Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open
2011-10-07
2011-10-09
Turkey
Kocaeli

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Rank

Date of round : 2011-09-09
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Buker Muhittin 6.0
2. Kucumenler Tarkan 6.0
3. Altinsoy Mehmet Nuri 6.0
4. Metin Mehmet 6.0
5. Sari Serdar 6.0
6. Cetinkaya Vedat Ali 6.0
7. Yaser Taweel 5.5
8. Korkmaz Necmettin 5.5
9. Tasan Mehmet Askin 5.5
10. Yilmaz Babaoglu Ezgi 5.5
11. Dogan Ali Ekber 5.5
12. Berkun Denizcan 5.5
13. Yaramis Hakan 5.5
14. Ulker Ates 5.0
15. Sahin Ozgun 5.0
16. Polatel Levent 5.0
17. Basargan Uguray 5.0
18. Muratoglu Harun 5.0
19. Can Melih Kaan 5.0
20. Muratoglu Salih 5.0
21. Atamer Tuncay 5.0
22. Yarligan Taylan 5.0
23. Vatansever Abdullah 5.0
24. Ozbilen Mehdi Hayri 5.0
25. Gucin Zafer 5.0
26. Sayin Hakki 5.0
27. Kinatas Turker 5.0
28. Erke Mustafa Yigit 4.5
29. Sen Sezgin 4.5
30. Mecit Emre 4.5
31. Toker Suleyman 4.5
32. Camci Ali Ammar 4.5
33. Baboglu Ibrahim 4.5
34. Rzayev Askar Aliakbar 4.5
35. Kus Koksal 4.5
36. Sayber Zeki 4.5
37. Alkan Sukru 4.5
38. Mutlu Ayhan 4.5
39. Tasci Sabri 4.5
40. Onem Cem 4.5
41. Satici Aydin 4.5
42. Erencek Ali Ediz 4.5
43. Sahin Aytac 4.5
44. Unver Cumali 4.5
45. Marasli Tutku Kahraman 4.5
46. Koc Suleyman Sarp 4.5
47. Yildiz Mustafa 4.5
48. Alpsoy Ilkay 4.0
49. Erden Ferdi 4.0
50. Soral Hasan 4.0
51. Peker Serdar 4.0
52. Kizilboga Huseyin 4.0
53. Saribiyik Ziya 4.0
54. Gonen Feti 4.0
55. Turkol Lutfu 4.0
56. Kirdag Abdulmelik 4.0
57. Bas Denis 4.0
58. Agaoglu Aydin 4.0
59. Albay Koraycan 4.0
60. Dogan Halit 4.0
61. Baycan Alper 4.0
62. Isbilir Okan 4.0
63. Ercan Mehmet Fahri 4.0
64. Atay Sergen 4.0
65. Zavalsiz Adem 4.0
66. Koseoglu Ahmet 4.0
67. Azizoglu Bahadir Yusuf 3.5
68. Sobay Kahraman 3.5
69. Tunali Ugur 3.5
70. Kinatas Abdulmecit 3.5
71. Turkoglu Yasin 3.5
72. Unlu Mehmet Nusret 3.5
73. Demir Mustafa 3.5
74. Taskiran Recep 3.5
75. Acer Okan 3.5
76. Birinci Ibrahim Bulent 3.5
77. Can Onder Deniz 3.5
78. Kadioglu Ilhan 3.5
79. Karasay Turan 3.5
80. Suzan Mehmet 3.5
81. Guder Serkan 3.5
82. Turkucu Eyup 3.5
83. Acuner Emrah 3.5
84. Ersoy Ahmet Umur 3.5
85. Demirag Batuhan 3.5
86. Simsek Mustafa 3.0
87. Mayda Aycan Ozgur 3.0
88. Igdir Gencay 3.0
89. Gokay Ali Ekber 3.0
90. Taskaya Muhammed 3.0
91. Demirag Selina 3.0
92. Gunes Bilgehan 3.0
93. Gungor Guray 3.0
94. Ertas Deniz 3.0
95. Hatipoglu Halil 3.0
96. Akat Adnan 3.0
97. Cankaya Alican Onur 3.0
98. Celikkol Mustafa 3.0
99. Imren Cihan 3.0
100. Polatel Ali 3.0
101. Demir Baran 3.0
102. Kalay Batuhan 3.0
103. Avci Ibrahim 3.0
104. Erkilic Arif Musa 3.0
105. Erdogan Celalettin 3.0
106. Aluc Selim 3.0
107. Akmaden Adem 3.0
108. Arda Cengiz 2.5
109. Ozturkler Nizam 2.5
110. Demir Emrah 2.5
111. Deniz Mahir 2.5
112. Yesilbas Coskun 2.5
113. Ciray Tayfun 2.5
114. Ozkan Vedat 2.5
115. Isik Ahmet Taha 2.5
116. Tunc Cihan 2.5
117. Gokbel Muhammed 2.5
118. Sahin Bilal 2.0
119. Canturk Halil Altug 2.0
120. Yandik Murat 2.0
121. Kaymaz Sertac 2.0
122. Yilmaz Cahit 2.0
123. Ozturk Sinan 2.0
124. Ozen Ege 2.0
125. Erdem Huseyin Varol 2.0
126. Canturk Murat 2.0
127. Cilingiroglu Muzaffer 2.0
128. Gunay Mehmet Emre 2.0
129. Varli Mehmet Fatih 2.0
130. Atmaca Mithat Can 2.0
131. Baskaya Cevat 2.0
132. Ulasan Mustafa 2.0
133. Cinka Tayfun 2.0
134. Aydin Ceylan 2.0
135. Kaya Muhammet 2.0
136. Ersezer Ahmat Rifat 2.0
137. Karadag Cagdas 2.0
138. Orman Erdal 1.0
139. Stroup James Howard 1.0
140. Alpay Serkan 1.0
141. Onvural Emir 1.0
142. Bagdu Ismail 1.0
143. Bulut Mursel 1.0
144. Ozkeroglu Fehmi Oguz 1.0
145. Karagoz Ahmet Abdulbaki 0.0
146. Turan Caner 0.0
147. Kaygisiz Ozgur Can 0.0
148. Ozturk Omer Suhan 0.0
149. Dova Zeki 0.0
150. Akoglu Huseyin Okan 0.0
151. Cinar Talha 0.0
152. Eren Cuneyt 0.0
153. Ozturk Serdar 0.0
154. Karakurt Fahri 0.0
155. Okus Melih 0.0
156. Mete Onur Koray 0.0
157. Sigirci Ali Eren 0.0
158. Namli Fatih 0.0
159. Caner Abdussamet 0.0
160. Yildiz Mustafa Kemal 0.0
161. Aliyev Samil 0.0
162. Babaoglu Orhun Yusuf 0.0
163. Kizil Mehmet Ozan 0.0
164. Ozveren Ali Bulent 0.0
165. Uzun Fuat 0.0
166. Akgul Huseyin Suat 0.0
167. Ayhan Nuray 0.0
168. Reis Nurettin 0.0
169. Tumer Arman 0.0
170. Kardas Ramazan 0.0
171. Arkun Tolga 0.0
172. Akdag Yusuf 0.0
173. Karagoz Mustafa 0.0
174. Alayli Ahmet Tahir 0.0
175. Varol Sinan 0.0
176. Peron Oguz 0.0
177. Deniz Ulas 0.0
178. Yelken Ahmet 0.0
179. Eren Deniz 0.0
180. Esirgemez Cuneyt 0.0
181. Aslan Menduh 0.0
182. Karaca Yavuz 0.0
183. Sat Erkan 0.0

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nuri A. M. (2010F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Hakan Y. (2117F)
Muhittin B. (2073F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Mehmet M. (2197F)
Tarkan K. (2069F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Salih M. (2099F)
Ali C. V. (2050F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Uguray B. (1983F)
Ekber D. A. (2156F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sabri T. (1902F)
Harun M. (2000F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Levent P. (2052F)
Kaan C. M. (1771F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Denis B. (2007F)
Tuncay A. (1913F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Necmettin K. (2167F)
Abdullah V. (2104F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ahmet K. (1949F)
Hayri O. M. (2019F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Serdar S. (2086F)
Hakki S. (2059F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ferdi E. (1806F)
Turker K. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Fahri E. M. (2000F)
Emre M. (2047F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ezgi Y. B. (1868F)
Ammar C. A. (1988F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Taweel Y. (2064F)
Aliakbar R. A. (2087F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ediz E. A. (1998F)
Zeki S. (2094F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aydin S. (1854F)
Ayhan M. (1875F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Recep T. (0)
Cem O. (2021F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Bulent B. I. (0)
Aytac S. (2015F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Turan K. (0)
Kahraman M. T. (2189F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Askin T. M. (1968F)
Mustafa Y. (1871F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nusret U. M. (0)
Sukru A. (1762F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sarp K. S. (2019F)
Koksal K. (1899F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Denizcan B. (2045F)
Sezgin S. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Emrah A. (1973F)
Okan I. (2042F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ozgun S. (1790F)
Alper B. (1863F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ates U. (2110F)
Koraycan A. (1839F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Taylan Y. (2091F)
Aydin A. (1936F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Zafer G. (2154F)
Feti G. (1639F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Adem A. (0)
Ziya S. (1627F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Selim A. (0)
Serdar P. (1661F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Muhammed T. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Halit D. (1429F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Cihan I. (0)
Ilhan K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Eyup T. (1457F)
Mustafa D. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Cumali U. (2015F)
Deniz C. O. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ibrahim B. (0)
Umur E. A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mehmet S. (1702F)
Taha I. A. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Yigit E. M. (1873F)
Yasin T. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Emrah D. (0)
Okan A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Serkan G. (1710F)
Abdulmecit K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Batuhan D. (1614F)
Celalettin E. (1730F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Suleyman T. (0)
Deniz E. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Adem Z. (1705F)
Ekber G. A. (1767F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Huseyin K. (0)
Ozgur M. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lutfu T. (0)
Guray G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Abdulmelik K. (1831F)
Onur C. A. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Halil H. (0)
Mustafa S. (1610F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hasan S. (0)
Gencay I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ilkay A. (0)
Selina D. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sergen A. (1685F)
Bilgehan G. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Murat C. (0)
Mustafa C. (1887F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ceylan A. (0)
Coskun Y. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ugur T. (1865F)
Tayfun C. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Cengiz A. (0)
Vedat O. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Yusuf A. B. (0)
Nizam O. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Can A. M. (0)
Tayfun C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Musa E. A. (0)
Emre G. M. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Cevat B. (0)
Ege O. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ibrahim A. (0)
Murat Y. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Erkan S. (0)
Altug C. H. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Baran D. (0)
Bilal S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Batuhan K. (0)
Rifat E. A. (0) 1.0 1K:0K 0.0 Yusuf A. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Altinsoy M.
0.5:0.5
Yaramis H.
.
Buker M.
0.5:0.5
Metin M.
.
Kucumenler T.
1:0
Muratoglu S.
.
Cetinkaya V.
1:0
Basargan U.
.
Dogan A.
1:0
Tasci S.
.
Muratoglu H.
0.5:0.5
Polatel L.
.
Can M.
1:0
Bas D.
.
Atamer T.
0:1
Korkmaz N.
.
Vatansever A.
1:0
Koseoglu A.
.
Ozbilen M.
0:1
Sari S.
.
Sayin H.
1:0
Erden F.
.
Kinatas T.
1:0
Ercan M.
.
Mecit E.
0:1
Yilmaz Babaoglu E.
.
Camci A.
0:1
Yaser T.
.
Rzayev A.
0.5:0.5
Erencek A.
.
Sayber Z.
0.5:0.5
Satici A.
.
Mutlu A.
1:0
Taskiran R.
.
Onem C.
1:0
Birinci I.
.
Sahin A.
1:0
Karasay T.
.
Marasli T.
0:1
Tasan M.
.
Yildiz M.
1:0
Unlu M.
.
Alkan S.
0.5:0.5
Koc S.
.
Kus K.
0:1
Berkun D.
.
Sen S.
1:0
Acuner E.
.
Isbilir O.
0:1
Sahin O.
.
Baycan A.
0:1
Ulker A.
.
Albay K.
0:1
Yarligan T.
.
Agaoglu A.
0:1
Gucin Z.
.
Gonen F.
1:0
Akmaden A.
.
Saribiyik Z.
1:0
Aluc S.
.
Peker S.
1:0
Taskaya M.
.
Dogan H.
1:0
Imren C.
.
Kadioglu I.
0.5:0.5
Turkucu E.
.
Demir M.
0:1
Unver C.
.
Can O.
0:1
Baboglu I.
.
Ersoy A.
0.5:0.5
Suzan M.
.
Isik A.
0:1
Erke M.
.
Turkoglu Y.
1:0
Demir E.
.
Acer O.
0.5:0.5
Guder S.
.
Kinatas A.
0.5:0.5
Demirag B.
.
Erdogan C.
0:1
Toker S.
.
Ertas D.
0:1
Zavalsiz A.
.
Gokay A.
0:1
Kizilboga H.
.
Mayda A.
0:1
Turkol L.
.
Gungor G.
0:1
Kirdag A.
.
Cankaya A.
0.5:0.5
Hatipoglu H.
.
Simsek M.
0:1
Soral H.
.
Igdir G.
0:1
Alpsoy I.
.
Demirag S.
0:1
Atay S.
.
Gunes B.
1:0
Canturk M.
.
Celikkol M.
1:0
Aydin C.
.
Yesilbas C.
0:1
Tunali U.
.
Ciray T.
0.5:0.5
Arda C.
.
Ozkan V.
0:1
Azizoglu B.
.
Ozturkler N.
1:0
Atmaca M.
.
Cinka T.
0:1
Erkilic A.
.
Gunay M.
0.5:0.5
Baskaya C.
.
Ozen E.
0:1
Avci I.
.
Yandik M.
1:0
Sat E.
.
Canturk H.
0:1
Demir B.
.
Sahin B.
0:1
Kalay B.
.
Ersezer A.
1K:0K
Akdag Y.

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Metin Mehmet 2197F
Marasli Tutku Kahraman 2189F
Korkmaz Necmettin 2167F
Dogan Ali Ekber 2156F
Gucin Zafer 2154F
Polatel Ali 2146F
Yaramis Hakan 2117F
Ulker Ates 2110F
Sobay Kahraman 2107F
Vatansever Abdullah 2104F
Muratoglu Salih 2099F
Sayber Zeki 2094F
Yarligan Taylan 2091F
Rzayev Askar Aliakbar 2087F
Sari Serdar 2086F
Ozturk Serdar 2084F
Eren Cuneyt 2083F
Buker Muhittin 2073F
Kucumenler Tarkan 2069F
Yaser Taweel 2064F
Sayin Hakki 2059F
Polatel Levent 2052F
Cetinkaya Vedat Ali 2050F
Mecit Emre 2047F
Berkun Denizcan 2045F
Isbilir Okan 2042F
Uzun Fuat 2041F
Onem Cem 2021F
Koc Suleyman Sarp 2019F
Ozbilen Mehdi Hayri 2019F
Sahin Aytac 2015F
Unver Cumali 2015F
Altinsoy Mehmet Nuri 2010F
Bas Denis 2007F
Ercan Mehmet Fahri 2000F
Muratoglu Harun 2000F
Erencek Ali Ediz 1998F
Camci Ali Ammar 1988F
Basargan Uguray 1983F
Deniz Mahir 1980F
Okus Melih 1980F
Acuner Emrah 1973F
Tasan Mehmet Askin 1968F
Ozveren Ali Bulent 1952F
Koseoglu Ahmet 1949F
Agaoglu Aydin 1936F
Atamer Tuncay 1913F
Tasci Sabri 1902F
Kus Koksal 1899F
Kaygisiz Ozgur Can 1892F
Celikkol Mustafa 1887F
Karakurt Fahri 1875F
Mutlu Ayhan 1875F
Erke Mustafa Yigit 1873F
Yildiz Mustafa 1871F
Yilmaz Babaoglu Ezgi 1868F
Reis Nurettin 1866F
Tunali Ugur 1865F
Baycan Alper 1863F
Satici Aydin 1854F
Albay Koraycan 1839F
Kirdag Abdulmelik 1831F
Arkun Tolga 1826F
Erden Ferdi 1806F
Sahin Ozgun 1790F
Can Melih Kaan 1771F
Gokay Ali Ekber 1767F
Alkan Sukru 1762F
Bulut Mursel 1762F
Erdogan Celalettin 1730F
Akat Adnan 1727F
Ozturk Omer Suhan 1727F
Mete Onur Koray 1722F
Guder Serkan 1710F
Zavalsiz Adem 1705F
Suzan Mehmet 1702F
Atay Sergen 1685F
Peker Serdar 1661F
Gonen Feti 1639F
Tunc Cihan 1638F
Yilmaz Cahit 1634F
Saribiyik Ziya 1627F
Demirag Batuhan 1614F
Gokbel Muhammed 1611F
Simsek Mustafa 1610F
Varli Mehmet Fatih 1609F
Karadag Cagdas 1593F
Dova Zeki 1561F
Turkucu Eyup 1457F
Dogan Halit 1429F
Acer Okan 0
Akdag Yusuf 0
Akgul Huseyin Suat 0
Akmaden Adem 0
Akoglu Huseyin Okan 0
Alayli Ahmet Tahir 0
Aliyev Samil 0
Alpay Serkan 0
Alpsoy Ilkay 0
Aluc Selim 0
Arda Cengiz 0
Aslan Menduh 0
Atmaca Mithat Can 0
Avci Ibrahim 0
Aydin Ceylan 0
Ayhan Nuray 0
Azizoglu Bahadir Yusuf 0
Babaoglu Orhun Yusuf 0
Baboglu Ibrahim 0
Bagdu Ismail 0
Baskaya Cevat 0
Birinci Ibrahim Bulent 0
Can Onder Deniz 0
Caner Abdussamet 0
Cankaya Alican Onur 0
Canturk Halil Altug 0
Canturk Murat 0
Cilingiroglu Muzaffer 0
Cinar Talha 0
Cinka Tayfun 0
Ciray Tayfun 0
Demir Baran 0
Demir Emrah 0
Demir Mustafa 0
Demirag Selina 0
Deniz Ulas 0
Erdem Huseyin Varol 0
Eren Deniz 0
Erkilic Arif Musa 0
Ersezer Ahmat Rifat 0
Ersoy Ahmet Umur 0
Ertas Deniz 0
Esirgemez Cuneyt 0
Gunay Mehmet Emre 0
Gunes Bilgehan 0
Gungor Guray 0
Hatipoglu Halil 0
Igdir Gencay 0
Imren Cihan 0
Isik Ahmet Taha 0
Kadioglu Ilhan 0
Kalay Batuhan 0
Karaca Yavuz 0
Karagoz Ahmet Abdulbaki 0
Karagoz Mustafa 0
Karasay Turan 0
Kardas Ramazan 0
Kaya Muhammet 0
Kaymaz Sertac 0
Kinatas Abdulmecit 0
Kinatas Turker 0
Kizil Mehmet Ozan 0
Kizilboga Huseyin 0
Mayda Aycan Ozgur 0
Namli Fatih 0
Onvural Emir 0
Orman Erdal 0
Ozen Ege 0
Ozkan Vedat 0
Ozkeroglu Fehmi Oguz 0
Ozturk Sinan 0
Ozturkler Nizam 0
Peron Oguz 0
Sahin Bilal 0
Sat Erkan 0
Sen Sezgin 0
Sigirci Ali Eren 0
Soral Hasan 0
Stroup James Howard 0
Taskaya Muhammed 0
Taskiran Recep 0
Toker Suleyman 0
Tumer Arman 0
Turan Caner 0
Turkoglu Yasin 0
Turkol Lutfu 0
Ulasan Mustafa 0
Unlu Mehmet Nusret 0
Varol Sinan 0
Yandik Murat 0
Yelken Ahmet 0
Yesilbas Coskun 0
Yildiz Mustafa Kemal 0

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Export

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Gebze Municipality Liberation Move Chess Tournament-Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.