2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches
2018-03-23
2018-05-12
Turkey
Ankara

Rules

Team
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-12
Position Name Score
1. Uygur Sinan 5.0
2. Topal Berfin 4.5
3. Sucakli Duru 4.5
4. Aykose Can 4.5
5. Catalkaya Emine Damla 4.0
6. Ucgun Merve 4.0
7. Cubukcu Berkin 4.0
8. Ozcan Hakan 4.0
9. Ergonen Arda 4.0
10. Celek Osman Emre 4.0
11. Demirez Inanc 4.0
12. Turkmen Erkan 4.0
13. Cosgun Basak 3.5
14. Pehlivanoglu Eray 3.5
15. Canisen Alperen 3.0
16. Gokdogan Alperen 3.0
17. Kaynak Deniz Can 3.0
18. Pinarbasi Oyku Deniz 3.0
19. Gul Servet 3.0
20. Sari Deniz Defne 3.0
21. Alac Mehmet 3.0
22. Kurnaz Hidayet 3.0
23. Katipoglu Engin 2.5
24. Sener Erdem 2.5
25. Kavalci Emin 2.5
26. Turkmen Ataberk 2.5
27. Unal Nazli Deniz 2.5
28. Aslan Ali Efe 2.5
29. Han Ali Utku 2.5
30. Bidev Nehir 2.0
31. Gur Berkay 2.0
32. Vural Burak 2.0
33. Vural Ahmet Cemal 2.0
34. Kaya Toprak Kerim 2.0
35. Ozdemir Barancan 2.0
36. Cosgun Deniz 2.0
37. Yilmaz Zulfikar Baran 2.0
38. Ergun Mehmet 2.0
39. Ozyilmaz Arif Ozden 2.0
40. Kilic Baran 2.0
41. Erevikli Canberk 1.5
42. Ari Hasancan 1.5
43. Aydin Alp 1.5
44. Civcer Omer Faruk 1.5
45. Hayretci Burhan 1.5
46. Yetim Hazar 1.5
47. Pinarbasi Eylul Zeynep 1.5
48. Soyer Miray 1.0
49. Soyer Emir 1.0
50. Koyuncu Omer Arda 1.0
51. Gupluce Melih 1.0
52. Kala Fahri 1.0
53. Ersoz Teoman Guney 1.0
54. Sari Sude 1.0
55. Gozaydin Nalan Feride 1.0
56. Ergun Abdurrahman 1.0
57. Ermis Askin 1.0
58. Akbulut Demir 1.0
59. Kucuk Betul Azra 1.0
60. Adiguzel Veli 1.0
61. Hotman Cagan Arhan 1.0
62. Aydin Aytac 1.0
63. Suzan Mehmet 1.0
64. Sanlisavas Murat 1.0
65. Al Eralp 0.5
66. Koz Ibrahim Said 0.5
67. Kuplay Gizem 0.5
68. Sezer Tuna 0.0
69. Gulergun Ulas 0.0
70. Dondu Asel Meliha 0.0
71. Turkucu Eyup 0.0
72. Yildiz Sarp 0.0
73. Miran Onat 0.0
74. Dondu Ilgaz 0.0
75. Aydin Tuncay 0.0
76. Sozen Abdullah 0.0
77. Sivgin Ali, Kagan 0.0
78. Yuksel Bora 0.0
79. Uslu Taha Umut 0.0
80. Yildiz Serdar Murat 0.0
81. Erbil Arda 0.0
82. Cankara Can 0
83. Onal Umut 0
84. Bakan Erkan 0
85. Ovacilli Eren 0
86. Bozdemir Yusuf 0
87. Danisman Mustafa 0
88. Turkmen Iremnur 0
89. Bozkurt Halim Yigit 0
90. Kaymaz Kadir 0
91. Sahin Muhammed Mete 0
92. Topcu Nazli Nur 0
93. Yilmaz Gokce 0
94. Ozmen Umut Bugra 0
95. Korucu Ahmet Efe 0
96. Semiz Yusuf Can 0
97. Kaya Deniz 0
98. Kocacik Dogukan 0
99. Civan Cinar 0
100. Topuz Efe Cinar 0
101. Senel Elif Gunes 0
102. Bingol Doruk 0
103. Toprak Mucahit 0
104. Cirak Mehmet Ediz 0
105. Ceylan Fatih Beren 0
106. Say Efe 0
107. Girgin Seyfi 0
108. Kocer Asli Yaren 0
109. Karakas Efe 0
110. Eyyam Cem 0
111. Kocer Elif Ceren 0
112. Karabulut Etka 0
113. Kaplan Berke Ertan 0
114. Ulucay Yaren Nazli 0
115. Akyuzlu Irem 0
116. Donmez Omer Berker 0
117. Kazaz Arda 0
118. Yaman Ruzgar 0
119. Sudas Mert 0
120. Kizilet Olgac 0
121. Elalmis Husamettin 0
122. Kurtulus Dogan Uranus 0
123. Tatar Bahadir 0

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sinan U. (1905F) 4.0 1:0 1.0 Guney E. T. (1341F)
Duru S. (0) 3.5 1:0 BYE ()
Can A. (1418F) 3.5 1:0 BYE ()
Emre C. O. (1596F) 3.0 1:0 0.0 Bora Y. (0)
Damla C. E. (0) 3.0 1:0 1.0 Sude S. (0)
Merve U. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Hakan O. (1550F) 3.0 1:0 0.0 Abdullah S. (1525F)
Basak C. (1228F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Deniz P. O. (0)
Eray P. (1157F) 2.5 1:0 0 Arda E. (0)
Can K. D. (1487F) 2.0 1:0 0.0 Umut U. T. (1070F)
Servet G. (1220F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ataberk T. (1673F)
Defne S. D. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Berfin T. (0)
Mehmet A. (1653F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Faruk C. O. (1556F)
Alperen C. (1100F) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Utku H. A. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Burhan H. (1231F)
Emin K. (1497F) 2.5 0:1 1.0 Mehmet E. (1232F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Engin K. (1594F) 1.5 1:0 4.0 Arda E. (1968F)
Efe A. A. (1268F) 2.5 0:0 BYE ()
Baran K. (1270F) 1.0 1:0 0 Murat Y. S. (0)
Burak V. (1233F) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Berkay G. (0) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
Alp A. (1435F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Erkan T. (1408F)
Hasancan A. (0) 0.5 1:0 BYE ()
Zeynep P. E. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Deniz U. N. (0)
Abdurrahman E. (1262F) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Inanc D. (1507F)
Aytac A. (1327F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Askin E. (1630F)
Veli A. (1574F) 0.0 1:0 BYE ()
Arda K. O. (0) 0.0 1:0 BYE ()
Murat S. (1556F) 0.0 1:0 2.0 Barancan O. (1398F)
Meliha D. A. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Nehir B. (0)
Ulas G. (0) 0.0 0:1 3.0 Berkin C. (1785F)
Table White player Black player
. Uygur S. 1:0 Ersoz T.
. Sucakli D. 1:0 BYE
. Aykose C. 1:0 BYE
. Celek O. 1:0 Yuksel B.
. Catalkaya E. 1:0 Sari S.
. Ucgun M. 1:0 BYE
. Ozcan H. 1:0 Sozen A.
. Cosgun B. 1:0 Pinarbasi O.
. Pehlivanoglu E. 1:0 Erbil A.
. Kaynak D. 1:0 Uslu T.
. Gul S. 0.5:0.5 Turkmen A.
. Sari D. 0:1 Topal B.
. Alac M. 1:0 Civcer O.
. Canisen A. 1:0 BYE
. Han A. 0.5:0.5 Hayretci B.
. Kavalci E. 0:1 Ergun M.
. Katipoglu E. 1:0 Ergonen A.
. Aslan A. 0:0 BYE
. Kilic B. 1:0 Yildiz S.
. Vural B. 1:0 BYE
. Gur B. 1:0 BYE
. Aydin A. 0:1 Turkmen E.
. Ari H. 1:0 BYE
. Pinarbasi E. 0.5:0.5 Unal N.
. Ergun A. 0:1 Demirez I.
. Aydin A. 1:0 Ermis A.
. Adiguzel V. 1:0 BYE
. Koyuncu O. 1:0 BYE
. Sanlisavas M. 1:0 Ozdemir B.
. Dondu A. 0:1 Bidev N.
. Gulergun U. 0:1 Cubukcu B.

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ozyilmaz Arif Ozden 2133F
Ergonen Arda 1968F
Uygur Sinan 1905F
Cubukcu Berkin 1785F
Elalmis Husamettin 1753F
Danisman Mustafa 1673F
Turkmen Ataberk 1673F
Alac Mehmet 1653F
Ermis Askin 1630F
Bozdemir Yusuf 1628F
Celek Osman Emre 1596F
Katipoglu Engin 1594F
Aydin Tuncay 1577F
Adiguzel Veli 1574F
Sener Erdem 1565F
Kurnaz Hidayet 1560F
Civcer Omer Faruk 1556F
Sanlisavas Murat 1556F
Bakan Erkan 1552F
Erevikli Canberk 1550F
Ozcan Hakan 1550F
Suzan Mehmet 1532F
Sozen Abdullah 1525F
Demirez Inanc 1507F
Kavalci Emin 1497F
Kaynak Deniz Can 1487F
Onal Umut 1459F
Aydin Alp 1435F
Aykose Can 1418F
Turkmen Erkan 1408F
Ozdemir Barancan 1398F
Cosgun Deniz 1367F
Semiz Yusuf Can 1358F
Ersoz Teoman Guney 1341F
Aydin Aytac 1327F
Donmez Omer Berker 1278F
Kilic Baran 1270F
Aslan Ali Efe 1268F
Turkucu Eyup 1264F
Ergun Abdurrahman 1262F
Vural Burak 1233F
Ergun Mehmet 1232F
Hayretci Burhan 1231F
Cosgun Basak 1228F
Gul Servet 1220F
Yilmaz Gokce 1217F
Korucu Ahmet Efe 1216F
Kizilet Olgac 1210F
Ozmen Umut Bugra 1184F
Tatar Bahadir 1164F
Pehlivanoglu Eray 1157F
Yetim Hazar 1151F
Soyer Emir 1129F
Gupluce Melih 1122F
Kazaz Arda 1115F
Canisen Alperen 1100F
Uslu Taha Umut 1070F
Karakas Efe 1040F
Cirak Mehmet Ediz 1030F
Koz Ibrahim Said 1014F
Akbulut Demir 0
Akyuzlu Irem 0
Al Eralp 0
Ari Hasancan 0
Bidev Nehir 0
Bingol Doruk 0
Bozkurt Halim Yigit 0
Cankara Can 0
Catalkaya Emine Damla 0
Ceylan Fatih Beren 0
Civan Cinar 0
Dondu Asel Meliha 0
Dondu Ilgaz 0
Erbil Arda 0
Eyyam Cem 0
Girgin Seyfi 0
Gokdogan Alperen 0
Gozaydin Nalan Feride 0
Gulergun Ulas 0
Gur Berkay 0
Han Ali Utku 0
Hotman Cagan Arhan 0
Kala Fahri 0
Kaplan Berke Ertan 0
Karabulut Etka 0
Kaya Deniz 0
Kaya Toprak Kerim 0
Kaymaz Kadir 0
Kocacik Dogukan 0
Kocer Asli Yaren 0
Kocer Elif Ceren 0
Koyuncu Omer Arda 0
Kucuk Betul Azra 0
Kuplay Gizem 0
Kurtulus Dogan Uranus 0
Miran Onat 0
Ovacilli Eren 0
Pinarbasi Eylul Zeynep 0
Pinarbasi Oyku Deniz 0
Sahin Muhammed Mete 0
Sari Deniz Defne 0
Sari Sude 0
Say Efe 0
Senel Elif Gunes 0
Sezer Tuna 0
Sivgin Ali, Kagan 0
Soyer Miray 0
Sucakli Duru 0
Sudas Mert 0
Topal Berfin 0
Topcu Nazli Nur 0
Toprak Mucahit 0
Topuz Efe Cinar 0
Turkmen Iremnur 0
Ucgun Merve 0
Ulucay Yaren Nazli 0
Unal Nazli Deniz 0
Vural Ahmet Cemal 0
Yaman Ruzgar 0
Yildiz Sarp 0
Yildiz Serdar Murat 0
Yilmaz Zulfikar Baran 0
Yuksel Bora 0

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Export

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 Ankara Local Chess Team Matches

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.