Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018
2018-03-24
2018-03-25
Russia
Tambov

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-25
Position Name Score
1. Astafurov Arseniy 8.0
2. Korensky Sergey 7.5
3. Lomakina Galja 7.0
4. Shcherbashin Victor 7.0
5. Shvadchenko Grigory F. 6.5
6. Fedotov Sergey A. 6.5
7. Gorshechnikov Andrey V. 6.5
8. Bakhteev Bakhtiyar 6.0
9. Matveev Mikhail 6.0
10. Suvorov Alexander 6.0
11. Dokukin Vladimir S. 6.0
12. Ushakov Aleksander 6.0
13. Akimov Alexander A 6.0
14. Kryukov Denis V 6.0
15. Semenov Vladimir A 5.5
16. Machekhin Evgeniy A. 5.5
17. Gridnev Alexey 5.5
18. Shlychkov Sergey 5.5
19. Dikov Alexander I. 5.5
20. Kostin Andrei 5.5
21. Alatortsev Vladimir N. 5.0
22. Biryukova Irina 5.0
23. Chivirev Andrey 5.0
24. Schirov Sergey 5.0
25. Shcherbashin Roman 5.0
26. Tulupov Viktor A. 5.0
27. Mamontov Viktor N. 5.0
28. Abashkin Aleksandr P. 5.0
29. Zakharov Timofey V. 5.0
30. Katasonov Andrey 5.0
31. Shishkaraev Erik A 4.5
32. Fedorenko Aleksandr N. 4.5
33. Pchelintsev Alexey 4.5
34. Alpatsky Sergey 4.5
35. Pozdnyakov Aleksandr Yu. 4.5
36. Agapov Yury N. 4.5
37. Skvortsov Pyotr N. 4.5
38. Streltsov Oleg V. 4.5
39. Biryukov Mikhail N 4.5
40. Pchelintsev Anton 4.0
41. Nenashev Yuriy V 4.0
42. Efimov Nikolay M 4.0
43. Ponomarev Yuriy L 4.0
44. Nikulin Nikolay N. 4.0
45. Gorelov Viktor N. 4.0
46. Stryuchkov Aleksandr E 4.0
47. Merezhko Nikita 4.0
48. Osipov Vladimir N. 3.5
49. Rtishchev Viktor I. 3.5
50. Goryachevskikh Vitaliy P 3.5
51. Mamontov Nikolay F. 3.5
52. Alimov Kuandyk K. 3.5
53. Gureev Vladimir A. 3.5
54. Trifonov Vyacheslav S. 3.5
55. Tarkhov Dmitry A. 3.5
56. Samorodin Aleksandr V. 3.0
57. Larionov Sergey A. 3.0
58. Zelepukin Ivan D 3.0
59. Bryunin Elisei 3.0
60. Galyga Konstantin A 2.5
61. Nikulin Dmitriy P. 2.5
62. Lomakin Konstantin S. 2.5
63. Mitkov Viktor A. 2.0
64. Stryuchkov Dmitriy A 2.0
65. Klychnikov Daniil N. 2.0
66. Koloskov Boris G. 2.0
67. Konyakhin Artyom V 2.0
68. Gorbachev Nikita V 1.5
69. Kurenkov Nikita V 0.5

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey K. (2163F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Bakhtiyar B. (1880F)
Victor S. (2197F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 A. M. E. (2155F)
F. S. G. (1953F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 7.5 Arseniy A. (2125F)
V. G. A. (1875F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andrei K. (2147F)
V K. D. (2226F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Galja L. (2032F)
S. D. V. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 N. M. V. (0)
A A. A. (2004F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 A. T. V. (0)
Alexander S. (1877F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Roman S. (1948F)
Mikhail M. (1925F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 N. A. Y. (1964F)
A S. V. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.5 A. F. S. (2145F)
I. D. A. (1921F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 N B. M. (0)
Alexey G. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 N. S. P. (0)
P. A. A. (1929F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Aleksander U. (2093F)
Andrey C. (1656F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 V N. Y. (0)
N. A. V. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 N. G. V. (1881F)
Andrey K. (1714F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikita M. (0)
A S. E. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sergey A. (1861F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yu. P. A. (1781F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 P G. V. (0)
V. S. O. (1631F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Sergey S. (0)
A. T. D. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.5 K. A. K. (1674F)
Anton P. (1675F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Irina B. (0)
L P. Y. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 A S. D. (0)
N. N. N. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sergey S. (2039F)
F. M. N. (1557F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 V. Z. T. (1389F)
A. G. V. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 N. F. A. (1711F)
S. T. V. (1495F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alexey P. (1567F)
N. O. V. (1752F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 P. N. D. (0)
I. R. V. (1665F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 V G. N. (0)
A. M. V. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 E S. A. (0)
A. L. S. (1572F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 N. K. D. (0)
D Z. I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 M E. N. (1609F)
V. S. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 V K. A. (0)
S. L. K. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Elisei B. (1041F)
V K. N. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.5 A G. K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Korensky S. 1:0 Bakhteev B.
. Shcherbashin V. 1:0 Machekhin E.
. Shvadchenko G. 0.5:0.5 Astafurov A.
. Gorshechnikov A. 1:0 Kostin A.
. Kryukov D. 0:1 Lomakina G.
. Dokukin V. 1:0 Mamontov V.
. Akimov A. 1:0 Tulupov V.
. Suvorov A. 1:0 Shcherbashin R.
. Matveev M. 1:0 Agapov Y.
. Semenov V. 0:1 Fedotov S.
. Dikov A. 1:0 Biryukov M.
. Gridnev A. 1:0 Skvortsov P.
. Abashkin A. 0:1 Ushakov A.
. Chivirev A. 1:0 Nenashev Y.
. Alatortsev V. 1:0 Gorelov V.
. Katasonov A. 1:0 Merezhko N.
. Shishkaraev E. 0.5:0.5 Alpatsky S.
. Pozdnyakov A. 1:0 Goryachevskikh V.
. Streltsov O. 0:1 Shlychkov S.
. Tarkhov D. 1:0 Alimov K.
. Pchelintsev A. 0:1 Biryukova I.
. Ponomarev Y. 1:0 Stryuchkov D.
. Nikulin N. 0:1 Schirov S.
. Mamontov N. 0:1 Zakharov T.
. Gureev V. 0:1 Fedorenko A.
. Trifonov V. 0:1 Pchelintsev A.
. Osipov V. 1:0 Nikulin D.
. Rtishchev V. 1:0 Gorbachev N.
. Mitkov V. 0:1 Stryuchkov A.
. Larionov S. 1:0 Klychnikov D.
. Zelepukin I. 0:1 Efimov N.
. Samorodin A. 1:0 Konyakhin A.
. Lomakin K. 0.5:0.5 Bryunin E.
. Kurenkov N. 0:1 Galyga K.

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kryukov Denis V 2226F
Shcherbashin Victor 2197F
Korensky Sergey 2163F
Machekhin Evgeniy A. 2155F
Kostin Andrei 2147F
Fedotov Sergey A. 2145F
Astafurov Arseniy 2125F
Ushakov Aleksander 2093F
Schirov Sergey 2039F
Lomakina Galja 2032F
Akimov Alexander A 2004F
Agapov Yury N. 1964F
Shvadchenko Grigory F. 1953F
Shcherbashin Roman 1948F
Abashkin Aleksandr P. 1929F
Matveev Mikhail 1925F
Dikov Alexander I. 1921F
Gorelov Viktor N. 1881F
Bakhteev Bakhtiyar 1880F
Suvorov Alexander 1877F
Gorshechnikov Andrey V. 1875F
Alpatsky Sergey 1861F
Pozdnyakov Aleksandr Yu. 1781F
Osipov Vladimir N. 1752F
Katasonov Andrey 1714F
Fedorenko Aleksandr N. 1711F
Pchelintsev Anton 1675F
Alimov Kuandyk K. 1674F
Rtishchev Viktor I. 1665F
Chivirev Andrey 1656F
Streltsov Oleg V. 1631F
Efimov Nikolay M 1609F
Larionov Sergey A. 1572F
Pchelintsev Alexey 1567F
Mamontov Nikolay F. 1557F
Trifonov Vyacheslav S. 1495F
Zakharov Timofey V. 1389F
Bryunin Elisei 1041F
Alatortsev Vladimir N. 0
Biryukov Mikhail N 0
Biryukova Irina 0
Dokukin Vladimir S. 0
Galyga Konstantin A 0
Gorbachev Nikita V 0
Goryachevskikh Vitaliy P 0
Gridnev Alexey 0
Gureev Vladimir A. 0
Klychnikov Daniil N. 0
Koloskov Boris G. 0
Konyakhin Artyom V 0
Kurenkov Nikita V 0
Lomakin Konstantin S. 0
Mamontov Viktor N. 0
Merezhko Nikita 0
Mitkov Viktor A. 0
Nenashev Yuriy V 0
Nikulin Dmitriy P. 0
Nikulin Nikolay N. 0
Ponomarev Yuriy L 0
Samorodin Aleksandr V. 0
Semenov Vladimir A 0
Shishkaraev Erik A 0
Shlychkov Sergey 0
Skvortsov Pyotr N. 0
Stryuchkov Aleksandr E 0
Stryuchkov Dmitriy A 0
Tarkhov Dmitry A. 0
Tulupov Viktor A. 0
Zelepukin Ivan D 0

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Export

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Tambov Region Rapid Chess Championship 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.