Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cup of Minin blitz 2018
2018-03-23
2018-03-23
Russia
Nizhniy Novgorod

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-23
Position Name Score
1. Golovin Leonid 10.0
2. Gorozhanin Mikhail 8.5
3. Shadrina Tatiana 8.5
4. Svetlov Dmitry 8.5
5. Baskakov Egor 8.0
6. Talanin Andrei 7.5
7. Shurygin Sergey 7.5
8. Baryshnikova Natalija 7.5
9. Isaev Yuri 7.0
10. Maslov Aleksandr 7.0
11. Losev Vasily 7.0
12. Belitzky Dmitri G 7.0
13. Klykov Georgy 7.0
14. Tsvetkova Vladislava 7.0
15. Yanin Pavel 7.0
16. Lebedev Sergey A. 7.0
17. Rakov Anatoly 7.0
18. Kulik Artur 7.0
19. Deulin Evgeny 6.5
20. Pukhov Ivan 6.5
21. Shigin Anatoly 6.5
22. Ermolaev Ivan 6.5
23. Kudriashov Alexander 6.5
24. Kovynev Sergey 6.5
25. Sintialev Sergey V. 6.0
26. Mukhin Dmitry 6.0
27. Shinkarov Artem 6.0
28. Obrezchikov Mikhail 6.0
29. Zavivaeva Emilia 6.0
30. Shkrebko Mikhail 6.0
31. Vityugova Yaroslava 6.0
32. Plastinin Maxim 6.0
33. Eliseev Sergey 5.5
34. Eliseev Mikhail 5.5
35. Borodkina Sofia 5.5
36. Abdullin Khaidar 5.5
37. Drozhdinov Dmitriy 5.5
38. Sadkov Alexander 5.5
39. Solomatin Yury 5.5
40. Kalinin Matvey 5.5
41. Khadiev Timur 5.0
42. Oblezov Andrey 5.0
43. Orfanov Daniil 5.0
44. Zavivaeva Evelina 5.0
45. Danshin Mikhail 5.0
46. Kleschev Semen 5.0
47. Larkin Nikolay 5.0
48. Abramjan Larisa 5.0
49. Eliseeva Alena 5.0
50. Afrikantov Fedor 5.0
51. Trusov Maxim 5.0
52. Sergeev Mikhail 5.0
53. Lemberg Albert 4.5
54. Sudakov Nikita 4.5
55. Goryacheva Svetlana 4.5
56. Berberyan Georgy 4.5
57. Maslennikov Daniil 4.5
58. Badyanov Yaroslav 4.0
59. Elesin Alexandr 4.0
60. Erin Aleksandr V. 4.0
61. Guteev Nikita 4.0
62. Zverev Matvey 4.0
63. Troschiy Danila 4.0
64. Shaplova Mariya 3.5
65. Gvaramadze Zurab 3.5
66. Onischenko Semen 3.5
67. Vostrokonov Kirill 3.0
68. Mazulnikov Vladimir 3.0
69. Antonov Aleksandr N. 3.0
70. Mitrofanov Mikhail S 3.0
71. Surkov Egor 3.0
72. Sorokin Egor M 3.0
73. Bodrova Irina 3.0
74. Sosin Artem 1.0
75. Solntsev Mikhail 0.0

Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Leonid G. (2412F) 9.5 0.5:0.5 8.0 Mikhail G. (2429F)
Dmitry S. (2377F) 7.5 1:0 7.0 Aleksandr M. (0)
Egor B. (2203F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Pavel Y. (2167F)
Andrei T. (2267F) 7.5 0:1 7.5 Tatiana S. (2320F)
Sergey S. (2373F) 6.5 1:0 7.0 Vasily L. (2031F)
Natalija B. (1944F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Ivan E. (1723F)
Artur K. (2004F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Vladislava T. (1590F)
Anatoly R. (1957F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Dmitry M. (1311F)
A. L. S. (2120F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Sergey K. (1852F)
Evgeny D. (1713F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alexander K. (2143F)
Anatoly S. (1759F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sofia B. (1644F)
Mikhail O. (1880F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Yuri I. (2137F)
V. S. S. (2054F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 G B. D. (1886F)
Yaroslava V. (1556F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Mikhail D. (1149F)
Artem S. (1514F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Evelina Z. (1509F)
Mikhail E. (2179F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Georgy K. (1591F)
Matvey K. (1421F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Khaidar A. (0)
Sergey E. (1694F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Ivan P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander S. (1550F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Semen O. (0)
Yury S. (1816F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Svetlana G. (1312F)
Fedor A. (1382F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Emilia Z. (1720F)
Timur K. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Mikhail S. (1509F)
Andrey O. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandr E. (1095F)
Alena E. (1002F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Matvey Z. (0)
Mikhail S. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Maxim P. (1548F)
Albert L. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Semen K. (1059F)
Georgy B. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Zurab G. (0)
Daniil M. (1108F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Dmitriy D. (1341F)
V. E. A. (1135F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 S M. M. (0)
Yaroslav B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Nikolay L. (0)
Danila T. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Daniil O. (1511F)
Nikita G. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 N. A. A. (0)
Mariya S. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Irina B. (0)
Egor S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Nikita S. (0)
Vladimir M. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Kirill V. (1169F)
Artem S. (0) 0.0 1:0 3.0 M S. E. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Golovin L. 0.5:0.5 Gorozhanin M.
. Svetlov D. 1:0 Maslov A.
. Baskakov E. 1:0 Yanin P.
. Talanin A. 0:1 Shadrina T.
. Shurygin S. 1:0 Losev V.
. Baryshnikova N. 1:0 Ermolaev I.
. Kulik A. 0.5:0.5 Tsvetkova V.
. Rakov A. 1:0 Mukhin D.
. Lebedev S. 1:0 Kovynev S.
. Deulin E. 0.5:0.5 Kudriashov A.
. Shigin A. 1:0 Borodkina S.
. Obrezchikov M. 0:1 Isaev Y.
. Sintialev S. 0:1 Belitzky D.
. Vityugova Y. 1:0 Danshin M.
. Shinkarov A. 1:0 Zavivaeva E.
. Eliseev M. 0:1 Klykov G.
. Kalinin M. 0.5:0.5 Abdullin K.
. Eliseev S. 0:1 Pukhov I.
. Sadkov A. 1:0 Onischenko S.
. Solomatin Y. 1:0 Goryacheva S.
. Afrikantov F. 0:1 Zavivaeva E.
. Khadiev T. 0:1 Shkrebko M.
. Oblezov A. 1:0 Elesin A.
. Eliseeva A. 1:0 Zverev M.
. Sergeev M. 0:1 Plastinin M.
. Lemberg A. 0:1 Kleschev S.
. Berberyan G. 1:0 Gvaramadze Z.
. Maslennikov D. 0:1 Drozhdinov D.
. Erin A. 1:0 Mitrofanov M.
. Badyanov Y. 0:1 Larkin N.
. Troschiy D. 0:1 Orfanov D.
. Guteev N. 1:0 Antonov A.
. Shaplova M. 1:0 Bodrova I.
. Surkov E. 0:1 Sudakov N.
. Mazulnikov V. 1:0 Vostrokonov K.
. Sosin A. 1:0 Sorokin E.

Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gorozhanin Mikhail 2429F
Golovin Leonid 2412F
Svetlov Dmitry 2377F
Shurygin Sergey 2373F
Shadrina Tatiana 2320F
Talanin Andrei 2267F
Baskakov Egor 2203F
Eliseev Mikhail 2179F
Yanin Pavel 2167F
Kudriashov Alexander 2143F
Isaev Yuri 2137F
Lebedev Sergey A. 2120F
Sintialev Sergey V. 2054F
Losev Vasily 2031F
Kulik Artur 2004F
Rakov Anatoly 1957F
Baryshnikova Natalija 1944F
Belitzky Dmitri G 1886F
Obrezchikov Mikhail 1880F
Kovynev Sergey 1852F
Solomatin Yury 1816F
Abramjan Larisa 1763F
Shigin Anatoly 1759F
Ermolaev Ivan 1723F
Zavivaeva Emilia 1720F
Deulin Evgeny 1713F
Eliseev Sergey 1694F
Borodkina Sofia 1644F
Klykov Georgy 1591F
Tsvetkova Vladislava 1590F
Vityugova Yaroslava 1556F
Sadkov Alexander 1550F
Plastinin Maxim 1548F
Shinkarov Artem 1514F
Orfanov Daniil 1511F
Shkrebko Mikhail 1509F
Zavivaeva Evelina 1509F
Kalinin Matvey 1421F
Afrikantov Fedor 1382F
Trusov Maxim 1379F
Drozhdinov Dmitriy 1341F
Goryacheva Svetlana 1312F
Mukhin Dmitry 1311F
Vostrokonov Kirill 1169F
Danshin Mikhail 1149F
Erin Aleksandr V. 1135F
Maslennikov Daniil 1108F
Elesin Alexandr 1095F
Kleschev Semen 1059F
Eliseeva Alena 1002F
Abdullin Khaidar 0
Antonov Aleksandr N. 0
Badyanov Yaroslav 0
Berberyan Georgy 0
Bodrova Irina 0
Guteev Nikita 0
Gvaramadze Zurab 0
Khadiev Timur 0
Larkin Nikolay 0
Lemberg Albert 0
Maslov Aleksandr 0
Mazulnikov Vladimir 0
Mitrofanov Mikhail S 0
Oblezov Andrey 0
Onischenko Semen 0
Pukhov Ivan 0
Sergeev Mikhail 0
Shaplova Mariya 0
Solntsev Mikhail 0
Sorokin Egor M 0
Sosin Artem 0
Sudakov Nikita 0
Surkov Egor 0
Troschiy Danila 0
Zverev Matvey 0

Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Export

Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cup of Minin blitz 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.