Team 2012 - Top 12

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Team 2012 - Top 12
2012-05-31
2012-06-10
France
France
Shyamal K.

Rules

Team
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Team 2012 - Top 12

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Krasenkow Michal 9.0
2. Benmesbah Natacha 9.0
3. Skripchenko Almira 8.5
4. Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 8.0
5. Bacrot Etienne 7.5
6. Naiditsch Arkadij 7.5
7. Van Wely Loek 7.5
8. Salgado Lopez Ivan 6.5
9. Milliet Sophie 6.5
10. Istratescu Andrei 6.5
11. Demuth Adrien 6.5
12. So Wesley 6.5
13. Le Quang Liem 6.5
14. Edouard Romain 6.5
15. Fressinet Laurent 6.5
16. Sokolov Andrei 6.0
17. Terrieux Kevin 6.0
18. Riazantsev Alexander 6.0
19. Tkachiev Vladislav 5.5
20. Riff Jean-Noel 5.5
21. Marcelin Cyril 5.5
22. Miton Kamil 5.5
23. Pelletier Yannick 5.5
24. Bauer Christian 5.5
25. Meier Georg 5.5
26. Gyimesi Zoltan 5.5
27. Hamdouchi Hicham 5.5
28. Karim Ismael 5.0
29. Colovic Aleksandar 5.0
30. Delchev Aleksander 5.0
31. Nanu Costica-Ciprian 5.0
32. Landa Konstantin 5.0
33. Le Roux Jean-Pierre 5.0
34. Iordachescu Viorel 5.0
35. Relange Eloi 4.5
36. Sanchez Joseph 4.5
37. Gozzoli Yannick 4.5
38. Navara David 4.5
39. Gharamian Tigran 4.5
40. Ragger Markus 4.5
41. Delorme Laurie 4.5
42. Maisuradze Nino 4.5
43. Vernay Clovis 4.5
44. Maze Sebastien 4.5
45. Godard Maxence 4.5
46. Flom Gabriel 4.5
47. Giri Anish 4.0
48. Kulaots Kaido 4.0
49. Shoker Samy 4.0
50. Cornette Matthieu 4.0
51. Llanes Hurtado Miguel 4.0
52. Kosten Anthony C. 4.0
53. Postny Evgeny 4.0
54. Lazarev Vladimir 4.0
55. Bellahcene Bilel 4.0
56. Bogner Sebastian 4.0
57. Forestier Carole 4.0
58. Dreev Aleksey 4.0
59. Nezar Mustapha 4.0
60. Dourerassou Jonathan 4.0
61. Schlosser Philipp 3.5
62. Cossin Sebastien 3.5
63. Fedorchuk Sergey A. 3.5
64. Apicella Manuel 3.5
65. Brochet Philippe 3.5
66. Fargere Francois 3.5
67. Netzer Jean 3.5
68. Philippe Christophe 3.5
69. Buhmann Rainer 3.5
70. Tregubov Pavel V. 3.5
71. Ivanchuk Vassily 3.5
72. Congiu Mathilde 3.5
73. Nataf Igor-Alexandre 3.0
74. Delorme Axel 3.0
75. Genzling Alain 3.0
76. Koch Jean-Rene 3.0
77. Neiman Emmanuel 3.0
78. Migot Tangi 3.0
79. Leconte Maria 3.0
80. Marzolo Cyril 3.0
81. Bailet Pierre 2.5
82. Taddei Benoit 2.5
83. Guichard Pauline 2.5
84. Abergel Thal 2.5
85. Choisy Mathilde 2.5
86. Moussard Jules 2.5
87. Sochacki Christophe 2.5
88. Fruteau Sabine 2.0
89. Bellaiche Anthony 2.0
90. Elbilia Jacques 2.0
91. Houska Jovanka 2.0
92. Brunner Nicolas 2.0
93. Beikert Guenther, Dr. 1.5
94. Le Diouron Aurelie 1.5
95. Tirard Hugo 1.5
96. Bodenez Vincent 1.5
97. De Sousa Jose-Claude 1.5
98. Leroy Didier 1.5
99. Monpeurt Cyrielle 1.0
100. Svetushkin Dmitry 1.0
101. Luco Alain 1.0
102. Jakubowski Krzysztof 1.0
103. Mista Aleksander 1.0
104. Paci Cedric 1.0
105. Purenne Benoit 0.5
106. Mensch Etienne 0.5
107. Wagner Claude 0.5
108. Pucher Sebastien 0.0
109. Hisler Thomas 0.0
110. Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae 0.0
111. Barbaras Mathieu 0.0

Team 2012 - Top 12

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Liem L. Q. (2703F) 5.5 1:0 3.5 Philippe B. (2383F)
Sophie M. (2387F) 5.5 1:0 1.5 Aurelie L. D. (1954F)
Vladislav T. (2641F) 4.5 1:0 2.5 Pierre B. (2425F)
Georg M. (2637F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Miguel L. H. (2480F)
Christian B. (2672F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Francois F. (2467F)
Jean-Pierre L. R. (2551F) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Konstantin L. (2646F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Manuel A. (2548F)
Tigran G. (2672F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Etienne B. (2695F)
David N. (2706F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Viorel I. (2614F)
BYE () 0:1 4.0 Jean-Pierre L. R. (2551F)
Maxence G. (2363F) 4.5 0:1 5.5 Andrei I. (2636F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Matthieu C. (2552F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Aleksander D. (2622F)
Aleksey D. (2694F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander R. (2714F)
Kaido K. (2574F) 4.0 0:1 6.5 Arkadij N. (2698F)
Sebastian B. (2569F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jean-Rene K. (2484F)
Rainer B. (2567F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Hicham H. (2627F)
Philipp S. (2596F) 3.5 0:1 6.5 Loek V. W. (2682F)
A. F. S. (2634F) 3.5 0:1 5.0 Kevin T. (2372F)
Mathilde C. (2205F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Maria L. (2260F)
Nicolas B. (2439F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Costica-Ciprian N. (2520F)
Sabine F. (2127F) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Laurie D. (2236F)
Dr. B. G. (2436F) 1.5 0:1 4.5 Kamil M. (2622F)
Table White player Black player
. Le Q. 1:0 Brochet P.
. Milliet S. 1:0 Le Diouron A.
. Tkachiev V. 1:0 Bailet P.
. Meier G. 0.5:0.5 Llanes Hurtado M.
. Bauer C. 1:0 Fargere F.
. Le Roux J. 1:0 BYE
. Landa K. 0.5:0.5 Apicella M.
. Gharamian T. 0.5:0.5 Bacrot E.
. Navara D. 0:1 Iordachescu V.
. BYE 0:1 Le Roux J.
. Godard M. 0:1 Istratescu A.
. Cornette M. 0.5:0.5 Delchev A.
. Dreev A. 0:1 Riazantsev A.
. Kulaots K. 0:1 Naiditsch A.
. Bogner S. 1:0 Koch J.
. Buhmann R. 0.5:0.5 Hamdouchi H.
. Schlosser P. 0:1 Van Wely L.
. Fedorchuk S. 0:1 Terrieux K.
. Choisy M. 0.5:0.5 Leconte M.
. Brunner N. 0:1 Nanu C.
. Fruteau S. 0:1 Delorme L.
. Beikert G. 0:1 Miton K.

Team 2012 - Top 12

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ivanchuk Vassily 2764F
Fressinet Laurent 2715F
Riazantsev Alexander 2714F
Navara David 2706F
Le Quang Liem 2703F
Naiditsch Arkadij 2698F
Bacrot Etienne 2695F
Dreev Aleksey 2694F
Giri Anish 2693F
Van Wely Loek 2682F
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2680F
Bauer Christian 2672F
Gharamian Tigran 2672F
Ragger Markus 2670F
So Wesley Minnesota 2653F
Gyimesi Zoltan 2651F
Postny Evgeny 2651F
Landa Konstantin 2646F
Tkachiev Vladislav 2641F
Meier Georg 2637F
Istratescu Andrei 2636F
Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2634F
Hamdouchi Hicham 2627F
Edouard Romain 2625F
Salgado Lopez Ivan 2623F
Delchev Aleksander 2622F
Miton Kamil 2622F
Iordachescu Viorel 2614F
Krasenkow Michal 2604F
Svetushkin Dmitry 2597F
Schlosser Philipp 2596F
Tregubov Pavel V. 2596F
Maze Sebastien 2594F
Pelletier Yannick 2587F
Kulaots Kaido 2574F
Sokolov Andrei 2570F
Bogner Sebastian 2569F
Buhmann Rainer 2567F
Cornette Matthieu 2552F
Gozzoli Yannick 2551F
Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2551F
Apicella Manuel 2548F
Nataf Igor-Alexandre 2544F
Mista Aleksander 2538F
Sanchez Joseph 2531F
Jakubowski Krzysztof 2525F
Nanu Costica-Ciprian 2520F
Shoker Samy 2517F
Cossin Sebastien 2507F
Bellaiche Anthony 2496F
Riff Jean-Noel 2494F
Kosten Anthony C. 2493F
Koch Jean-Rene 2484F
Llanes Hurtado Miguel 2480F
Tirard Hugo 2478F
Marcelin Cyril 2477F
Relange Eloi 2472F
Fargere Francois 2467F
Dourerassou Jonathan 2462F
Abergel Thal 2451F
Delorme Axel 2450F
Marzolo Cyril 2450F
Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae 2446F
Vernay Clovis 2441F
Skripchenko Almira 2440F
Brunner Nicolas 2439F
Lazarev Vladimir 2438F
Beikert Guenther, Dr. 2436F
Colovic Aleksandar 2433F
Bailet Pierre 2425F
Demuth Adrien 2423F
Flom Gabriel 2412F
Sochacki Christophe 2412F
Houska Jovanka 2411F
Genzling Alain 2408F
Karim Ismael 2405F
Philippe Christophe 2403F
Moussard Jules 2402F
Netzer Jean 2396F
Nezar Mustapha 2391F
Milliet Sophie 2387F
Brochet Philippe 2383F
Elbilia Jacques 2382F
Paci Cedric 2379F
Terrieux Kevin 2372F
Mensch Etienne 2370F
Godard Maxence 2363F
Wagner Claude 2340F
Bellahcene Bilel 2339F
Neiman Emmanuel 2335F
Taddei Benoit 2320F
Guichard Pauline 2316F
Maisuradze Nino 2302F
Leroy Didier 2284F
De Sousa Jose-Claude 2262F
Leconte Maria 2260F
Migot Tangi 2257F
Hisler Thomas 2247F
Delorme Laurie 2236F
Pucher Sebastien 2222F
Bodenez Vincent 2213F
Benmesbah Natacha 2208F
Congiu Mathilde 2206F
Choisy Mathilde 2205F
Purenne Benoit 2164F
Fruteau Sabine 2127F
Barbaras Mathieu 2115F
Forestier Carole 2096F
Luco Alain 2055F
Monpeurt Cyrielle 2014F
Le Diouron Aurelie 1954F

Team 2012 - Top 12

Export

Team 2012 - Top 12

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Team 2012 - Top 12

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.