CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA
2018-03-25
2018-03-25
Chile
Santiago

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-25
Position Name Score
1. Salinas Herrera Pablo 8.0
2. Barria Zuniga Daniel 7.0
3. Cuevas Araya Walter 5.5
4. Navarro Guerrero Vicente 5.0
5. Romero Araya Diego 5.0
6. Olivares Olivares Claudio 5.0
7. Montero Martinez Cristhian 5.0
8. Rakos Cholakis Ladislao 5.0
9. Larrain Cortes Cristian 4.5
10. Flores Cisternas Ricardo 4.5
11. Morales Flores Monserrat 4.5
12. Nauto Munoz Isaias 4.0
13. Donoso Diaz Sebastian 4.0
14. Roman Alvarez Oscar 4.0
15. Seguel Bahamondes Jaime 4.0
16. Daniilidis Aris 4.0
17. Vasquez Balbontin Cesar 4.0
18. Valenzuela Morales Jorge 4.0
19. Barria Arbunic Manuel 3.0
20. Torres Sarmiento Juan Antonio 3.0
21. Paez Moya Daniel Cristian 2.0
22. Lopez Langenbach Rodrigo 2.0
23. Castillo Gutierrez Alvaro 2.0
24. Duarte Mermow Marcelo 1.0
25. Tapia Prieto Gregorio 1.0

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pablo S. H. (2453F) 7.0 1:0 5.0 Diego R. A. (2207F)
Ladislao R. C. (2044F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Walter C. A. (2153F)
Cristhian M. M. (2091F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aris D. (2313F)
Ricardo F. C. (1955F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Jorge V. M. (2080F)
Monserrat M. F. (1927F) 4.5 0:1 6.0 Daniel B. Z. (2392F)
Cesar V. B. (1884F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Claudio O. O. (2304F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sebastian D. D. (2117F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Manuel B. A. (1939F)
Jaime S. B. (1920F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vicente N. G. (2182F)
Oscar R. A. (1845F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Alvaro C. G. (1690F)
Isaias N. M. (1766F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Antonio T. S. J. (1876F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Cristian L. C. (2115F)
Rodrigo L. L. (1400F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Gregorio T. P. (1355F)
Table White player Black player
. Salinas Herrera P. 1:0 Romero Araya D.
. Rakos Cholakis L. 0:1 Cuevas Araya W.
. Montero Martinez C. 1:0 Daniilidis A.
. Flores Cisternas R. 1:0 Valenzuela Morales J.
. Morales Flores M. 0:1 Barria Zuniga D.
. Vasquez Balbontin C. 0:1 Olivares Olivares C.
. Donoso Diaz S. 1:0 Barria Arbunic M.
. Seguel Bahamondes J. 0:1 Navarro Guerrero V.
. Roman Alvarez O. 1:0 Castillo Gutierrez A.
. Nauto Munoz I. 1:0 BYE
. Torres Sarmiento J. 0:1 Larrain Cortes C.
. Lopez Langenbach R. 1:0 Tapia Prieto G.

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Salinas Herrera Pablo 2453F
Barria Zuniga Daniel 2392F
Duarte Mermow Marcelo 2336F
Daniilidis Aris 2313F
Olivares Olivares Claudio 2304F
Romero Araya Diego 2207F
Navarro Guerrero Vicente 2182F
Cuevas Araya Walter 2153F
Donoso Diaz Sebastian 2117F
Larrain Cortes Cristian 2115F
Montero Martinez Cristhian 2091F
Valenzuela Morales Jorge 2080F
Rakos Cholakis Ladislao 2044F
Flores Cisternas Ricardo 1955F
Barria Arbunic Manuel 1939F
Morales Flores Monserrat 1927F
Seguel Bahamondes Jaime 1920F
Vasquez Balbontin Cesar 1884F
Torres Sarmiento Juan Antonio 1876F
Roman Alvarez Oscar 1845F
Nauto Munoz Isaias 1766F
Castillo Gutierrez Alvaro 1690F
Lopez Langenbach Rodrigo 1400F
Tapia Prieto Gregorio 1355F
Paez Moya Daniel Cristian 0

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Export

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

CLUB DE AJEDREZ DE CHILE - BLITZ MEMORIAL RUTH PALMA

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.