Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF
2011-10-12
2011-11-20
Russia
Chelyabinsk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Gortinsky Vladislav 8.0
2. Protasov Alexey 7.5
3. Gaisin Nail 6.5
4. Krapivin Viktor 5.5
5. Mutav Vladimir 5.5
6. Subbotin Valery 5.5
7. Kashutin Mikhail 5.5
8. Gainutdinov Sergey 5.5
9. Talypov Ildar 5.5
10. Davletshin Nail 5.0
11. Popov Sergei 4.5
12. Terentiev Alexey 4.5
13. Volozhanin Boris 4.5
14. Lukin Vasily 4.5
15. Pivkin Anton 4.5
16. Medvedev Sergey 4.5
17. Ksenofontov Nikolai 4.0
18. Sumnaya Ekaterina 3.5
19. Ostapenko Nadezhda 3.5
20. Ryumin Roman 3.5
21. Khafizov Radik 3.0
22. Protasov Valery 3.0
23. Ramzaitsev Nikolai 2.5
24. Krylov Valery 2.5
25. Preobrazhensky Anatoly 1.5
26. Sanin Evgeniy 0.0

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladislav G. (1724F) 7.0 1:0 4.5 Alexey T. (1588F)
Alexey P. (1961F) 6.5 1:0 4.5 Anton P. (1781F)
Nail G. (1887F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Viktor K. (1906F)
Sergey G. (1935F) 4.5 1:0 5.5 Mikhail K. (1876F)
Vladimir M. (1856F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sergei P. (1899F)
Ildar T. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Nikolai K. (1685F)
Sergey M. (1688F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Valery S. (2002F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ekaterina S. (1728F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Nail D. (1789F)
Valery K. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Roman R. (0)
Nadezhda O. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vasily L. (1756F)
Valery P. (1665F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Boris V. (1837F)
Anatoly P. (1765F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Radik K. (0)
Nikolai R. (1727F) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Evgeniy S. (1317F)
Table White player Black player
. Gortinsky V. 1:0 Terentiev A.
. Protasov A. 1:0 Pivkin A.
. Gaisin N. 1:0 Krapivin V.
. Gainutdinov S. 1:0 Kashutin M.
. Mutav V. 1:0 Popov S.
. Talypov I. 1:0 Ksenofontov N.
. Medvedev S. 0:1 Subbotin V.
. Sumnaya E. 0:1 Davletshin N.
. Krylov V. 0.5:0.5 Ryumin R.
. Ostapenko N. 0:1 Lukin V.
. Protasov V. 0:1 Volozhanin B.
. Preobrazhensky A. 0:1 Khafizov R.
. Ramzaitsev N. 1:0 Sanin E.

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Subbotin Valery 2002F
Protasov Alexey 1961F
Gainutdinov Sergey 1935F
Krapivin Viktor 1906F
Popov Sergei 1899F
Gaisin Nail 1887F
Kashutin Mikhail 1876F
Mutav Vladimir 1856F
Volozhanin Boris 1837F
Davletshin Nail 1789F
Pivkin Anton 1781F
Preobrazhensky Anatoly 1765F
Lukin Vasily 1756F
Sumnaya Ekaterina 1728F
Ramzaitsev Nikolai 1727F
Gortinsky Vladislav 1724F
Medvedev Sergey 1688F
Ksenofontov Nikolai 1685F
Protasov Valery 1665F
Terentiev Alexey 1588F
Sanin Evgeniy 1317F
Khafizov Radik 0
Krylov Valery 0
Ostapenko Nadezhda 0
Ryumin Roman 0
Talypov Ildar 0

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Export

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Region Chess Club Chmp. 2011 SF

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.