshe 2200F
Karasik Semyon 2186F
Shteinberg Vladimir 2169F
Kaminik Aleksandar 2168F
Voloshin Yuri 2163F
Brenner Moshe 2150F
Friedland Omer 2149F
Tsifanskaya Ludmila A 2140F
Kobo Ori 2132F
Shimonovich Yoav 2131F
Hadany Gilad 2130F
Veinberg Nimrod 2129F
Ostashinsky Boaz 2120F
Malachi Avraham 2118F
Gonshorovitz Itay 2114F
Atnilov Boris 2105F
Ryabukhin Arkady 2096F
Iskhakov Michael 2090F
Malinarski Yehuda 2081F
Leopold Shilo 2080F
Ben-Natan Yigal 2075F
Tal Eyal 2071F
Rabin Sage 2067F
Zilbershtein Michael 2067F
Atnilov Michael 2056F
Magal Gabriel 2046F
Flaum Mark 2023F
Yam Doron 2020F
Ettinger Amir 1994F
Martianov Andre 1978F
Koren Eyal 1972F
Iskhakabeev Alon 1943F
Slav Moshe 1832F
Kdainer Ilya 0
Lerner Malkiel 0
Luria Zur 0
Magen Maxim 0
Nagar Shmuel 0
Rosenthal Avi 0
Ross Oded 0
Schwarz Dror 0
Zvin Shaul 0

ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Export

ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

ISR 2nd League Center 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.