Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018
2018-03-29
2018-04-02
Switzerland
Bad Ragaz

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-02
Position Name Score
1. Curien Nicolas 6.0
2. Wagner Leopold Franziskus 5.5
3. Habibi Ali 5.5
4. Vonhoff Nils 5.5
5. Neuberger Guido 5.5
6. Goldstern Filip 5.5
7. Teske Henrik 5.5
8. Migliorini Matteo 5.0
9. Pfister Peter 5.0
10. Rusconi Benito 5.0
11. Juergens Peter 5.0
12. Just Wolfgang 4.5
13. Bardone Lorenzo 4.5
14. Melderis Uldis 4.5
15. Reinhardt Bernd 4.5
16. Pommerehne Michael 4.5
17. Krenz Sarah 4.5
18. Gass Ulrich 4.5
19. Bischofberger Dario 4.5
20. Jaehn Michael 4.5
21. Bartholet Sven 4.5
22. Deubelbeiss Rene 4.5
23. Berg Wolfgang 4.5
24. Siclari Giovanni 4.5
25. Hofer Maximilian 4.0
26. Potterat Marc 4.0
27. Zogg Werner 4.0
28. Arquint Andri 4.0
29. Vilerte Tamara 4.0
30. Selinga Jan 4.0
31. Just Joachim 4.0
32. Priedite Ingrida 4.0
33. Buechel Samuel 4.0
34. Nesimovic Kemal 4.0
35. Emmott Steven 4.0
36. Ernst Heinz 4.0
37. Joller Hans 4.0
38. Jenny Philipp 3.5
39. Vernuks Vjaceslavs 3.5
40. Schmitz Manuela 3.5
41. Greussing Stefan 3.5
42. Tillmann Marc 3.5
43. Krstic Aleksandar 3.5
44. Schmitz Andreas Arnold 3.5
45. Gamsa Loris 3.5
46. Kindle Dimitri 3.5
47. Eschle Hubert 3.5
48. Jelic Dejan 3.5
49. Klauser Andreas P. 3.5
50. Vonhoff Joerg 3.0
51. Britschgi Michele 3.0
52. Potterat Aaron 3.0
53. Budic Omer 3.0
54. Kienboeck Benjamin 3.0
55. Karner Sylvia 3.0
56. Froewis Gerhard 3.0
57. Haemmerle Dietmar 3.0
58. Zindel Ernst 3.0
59. Lincke Paul 3.0
60. Zogg Alexander 3.0
61. Weissenhofer Jonas 3.0
62. Frei Gustav 3.0
63. Schade Michael 2.5
64. Seebacher Stefan 2.5
65. Hofer Martin 2.5
66. Juergens Helmut 2.5
67. Wagner Maximilian 2.5
68. Megroz Michael 2.5
69. Schmid Jakob 2.5
70. Ludescher Gerhard 2.5
71. Wagner Daniel 2.5
72. Kienboeck Samuel 2.0
73. Wagner Xaver 2.0
74. Babic Adrijan 2.0
75. Gruber Juerg 2.0
76. Virovets Lev 2.0
77. Weissenberger Julius 1.5
78. Huber Ruth 1.5
79. Guba Viktor 1.5
80. Rappazzo Johannes 1.5
81. Kienboeck Stefan 1.0
82. Schmid Luzius 1.0
83. Wagner Francesca Eleonora 0.0
84. Kutlesa Mate 0.0
85. Lutz Samuel 0.0

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Filip G. (2275F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Lorenzo B. (2111F)
Henrik T. (2490F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Nicolas C. (2202F)
Franziskus W. L. (2220F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ali H. (2226F)
Nils V. (2023F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dario B. (2118F)
Matteo M. (2136F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Benito R. (1896F)
Peter P. (2096F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andri A. (1932F)
Peter J. (2229F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Guido N. (2199F)
Uldis M. (1947F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arnold S. A. (2013F)
Sarah K. (2018F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Bernd R. (2213F)
Ulrich G. (2077F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Wolfgang B. (1726F)
Sven B. (1886F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Michael J. (2062F)
Rene D. (1973F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Michael P. (2107F)
Giovanni S. (2210F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Maximilian H. (0)
Marc P. (2148F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Joachim J. (1928F)
Werner Z. (1817F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Joerg V. (1712F)
Tamara V. (1999F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Aleksandar K. (1495F)
Samuel B. (1716F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Benjamin K. (1721F)
Kemal N. (1778F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Omer B. (1908F)
Heinz E. (1866F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ingrida P. (2082F)
Marc T. (1912F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 P. K. A. (1815F)
Dimitri K. (1757F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Hubert E. (1901F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dejan J. (1894F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Daniel W. (0)
Philipp J. (1911F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Wolfgang J. (2133F)
Vjaceslavs V. (1857F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Martin H. (0)
Manuela S. (1923F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Helmut J. (1680F)
Stefan G. (1824F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Michael M. (1551F)
Gerhard F. (1621F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sylvia K. (1751F)
Dietmar H. (1789F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jan S. (2022F)
Ernst Z. (1900F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Steven E. (1737F)
Aaron P. (1563F) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Lev V. (1374F)
Michele B. (1451F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Stefan K. (0)
Gustav F. (1673F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hans J. (1857F)
Alexander Z. (1449F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Juerg G. (1562F)
Paul L. (1466F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Xaver W. (1173F)
Jakob S. (1849F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Viktor G. (1337F)
Maximilian W. (1431F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Gerhard L. (0)
Stefan S. (1559F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Loris G. (1823F)
Adrijan B. (1522F) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Jonas W. (1364F)
Johannes R. (1512F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Michael S. (0)
Ruth H. (1518F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Eleonora W. F. (0)
Samuel L. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Samuel K. (1050F)
Table White player Black player
. Goldstern F. 1:0 Bardone L.
. Teske H. 0.5:0.5 Curien N.
. Wagner L. 0.5:0.5 Habibi A.
. Vonhoff N. 1:0 Bischofberger D.
. Migliorini M. 0.5:0.5 Rusconi B.
. Pfister P. 1:0 Arquint A.
. Juergens P. 0.5:0.5 Neuberger G.
. Melderis U. 1:0 Schmitz A.
. Krenz S. 0.5:0.5 Reinhardt B.
. Gass U. 0.5:0.5 Berg W.
. Bartholet S. 0.5:0.5 Jaehn M.
. Deubelbeiss R. 0.5:0.5 Pommerehne M.
. Siclari G. 1:0 Hofer M.
. Potterat M. 0.5:0.5 Just J.
. Zogg W. 1:0 Vonhoff J.
. Vilerte T. 1:0 Krstic A.
. Buechel S. 1:0 Kienboeck B.
. Nesimovic K. 1:0 Budic O.
. Ernst H. 0.5:0.5 Priedite I.
. Tillmann M. 0.5:0.5 Klauser A.
. Kindle D. 0.5:0.5 Eschle H.
. Jelic D. 1:0 Wagner D.
. Jenny P. 0:1 Just W.
. Vernuks V. 1:0 Hofer M.
. Schmitz M. 1:0 Juergens H.
. Greussing S. 1:0 Megroz M.
. Froewis G. 0.5:0.5 Karner S.
. Haemmerle D. 0:1 Selinga J.
. Zindel E. 0:1 Emmott S.
. Potterat A. 1F:0F Virovets L.
. Britschgi M. 1:0 Kienboeck S.
. Frei G. 0:1 Joller H.
. Zogg A. 1:0 Gruber J.
. Lincke P. 1:0 Wagner X.
. Schmid J. 1:0 Guba V.
. Wagner M. 0.5:0.5 Ludescher G.
. Seebacher S. 0:1 Gamsa L.
. Babic A. 0F:1F Weissenhofer J.
. Rappazzo J. 0:1 Schade M.
. Huber R. 1:0 Wagner F.
. Lutz S. 0:1 Kienboeck S.

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Teske Henrik 2490F
Goldstern Filip 2275F
Juergens Peter 2229F
Habibi Ali 2226F
Wagner Leopold Franziskus 2220F
Reinhardt Bernd 2213F
Siclari Giovanni 2210F
Curien Nicolas 2202F
Neuberger Guido 2199F
Potterat Marc 2148F
Migliorini Matteo 2136F
Just Wolfgang 2133F
Bischofberger Dario 2118F
Bardone Lorenzo 2111F
Pommerehne Michael 2107F
Pfister Peter 2096F
Priedite Ingrida 2082F
Gass Ulrich 2077F
Jaehn Michael 2062F
Vonhoff Nils 2023F
Selinga Jan 2022F
Krenz Sarah 2018F
Schmitz Andreas Arnold 2013F
Vilerte Tamara 1999F
Deubelbeiss Rene 1973F
Melderis Uldis 1947F
Arquint Andri 1932F
Just Joachim 1928F
Schmitz Manuela 1923F
Tillmann Marc 1912F
Jenny Philipp 1911F
Budic Omer 1908F
Eschle Hubert 1901F
Zindel Ernst 1900F
Rusconi Benito 1896F
Jelic Dejan 1894F
Bartholet Sven 1886F
Ernst Heinz 1866F
Joller Hans 1857F
Vernuks Vjaceslavs 1857F
Schmid Jakob 1849F
Greussing Stefan 1824F
Gamsa Loris 1823F
Zogg Werner 1817F
Klauser Andreas P. 1815F
Haemmerle Dietmar 1789F
Nesimovic Kemal 1778F
Kindle Dimitri 1757F
Karner Sylvia 1751F
Emmott Steven 1737F
Berg Wolfgang 1726F
Kienboeck Benjamin 1721F
Buechel Samuel 1716F
Vonhoff Joerg 1712F
Juergens Helmut 1680F
Frei Gustav 1673F
Froewis Gerhard 1621F
Kutlesa Mate 1616F
Potterat Aaron 1563F
Gruber Juerg 1562F
Seebacher Stefan 1559F
Megroz Michael 1551F
Babic Adrijan 1522F
Huber Ruth 1518F
Weissenberger Julius 1513F
Rappazzo Johannes 1512F
Krstic Aleksandar 1495F
Lincke Paul 1466F
Britschgi Michele 1451F
Zogg Alexander 1449F
Wagner Maximilian 1431F
Virovets Lev 1374F
Weissenhofer Jonas 1364F
Schmid Luzius 1350F
Guba Viktor 1337F
Wagner Xaver 1173F
Kienboeck Samuel 1050F
Hofer Martin 0
Hofer Maximilian 0
Kienboeck Stefan 0
Ludescher Gerhard 0
Lutz Samuel 0
Schade Michael 0
Wagner Daniel 0
Wagner Francesca Eleonora 0

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Export

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Bad Ragazer Osteropen 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.