2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches
2018-03-23
2018-04-28
Turkey
Ankara

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-28
Position Name Score
1. Aydin Mert Dogan 6.0
2. Ceylan Arda (06) 5.5
3. Ergani Efe 5.0
4. Cevizci Yusuf Baran 4.5
5. Turkmen Ataberk 4.5
6. Turkmen Abdulkadir 4.0
7. Yolcu Anil 4.0
8. Firat Mehmet Bugra 4.0
9. Ozdemir Mehmet Ali 3.5
10. Babagil Emre 3.5
11. Sekerci Berkin 3.5
12. Zengin Hande 3.5
13. Yurtoglu Osman Talha 3.0
14. Kolsuz Umut 3.0
15. Korucu Ahmet Efe 2.5
16. Topal Berfin 2.5
17. Ince Safiye Oyku 2.5
18. Goksu Taha 2.5
19. Kara Kadir Bora 2.5
20. Kilic Baran 2.0
21. Celik Emirhan 2.0
22. Salcan Berk 1.5
23. Ucgun Merve 1.0
24. Koz Ibrahim Said 1.0
25. Vural Burak 1.0
26. Yildiz Sarp 1.0
27. Yuksel Bora 1.0
28. Gupluce Melih 1.0
29. Altin Arda 1.0
30. Canisen Alperen 0.5
31. Miran Onat 0.5
32. Kizilkus Akin 0.5
33. Al Eralp 0.0
34. Donmez Omer Berker 0.0
35. Kucuk Omer Yasir 0.0
36. Sinay Ahmet 0
37. Bozkurt Halim Yigit 0
38. Sahin Muhammed Mete 0
39. Gozaydin Nalan Feride 0
40. Tepe Efe Can 0
41. Kaymaz Kadir 0

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Efe E. (1720F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Berkin S. (1678F)
Baran C. Y. (1434F) 3.5 1F:0F 0.0 Eralp A. (0)
Ataberk T. (1673F) 3.5 1F:0F 1.0 Burak V. (1233F)
Anil Y. (1719F) 3.0 1F:0F 1.0 Sarp Y. (0)
Umut K. (1611F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Taha G. (1132F)
Emirhan C. (1287F) 2.0 0:1 5.0 Dogan A. M. (1697F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bora Y. (0) 1.0 0F:1F 2.5 Emre B. (1465F)
Merve U. (0) 1.0 0F:1F 1.5 Berfin T. (0)
Melih G. (1122F) 0.0 1F:0F 1.0 Said K. I. (1014F)
Akin K. (2041F) 0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Talha Y. O. (1824F)
Onat M. (0) 0.5 0F:1F 4.5 (06) C. A. (1701F)
Alperen C. (1100F) 0.5 0F:1F 1.0 Baran K. (1270F)
Table White player Black player
. Ergani E. 1:0 Sekerci B.
. Cevizci Y. 1F:0F Al E.
. Turkmen A. 1F:0F Vural B.
. Yolcu A. 1F:0F Yildiz S.
. Kolsuz U. 1:0 Goksu T.
. Celik E. 0:1 Aydin M.
. Yuksel B. 0F:1F Babagil E.
. Ucgun M. 0F:1F Topal B.
. Gupluce M. 1F:0F Koz I.
. Kizilkus A. 0.5:0.5 Yurtoglu O.
. Miran O. 0F:1F Ceylan A.
. Canisen A. 0F:1F Kilic B.

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Tepe Efe Can 2127F
Kizilkus Akin 2041F
Yurtoglu Osman Talha 1824F
Ince Safiye Oyku 1792F
Kucuk Omer Yasir 1763F
Ergani Efe 1720F
Yolcu Anil 1719F
Ceylan Arda (06) 1701F
Aydin Mert Dogan 1697F
Sekerci Berkin 1678F
Turkmen Ataberk 1673F
Zengin Hande 1658F
Kolsuz Umut 1611F
Firat Mehmet Bugra 1610F
Kara Kadir Bora 1474F
Babagil Emre 1465F
Sinay Ahmet 1454F
Ozdemir Mehmet Ali 1446F
Cevizci Yusuf Baran 1434F
Salcan Berk 1311F
Altin Arda 1303F
Celik Emirhan 1287F
Donmez Omer Berker 1278F
Kilic Baran 1270F
Vural Burak 1233F
Korucu Ahmet Efe 1216F
Turkmen Abdulkadir 1146F
Goksu Taha 1132F
Gupluce Melih 1122F
Canisen Alperen 1100F
Koz Ibrahim Said 1014F
Al Eralp 0
Bozkurt Halim Yigit 0
Gozaydin Nalan Feride 0
Kaymaz Kadir 0
Miran Onat 0
Sahin Muhammed Mete 0
Topal Berfin 0
Ucgun Merve 0
Yildiz Sarp 0
Yuksel Bora 0

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Export

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 Ankara Youth Local Chess Team Matches

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.