Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16
2011-10-07
2011-10-09
Turkey
Kocaeli

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Rank

Date of round : 2011-09-09
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Soysal Serkan 6.0
2. Gundogan Cem 6.0
3. Zor Alber Kadir 5.0
4. Ertekin Oguzhan 4.5
5. Kart Melih 4.5
6. Guney Gamze Nur 4.5
7. Sogukpinar Fatih 4.5
8. Bengul Serhan 4.0
9. Kahya Gizem 4.0
10. Cingoz Ozan 4.0
11. Kitir Ahmet 4.0
12. Erece Ece Alkim 4.0
13. Gurgan Atakan 3.5
14. Pekdemir Guven 3.5
15. Benek Omer 3.5
16. Arslan Ali 3.5
17. Aydin Engin 3.5
18. Oz Talha 3.5
19. Kenet Bilgin 3.0
20. Ozbey Onur 3.0
21. Dede Furkan 2.5
22. Kadioglu Oguzhan 2.5
23. Hocaoglu Erdem 1.5
24. Bayraktar Ibrahim 1.5
25. Tuganli Uzay Canhur 1.0
26. Yildirim Hamican 0.0
27. Olcum Ahmet 0.0
28. Cabuk Ali 0.0
29. Karakaya Recep 0.0

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fatih S. (1720F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Engin A. (0)
Melih K. (1669F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Serkan S. (1883F)
Ahmet K. (1882F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Cem G. (1854F)
Ozan C. (1771F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kadir Z. A. (1920F)
Serhan B. (1638F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gizem K. (1713F)
Alkim E. E. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Furkan D. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Guven P. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Oguzhan E. (1599F)
Atakan G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Nur G. G. (1709F)
Omer B. (0) 2.5 1K:0K 2.5 Oguzhan K. (0)
Talha O. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ali A. (0)
Onur O. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Erdem H. (0)
Recep K. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Bilgin K. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Sogukpinar F.
1:0
Aydin E.
.
Kart M.
0:1
Soysal S.
.
Kitir A.
0:1
Gundogan C.
.
Cingoz O.
0:1
Zor A.
.
Bengul S.
0.5:0.5
Kahya G.
.
Erece E.
1:0
Dede F.
.
Pekdemir G.
0:1
Ertekin O.
.
Gurgan A.
0:1
Guney G.
.
Benek O.
1K:0K
Kadioglu O.
.
Oz T.
0.5:0.5
Arslan A.
.
Ozbey O.
1:0
Hocaoglu E.
.
Karakaya R.
0:1
Kenet B.

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zor Alber Kadir 1920F
Olcum Ahmet 1887F
Soysal Serkan 1883F
Kitir Ahmet 1882F
Gundogan Cem 1854F
Tuganli Uzay Canhur 1815F
Cingoz Ozan 1771F
Sogukpinar Fatih 1720F
Kahya Gizem 1713F
Guney Gamze Nur 1709F
Kart Melih 1669F
Bengul Serhan 1638F
Ertekin Oguzhan 1599F
Arslan Ali 0
Aydin Engin 0
Bayraktar Ibrahim 0
Benek Omer 0
Cabuk Ali 0
Dede Furkan 0
Erece Ece Alkim 0
Gurgan Atakan 0
Hocaoglu Erdem 0
Kadioglu Oguzhan 0
Karakaya Recep 0
Kenet Bilgin 0
Oz Talha 0
Ozbey Onur 0
Pekdemir Guven 0
Yildirim Hamican 0

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Export

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-U16

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.