ISR 2nd League North 2012

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

ISR 2nd League North 2012
2012-01-14
2012-06-02
Israel
Various

Rules

Team
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

ISR 2nd League North 2012

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Golovin Sergey 7.0
2. Goldin Roman 7.0
3. Nepomniachi Alexander 6.5
4. Kantarji Pinchas 6.0
5. Lurie Michael 6.0
6. Drozdov Alexandre 5.5
7. Lacht Gregory 5.5
8. Mindlin Alon 5.5
9. Vaissenberg Pinhas 5.0
10. Kudischewitsch David 5.0
11. Taker Adolf 5.0
12. Leibovich Semion 5.0
13. Beker Ziv 5.0
14. Bakalchuk Johnatan 5.0
15. Bereslavsky Michael 5.0
16. Sorin Michael 5.0
17. Fridkovsky Lev 4.5
18. Protkin Boris 4.5
19. Gindi Shachar 4.5
20. Kaplivatski Alexander 4.5
21. Miller Evgeny 4.5
22. Yanenko Visheslav 4.5
23. Grinberg Eyal 4.0
24. Lovin Boris 4.0
25. Gleizer Mark 4.0
26. Melamed Guy 4.0
27. Zaltz Dov 4.0
28. Steiner-Prozhanski Giora 4.0
29. Aharon Ofir 4.0
30. Shabodash Boris 4.0
31. Bar Aviv 4.0
32. Roizman Michael 4.0
33. Cnaan Moshe 3.5
34. Hasidovski Arnold 3.5
35. Green Golan 3.5
36. Hertz Yaniv 3.0
37. Zalkind Konstantin 3.0
38. Pirik Arkadi 3.0
39. Hasidovsky Michael 3.0
40. Gransky Michael 3.0
41. Pitam Ella 3.0
42. Porat Daniel 3.0
43. Berjozkin Anatoly 2.5
44. Ganor Dotan 2.5
45. Lavi Idan 2.5
46. Levin Yonatan 2.5
47. Lipes Yosef 2.5
48. Ronen Israel 2.5
49. Kinberg Ofer 2.5
50. Aharonov Igor 2.5
51. Margovsky Naum 2.0
52. Efrimzon Oleg 2.0
53. Semyenov Leonid Rom. 2.0
54. Izrailov Zecharia 2.0
55. Kogan Pavel 1.5
56. Gerstein Shay 1.5
57. Kolos Mendel 1.0
58. Berman Mark 1.0
59. Tetruk Alexander 1.0
60. Tarnopolsky Anatoly 1.0
61. Oren Ido 0.5
62. Lagon Michael 0.5
63. Shohat Yotam 0.5
64. Einhorn Niv 0.5
65. Halperin Michael 0.5
66. Gavish Noam 0.0
67. Koren Garry 0.0
68. Shakhnazarov Vasily 0.0
69. Gutin Vadim 0.0
70. Shevchuk Evgeny 0.0
71. Portnoy Mikhail 0.0
72. Robsky Artur 0.0
73. Tamarin Yefim 0.0
74. Vainshtein Vladimir 0.0
75. Shternberg Zvi 0.0
76. Ben-Zeev Moshe 0.0
77. Balber Gennady 0.0

ISR 2nd League North 2012

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pinchas K. (2408F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Arnold H. (2167F)
Michael L. (2353F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Semion L. (0)
Alexandre D. (2321F) 5.5 0:1 3.0 Michael R. (2194F)
Gregory L. (2198F) 4.5 1:0 2.5 Idan L. (2122F)
Alon M. (2169F) 4.5 1:0 1.5 Pavel K. (2227F)
David K. (2376F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Shay G. (0)
Pinhas V. (2287F) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Naum M. (2193F)
Michael B. (2185F) 5.0 0:1 1.5 Ofer K. (2108F)
Ziv B. (2006F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Boris S. (2259F)
Adolf T. (0) 4.0 1:0 0.5 Michael L. (0)
Alexander K. (2241F) 4.5 0:1 2.0 Daniel P. (2200F)
Ofir A. (2333F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Shachar G. (2227F)
Dov Z. (2305F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Michael H. (2134F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aviv B. (2104F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Giora S. (2275F)
Guy M. (2007F) 3.0 1:0 4.5 Lev F. (0)
Eyal G. (1970F) 4.0 0:1 5.5 Alexander N. (2272F)
Golan G. (2208F) 3.5 0:1 6.0 Sergey G. (2315F)
Michael G. (2283F) 3.0 0:1 6.0 Roman G. (2278F)
Ella P. (2249F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Yaniv H. (2031F)
Israel R. (2115F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Zecharia I. (2159F)
Yonatan L. (2016F) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Boris P. (2043F)
Anatoly B. (0) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Michael S. (2252F)
Yotam S. (0) 0.5 0:1 3.5 Visheslav Y. (0)
Vasily S. (2056F) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Igor A. (2105F)
Garry K. (0) 0.0 0:1 3.0 Mark G. (2169F)
Table White player Black player
. Kantarji P. 0.5:0.5 Hasidovski A.
. Lurie M. 1:0 Leibovich S.
. Drozdov A. 0:1 Roizman M.
. Lacht G. 1:0 Lavi I.
. Mindlin A. 1:0 Kogan P.
. Kudischewitsch D. 0.5:0.5 Gerstein S.
. Vaissenberg P. 1:0 Margovsky N.
. Bereslavsky M. 0:1 Kinberg O.
. Beker Z. 0.5:0.5 Shabodash B.
. Taker A. 1:0 Lagon M.
. Kaplivatski A. 0:1 Porat D.
. Aharon O. 0:1 Gindi S.
. Zaltz D. 1:0 Hasidovsky M.
. Bar A. 1:0 Steiner-Prozhanski G.
. Melamed G. 1:0 Fridkovsky L.
. Grinberg E. 0:1 Nepomniachi A.
. Green G. 0:1 Golovin S.
. Gransky M. 0:1 Goldin R.
. Pitam E. 1:0 Hertz Y.
. Ronen I. 0.5:0.5 Izrailov Z.
. Levin Y. 0:1 Protkin B.
. Berjozkin A. 0:1 Sorin M.
. Shohat Y. 0:1 Yanenko V.
. Shakhnazarov V. 0:1 Aharonov I.
. Koren G. 0:1 Gleizer M.

ISR 2nd League North 2012

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kantarji Pinchas 2408F
Kudischewitsch David 2376F
Lurie Michael 2353F
Aharon Ofir 2333F
Ganor Dotan 2323F
Drozdov Alexandre 2321F
Golovin Sergey 2315F
Zaltz Dov 2305F
Vainshtein Vladimir 2293F
Vaissenberg Pinhas 2287F
Gransky Michael 2283F
Goldin Roman 2278F
Steiner-Prozhanski Giora 2275F
Nepomniachi Alexander 2272F
Tarnopolsky Anatoly 2270F
Miller Evgeny 2269F
Shabodash Boris 2259F
Sorin Michael 2252F
Pitam Ella 2249F
Kaplivatski Alexander 2241F
Gindi Shachar 2227F
Kogan Pavel 2227F
Semyenov Leonid Rom. 2225F
Oren Ido 2215F
Robsky Artur 2213F
Green Golan 2208F
Zalkind Konstantin 2203F
Porat Daniel 2200F
Lacht Gregory 2198F
Roizman Michael 2194F
Margovsky Naum 2193F
Pirik Arkadi 2190F
Lovin Boris 2189F
Bereslavsky Michael 2185F
Gleizer Mark 2169F
Mindlin Alon 2169F
Hasidovski Arnold 2167F
Izrailov Zecharia 2159F
Cnaan Moshe 2135F
Hasidovsky Michael 2134F
Berman Mark 2129F
Lavi Idan 2122F
Portnoy Mikhail 2119F
Ronen Israel 2115F
Tamarin Yefim 2115F
Tetruk Alexander 2110F
Kinberg Ofer 2108F
Lipes Yosef 2107F
Aharonov Igor 2105F
Bar Aviv 2104F
Halperin Michael 2088F
Kolos Mendel 2087F
Einhorn Niv 2073F
Shakhnazarov Vasily 2056F
Bakalchuk Johnatan 2053F
Protkin Boris 2043F
Hertz Yaniv 2031F
Levin Yonatan 2016F
Melamed Guy 2007F
Beker Ziv 2006F
Ben-Zeev Moshe 2003F
Grinberg Eyal 1970F
Shevchuk Evgeny 1970F
Shternberg Zvi 1928F
Balber Gennady 0
Berjozkin Anatoly 0
Efrimzon Oleg 0
Fridkovsky Lev 0
Gavish Noam 0
Gerstein Shay 0
Gutin Vadim 0
Koren Garry 0
Lagon Michael 0
Leibovich Semion 0
Shohat Yotam 0
Taker Adolf 0
Yanenko Visheslav 0

ISR 2nd League North 2012

Export

ISR 2nd League North 2012

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

ISR 2nd League North 2012

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.