Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018
2018-04-07
2018-04-07
Israel
Ashdod

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-07
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Veinberg Nimrod 5.0
2. Bronstein Or 4.5
3. Vaisman Felix 4.0
4. Givon Asaf 4.0
5. Zanan Evgeny 4.0
6. Gorodetzky David 4.0
7. Kochavi Ori 3.5
8. Neiman Maks 3.5
9. Iliaguev Kafar 3.5
10. Belytsky Alexandr 3.5
11. Kaganskiy Gleb 3.5
12. Erenberg Ariel 3.5
13. Chuvnik Mordechai 3.5
14. Chachashvili Zuri 3.5
15. Sidorenko Ilya 3.0
16. Gokhvat Peter 3.0
17. Maryasin Boris 3.0
18. Uritsky Yonathan 3.0
19. Iliaguev Nisim 3.0
20. Zlatin Alexander 3.0
21. Solovan Vitaly 3.0
22. Musyuk Lior 3.0
23. Shapiro Evgeny 3.0
24. Bondar Alexandr 3.0
25. Slobodiansky Steven 3.0
26. Stolyarsky Yegor 3.0
27. Levi Netanel 3.0
28. Grossman Michael 2.5
29. Katkov Michelle 2.5
30. Bulkovstein David 2.5
31. Fainman Tomer 2.5
32. Cohen Revivo Shoham 2.5
33. Levits Yuri 2.5
34. Iliaguev Daniel 2.5
35. Reprun Nadejda 2.5
36. Smoliar Klim 2.5
37. Pevzner Maks 2.5
38. Weissberg Yair 2.0
39. Shavit Inbar 2.0
40. Radion Slava 2.0
41. Sheinkman Lidan 2.0
42. Radion Artyom 2.0
43. Segev Shai 2.0
44. Sokolinsky Yaakov 2.0
45. Gitin Amit 2.0
46. Shuraki Ynon 2.0
47. Levin Guy 2.0
48. Cohen Revivo Alon 2.0
49. Uritsky Eli 1.5
50. Markov Eitan 1.5
51. Gitin Yuliya 1.5
52. Robach Shay 1.5
53. Robach Yuval 1.5
54. Gitin Leonid 1.5
55. Weissberg Harel 1.0
56. Lubelsky Alex 1.0
57. Menashe Etty 1.0
58. Laikind Koral 1.0
59. Yoshpa Yonatan 1.0
60. Rotem Furshpan Nir 1.0
61. Fainman Avi 0.5
62. Kiselman Yaron 0.0

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nimrod V. (2368F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Felix V. (2114F)
Evgeny Z. (2493F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nisim I. (2305F)
Asaf G. (2485F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 David G. (2454F)
Kafar I. (2226F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Klim S. (1854F)
Gleb K. (2295F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Zuri C. (1941F)
Ariel E. (2406F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alexandr B. (2182F)
Mordechai C. (2123F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Or B. (2394F)
Ori K. (2026F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Peter G. (2256F)
Evgeny S. (2018F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Yonathan U. (1675F)
Yegor S. (2020F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lidan S. (1721F)
Netanel L. (1926F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alexander Z. (2209F)
Steven S. (2082F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Lior M. (2077F)
Michael G. (2190F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Maks N. (1862F)
Shoham C. R. (2180F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Yuliya G. (1750F)
Yuri L. (1877F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Tomer F. (2061F)
Michelle K. (1812F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Daniel I. (2114F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Guy L. (1914F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Nadejda R. (2013F)
Ynon S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ilya S. (2400F)
Amit G. (1829F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alexandr B. (2143F)
Yaakov S. (1995F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Nir R. F. (1734F)
Shai S. (1675F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Etty M. (1368F)
Artyom R. (1482F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Boris M. (2296F)
Slava R. (1573F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Koral L. (1369F)
Inbar S. (1504F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Vitaly S. (1932F)
Yair W. (1309F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Yonatan Y. (1712F)
Eli U. (1916F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Maks P. (1507F)
Yuval R. (1504F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 David B. (1838F)
Shay R. (1729F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Leonid G. (1713F)
Harel W. (1575F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Alon C. R. (2037F)
Avi F. (1385F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Alex L. (1703F)
Yaron K. (1266F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Eitan M. (1466F)
Table White player Black player
.
Veinberg N.
1:0
Vaisman F.
.
Zanan E.
1:0
Iliaguev N.
.
Givon A.
0.5:0.5
Gorodetzky D.
.
Iliaguev K.
1:0
Smoliar K.
.
Kaganskiy G.
0.5:0.5
Chachashvili Z.
.
Erenberg A.
0.5:0.5
Belytsky A.
.
Chuvnik M.
0:1
Bronstein O.
.
Kochavi O.
0.5:0.5
Gokhvat P.
.
Shapiro E.
0.5:0.5
Uritsky Y.
.
Stolyarsky Y.
1:0
Sheinkman L.
.
Levi N.
0.5:0.5
Zlatin A.
.
Slobodiansky S.
0.5:0.5
Musyuk L.
.
Grossman M.
0:1
Neiman M.
.
Cohen Revivo S.
1:0
Gitin Y.
.
Levits Y.
0.5:0.5
Fainman T.
.
Katkov M.
0.5:0.5
Iliaguev D.
.
Levin G.
0.5:0.5
Reprun N.
.
Shuraki Y.
0:1
Sidorenko I.
.
Gitin A.
0:1
Bondar A.
.
Sokolinsky Y.
1:0
Rotem Furshpan N.
.
Segev S.
1:0
Menashe E.
.
Radion A.
0:1
Maryasin B.
.
Radion S.
1:0
Laikind K.
.
Shavit I.
0:1
Solovan V.
.
Weissberg Y.
1:0
Yoshpa Y.
.
Uritsky E.
0:1
Pevzner M.
.
Robach Y.
0:1
Bulkovstein D.
.
Robach S.
0.5:0.5
Gitin L.
.
Weissberg H.
0:1
Cohen Revivo A.
.
Fainman A.
0.5:0.5
Lubelsky A.
.
Kiselman Y.
0:1
Markov E.

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zanan Evgeny 2493F
Givon Asaf 2485F
Gorodetzky David 2454F
Erenberg Ariel 2406F
Sidorenko Ilya 2400F
Bronstein Or 2394F
Veinberg Nimrod 2368F
Iliaguev Nisim 2305F
Maryasin Boris 2296F
Kaganskiy Gleb 2295F
Gokhvat Peter 2256F
Iliaguev Kafar 2226F
Zlatin Alexander 2209F
Grossman Michael 2190F
Belytsky Alexandr 2182F
Cohen Revivo Shoham 2180F
Bondar Alexandr 2143F
Chuvnik Mordechai 2123F
Iliaguev Daniel 2114F
Vaisman Felix 2114F
Slobodiansky Steven 2082F
Musyuk Lior 2077F
Fainman Tomer 2061F
Cohen Revivo Alon 2037F
Kochavi Ori 2026F
Stolyarsky Yegor 2020F
Shapiro Evgeny 2018F
Reprun Nadejda 2013F
Sokolinsky Yaakov 1995F
Chachashvili Zuri 1941F
Solovan Vitaly 1932F
Levi Netanel 1926F
Uritsky Eli 1916F
Levin Guy 1914F
Levits Yuri 1877F
Neiman Maks 1862F
Smoliar Klim 1854F
Bulkovstein David 1838F
Gitin Amit 1829F
Katkov Michelle 1812F
Gitin Yuliya 1750F
Rotem Furshpan Nir 1734F
Robach Shay 1729F
Sheinkman Lidan 1721F
Gitin Leonid 1713F
Yoshpa Yonatan 1712F
Lubelsky Alex 1703F
Segev Shai 1675F
Uritsky Yonathan 1675F
Weissberg Harel 1575F
Radion Slava 1573F
Pevzner Maks 1507F
Robach Yuval 1504F
Shavit Inbar 1504F
Radion Artyom 1482F
Markov Eitan 1466F
Fainman Avi 1385F
Laikind Koral 1369F
Menashe Etty 1368F
Weissberg Yair 1309F
Kiselman Yaron 1266F
Shuraki Ynon 0

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Export

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ashdod Spring Rapid Championship 07.04.2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.