Israel National Champ 2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Israel National Champ 2011
2011-12-18
2011-12-27
Israel
Ashdod

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel National Champ 2011

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Postny Evgeny 7.5
2. Sveshnikov Evgeny 6.5
3. Baron Tal 6.5
4. Soffer Ram 6.5
5. Zaslavsky Mikhail 6.5
6. Bykhovsky Avigdor 6.5
7. Popilski Gil 6.5
8. Mikhalevski Victor 6.5
9. Avrukh Boris 6.0
10. Golod Vitali 6.0
11. Nabaty Tamir 6.0
12. Raznikov Danny 6.0
13. Kantsler Boris 6.0
14. Givon Asaf 6.0
15. Smirin Ilia 6.0
16. Nakar Eylon 6.0
17. Boruchovsky Avital 5.5
18. Maryasin Boris 5.5
19. Kaganskiy Gleb 5.5
20. Gelman Alexander 5.5
21. Belytsky Alexandr 5.5
22. Svoisky Daniel 5.5
23. Greenfeld Alon 5.5
24. Shvayger Yuliya 5.5
25. Steinberg Nitzan 5.5
26. Gamayev Oleg 5.0
27. Efroimski Marsel 5.0
28. Kudischewitsch David 5.0
29. Libman Guy 5.0
30. Borsuk Angela 5.0
31. Berkovich Mark A 5.0
32. Ben Artzi Ido 5.0
33. Gonshorovitz Itay 5.0
34. Gruenfeld Yehuda 5.0
35. Iskhakov Michael 5.0
36. Beker Ziv 5.0
37. Zanan Evgeny 5.0
38. Veinberg Nimrod 5.0
39. Gershkowich David 5.0
40. Shevelev Arkady 5.0
41. Kunin Michael 5.0
42. Taichman Ori 5.0
43. Zalkind Konstantin 4.5
44. Axelrod Arie 4.5
45. Reshef Omer 4.5
46. Gofshtein Leonid 4.5
47. Mindlin Alon 4.5
48. Dvir Ofir 4.5
49. Porat Mordehi 4.5
50. Gokhvat Peter 4.5
51. Polyakov Alex 4.5
52. Hadar Gil 4.5
53. Vaisman Felix 4.0
54. Klein Boris 4.0
55. Atnilov Michael 4.0
56. Marcovici Adrian 4.0
57. Brusilovski Lena 4.0
58. Striechman Orri 4.0
59. Asaf Dror 4.0
60. Latisov Vladimir 4.0
61. Ponomarenko Alexandr 4.0
62. Aharon Ofir 4.0
63. Gutmakher Olga 4.0
64. Kataev Simcho 4.0
65. Kobo Ori 4.0
66. Levin Daniel 3.5
67. Erenberg Ariel 3.5
68. Selictar Dor 3.5
69. Poleg Matan 3.5
70. Peer Kobi 3.5
71. Brenner Stav 3.5
72. Elbaum Almog 3.5
73. Segal Naum 3.5
74. Golberg Igor 3.5
75. Grinberg Eyal 3.5
76. Iskhakabeev Alon 3.5
77. Haj-Yihya Fadi 3.5
78. Smoliar Klim 3.0
79. Gorodetzky David 3.0
80. Farkash Elyashiv 3.0
81. Yazombeck Yehuda 3.0
82. Mashid Itay 3.0
83. Mazrawa Ranny 3.0
84. Haitovich Avital 2.5
85. Hadad Ofer 2.5
86. Poleg Dan 2.5
87. Jinely Tamar 2.5
88. Zlatin Alexander 2.5
89. Tifferet Shaked 2.0
90. Ginzburg Natan 2.0
91. Shohat Yotam 2.0
92. Farkash Maayan 1.5
93. Yaroslavsky Michael 1.0

Israel National Champ 2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeny P. (2640F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Eylon N. (2286F)
Ilia S. (2670F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Mikhail Z. (2433F)
Evgeny S. (2514F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Avital B. (2329F)
Gil P. (2369F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Victor M. (2549F)
Vitali G. (2570F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Avigdor B. (2427F)
Tamir N. (2563F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Danny R. (2442F)
Boris K. (2422F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Michael K. (2167F)
Alexander G. (2413F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Tal B. (2504F)
Nitzan S. (2290F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Omer R. (2170F)
Yuliya S. (2175F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Ram S. (2488F)
Daniel S. (2175F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Ofir A. (2328F)
Yehuda G. (2480F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Oleg G. (2233F)
A B. M. (2397F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Felix V. (2121F)
David K. (2361F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Boris K. (2081F)
Arkady S. (2317F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Boris A. (2605F)
Ido B. A. (2273F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Michael A. (2056F)
Guy L. (2259F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Asaf G. (2272F)
Angela B. (2257F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Itay G. (2114F)
Marsel E. (2230F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dror A. (0)
Nimrod V. (2122F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Evgeny Z. (2247F)
Ori T. (2083F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Olga G. (2305F)
Ziv B. (1995F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ori K. (2149F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Leonid G. (2504F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alon M. (2149F)
Arie A. (2328F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexandr B. (2173F)
Alex P. (2233F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Almog E. (2031F)
Gil H. (2200F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mordehi P. (1904F)
Konstantin Z. (2184F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Boris M. (2331F)
Ofir D. (2060F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Avital H. (1876F)
Alexandr P. (2378F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Yehuda Y. (1892F)
Simcho K. (2246F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Michael I. (2078F)
Adrian M. (2049F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Itay M. (1904F)
Vladimir L. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 David G. (2271F)
Naum S. (2090F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dor S. (1984F)
Stav B. (2027F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Peter G. (2263F)
Matan P. (1984F) 3.5 0:1 BYE ()
Daniel L. (1694F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ofer H. (0)
Fadi H. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Dan P. (1655F)
David G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lena B. (2025F)
Klim S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Orri S. (1951F)
Alexander Z. (1568F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ariel E. (1854F)
Shaked T. (1712F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Tamar J. (1792F)
Yotam S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Alon I. (0)
Maayan F. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Ranny M. (1967F)
Michael Y. (1696F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Elyashiv F. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Postny E. 1:0 Nakar E.
. Smirin I. 0.5:0.5 Zaslavsky M.
. Sveshnikov E. 1:0 Boruchovsky A.
. Popilski G. 0.5:0.5 Mikhalevski V.
. Golod V. 0.5:0.5 Bykhovsky A.
. Nabaty T. 0.5:0.5 Raznikov D.
. Kantsler B. 1:0 Kunin M.
. Gelman A. 0:1 Baron T.
. Steinberg N. 1:0 Reshef O.
. Shvayger Y. 0:1 Soffer R.
. Svoisky D. 1:0 Aharon O.
. Gruenfeld Y. 0.5:0.5 Gamayev O.
. Berkovich M. 1:0 Vaisman F.
. Kudischewitsch D. 1:0 Klein B.
. Shevelev A. 0:1 Avrukh B.
. Ben Artzi I. 1:0 Atnilov M.
. Libman G. 0:1 Givon A.
. Borsuk A. 0.5:0.5 Gonshorovitz I.
. Efroimski M. 1:0 Asaf D.
. Veinberg N. 0.5:0.5 Zanan E.
. Taichman O. 1:0 Gutmakher O.
. Beker Z. 1:0 Kobo O.
. Gofshtein L. 0.5:0.5 Mindlin A.
. Axelrod A. 0:1 Belytsky A.
. Polyakov A. 1:0 Elbaum A.
. Hadar G. 0.5:0.5 Porat M.
. Zalkind K. 0:1 Maryasin B.
. Dvir O. 1:0 Haitovich A.
. Ponomarenko A. 1:0 Yazombeck Y.
. Kataev S. 0:1 Iskhakov M.
. Marcovici A. 1:0 Mashid I.
. Latisov V. 0:1 Gershkowich D.
. Segal N. 0.5:0.5 Selictar D.
. Brenner S. 0:1 Gokhvat P.
. Poleg M. 0:1 BYE
. Levin D. 1:0 Hadad O.
. Haj-Yihya F. 1:0 Poleg D.
. Gorodetzky D. 0:1 Brusilovski L.
. Smoliar K. 0:1 Striechman O.
. Zlatin A. 0:1 Erenberg A.
. Tifferet S. 0.5:0.5 Jinely T.
. Shohat Y. 0:1 Iskhakabeev A.
. Farkash M. 0:1 Mazrawa R.
. Yaroslavsky M. 0:1 Farkash E.

Israel National Champ 2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Smirin Ilia 2670F
Postny Evgeny 2640F
Avrukh Boris 2605F
Golod Vitali 2570F
Nabaty Tamir 2563F
Greenfeld Alon 2558F
Mikhalevski Victor 2549F
Sveshnikov Evgeny 2514F
Baron Tal 2504F
Gofshtein Leonid 2504F
Soffer Ram 2488F
Gruenfeld Yehuda 2480F
Raznikov Danny 2442F
Zaslavsky Mikhail 2433F
Bykhovsky Avigdor 2427F
Kantsler Boris 2422F
Gelman Alexander 2413F
Berkovich Mark A 2397F
Ponomarenko Alexandr 2378F
Popilski Gil 2369F
Kudischewitsch David 2361F
Kaganskiy Gleb 2339F
Maryasin Boris 2331F
Boruchovsky Avital 2329F
Aharon Ofir 2328F
Axelrod Arie 2328F
Shevelev Arkady 2317F
Gutmakher Olga 2305F
Steinberg Nitzan 2290F
Nakar Eylon 2286F
Ben Artzi Ido 2273F
Givon Asaf 2272F
Gershkowich David 2271F
Gokhvat Peter 2263F
Libman Guy 2259F
Borsuk Angela 2257F
Zanan Evgeny 2247F
Kataev Simcho 2246F
Gamayev Oleg 2233F
Polyakov Alex 2233F
Efroimski Marsel 2230F
Golberg Igor 2222F
Hadar Gil 2200F
Zalkind Konstantin 2184F
Shvayger Yuliya 2175F
Svoisky Daniel 2175F
Belytsky Alexandr 2173F
Reshef Omer 2170F
Kunin Michael 2167F
Kobo Ori 2149F
Mindlin Alon 2149F
Veinberg Nimrod 2122F
Vaisman Felix 2121F
Gonshorovitz Itay 2114F
Segal Naum 2090F
Taichman Ori 2083F
Klein Boris 2081F
Iskhakov Michael 2078F
Dvir Ofir 2060F
Atnilov Michael 2056F
Marcovici Adrian 2049F
Elbaum Almog 2031F
Brenner Stav 2027F
Brusilovski Lena 2025F
Ginzburg Natan 2016F
Peer Kobi 2015F
Beker Ziv 1995F
Poleg Matan 1984F
Selictar Dor 1984F
Mazrawa Ranny 1967F
Striechman Orri 1951F
Grinberg Eyal 1914F
Mashid Itay 1904F
Porat Mordehi 1904F
Yazombeck Yehuda 1892F
Haitovich Avital 1876F
Erenberg Ariel 1854F
Jinely Tamar 1792F
Tifferet Shaked 1712F
Yaroslavsky Michael 1696F
Levin Daniel 1694F
Poleg Dan 1655F
Zlatin Alexander 1568F
Asaf Dror 0
Farkash Elyashiv 0
Farkash Maayan 0
Gorodetzky David 0
Hadad Ofer 0
Haj-Yihya Fadi 0
Iskhakabeev Alon 0
Latisov Vladimir 0
Shohat Yotam 0
Smoliar Klim 0

Israel National Champ 2011

Export

Israel National Champ 2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel National Champ 2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.