Bodenseecup 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Bodenseecup 2018
2018-05-04
2018-05-06
Germany
Tettnang

Rules

Team
3
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Bodenseecup 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-06
Position Name Score
1. Haag Gregor 3.0
2. Kvetny Mark 3.0
3. Braeuning Rudolf Wilhelm 2.5
4. Arcuti Davide 2.5
5. Schiendorfer Emanuel 2.0
6. Volke Karsten 2.0
7. Krassowizkij Jaroslaw 2.0
8. Heidenfeld Mark 2.0
9. Kaczmarczyk Dennis 2.0
10. Fiderer Lukas 2.0
11. Hasenohr Benedict 2.0
12. Schallner Marc 1.5
13. Lauterbach Ingrid 1.5
14. Wendler David 1.5
15. Schnepp Gunnar 1.5
16. Gaehler Marco 1.5
17. Muetsch Annmarie 1.5
18. Rosner Jonas 1.0
19. Maier Christian 1.0
20. Baenziger Fabian 1.0
21. Moor Roger 1.0
22. Herbrechtsmeier Christof 1.0
23. Krenz Sarah 1.0
24. Koll Lukas 1.0
25. Giesinger Elias 1.0
26. Mader Manuela 1.0
27. Kurmann Oliver 0.5
28. Ruf Matthias 0.5
29. Koll Linus 0.5
30. Georgescu Lena 0.5
31. Kiefer Gerhard 0.0
32. Zilberman Polina 0.0
33. Sinz Bernhard 0.0
34. Zeiler Klaus 0

Bodenseecup 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mark K. (2403F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Marco G. (2367F)
Gregor H. (2281F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Elias G. (2208F)
Wilhelm B. R. (2292F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Benedict H. (2298F)
Dennis K. (2433F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Oliver K. (2477F)
Karsten V. (2474F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Christof H. (2257F)
Emanuel S. (2313F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Gunnar S. (2332F)
Annmarie M. (2140F) 0.5 1:0 0 Bernhard S. (2383F)
David W. (2144F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Linus K. (1914F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manuela M. (2179F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Mark H. (2357F)
Roger M. (2401F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jaroslaw K. (2442F)
Fabian B. (2365F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Jonas R. (2417F)
Christian M. (2386F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Davide A. (2343F)
Lukas K. (1860F) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Ingrid L. (2048F)
Sarah K. (2031F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Marc S. (2032F)
Lena G. (2239F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Lukas F. (2296F)
Table White player Black player
. Kvetny M. 1:0 Gaehler M.
. Haag G. 1:0 Giesinger E.
. Braeuning R. 1:0 Hasenohr B.
. Kaczmarczyk D. 0.5:0.5 Kurmann O.
. Volke K. 0.5:0.5 Herbrechtsmeier C.
. Schiendorfer E. 0.5:0.5 Schnepp G.
. Muetsch A. 1:0 Sinz B.
. Wendler D. 1:0 Koll L.
. Mader M. 0.5:0.5 Heidenfeld M.
. Moor R. 0.5:0.5 Krassowizkij J.
. Baenziger F. 0.5:0.5 Rosner J.
. Maier C. 0:1 Arcuti D.
. Koll L. 0:1 Lauterbach I.
. Krenz S. 0.5:0.5 Schallner M.
. Georgescu L. 0:1 Fiderer L.

Bodenseecup 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kurmann Oliver 2477F
Volke Karsten 2474F
Krassowizkij Jaroslaw 2442F
Kaczmarczyk Dennis 2433F
Rosner Jonas 2417F
Kvetny Mark 2403F
Moor Roger 2401F
Maier Christian 2386F
Sinz Bernhard 2383F
Gaehler Marco 2367F
Baenziger Fabian 2365F
Heidenfeld Mark 2357F
Arcuti Davide 2343F
Ruf Matthias 2340F
Schnepp Gunnar 2332F
Schiendorfer Emanuel 2313F
Hasenohr Benedict 2298F
Fiderer Lukas 2296F
Braeuning Rudolf Wilhelm 2292F
Haag Gregor 2281F
Kiefer Gerhard 2260F
Herbrechtsmeier Christof 2257F
Georgescu Lena 2239F
Giesinger Elias 2208F
Mader Manuela 2179F
Zilberman Polina 2149F
Wendler David 2144F
Muetsch Annmarie 2140F
Zeiler Klaus 2063F
Lauterbach Ingrid 2048F
Schallner Marc 2032F
Krenz Sarah 2031F
Koll Linus 1914F
Koll Lukas 1860F

Bodenseecup 2018

Export

Bodenseecup 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Bodenseecup 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.