December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition
2011-12-12
2011-12-21
Romania
Bucharest
Sulaiman S.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Rank

Date of round : 2011-12-21
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian 8.5
2. Hamitevici Vladimir 7.0
3. Burnoiu Nicolae-Costel 7.0
4. Baciu Stefan 6.0
5. Senetia Teodor 6.0
6. Pit-Rada Mihail-Cosmin 6.0
7. Davidescu Adrian-Mirel 6.0
8. Cosma Ioan 6.0
9. Nita Lucian 6.0
10. Pribeanu Mihail-Dacian 6.0
11. Daianu Cristian-Clement 6.0
12. Turcu Iulian 6.0
13. Radu Ioan 5.5
14. Duca Alexandru-Gabriel 5.5
15. Nuta Dan 5.5
16. Tacu Victor-Mihail-Gabriel 5.5
17. Popescu Florin 5.5
18. Vladescu Florin-George 5.5
19. Dieaconescu Mihail-Adrian 5.0
20. Petrescu Cristian C. 5.0
21. Constantin Dragos-Georgian 5.0
22. Giurumia Sorin 5.0
23. Miulescu Gabriel 5.0
24. Done Stefan-Daniel 5.0
25. Luncasu Raul-Ionut 5.0
26. Dobre Florin-Iulian 5.0
27. Dumitrascu Cornel 5.0
28. Vijiila Cristinel 5.0
29. Tanase Florin-Gheorghe 5.0
30. Smatoc Marian 5.0
31. Steil-Antoni Fiona 5.0
32. Traistaru Teodora 5.0
33. Danet Nicolae 4.5
34. Bancu Constantin 4.5
35. Dumitrescu Robert-Constantin 4.5
36. Cirlan Ionut-Gheorghe 4.5
37. Sgondea Ion 4.0
38. Munteanu Ali-Eduard 4.0
39. Dragomir Nicolae-Laurentiu 4.0
40. Zlatea Cezar-Stelian 4.0
41. Milea Florian 4.0
42. Rosca Constantin 4.0
43. Raducanu Alberto 4.0
44. Paune Florea 3.5
45. Barbu George-Emilian 3.5
46. Ghituleanu Nicolae 3.5
47. Palamar Theodor 3.5
48. Costache Florin-Remus 3.5
49. Pintilie Petre 3.5
50. Nastase Stefan 3.5
51. Bondoc Dan-Vladimir 3.5
52. Chirita Andra-Marina 3.5
53. Dumitrescu Madalina-Alexandra 3.0
54. Mesca Liviu-Stefanita 3.0
55. Vladescu Ovidiu-Viorel 3.0
56. Savu Ionut-Catalin 3.0
57. Zamora Aurel 3.0
58. Ciobotaru Alexandru-Vlad 3.0
59. Georgescu Cristian 3.0
60. Raducanu Andrei-Augustin 2.5
61. Tazlaoanu Cezar 2.5
62. Hlinschi Mihai 2.0
63. Olariu Mihail 2.0
64. Cucu Gheorghe 2.0
65. Moroianu George 2.0
66. Ilie Anton 2.0
67. Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu 1.0
68. Vladescu Alin-Cristian 1.0

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nicolae-Costel B. (2409F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ioan C. (2410F)
Vladimir H. (2427F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Alexandru-Gabriel D. (2257F)
Iulian T. (2217F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Fiona S. (2104F)
Cristian-Clement D. (2236F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Ioan R. (2151F)
Mihail-Cosmin P. (2121F) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Tiberiu-Marian G. (2396F)
Lucian N. (2161F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Marian S. (2019F)
Florin P. (2154F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Florin-George V. (2246F)
Dan N. (2077F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Dan-Vladimir B. (2170F)
Teodora T. (2206F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Robert-Constantin D. (1919F)
Gabriel M. (2195F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Teodor S. (2186F)
Sorin G. (2225F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Adrian-Mirel D. (2129F)
C. P. C. (2064F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ion S. (1946F)
Cristinel V. (2020F) 5.0 0K:1K 5.0 Stefan B. (2218F)
Dragos-Georgian C. (2082F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Stefan N. (1978F)
Stefan-Daniel D. (2092F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Andra-Marina C. (2040F)
Mihail-Adrian D. (2059F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Cezar-Stelian Z. (1593F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Raul-Ionut L. (2125F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Mihail-Dacian P. (2230F)
Florin-Gheorghe T. (2123F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Cornel D. (2100F)
Florin-Iulian D. (1976F) 4.0 1K:0K 4.0 Nicolae-Laurentiu D. (2104F)
Ionut-Gheorghe C. (2122F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Victor-Mihail-Gabriel T. (2157F)
Nicolae D. (2036F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Aurel Z. (1618F)
Constantin B. (1651F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Cristian G. (2021F)
Constantin R. (1907F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Theodor P. (1737F)
Ali-Eduard M. (1921F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Liviu-Stefanita M. (1683F)
Petre P. (1815F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Alberto R. (1804F)
Florin-Remus C. (1687F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 George-Emilian B. (1857F)
Florea P. (1895F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nicolae G. (1829F)
Mihail O. (1841F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Florian M. (1865F)
Gheorghe C. (1823F) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Mihai H. (1676F)
Cezar T. (1905F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alexandru-Vlad C. (1719F)
Ninel-Claudiu A. (1768F) 1.0 0K:1K 2.0 Madalina-Alexandra D. (1653F)
Anton I. (1746F) 2.0 0K:1K 1.0 George M. (1874F)
Table White player Black player
.
Burnoiu N.
0.5:0.5
Cosma I.
.
Hamitevici V.
1:0
Duca A.
.
Turcu I.
1:0
Steil-Antoni F.
.
Daianu C.
1:0
Radu I.
.
Pit-Rada M.
0:1
Georgescu T.
.
Nita L.
1:0
Smatoc M.
.
Popescu F.
0.5:0.5
Vladescu F.
.
Nuta D.
1:0
Bondoc D.
.
Traistaru T.
1:0
Dumitrescu R.
.
Miulescu G.
0:1
Senetia T.
.
Giurumia S.
0:1
Davidescu A.
.
Petrescu C.
1:0
Sgondea I.
.
Vijiila C.
0K:1K
Baciu S.
.
Constantin D.
1:0
Nastase S.
.
Done S.
1:0
Chirita A.
.
Dieaconescu M.
1:0
Zlatea C.
.
Luncasu R.
0:1
Pribeanu M.
.
Tanase F.
0.5:0.5
Dumitrascu C.
.
Dobre F.
1K:0K
Dragomir N.
.
Cirlan I.
0:1
Tacu V.
.
Danet N.
1:0
Zamora A.
.
Bancu C.
1:0
Georgescu C.
.
Rosca C.
1:0
Palamar T.
.
Munteanu A.
1:0
Mesca L.
.
Pintilie P.
0:1
Raducanu A.
.
Costache F.
0.5:0.5
Barbu G.
.
Paune F.
0.5:0.5
Ghituleanu N.
.
Olariu M.
0:1
Milea F.
.
Cucu G.
1:0
Hlinschi M.
.
Tazlaoanu C.
0.5:0.5
Ciobotaru A.
.
Armeanu N.
0K:1K
Dumitrescu M.
.
Ilie A.
0K:1K
Moroianu G.

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hamitevici Vladimir 2427F
Cosma Ioan 2410F
Burnoiu Nicolae-Costel 2409F
Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian 2396F
Duca Alexandru-Gabriel 2257F
Vladescu Florin-George 2246F
Daianu Cristian-Clement 2236F
Pribeanu Mihail-Dacian 2230F
Giurumia Sorin 2225F
Baciu Stefan 2218F
Turcu Iulian 2217F
Traistaru Teodora 2206F
Miulescu Gabriel 2195F
Senetia Teodor 2186F
Bondoc Dan-Vladimir 2170F
Nita Lucian 2161F
Tacu Victor-Mihail-Gabriel 2157F
Popescu Florin 2154F
Radu Ioan 2151F
Raducanu Andrei-Augustin 2137F
Davidescu Adrian-Mirel 2129F
Luncasu Raul-Ionut 2125F
Tanase Florin-Gheorghe 2123F
Cirlan Ionut-Gheorghe 2122F
Pit-Rada Mihail-Cosmin 2121F
Dragomir Nicolae-Laurentiu 2104F
Steil-Antoni Fiona 2104F
Dumitrascu Cornel 2100F
Done Stefan-Daniel 2092F
Constantin Dragos-Georgian 2082F
Nuta Dan 2077F
Petrescu Cristian C. 2064F
Dieaconescu Mihail-Adrian 2059F
Chirita Andra-Marina 2040F
Danet Nicolae 2036F
Georgescu Cristian 2021F
Vijiila Cristinel 2020F
Smatoc Marian 2019F
Nastase Stefan 1978F
Dobre Florin-Iulian 1976F
Vladescu Alin-Cristian 1967F
Savu Ionut-Catalin 1953F
Sgondea Ion 1946F
Munteanu Ali-Eduard 1921F
Dumitrescu Robert-Constantin 1919F
Rosca Constantin 1907F
Tazlaoanu Cezar 1905F
Paune Florea 1895F
Moroianu George 1874F
Milea Florian 1865F
Barbu George-Emilian 1857F
Olariu Mihail 1841F
Ghituleanu Nicolae 1829F
Cucu Gheorghe 1823F
Pintilie Petre 1815F
Raducanu Alberto 1804F
Vladescu Ovidiu-Viorel 1789F
Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu 1768F
Ilie Anton 1746F
Palamar Theodor 1737F
Ciobotaru Alexandru-Vlad 1719F
Costache Florin-Remus 1687F
Mesca Liviu-Stefanita 1683F
Hlinschi Mihai 1676F
Dumitrescu Madalina-Alexandra 1653F
Bancu Constantin 1651F
Zamora Aurel 1618F
Zlatea Cezar-Stelian 1593F

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Export

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

December 1989 Revolution Memorial - 10th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.