12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open
2011-10-18
2011-10-22
Germany
Bad Harzburg

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Rank

Date of round : 2011-10-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Meijers Viesturs 6.5
2. Milchev Nikolay 6.5
3. Rausch Stephan 6.0
4. Steffens Olaf 6.0
5. Jugelt Tobias 6.0
6. Markert Malte 6.0
7. Schroeder Jan-Christian 6.0
8. Kukov Velislav 6.0
9. Uwira Oliver 6.0
10. Schuette Marc 6.0
11. Heinemann Ernst 5.5
12. Hahn Florian 5.5
13. Guennigmann Manuel 5.5
14. Stotyn Fabian 5.5
15. Kuegel Tobias 5.5
16. Schunk Thomas 5.5
17. Braun Ingram 5.0
18. Kollars Dmitrij 5.0
19. Diller Peter 5.0
20. Leiber Bernard 5.0
21. Noack Reiner 5.0
22. Voelzke Ferdinand 5.0
23. Schoetzig Detlef 5.0
24. Leisner Hannes 5.0
25. Minor Samuel 5.0
26. Steingraeber Kai Uwe 5.0
27. Hahn Markus 5.0
28. Just Joachim 5.0
29. Schellmann Frank 5.0
30. Wilting Alexander 5.0
31. Finke Harald 5.0
32. Liez Franziska 4.5
33. Duessler Stefanie 4.5
34. Baranowsky Peter 4.5
35. Zell Daniel 4.5
36. Heyne Lukas 4.5
37. Dorn Carina 4.5
38. Grebener Soeren 4.5
39. Hebbering Tom Elliot 4.5
40. Valkova Angelika 4.5
41. Wuestehube Harry 4.5
42. Duijker Bert 4.5
43. Mueller Wolfgang 4.5
44. Dinse Michael 4.0
45. Giel Olaf 4.0
46. Lasarsch Robert 4.0
47. Janke Hendrik 4.0
48. Michel Stephan 4.0
49. Dehning-Busse Karsten 4.0
50. Koch Thomas 4.0
51. Bielmeier Ludwig 4.0
52. Damm Nils 4.0
53. Welz Peter, Dr. 4.0
54. Brem Stephan 4.0
55. Wuestehube Axel, Dr. 4.0
56. Flemming Klaus, Dr. 4.0
57. Strate Gerda 3.5
58. Rockmann Jan-Okke 3.5
59. Theurich Joel 3.5
60. Peter Anton 3.5
61. Wallat Stephan 3.5
62. Glueer Arne 3.5
63. Beuger Ronald 3.5
64. Ottway Christopher 3.5
65. Grosselohmann Gerhard 3.5
66. Weigelt Joachim 3.5
67. Meth Andreas 3.5
68. Franke Klaus 3.5
69. Hoepfner Tim 3.5
70. Hempel Kevin 3.5
71. Huber Timm 3.5
72. Wetterling Manfred 3.0
73. Roling Alexander 3.0
74. Wachinger David 3.0
75. Brandl Lea Maria 3.0
76. Boeddeker Henry 3.0
77. Juschin Christian 3.0
78. Kardoeus David 3.0
79. Minor Dieter 3.0
80. Wahrenberg Ralf 3.0
81. Frank Andreas 3.0
82. Kliebe Harry 3.0
83. Waehner Tobias 3.0
84. Moellmann Hans-Joachim, Dr. 3.0
85. Veelders Wiebke 3.0
86. Karich Oliver 2.5
87. Wallat Jessica 2.5
88. Kollars Michael 2.5
89. Salm Andreas, Dr. 2.5
90. Czickus Lukas 2.5
91. Bartz Thomas 2.0
92. Kempfer Justus 2.0
93. Janke Luisa 2.0
94. Schulzendorf Patrick 2.0
95. Wille Michael 1.5
96. Djojan Homayun 1.5
97. Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr. 1.5
98. Bothe Michael 1.0
99. Chrapko Sonja 1.0
100. Klikic Drazen 1.0
101. Walter Florian 0.5
102. Peters Andre 0.0

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay M. (2418F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Viesturs M. (2471F)
Velislav K. (2425F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Malte M. (2315F)
Tobias J. (2399F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Olaf S. (2235F)
Marc S. (2221F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Reiner N. (2114F)
Tobias K. (2069F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Elliot H. T. (1970F)
Ernst H. (2186F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Ingram B. (1967F)
Florian H. (2028F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Soeren G. (1895F)
Fabian S. (2054F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Stefanie D. (1921F)
Bernard L. (2168F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Stephan R. (2342F)
Detlef S. (2138F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jan-Christian S. (2235F)
Hannes L. (2182F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oliver U. (2251F)
Peter D. (2017F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Samuel M. (2214F)
Harald F. (1977F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Olaf G. (2153F)
Alexander W. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ludwig B. (2140F)
Joachim J. (2047F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Robert L. (0)
Markus H. (2167F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Stephan M. (1997F)
Lukas H. (1985F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Thomas S. (2200F)
Bert D. (1892F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Christopher O. (1902F)
Daniel Z. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Wolfgang M. (1987F)
Carina D. (1904F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Timm H. (0)
Harry W. (1954F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Manuel G. (2172F)
Franziska L. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Harry K. (2059F)
Peter B. (1968F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Stephan W. (1745F)
Stephan B. (2083F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dmitrij K. (1865F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Henry B. (1678F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Uwe S. K. (2074F)
Dr. W. P. (2133F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nils D. (1673F)
Dr. F. K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Frank S. (2046F)
Karsten D. (1815F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dr. M. H. (1900F)
Tim H. (1967F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Lukas C. (1561F)
Gerda S. (1968F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Angelika V. (0)
Jan-Okke R. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Joachim W. (1861F)
Joel T. (1754F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andreas M. (1925F)
Anton P. (1726F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Klaus F. (1910F)
Ronald B. (1834F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kevin H. (0)
Ralf W. (1919F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hendrik J. (1767F)
Dieter M. (1876F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Michael D. (1673F)
David K. (1770F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Dr. W. A. (1929F)
Maria B. L. (1542F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Andreas F. (1833F)
David W. (1689F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Christian J. (0)
Alexander R. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Thomas K. (1850F)
Manfred W. (1616F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Dr. S. A. (1472F)
Wiebke V. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Michael B. (0)
Michael K. (1597F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Florian W. (0)
Jessica W. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Dr. K. L. D. (1619F)
Homayun D. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Arne G. (0)
Oliver K. (1618F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Gerhard G. (2043F)
Justus K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Tobias W. (0)
Andre P. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Patrick S. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Milchev N.
0.5:0.5
Meijers V.
.
Kukov V.
0.5:0.5
Markert M.
.
Jugelt T.
0.5:0.5
Steffens O.
.
Schuette M.
1:0
Noack R.
.
Kuegel T.
1:0
Hebbering T.
.
Heinemann E.
1:0
Braun I.
.
Hahn F.
1:0
Grebener S.
.
Stotyn F.
1:0
Duessler S.
.
Leiber B.
0:1
Rausch S.
.
Schoetzig D.
0:1
Schroeder J.
.
Leisner H.
0:1
Uwira O.
.
Diller P.
0.5:0.5
Minor S.
.
Finke H.
1:0
Giel O.
.
Wilting A.
1:0
Bielmeier L.
.
Just J.
1:0
Lasarsch R.
.
Hahn M.
1:0
Michel S.
.
Heyne L.
0:1
Schunk T.
.
Duijker B.
1:0
Ottway C.
.
Zell D.
0.5:0.5
Mueller W.
.
Dorn C.
1:0
Huber T.
.
Wuestehube H.
0:1
Guennigmann M.
.
Liez F.
1:0
Kliebe H.
.
Baranowsky P.
1:0
Wallat S.
.
Brem S.
0:1
Kollars D.
.
Boeddeker H.
0:1
Steingraeber K.
.
Welz P.
0.5:0.5
Damm N.
.
Flemming K.
0:1
Schellmann F.
.
Dehning-Busse K.
0.5:0.5
Moellmann H.
.
Hoepfner T.
1:0
Czickus L.
.
Strate G.
0:1
Valkova A.
.
Rockmann J.
0.5:0.5
Weigelt J.
.
Theurich J.
0.5:0.5
Meth A.
.
Peter A.
0.5:0.5
Franke K.
.
Beuger R.
0.5:0.5
Hempel K.
.
Wahrenberg R.
0:1
Janke H.
.
Minor D.
0:1
Dinse M.
.
Kardoeus D.
0:1
Wuestehube A.
.
Brandl L.
0.5:0.5
Frank A.
.
Wachinger D.
0.5:0.5
Juschin C.
.
Roling A.
0:1
Koch T.
.
Wetterling M.
1:0
Salm A.
.
Veelders W.
1:0
Bothe M.
.
Kollars M.
1:0
Walter F.
.
Wallat J.
0.5:0.5
Kuenne L.
.
Djojan H.
0:1
Glueer A.
.
Karich O.
0:1
Grosselohmann G.
.
Kempfer J.
0:1
Waehner T.
.
Peters A.
0:1
Schulzendorf P.

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Meijers Viesturs 2471F
Kukov Velislav 2425F
Milchev Nikolay 2418F
Jugelt Tobias 2399F
Rausch Stephan 2342F
Markert Malte 2315F
Uwira Oliver 2251F
Schroeder Jan-Christian 2235F
Steffens Olaf 2235F
Schuette Marc 2221F
Minor Samuel 2214F
Schunk Thomas 2200F
Heinemann Ernst 2186F
Leisner Hannes 2182F
Guennigmann Manuel 2172F
Voelzke Ferdinand 2171F
Leiber Bernard 2168F
Hahn Markus 2167F
Giel Olaf 2153F
Bielmeier Ludwig 2140F
Schoetzig Detlef 2138F
Welz Peter, Dr. 2133F
Noack Reiner 2114F
Brem Stephan 2083F
Steingraeber Kai Uwe 2074F
Kuegel Tobias 2069F
Kliebe Harry 2059F
Stotyn Fabian 2054F
Just Joachim 2047F
Schellmann Frank 2046F
Grosselohmann Gerhard 2043F
Hahn Florian 2028F
Diller Peter 2017F
Michel Stephan 1997F
Mueller Wolfgang 1987F
Heyne Lukas 1985F
Finke Harald 1977F
Hebbering Tom Elliot 1970F
Baranowsky Peter 1968F
Strate Gerda 1968F
Braun Ingram 1967F
Hoepfner Tim 1967F
Wuestehube Harry 1954F
Wuestehube Axel, Dr. 1929F
Meth Andreas 1925F
Duessler Stefanie 1921F
Wahrenberg Ralf 1919F
Franke Klaus 1910F
Dorn Carina 1904F
Ottway Christopher 1902F
Moellmann Hans-Joachim, Dr. 1900F
Grebener Soeren 1895F
Duijker Bert 1892F
Minor Dieter 1876F
Kollars Dmitrij 1865F
Weigelt Joachim 1861F
Koch Thomas 1850F
Beuger Ronald 1834F
Frank Andreas 1833F
Dehning-Busse Karsten 1815F
Kardoeus David 1770F
Janke Hendrik 1767F
Theurich Joel 1754F
Wallat Stephan 1745F
Peter Anton 1726F
Wachinger David 1689F
Boeddeker Henry 1678F
Damm Nils 1673F
Dinse Michael 1673F
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr. 1619F
Karich Oliver 1618F
Wetterling Manfred 1616F
Kollars Michael 1597F
Czickus Lukas 1561F
Brandl Lea Maria 1542F
Salm Andreas, Dr. 1472F
Bartz Thomas 0
Bothe Michael 0
Chrapko Sonja 0
Djojan Homayun 0
Flemming Klaus, Dr. 0
Glueer Arne 0
Hempel Kevin 0
Huber Timm 0
Janke Luisa 0
Juschin Christian 0
Kempfer Justus 0
Klikic Drazen 0
Lasarsch Robert 0
Liez Franziska 0
Peters Andre 0
Rockmann Jan-Okke 0
Roling Alexander 0
Schulzendorf Patrick 0
Valkova Angelika 0
Veelders Wiebke 0
Waehner Tobias 0
Wallat Jessica 0
Walter Florian 0
Wille Michael 0
Wilting Alexander 0
Zell Daniel 0

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Export

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

12.Bad Harzburger Schachtage Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.