Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7
2011-10-09
2012-03-04
Hungary
B-A-Z Region
Abeywickrama G.

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Rank

Date of round : 2012-03-04
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Kassay Krisztian 6.5
2. Csendi Balazs 6.5
3. Papp Tamas 6.0
4. Papp Levente 6.0
5. Mengyan Marton 6.0
6. Vanczak Tamas 6.0
7. Gaal Miklos 6.0
8. Csatlos Roland 6.0
9. Vanczak Attila 5.5
10. Karolyfalvi Janos 5.5
11. Borbath Janos 5.0
12. Magyar Andras 5.0
13. Acs Gabor 5.0
14. Lorincz Otto 5.0
15. Sike Tamas 5.0
16. Kiss Zoltan Zsolt 4.5
17. Solyom Sandor 4.5
18. Magyar David 4.5
19. Suranyi Gyula 4.5
20. Pikovszki Janos 4.5
21. Hurtak Adam 4.5
22. Bibliak Gabor 4.5
23. Hatvani Jozsef 4.0
24. Zakar Adrian 4.0
25. Ag Norbert Dr. 4.0
26. Szalay Balazs 4.0
27. Fekete Sandor 4.0
28. Juhasz Sandor 4.0
29. Tanczula Janos 4.0
30. Neuberger Attila 4.0
31. Olah Mozes 4.0
32. Balo Tamas 4.0
33. Kincses Laszlo 3.5
34. Borocz Miklos 3.5
35. Balogh Laszlo 3.5
36. Toth Levente 3.5
37. Kadlecsik Krisztina 3.5
38. Zambo Zoltan 3.5
39. Szilvasi Marcell 3.5
40. Molnar Gyula 3.5
41. Nagy Kalman 3.5
42. Banszky Miklos 3.5
43. Rakos Adam 3.0
44. Csatlos Bela 3.0
45. Suhajda Sandor 3.0
46. Cseppely Janos 3.0
47. Balogh Imre Jr. 3.0
48. Oravecz Jozsef 3.0
49. Karolyfalvi Zoltan 3.0
50. Meszaros Gyula 3.0
51. Zombori Janos 3.0
52. Toth Zoltan Sr. 3.0
53. Galgovics Andras 3.0
54. Pribelszky Bence 3.0
55. Bodnar Daniel 3.0
56. Burinda Gabor Jr. 2.5
57. Toth Adrian 2.5
58. Tamasi Istvan 2.5
59. Talian Pal 2.5
60. Kassay Lilla 2.5
61. Zelena Laszlo 2.5
62. Zelena Tamas 2.5
63. Hatala Gergely Pal 2.5
64. Bondar Elek Dr. 2.5
65. Landenberger Laszlo 2.5
66. Barla Janos 2.5
67. Hando Vilmos 2.5
68. Naszadi Ferenc 2.5
69. Elek Monika 2.0
70. Kaloz Andras Bence 2.0
71. Balogh Geza 2.0
72. Samok Balazs 2.0
73. Gal Laszlo 2.0
74. Balogh Imre 2.0
75. Jankovics Laszlo Jr. 2.0
76. Varga Laszlo Jr. 2.0
77. Fabian Lajos 2.0
78. Kovacs Apollon 2.0
79. Csoma Csaba 2.0
80. Hatala Imre Jozsef 2.0
81. Korompai Bela 2.0
82. Toth Janos 2.0
83. Hatala Jozsef 2.0
84. Kubik Janos 1.5
85. Tozser Laszlo 1.5
86. Jakab Janos 1.5
87. Peiker Tamas 1.5
88. Heidrich Mate 1.5
89. Bodolai Zsolt 1.5
90. Simon Jozsef 1.5
91. Nagy Laszlo 1.5
92. Bulyaki Pal 1.5
93. Gal Marcell 1.5
94. Samok Csaba 1.5
95. Dome Aladar 1.5
96. Kaloz Aletta 1.5
97. Medvegyne Balogh Emese 1.0
98. Jankovics Laszlo Sr. 1.0
99. Zabiak Jozsef 1.0
100. Urban Denes 1.0
101. Hatala Csaba Laszlo 1.0
102. Orban Zoltan 1.0
103. Szabo Leon 1.0
104. Marton Lajos 1.0
105. Vajda Andras 1.0
106. Olear Laszlo 1.0
107. Urban Balazs 1.0
108. Gaal Adam 1.0
109. Perjesi Jozsef 1.0
110. Huszar Reka 1.0
111. Csatlos Bela Sr. 0.5
112. Berkes Viktor 0.5
113. Szoke Tamas 0.5
114. Bulyaki Patrik 0.5
115. Belinszky Sandor Dr. 0.5
116. Nagy Attila 0.5
117. Ujhazi David 0.5
118. Dekany Istvan 0.5
119. Halmi Bence 0.5
120. Dosa Lajos 0.5
121. Molnar Mate Lajos 0.5
122. Szabo Laszlo 0.5
123. Ivanyi Ferenc 0.0
124. Varga Laszlo 0.0
125. Molnar Istvan 0.0
126. Dano Zoltan 0.0
127. Kalo Jozsef 0.0
128. Vas Krisztian 0.0
129. Darai Peter Dr. 0.0
130. Bodolai Dora 0.0
131. Magyar Istvan 0.0
132. Baranya Sandor 0.0
133. Svab Jozsef 0.0
134. Simon Gabor Laszlo 0.0
135. Csider Andor 0.0
136. Herman Tamas 0.0
137. Toth Laszlo 0.0
138. Bota Balazs 0.0

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Balazs C. (1674F) 5.5 1:0 4.5 Zsolt K. Z. (0)
Tamas P. (1911F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Jozsef H. (1734F)
Levente P. (1775F) 5.0 1:0 0.0 Sandor B. (1604F)
Marton M. (1528F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Tamas S. (0)
Roland C. (2043F) 5.0 1:0 3.0 Andras G. (1979F)
Attila V. (2224F) 4.5 1:0 1.0 Zoltan O. (1897F)
Janos K. (1767F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Krisztina K. (0)
Otto L. (1915F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Attila N. (2035F)
Tamas S. (1813F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sandor S. (1682F)
Andras M. (1759F) 4.0 1:0 1.0 Adam G. (0)
Janos P. (1753F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Laszlo K. (1663F)
Gyula S. (1952F) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Lajos F. (1789F)
David M. (1717F) 3.5 1:0 1.5 Pal B. (0)
Gabor B. (1398F) 4.5 0:1 3.5 Adam H. (1563F)
Sandor J. (1879F) 4.0 0:1 0.5 Janos K. (1904F)
Dr. A. N. (2302F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Adrian Z. (1579F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Jozsef H. I. (0)
Kalman N. (2049F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tamas B. (2137F)
Marcell S. (1931F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Laszlo B. (2042F)
Zoltan Z. (2389F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Apollon K. (2001F)
Miklos B. (1670F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Laszlo Z. (1837F)
Sr. T. Z. (1824F) 3.0 0:1 0 Reka H. (1821F)
Bence P. (0) 2.0 1:0 4.0 Mozes O. (0)
Jozsef O. (1746F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Csaba C. (1795F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jr. B. I. (1987F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Bela K. (2001F)
Janos C. (1570F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Jozsef S. (1569F)
Sandor S. (1888F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Balazs S. (1849F)
Bela C. (2209F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Gabor A. (2166F)
Laszlo L. (2048F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Levente T. (1928F)
Dr. B. E. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Aladar D. (1425F)
Pal H. G. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Adrian T. (0)
Jr. B. G. (1637F) 1.5 1:0 3.5 Gyula M. (1710F)
Jr. V. L. (1512F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Miklos B. (1941F)
Jr. J. L. (1480F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Janos B. (1775F)
Imre B. (1932F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Janos Z. (1902F)
Balazs S. (1527F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Jozsef H. (0)
Bence K. A. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 0 Lajos M. M. (1647F)
Monika E. (1916F) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Janos B. (1777F)
Mate H. (1949F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Pal T. (1963F)
Marcell G. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Ferenc N. (0)
Denes U. (1677F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Dr. B. S. (1712F)
Andras V. (2010F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Leon S. (2208F)
Istvan D. (0) 0.5 0:1 3.0 Janos T. (0)
Patrik B. (2163F) 0.5 0:1 5.0 Miklos G. (1692F)
Viktor B. (0) 0.5 0:1 5.0 Tamas V. (0)
Laszlo S. (1870F) 0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Sandor F. (1761F)
Laszlo S. G. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Laszlo G. (1607F)
Laszlo T. (1538F) 0.0 0:1 5.5 Krisztian K. (1731F)
Table White player Black player
.
Csendi B.
1:0
Kiss Z.
.
Papp T.
1:0
Hatvani J.
.
Papp L.
1:0
Baranya S.
.
Mengyan M.
0.5:0.5
Szoke T.
.
Csatlos R.
1:0
Galgovics A.
.
Vanczak A.
1:0
Orban Z.
.
Karolyfalvi J.
0.5:0.5
Kadlecsik K.
.
Lorincz O.
1:0
Neuberger A.
.
Sike T.
0.5:0.5
Solyom S.
.
Magyar A.
1:0
Gaal A.
.
Pikovszki J.
1:0
Kincses L.
.
Suranyi G.
1:0
Fabian L.
.
Magyar D.
1:0
Bulyaki P.
.
Bibliak G.
0:1
Hurtak A.
.
Juhasz S.
0:1
Kubik J.
.
Ag N.
1:0 BYE
.
Zakar A.
1:0
Hatala I.
.
Nagy K.
0.5:0.5
Balo T.
.
Szilvasi M.
0.5:0.5
Balogh L.
.
Zambo Z.
1:0
Kovacs A.
.
Borocz M.
1:0
Zelena L.
.
Toth Z.
0:1
Huszar R.
.
Pribelszky B.
1:0
Olah M.
.
Oravecz J.
0.5:0.5
Csoma C.
.
Balogh I.
1:0
Korompai B.
.
Cseppely J.
1:0
Simon J.
.
Suhajda S.
0:1
Szalay B.
.
Csatlos B.
0:1
Acs G.
.
Landenberger L.
0:1
Toth L.
.
Bondar E.
1:0
Dome A.
.
Hatala G.
1:0
Toth A.
.
Burinda G.
1:0
Molnar G.
.
Varga L.
0.5:0.5
Banszky M.
.
Jankovics L.
0.5:0.5
Borbath J.
.
Balogh I.
0:1
Zombori J.
.
Samok B.
0:1
Hatala J.
.
Kaloz A.
0.5:0.5
Molnar M.
.
Elek M.
1:0
Barla J.
.
Heidrich M.
0.5:0.5
Talian P.
.
Gal M.
0:1
Naszadi F.
.
Urban D.
0.5:0.5
Belinszky S.
.
Vajda A.
0.5:0.5
Szabo L.
.
Dekany I.
0:1
Tanczula J.
.
Bulyaki P.
0:1
Gaal M.
.
Berkes V.
0:1
Vanczak T.
.
Szabo L.
0.5:0.5
Fekete S.
.
Simon G.
0:1
Gal L.
.
Toth L.
0:1
Kassay K.

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zambo Zoltan 2389F
Meszaros Gyula 2360F
Hando Vilmos 2318F
Herman Tamas 2312F
Ag Norbert Dr. 2302F
Vanczak Attila 2224F
Zabiak Jozsef 2212F
Csatlos Bela 2209F
Szabo Leon 2208F
Acs Gabor 2166F
Bulyaki Patrik 2163F
Balo Tamas 2137F
Karolyfalvi Zoltan 2114F
Rakos Adam 2089F
Medvegyne Balogh Emese 2078F
Olear Laszlo 2061F
Nagy Kalman 2049F
Landenberger Laszlo 2048F
Csatlos Roland 2043F
Balogh Laszlo 2042F
Halmi Bence 2037F
Neuberger Attila 2035F
Vajda Andras 2010F
Korompai Bela 2001F
Kovacs Apollon 2001F
Balogh Imre Jr. 1987F
Hatala Csaba Laszlo 1981F
Galgovics Andras 1979F
Talian Pal 1963F
Suranyi Gyula 1952F
Heidrich Mate 1949F
Banszky Miklos 1941F
Balogh Imre 1932F
Szilvasi Marcell 1931F
Toth Levente 1928F
Elek Monika 1916F
Lorincz Otto 1915F
Papp Tamas 1911F
Kubik Janos 1904F
Zombori Janos 1902F
Darai Peter Dr. 1897F
Ivanyi Ferenc 1897F
Orban Zoltan 1897F
Peiker Tamas 1888F
Suhajda Sandor 1888F
Juhasz Sandor 1879F
Szabo Laszlo 1870F
Szalay Balazs 1849F
Ujhazi David 1846F
Zelena Laszlo 1837F
Toth Zoltan Sr. 1824F
Huszar Reka 1821F
Sike Tamas 1813F
Toth Janos 1796F
Csoma Csaba 1795F
Zelena Tamas 1794F
Fabian Lajos 1789F
Barla Janos 1777F
Borbath Janos 1775F
Papp Levente 1775F
Varga Laszlo 1771F
Balogh Geza 1769F
Karolyfalvi Janos 1767F
Fekete Sandor 1761F
Magyar Andras 1759F
Marton Lajos 1758F
Pikovszki Janos 1753F
Oravecz Jozsef 1746F
Jakab Janos 1735F
Hatvani Jozsef 1734F
Kassay Krisztian 1731F
Urban Balazs 1728F
Csatlos Bela Sr. 1725F
Magyar David 1717F
Tamasi Istvan 1716F
Kassay Lilla 1713F
Belinszky Sandor Dr. 1712F
Molnar Gyula 1710F
Magyar Istvan 1708F
Gaal Miklos 1692F
Solyom Sandor 1682F
Urban Denes 1677F
Csendi Balazs 1674F
Borocz Miklos 1670F
Kincses Laszlo 1663F
Kalo Jozsef 1647F
Molnar Mate Lajos 1647F
Svab Jozsef 1645F
Burinda Gabor Jr. 1637F
Nagy Laszlo 1636F
Samok Csaba 1614F
Gal Laszlo 1607F
Baranya Sandor 1604F
Bodolai Dora 1589F
Zakar Adrian 1579F
Cseppely Janos 1570F
Simon Jozsef 1569F
Hurtak Adam 1563F
Toth Laszlo 1538F
Mengyan Marton 1528F
Samok Balazs 1527F
Csider Andor 1514F
Varga Laszlo Jr. 1512F
Jankovics Laszlo Jr. 1480F
Dome Aladar 1425F
Bibliak Gabor 1398F
Berkes Viktor 0
Bodnar Daniel 0
Bodolai Zsolt 0
Bondar Elek Dr. 0
Bota Balazs 0
Bulyaki Pal 0
Dano Zoltan 0
Dekany Istvan 0
Dosa Lajos 0
Gaal Adam 0
Gal Marcell 0
Hatala Gergely Pal 0
Hatala Imre Jozsef 0
Hatala Jozsef 0
Jankovics Laszlo Sr. 0
Kadlecsik Krisztina 0
Kaloz Aletta 0
Kaloz Andras Bence 0
Kiss Zoltan Zsolt 0
Molnar Istvan 0
Nagy Attila 0
Naszadi Ferenc 0
Olah Mozes 0
Perjesi Jozsef 0
Pribelszky Bence 0
Simon Gabor Laszlo 0
Szoke Tamas 0
Tanczula Janos 0
Toth Adrian 0
Tozser Laszlo 0
Vanczak Tamas 0
Vas Krisztian 0

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Export

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen County Team Ch. Borbely Z. Group R 1-7

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.