DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen
2018-03-27
2018-04-02
Denmark
Svendborg

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-27
Position Name Score
1. Aabling-Thomsen Jakob 5.5
2. Rostgaard Tobias Valentin 5.0
3. Nielsen Viktor Haarmark 5.0
4. Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri 4.5
5. Jorgensen Brian Jorgen 4.5
6. Jaksland Tim 4.5
7. Haubro Martin 4.5
8. Laursen Niels Norskov 4.0
9. Thybo Thomas Sondergaard 4.0
10. Skaarup Kasper 4.0
11. Rossen Claus 3.5
12. Hartung-Nielsen Jens 3.5
13. Madsen Michael B. 3.5
14. Nilssen Ellen Fredericia 3.5
15. Easwaralingam Adesh 3.5
16. Pedersen Nicolai Kvist Brondt 3.0
17. Schack Asbjorn Hovgaard 3.0
18. Petersen Steen 3.0
19. Miqueu Jean-Philippe 3.0
20. Le Besq Alexander 3.0
21. Stentebjerg-Hansen Per 3.0
22. Brorsen Jacob Abildlund 2.5
23. Kistrup Nicolai 2.0
24. Murtuzov Rauf 2.0
25. Moe Mogens 2.0
26. Hardlei Johan 1.0
27. Quinones-Maletti Julio Guillerm 1.0
28. Guindy Esmat Susanne 0.5
29. Oversidder Hr. 0

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Valentin R. T. (2314F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Kasper S. (2003F)
Haarmark N. V. (2316F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jakob A. (2379F)
Manosri J. M. (2161F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Tim J. (2208F)
Jorgen J. B. (2246F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jens H. (2224F)
Martin H. (2339F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Hovgaard S. A. (2013F)
Sondergaard T. T. (2035F) 4.0 0:1 3.0 Norskov L. N. (2314F)
Claus R. (2197F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Fredericia N. E. (2079F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
B. M. M. (2116F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Abildlund B. J. (2164F)
Adesh E. (2095F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Mogens M. (2229F)
Alexander L. B. (2139F) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Jean-Philippe M. (2159F)
Brondt P. N. K. (2190F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Per S. (2252F)
Nicolai K. (2083F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Steen P. (2116F)
Johan H. (2113F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Guillerm Q. J. (2162F)
Table White player Black player
. Rostgaard T. 1:0 Skaarup K.
. Nielsen V. 0.5:0.5 Aabling-Thomsen J.
. Jacobsen M. 0.5:0.5 Jaksland T.
. Jorgensen B. 1:0 Hartung-Nielsen J.
. Haubro M. 1:0 Schack A.
. Thybo T. 0:1 Laursen N.
. Rossen C. 0.5:0.5 Nilssen E.
. Madsen M. 1:0 Brorsen J.
. Easwaralingam A. 1:0 Moe M.
. Le Besq A. 0:1 Miqueu J.
. Pedersen N. 0.5:0.5 Stentebjerg-Hansen P.
. Kistrup N. 0:1 Petersen S.
. Hardlei J. 0.5:0.5 Quinones-Maletti J.

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Aabling-Thomsen Jakob 2379F
Haubro Martin 2339F
Nielsen Viktor Haarmark 2316F
Laursen Niels Norskov 2314F
Rostgaard Tobias Valentin 2314F
Stentebjerg-Hansen Per 2252F
Jorgensen Brian Jorgen 2246F
Moe Mogens 2229F
Hartung-Nielsen Jens 2224F
Guindy Esmat Susanne 2209F
Jaksland Tim 2208F
Murtuzov Rauf 2197F
Rossen Claus 2197F
Pedersen Nicolai Kvist Brondt 2190F
Brorsen Jacob Abildlund 2164F
Quinones-Maletti Julio Guillerm 2162F
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri 2161F
Miqueu Jean-Philippe 2159F
Le Besq Alexander 2139F
Madsen Michael B. 2116F
Petersen Steen 2116F
Hardlei Johan 2113F
Easwaralingam Adesh 2095F
Kistrup Nicolai 2083F
Nilssen Ellen Fredericia 2079F
Thybo Thomas Sondergaard 2035F
Schack Asbjorn Hovgaard 2013F
Skaarup Kasper 2003F
Oversidder Hr. 0

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Export

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

DM 2018 - Kandidatklassen

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.