Autumn Petersburg 2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Autumn Petersburg 2011
2011-10-28
2011-11-05
Russia
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Autumn Petersburg 2011

Rank

Date of round : 2011-11-05
Position Name Score
1. Chigaev Maksim 7.5
2. Serov Maksim 7.0
3. Usmanov Vasily 7.0
4. Shchukin Dmitry 7.0
5. Solovyov Viktor 7.0
6. Feofanov Denis 6.5
7. Maevsky Nikolay 6.5
8. Myshkin Nikita 6.5
9. Vunder Yakov 6.5
10. Bryndin Vladimir 6.5
11. Pashinsky Mikhail 6.5
12. Basencyan Mark 6.0
13. Savinov Leonid 6.0
14. Pen Pyotr 6.0
15. Lobanov Sergei 6.0
16. Derli Olga 6.0
17. Palchun Grigory 6.0
18. Minina Veronika 6.0
19. Pershin Denis 6.0
20. Vunder Andrey 6.0
21. Golovankov Vladimir 6.0
22. Martynov Pavel 6.0
23. Gorjunov Sergey 5.5
24. Belenkaya Dina 5.5
25. Pimenov Revolt 5.5
26. Grinblat Artemiy 5.5
27. Kondratiev Denis 5.5
28. Konstantinov Yury 5.5
29. Churikov Viktor 5.5
30. Nikitinyh Boris 5.5
31. Klobukov Sergey 5.0
32. Opanasenko Mikhail 5.0
33. Glazov Anatoly 5.0
34. Shpakovsky Kirill 5.0
35. Malofeev Alex 5.0
36. Svidinsky Dmitry 5.0
37. Sichinava Zviad 5.0
38. Monina Polina 5.0
39. Matrosov Vladimir 5.0
40. Belov Nikita 5.0
41. Dmitriev Sergei 5.0
42. Rumiantsev Alex 5.0
43. Tarasov Ilya 5.0
44. Shirokov Alexander 5.0
45. Zhelobanov Roman 5.0
46. Asaturian Stepan 5.0
47. Eltsov Valery 5.0
48. Ivanov Miroslav 5.0
49. Pshenichny Vladimir 5.0
50. Gnidenko Andrey 4.5
51. Safronov Kirill 4.5
52. Shmoilov Dmitry 4.5
53. Tugarin Anton 4.5
54. Fedoseeva Valentina 4.5
55. Lisov Stepan 4.5
56. Bekhovskiy Mikhail 4.5
57. Mikhailov Ivan 4.5
58. Boytsov Alexander 4.5
59. Dubovsky Artyom 4.5
60. Asarkhinov Badma 4.5
61. Ermolov Vasily 4.5
62. Lazarev Alexander A. 4.5
63. Gusev Boris 4.5
64. Klobukov Alexey 4.5
65. Kolesnikova Kristina 4.5
66. Sheynin Izrail 4.5
67. Marinin Viktor 4.0
68. Malinicheva Lidia 4.0
69. Irinchinov Vladimir 4.0
70. Kruglikov Alexander 4.0
71. Sazhin Alexandr 4.0
72. Petrochenko Maria 4.0
73. Chernov Maksim 4.0
74. Kiseleva Arina 4.0
75. Efremova Daria 4.0
76. Dyakov Vladislav 4.0
77. Vronskaya Anna 4.0
78. Kuvyrshin Maksim 4.0
79. Klevets Ksenia 4.0
80. Melnikov Nikolay 3.5
81. Sokolov Ilia 3.5
82. Grigoriev Oleg 3.5
83. Stroganov Anatoly 3.5
84. Mironovich Mark 3.5
85. Smirnov Leonid G. 3.5
86. Chernyshev Nikolai 3.5
87. Babaev David 3.5
88. Klimshin Ilia 3.5
89. Mukha Aleksey 3.5
90. Sladkov Andrey 3.5
91. Gavrilov Mikhail 3.5
92. Egorov Daniil 3.5
93. Timirev Sergey 3.5
94. Zakharov Yuri 3.5
95. Turetsky Mark 3.0
96. Degoda Evgenia 3.0
97. Shakirova Renata 3.0
98. Laschevsky Vasily 3.0
99. Popov Alexei 3.0
100. Chistiakov Mihail 3.0
101. Borisovsky Dmitry 3.0
102. Tskhadadze Anna 3.0
103. Kravtsov Andrei 3.0
104. Shuvalov Arvind 2.5
105. Fedorov Daniil 2.5
106. Chuvakov Nikolay 2.5
107. Skvortsov Alexander 2.5
108. Stoliarenko Ivan 2.0
109. Dzhavathanov Magomed 2.0
110. Zhivotovskaya Asya 2.0
111. Spassky Andrey 2.0
112. Chuinyshena Svetlana 2.0
113. Serebryakova Svetlana 2.0
114. Oparina Vera 2.0
115. Zvereva Svetlana 1.5
116. Pankova Julia 1.0
117. Zavitaev Petr 1.0
118. Gavrikov Viktor 1.0
119. Chernyak Viktoria 1.0
120. Demura Anna 0.5

Autumn Petersburg 2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitry S. (2344F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Maksim C. (2289F)
Vasily U. (2238F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Maksim S. (2388F)
Olga D. (2296F) 5.0 1:0 6.0 Pavel M. (2223F)
Denis F. (2314F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Viktor S. (2312F)
Nikita M. (2255F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Dina B. (2181F)
Mark B. (2135F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergei D. (1916F)
Leonid S. (2187F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alexander S. (1967F)
Sergei L. (2029F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alex M. (2201F)
Zviad S. (2372F) 4.0 1:0 5.0 Stepan A. (2048F)
Veronika M. (2120F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anatoly G. (1880F)
Andrey V. (2282F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Yakov V. (2221F)
Grigory P. (2194F) 5.0 1:0 BYE ()
Revolt P. (2179F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Mikhail P. (2228F)
Andrey G. (2175F) 4.5 0:1 5.5 Vladimir B. (2235F)
Sergey G. (2087F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Nikolay M. (2326F)
Viktor C. (2101F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Kristina K. (1921F)
Denis K. (1960F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Anton T. (2014F)
Alexander B. (1913F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Vladimir I. (2050F)
Vladimir M. (2171F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Denis P. (1984F)
Vladimir P. (2024F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Polina M. (2004F)
Roman Z. (1870F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pyotr P. (2144F)
Nikita B. (2030F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladimir G. (2296F)
BYE () 0:1 5.0 Grigory P. (2194F)
Sergey K. (1974F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maksim C. (1746F)
Valery E. (2065F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maksim K. (1834F)
Arina K. (1915F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Miroslav I. (2051F)
Alex R. (1901F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandr S. (0)
Ilya T. (1991F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dmitry S. (2087F)
Izrail S. (2098F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Artemiy G. (1912F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ivan M. (1931F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sergey T. (1821F)
Alexey K. (2078F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Yury K. (0)
Badma A. (2014F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 G. S. L. (1908F)
Vasily E. (2005F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 David B. (1870F)
Yuri Z. (1869F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Artyom D. (1970F)
Kirill S. (1932F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Daniil E. (1826F)
Dmitry S. (1998F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Boris N. (2203F)
Mark M. (1901F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Stepan L. (0)
Valentina F. (1920F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ilia K. (0)
Boris G. (1734F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mikhail B. (1877F)
Daria E. (1938F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kirill S. (1675F)
Vladislav D. (1834F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Ivan S. (0)
Anna V. (1864F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mikhail O. (2020F)
Ksenia K. (1850F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dmitry B. (0)
Viktor M. (1971F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexei P. (1801F)
Lidia M. (2025F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anna T. (1806F)
Aleksey M. (1909F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 A. L. A. (0)
Andrey S. (1885F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Oleg G. (1780F)
Anatoly S. (1866F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 BYE ()
Ilia S. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nikolai C. (1860F)
Nikolay C. (1807F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Daniil F. (0)
Arvind S. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mikhail G. (1831F)
Mihail C. (1859F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maria P. (1522F)
Vasily L. (1847F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Svetlana S. (0)
Svetlana C. (1621F) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Asya Z. (1685F)
Evgenia D. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Viktor G. (1524F)
Mark T. (1682F) 3.0 0:1 1.0 Andrey S. (0)
Svetlana Z. (1754F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Nikolay M. (1709F)
Vera O. (1475F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Renata S. (1649F)
Table White player Black player
. Shchukin D. 0.5:0.5 Chigaev M.
. Usmanov V. 0.5:0.5 Serov M.
. Derli O. 1:0 Martynov P.
. Feofanov D. 0.5:0.5 Solovyov V.
. Myshkin N. 1:0 Belenkaya D.
. Basencyan M. 1:0 Dmitriev S.
. Savinov L. 1:0 Shirokov A.
. Lobanov S. 1:0 Malofeev A.
. Sichinava Z. 1:0 Asaturian S.
. Minina V. 1:0 Glazov A.
. Vunder A. 0.5:0.5 Vunder Y.
. Palchun G. 1:0 BYE
. Pimenov R. 0:1 Pashinsky M.
. Gnidenko A. 0:1 Bryndin V.
. Gorjunov S. 0:1 Maevsky N.
. Churikov V. 1:0 Kolesnikova K.
. Kondratiev D. 1:0 Tugarin A.
. Boytsov A. 1:0 Irinchinov V.
. Matrosov V. 0:1 Pershin D.
. Pshenichny V. 0.5:0.5 Monina P.
. Zhelobanov R. 0:1 Pen P.
. Belov N. 0:1 Golovankov V.
. BYE 0:1 Palchun G.
. Klobukov S. 1:0 Chernov M.
. Eltsov V. 1:0 Kuvyrshin M.
. Kiseleva A. 0.5:0.5 Ivanov M.
. Rumiantsev A. 1:0 Sazhin A.
. Tarasov I. 0.5:0.5 Svidinsky D.
. Sheynin I. 0:1 Grinblat A.
. Mikhailov I. 1:0 Timirev S.
. Klobukov A. 0:1 Konstantinov Y.
. Asarkhinov B. 1:0 Smirnov L.
. Ermolov V. 1:0 Babaev D.
. Zakharov Y. 0.5:0.5 Dubovsky A.
. Safronov K. 1:0 Egorov D.
. Shmoilov D. 0:1 Nikitinyh B.
. Mironovich M. 0.5:0.5 Lisov S.
. Fedoseeva V. 1:0 Klimshin I.
. Gusev B. 0.5:0.5 Bekhovskiy M.
. Efremova D. 0:1 Shpakovsky K.
. Dyakov V. 1:0 Stoliarenko I.
. Vronskaya A. 0:1 Opanasenko M.
. Klevets K. 1:0 Borisovsky D.
. Marinin V. 1:0 Popov A.
. Malinicheva L. 1:0 Tskhadadze A.
. Mukha A. 0:1 Lazarev A.
. Sladkov A. 0.5:0.5 Grigoriev O.
. Stroganov A. 0.5:0.5 BYE
. Sokolov I. 0.5:0.5 Chernyshev N.
. Chuvakov N. 0.5:0.5 Fedorov D.
. Shuvalov A. 0.5:0.5 Gavrilov M.
. Chistiakov M. 0:1 Petrochenko M.
. Laschevsky V. 1:0 Serebryakova S.
. Chuinyshena S. 1:0 Zhivotovskaya A.
. Degoda E. 1:0 Gavrikov V.
. Turetsky M. 0:1 Spassky A.
. Zvereva S. 0:1 Melnikov N.
. Oparina V. 0:1 Shakirova R.

Autumn Petersburg 2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Serov Maksim 2388F
Sichinava Zviad 2372F
Shchukin Dmitry 2344F
Maevsky Nikolay 2326F
Feofanov Denis 2314F
Solovyov Viktor 2312F
Derli Olga 2296F
Golovankov Vladimir 2296F
Chigaev Maksim 2289F
Vunder Andrey 2282F
Myshkin Nikita 2255F
Usmanov Vasily 2238F
Bryndin Vladimir 2235F
Pashinsky Mikhail 2228F
Martynov Pavel 2223F
Vunder Yakov 2221F
Nikitinyh Boris 2203F
Malofeev Alex 2201F
Palchun Grigory 2194F
Savinov Leonid 2187F
Belenkaya Dina 2181F
Pimenov Revolt 2179F
Skvortsov Alexander 2179F
Gnidenko Andrey 2175F
Matrosov Vladimir 2171F
Pen Pyotr 2144F
Basencyan Mark 2135F
Minina Veronika 2120F
Churikov Viktor 2101F
Sheynin Izrail 2098F
Gorjunov Sergey 2087F
Svidinsky Dmitry 2087F
Klobukov Alexey 2078F
Eltsov Valery 2065F
Ivanov Miroslav 2051F
Irinchinov Vladimir 2050F
Asaturian Stepan 2048F
Belov Nikita 2030F
Lobanov Sergei 2029F
Malinicheva Lidia 2025F
Pshenichny Vladimir 2024F
Opanasenko Mikhail 2020F
Asarkhinov Badma 2014F
Tugarin Anton 2014F
Ermolov Vasily 2005F
Monina Polina 2004F
Shmoilov Dmitry 1998F
Tarasov Ilya 1991F
Kravtsov Andrei 1989F
Pershin Denis 1984F
Klobukov Sergey 1974F
Marinin Viktor 1971F
Dubovsky Artyom 1970F
Shirokov Alexander 1967F
Kondratiev Denis 1960F
Kruglikov Alexander 1944F
Efremova Daria 1938F
Safronov Kirill 1932F
Mikhailov Ivan 1931F
Kolesnikova Kristina 1921F
Fedoseeva Valentina 1920F
Dmitriev Sergei 1916F
Kiseleva Arina 1915F
Boytsov Alexander 1913F
Grinblat Artemiy 1912F
Mukha Aleksey 1909F
Smirnov Leonid G. 1908F
Mironovich Mark 1901F
Rumiantsev Alex 1901F
Sladkov Andrey 1885F
Glazov Anatoly 1880F
Bekhovskiy Mikhail 1877F
Babaev David 1870F
Zhelobanov Roman 1870F
Zakharov Yuri 1869F
Stroganov Anatoly 1866F
Vronskaya Anna 1864F
Chernyshev Nikolai 1860F
Chistiakov Mihail 1859F
Klevets Ksenia 1850F
Laschevsky Vasily 1847F
Dyakov Vladislav 1834F
Kuvyrshin Maksim 1834F
Gavrilov Mikhail 1831F
Egorov Daniil 1826F
Timirev Sergey 1821F
Chernyak Viktoria 1808F
Chuvakov Nikolay 1807F
Tskhadadze Anna 1806F
Popov Alexei 1801F
Dzhavathanov Magomed 1793F
Grigoriev Oleg 1780F
Zvereva Svetlana 1754F
Chernov Maksim 1746F
Gusev Boris 1734F
Melnikov Nikolay 1709F
Zhivotovskaya Asya 1685F
Turetsky Mark 1682F
Shpakovsky Kirill 1675F
Shakirova Renata 1649F
Chuinyshena Svetlana 1621F
Gavrikov Viktor 1524F
Petrochenko Maria 1522F
Oparina Vera 1475F
Borisovsky Dmitry 0
Degoda Evgenia 0
Demura Anna 0
Fedorov Daniil 0
Klimshin Ilia 0
Konstantinov Yury 0
Lazarev Alexander A. 0
Lisov Stepan 0
Pankova Julia 0
Sazhin Alexandr 0
Serebryakova Svetlana 0
Shuvalov Arvind 0
Sokolov Ilia 0
Spassky Andrey 0
Stoliarenko Ivan 0
Zavitaev Petr 0

Autumn Petersburg 2011

Export

Autumn Petersburg 2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Autumn Petersburg 2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.