ACT Junior Championship 2011

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

ACT Junior Championship 2011
2011-10-05
2011-10-07
Australia
Canberra

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

ACT Junior Championship 2011

Rank

Date of round : 2011-10-07
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Yin Wenlin 7.5
2. Lo Willis 7.5
3. Baines Casey 6.5
4. Kethro Michael 6.0
5. Bishop Joshua 6.0
6. Guo Jamie-Lee 6.0
7. Ashton James 6.0
8. Press Harry 6.0
9. Chibnall Alana 6.0
10. Searle Michael 5.5
11. Zhang Yijun 5.5
12. Setiabudi Megan 5.5
13. Shin Donghoon 5.5
14. Mason Stuart 5.5
15. Rostov Marat 5.5
16. Rostov Gregory 5.5
17. Cheung Jared 5.0
18. Derwent Ethan 5.0
19. Hajdu Johnny 5.0
20. Campbell Caleb 5.0
21. Glanville Mark 5.0
22. Tran Therese 5.0
23. Wolffs Walter 5.0
24. Bradley Christopher 4.5
25. Rahman Rafi 4.5
26. Karenina Kezia 4.5
27. Lester Ben 4.5
28. Kalele Nikhil 4.5
29. Liebowitz Michael 4.5
30. Glanville Adam 4.0
31. Danaswara Indis 4.0
32. Searle Daniel 4.0
33. Tong Helen 4.0
34. Sugerman Lucy 4.0
35. Pitt Nathan 4.0
36. Ip Irwin 4.0
37. Neidorf Ariel 3.5
38. East Jayde 3.5
39. Dal Pozzo Raffael 3.5
40. Liebowitz Jaimie 3.5
41. Dal Pozzo Sebastian 3.5
42. Bishop Isabella 3.5
43. Hathiramani Dillon 3.5
44. Flood Amy 3.0
45. Kethro Erica 3.0
46. Yuan Ziqi 3.0
47. Tong Kathleen 3.0
48. Vikneson Krishna 2.5
49. Sheehan James 2.0
50. Hillan Patrick 2.0
51. Gardiner Nicolas 1.5
52. Cameron Emma 0.5
53. Sheehan Sophie 0.0

ACT Junior Championship 2011

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Casey B. (0) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Willis L. (1760F)
Harry P. (0) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Stuart M. (0)
Joshua B. (1807F) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Wenlin Y. (1929F)
Jamie-Lee G. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Johnny H. (0)
Yijun Z. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Michael K. (0)
Megan S. (1716F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Alana C. (1844F)
Nikhil K. (0) 3.5 1:0 4.5 Christopher B. (0)
Marat R. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Kezia K. (0)
Gregory R. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Donghoon S. (0)
Michael S. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ben L. (0)
Caleb C. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Lucy S. (0)
Therese T. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Indis D. (0)
Walter W. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 James A. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rafi R. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sebastian D. P. (0)
Ziqi Y. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Jared C. (0)
Kathleen T. (0) 2.0 1:0 4.0 Nathan P. (0)
Helen T. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mark G. (0)
Daniel S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Erica K. (0)
Dillon H. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Irwin I. (0)
Jaimie L. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Raffael D. P. (0)
Isabella B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Michael L. (0)
Ariel N. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Krishna V. (0)
Amy F. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Adam G. (0)
Patrick H. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Jayde E. (0)
Sophie S. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Nicolas G. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Baines C.
0:1
Lo W.
.
Press H.
0.5:0.5
Mason S.
.
Bishop J.
0:1
Yin W.
.
Guo J.
1:0
Hajdu J.
.
Zhang Y.
0.5:0.5
Kethro M.
.
Setiabudi M.
0:1
Chibnall A.
.
Kalele N.
1:0
Bradley C.
.
Rostov M.
1:0
Karenina K.
.
Rostov G.
0.5:0.5
Shin D.
.
Searle M.
1:0
Lester B.
.
Campbell C.
1:0
Sugerman L.
.
Tran T.
1:0
Danaswara I.
.
Wolffs W.
0:1
Ashton J.
.
Rahman R.
1:0
Dal Pozzo S.
.
Yuan Z.
0:1
Cheung J.
.
Tong K.
1:0
Pitt N.
.
Tong H.
0:1
Glanville M.
.
Searle D.
1:0
Kethro E.
.
Hathiramani D.
0.5:0.5
Ip I.
.
Liebowitz J.
0.5:0.5
Dal Pozzo R.
.
Bishop I.
0:1
Liebowitz M.
.
Neidorf A.
1:0
Vikneson K.
.
Flood A.
0:1
Glanville A.
.
Hillan P.
0:1
East J.
.
Sheehan S.
0:1
Gardiner N.

ACT Junior Championship 2011

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Yin Wenlin 1929F
Chibnall Alana 1844F
Bishop Joshua 1807F
Lo Willis 1760F
Setiabudi Megan 1716F
Ashton James 0
Baines Casey 0
Bishop Isabella 0
Bradley Christopher 0
Cameron Emma 0
Campbell Caleb 0
Cheung Jared 0
Dal Pozzo Raffael 0
Dal Pozzo Sebastian 0
Danaswara Indis 0
Derwent Ethan 0
East Jayde 0
Flood Amy 0
Gardiner Nicolas 0
Glanville Adam 0
Glanville Mark 0
Guo Jamie-Lee 0
Hajdu Johnny 0
Hathiramani Dillon 0
Hillan Patrick 0
Ip Irwin 0
Kalele Nikhil 0
Karenina Kezia 0
Kethro Erica 0
Kethro Michael 0
Lester Ben 0
Liebowitz Jaimie 0
Liebowitz Michael 0
Mason Stuart 0
Neidorf Ariel 0
Pitt Nathan 0
Press Harry 0
Rahman Rafi 0
Rostov Gregory 0
Rostov Marat 0
Searle Daniel 0
Searle Michael 0
Sheehan James 0
Sheehan Sophie 0
Shin Donghoon 0
Sugerman Lucy 0
Tong Helen 0
Tong Kathleen 0
Tran Therese 0
Vikneson Krishna 0
Wolffs Walter 0
Yuan Ziqi 0
Zhang Yijun 0

ACT Junior Championship 2011

Export

ACT Junior Championship 2011

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

ACT Junior Championship 2011

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.