Mitropa Cup 2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Mitropa Cup 2011
2011-10-08
2011-10-16
France
Merlimont

Rules

Team
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Mitropa Cup 2011

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Lubbe Melanie 8.0
2. Prohaszka Peter 7.0
3. Zimina Olga 7.0
4. Osmanodja Filiz 7.0
5. Sedina Elena 7.0
6. Diermair Andreas 6.5
7. Prusikin Michael 6.5
8. Heimann Andreas 6.0
9. Huschenbeth Niclas 6.0
10. Gozzoli Yannick 6.0
11. Brunello Sabino 6.0
12. Bluebaum Matthias 6.0
13. Krejci Jan 5.5
14. Rombaldoni Denis 5.5
15. Rapport Richard 5.5
16. Godena Michele 5.5
17. Kreisl Robert 5.0
18. Bea Boglarka 5.0
19. Petenyi Tamas 5.0
20. Stephan Victor 5.0
21. Demuth Adrien 4.5
22. Collas Didier 4.5
23. Kurmann Oliver 4.5
24. Rodshtein Tereza 4.5
25. Barbot Pierre 4.5
26. Gallagher Joseph G. 4.0
27. Motycakova Monika 4.0
28. Schiendorfer Emanuel 3.5
29. Shengelia David 3.5
30. Schachinger Mario 3.5
31. Zilka Stepan 3.5
32. Petr Martin 3.5
33. Novkovic Julia 3.5
34. Houriez Clement 3.5
35. Mareckova Martina 3.5
36. Michalik Peter 3.5
37. Bokros Albert 3.5
38. Horvath Peter 3.5
39. Varga Klara 3.0
40. Shytaj Luca 3.0
41. Bures Jaroslav 3.0
42. Dvirnyy Danyyil 3.0
43. Brunner Nicolas 3.0
44. Milliet Sophie 3.0
45. Kanovsky David 2.5
46. Delorme Laurie 2.5
47. Tripoteau Nicolas 2.5
48. Halvax Georg 2.5
49. Zueger Beat 2.0
50. Mazur Stefan 2.0
51. Nuri Kambez 2.0
52. Pacher Milan 2.0
53. Delorme Alban 2.0
54. Machalova Maria 2.0
55. Nagy Gabor 2.0
56. Brunello Marina 2.0
57. Hapala Elisabeth 2.0
58. Choisy Mathilde 1.5
59. Kessler Michaela 1.5
60. Plachetka Jan 0.5
61. Collas Silvia 0.5

Mitropa Cup 2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Melanie L. (2344F) 7.0 1:0 3.0 Klara V. (2183F)
Elena S. (2337F) 6.0 1:0 3.5 Julia N. (2053F)
Boglarka B. (2113F) 5.0 0:1 6.0 Filiz O. (2039F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tereza R. (2244F) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Maria M. (2184F)
Monika M. (2102F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Martina M. (2153F)
Michaela K. (2018F) 1.5 0:1 6.0 Olga Z. (2337F)
Table White player Black player
. Lubbe M. 1:0 Varga K.
. Sedina E. 1:0 Novkovic J.
. Bea B. 0:1 Osmanodja F.
. Rodshtein T. 1:0 Machalova M.
. Motycakova M. 0.5:0.5 Mareckova M.
. Kessler M. 0:1 Zimina O.

Mitropa Cup 2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Brunello Sabino 2569F
Prohaszka Peter 2553F
Rapport Richard 2547F
Prusikin Michael 2541F
Godena Michele 2527F
Petr Martin 2526F
Shengelia David 2526F
Gozzoli Yannick 2522F
Rombaldoni Denis 2517F
Zilka Stepan 2517F
Michalik Peter 2511F
Gallagher Joseph G. 2510F
Huschenbeth Niclas 2510F
Shytaj Luca 2507F
Krejci Jan 2489F
Heimann Andreas 2485F
Brunner Nicolas 2466F
Kanovsky David 2462F
Dvirnyy Danyyil 2457F
Bokros Albert 2452F
Horvath Peter 2450F
Demuth Adrien 2440F
Kurmann Oliver 2439F
Zueger Beat 2426F
Bures Jaroslav 2415F
Diermair Andreas 2414F
Nagy Gabor 2404F
Collas Didier 2403F
Pacher Milan 2403F
Kreisl Robert 2402F
Tripoteau Nicolas 2397F
Bluebaum Matthias 2388F
Plachetka Jan 2388F
Schachinger Mario 2386F
Milliet Sophie 2374F
Mazur Stefan 2372F
Petenyi Tamas 2347F
Lubbe Melanie 2344F
Schiendorfer Emanuel 2340F
Sedina Elena 2337F
Zimina Olga 2337F
Houriez Clement 2331F
Halvax Georg 2326F
Collas Silvia 2321F
Nuri Kambez 2309F
Delorme Alban 2306F
Stephan Victor 2302F
Rodshtein Tereza 2244F
Barbot Pierre 2225F
Delorme Laurie 2223F
Brunello Marina 2215F
Choisy Mathilde 2203F
Machalova Maria 2184F
Varga Klara 2183F
Mareckova Martina 2153F
Bea Boglarka 2113F
Motycakova Monika 2102F
Novkovic Julia 2053F
Osmanodja Filiz 2039F
Kessler Michaela 2018F
Hapala Elisabeth 1931F

Mitropa Cup 2011

Export

Mitropa Cup 2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Mitropa Cup 2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.