VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete
2018-04-27
2018-05-01
Spain
Albacete

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-01
Position Name Score
1. Sanchez Saez Francisco 6.5
2. Insa Alfonso Pablo 6.5
3. Youssoupov Moisse 6.5
4. Longa Yauca Javier 6.0
5. Delgado Alarcon Jesus Francisco 6.0
6. Buendia Pinar Alvaro 5.5
7. Gavilan Diaz Mario 5.5
8. Alvarez Serrano Carlos 5.5
9. Serna Lara Sergio 5.5
10. Alonso Garcia Aaron 5.5
11. Carrascoso Morales Abel 5.5
12. Gromovs Sergejs 5.5
13. Chernikov Vladimir 5.5
14. Renteria Jorge 5.5
15. Castellanos Gomez Alejandro 5.5
16. Picazo Lopez Juan Antonio 5.0
17. Deruelle Sala Albert 5.0
18. Esteban Romo Francisco J 5.0
19. Lara Granero Bio 5.0
20. Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 5.0
21. Lara Lopez Sergio 5.0
22. Lucas Vega Ivan 5.0
23. Fernandez Seco Julian 5.0
24. Eizaguerri Floris Maria 5.0
25. El Mchaouri Mas Younes 4.5
26. Fernandez Madrid Carlos 4.5
27. Sanchez Carrasco Fco. Javier 4.5
28. Camison Zornoza Cesar 4.5
29. Martinez Lopez Jaume 4.5
30. Mombiela De Sus Jose Luis 4.5
31. Duller Llopis Jouke 4.5
32. Romera Gutierrez Jose Antonio 4.5
33. Picazo Picazo Pedro Jesus 4.0
34. Pastor Villalba Arturo 4.0
35. Ribes Peris Alvaro 4.0
36. De Lucas Bello Federico 4.0
37. Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin 4.0
38. Garcia Villalba Daniel 4.0
39. Macias Sanchez Homero 4.0
40. Garcia Galeote Lorenzo 4.0
41. Campos Tores Jose Luis 4.0
42. Corrales Ucles Eduardo 4.0
43. Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin 4.0
44. Moreto Quintana Alex 4.0
45. Fernandez Fernandez Juan Carlos 4.0
46. Alvarez Morales Miguel 4.0
47. Revaliente Montoya Ciro 4.0
48. Navarro Cabrera Carlos 3.5
49. Aymerich Rosell Pablo 3.5
50. Molina Molina Carlos Javier 3.5
51. Lario Cortes Jose Maria 3.5
52. Perez Travieso Saul 3.5
53. Molina Ortega Carlos 3.5
54. Castelli Facundo 3.5
55. Cordoba Picazo Manuel Javier 3.5
56. Benedicto Nunez Juan Antonio 3.5
57. Carruana Fuentes Rafael 3.5
58. Perez Beltran Salvador 3.5
59. Izquierdo Carbellido Pablo 3.5
60. Llano Gomez Jose Pablo 3.5
61. Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca 3.5
62. Bono Monreal Alberto 3.5
63. Castillo Garcia Adrian 3.0
64. Tornero Campa Aurelio 3.0
65. Campos Calderon David 3.0
66. Domingo Moratalla Julio 3.0
67. Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 3.0
68. De Haro Morcillo Marcos 3.0
69. Perez Pinazo Jose Oscar 3.0
70. Elias Duarte Kristian Alexander 2.5
71. Herrero Calderon Hudy Heber 2.5
72. Lopez Garijo Antonio 2.5
73. Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin 2.5
74. Lopez Escribano Oscar 2.5
75. Jimenez Moreno Gabriel 2.5
76. Pallas Moragues Gerard 2.5
77. Ferrete Rueda Juan Carlos 2.5
78. Trabazos Gallego Javier 2.0
79. Palacios Llorente Javier 2.0
80. Cantos Saez Javier 2.0
81. Fernandez Gomez Jose Francisco 2.0
82. Rubio Popoteur Samuel 2.0
83. Picazo Palacios Jose Maria 2.0
84. Gomez Contreras Hector Daniel 2.0
85. Ortega Herrera Paris Francisco 2.0
86. Tolosa Carrion Jose Antonio 2.0
87. Llaneras Henarejos Miguel 1.5
88. Villagordo Espinosa Carlos 1.5
89. Serrano Martinez Francisco Jose 1.5
90. Garcia Gonzalez Daniel 1.5
91. Iniesta Cebrian Angel Andres 1.5
92. Loro Garcia de Leon Jose Juan 1.5
93. Alcoba Pablo Alejandro 1.0
94. Contreras Martinez Antonio 1.0
95. Villagordo Castejon Marcos 1.0
96. Rovira Grimaldos Jose Luis 1.0
97. Ruiz Tebar Francisco 0.5
98. Infante Martin Alonso 0.5
99. Lario Pla Alejandro 0.0

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pablo I. A. (2244F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Francisco S. S. (2274F)
Jorge R. (2276F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Ivan L. V. (2209F)
Alejandro C. G. (2224F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Albert D. S. (1983F)
Francisco D. A. J. (2063F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alvaro B. P. (2297F)
Javier L. Y. (2250F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergio L. L. (2204F)
Mario G. D. (2273F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Moisse Y. (2225F)
Aaron A. G. (2208F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Sergio S. L. (2255F)
Vladimir C. (2150F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Antonio P. L. J. (2222F)
J E. R. F. (2050F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Miguel S. J. E. (2278F)
Bio L. G. (2130F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Federico D. L. B. (1995F)
Julian F. S. (2042F) 4.0 1:0 2.5 Gabriel J. M. (1945F)
Jesus P. P. P. (2013F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Kevin U. B. O. (2106F)
Maria E. F. (2119F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Salvador P. B. (1937F)
Younes E. M. M. (2139F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Sergejs G. (2258F)
Alex M. Q. (2093F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Abel C. M. (2220F)
Pablo L. G. J. (2013F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Javier P. L. (1892F)
Cesar C. Z. (1917F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Carlos F. M. (2042F)
Ciro R. M. (2088F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Carlos A. S. (2221F)
Javier C. P. M. (1986F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Carlos F. F. J. (2065F)
Jaume M. L. (2007F) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Javier T. G. (1882F)
Arturo P. V. (1881F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Adrian C. G. (2011F)
Antonio B. N. J. (1958F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Saul P. T. (1641F)
Alberto B. M. (1983F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Oscar L. E. (1816F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jouke D. L. (1832F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Miguel A. M. (2038F)
Joaquin A. M. J. (1922F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Javier S. C. F. (2056F)
Alvaro R. P. (2038F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Luis C. T. J. (1894F)
Lorenzo G. G. (1972F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Pablo I. C. (1675F)
Rebeca J. F. (1834F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Antonio T. C. J. (1545F)
Pablo A. R. (2227F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Antonio R. G. J. (1897F)
Maria L. C. J. (1595F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Luis M. D. S. J. (1913F)
Miguel L. H. (1724F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Carlos N. C. (1873F)
Daniel G. C. H. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Heber H. C. H. (1542F)
Francisco O. H. P. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Luis R. G. J. (1531F)
Facundo C. (1808F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Antonio C. M. (1360F)
Carlos M. O. (1369F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Maria P. P. J. (1599F)
Oscar P. P. J. (1588F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Homero M. S. (1857F)
Marcos D. H. M. (1405F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Julio D. M. (1750F)
Joaquin S. G. (1766F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Eduardo C. U. (1941F)
David C. C. (1353F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Daniel G. V. (1839F)
Gerard P. M. (1515F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Javier C. S. (0)
Antonio L. G. (1516F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Samuel R. P. (1203F)
Francisco F. G. J. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Alonso I. M. (1351F)
Alexander E. D. K. (1228F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Javier M. M. C. (1593F)
Juan L. G. D. L. J. (1326F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Aurelio T. C. (1453F)
Alejandro L. P. (0) 0.0 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
. Insa Alfonso P. 0.5:0.5 Sanchez Saez F.
. Renteria J. 1:0 Lucas Vega I.
. Castellanos Gomez A. 1:0 Deruelle Sala A.
. Delgado Alarcon J. 0.5:0.5 Buendia Pinar A.
. Longa Yauca J. 1:0 Lara Lopez S.
. Gavilan Diaz M. 0:1 Youssoupov M.
. Alonso Garcia A. 0.5:0.5 Serna Lara S.
. Chernikov V. 0.5:0.5 Picazo Lopez J.
. Esteban Romo F. 0.5:0.5 Sanchez Jerez E.
. Lara Granero B. 1:0 De Lucas Bello F.
. Fernandez Seco J. 1:0 Jimenez Moreno G.
. Picazo Picazo P. 1:0 Uran Bermudez O.
. Eizaguerri Floris M. 1:0 Perez Beltran S.
. El Mchaouri Mas Y. 0:1 Gromovs S.
. Moreto Quintana A. 0:1 Carrascoso Morales A.
. Llano Gomez J. 1:0 Palacios Llorente J.
. Camison Zornoza C. 0.5:0.5 Fernandez Madrid C.
. Revaliente Montoya C. 0:1 Alvarez Serrano C.
. Cordoba Picazo M. 0.5:0.5 Fernandez Fernandez J.
. Martinez Lopez J. 1:0 Trabazos Gallego J.
. Pastor Villalba A. 1:0 Castillo Garcia A.
. Benedicto Nunez J. 1:0 Perez Travieso S.
. Bono Monreal A. 1:0 Lopez Escribano O.
. Duller Llopis J. 0.5:0.5 Alvarez Morales M.
. Amoros Moran J. 0.5:0.5 Sanchez Carrasco F.
. Ribes Peris A. 0.5:0.5 Campos Tores J.
. Garcia Galeote L. 0.5:0.5 Izquierdo Carbellido P.
. Jimenez Fernandez R. 1:0 Tolosa Carrion J.
. Aymerich Rosell P. 0:1 Romera Gutierrez J.
. Lario Cortes J. 0:1 Mombiela De Sus J.
. Llaneras Henarejos M. 0.5:0.5 Navarro Cabrera C.
. Gomez Contreras H. 1:0 Herrero Calderon H.
. Ortega Herrera P. 1:0 Rovira Grimaldos J.
. Castelli F. 1:0 Contreras Martinez A.
. Molina Ortega C. 1:0 Picazo Palacios J.
. Perez Pinazo J. 0:1 Macias Sanchez H.
. De Haro Morcillo M. 0.5:0.5 Domingo Moratalla J.
. Sevillano Garcia J. 0:1 Corrales Ucles E.
. Campos Calderon D. 0:1 Garcia Villalba D.
. Pallas Moragues G. 1:0 Cantos Saez J.
. Lopez Garijo A. 0.5:0.5 Rubio Popoteur S.
. Fernandez Gomez J. 1:0 Infante Martin A.
. Elias Duarte K. 0:1 Molina Molina C.
. Loro Garcia de Leon J. 0:1 Tornero Campa A.
. Lario Pla A. 0:0 BYE

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Buendia Pinar Alvaro 2297F
Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2278F
Renteria Jorge 2276F
Sanchez Saez Francisco 2274F
Gavilan Diaz Mario 2273F
Gromovs Sergejs 2258F
Serna Lara Sergio 2255F
Longa Yauca Javier 2250F
Insa Alfonso Pablo 2244F
Aymerich Rosell Pablo 2227F
Youssoupov Moisse 2225F
Castellanos Gomez Alejandro 2224F
Picazo Lopez Juan Antonio 2222F
Alvarez Serrano Carlos 2221F
Carrascoso Morales Abel 2220F
Lucas Vega Ivan 2209F
Alonso Garcia Aaron 2208F
Lara Lopez Sergio 2204F
Chernikov Vladimir 2150F
El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2139F
Alcoba Pablo Alejandro 2136F
Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin 2134F
Lara Granero Bio 2130F
Eizaguerri Floris Maria 2119F
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin 2106F
Moreto Quintana Alex 2093F
Revaliente Montoya Ciro 2088F
Fernandez Fernandez Juan Carlos 2065F
Delgado Alarcon Jesus Francisco 2063F
Sanchez Carrasco Fco. Javier 2056F
Esteban Romo Francisco J 2050F
Fernandez Madrid Carlos 2042F
Fernandez Seco Julian 2042F
Alvarez Morales Miguel 2038F
Ribes Peris Alvaro 2038F
Llano Gomez Jose Pablo 2013F
Picazo Picazo Pedro Jesus 2013F
Castillo Garcia Adrian 2011F
Martinez Lopez Jaume 2007F
De Lucas Bello Federico 1995F
Cordoba Picazo Manuel Javier 1986F
Bono Monreal Alberto 1983F
Deruelle Sala Albert 1983F
Garcia Galeote Lorenzo 1972F
Benedicto Nunez Juan Antonio 1958F
Jimenez Moreno Gabriel 1945F
Corrales Ucles Eduardo 1941F
Perez Beltran Salvador 1937F
Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin 1922F
Camison Zornoza Cesar 1917F
Mombiela De Sus Jose Luis 1913F
Romera Gutierrez Jose Antonio 1897F
Campos Tores Jose Luis 1894F
Palacios Llorente Javier 1892F
Trabazos Gallego Javier 1882F
Pastor Villalba Arturo 1881F
Navarro Cabrera Carlos 1873F
Carruana Fuentes Rafael 1865F
Ruiz Tebar Francisco 1865F
Macias Sanchez Homero 1857F
Serrano Martinez Francisco Jose 1845F
Garcia Villalba Daniel 1839F
Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca 1834F
Duller Llopis Jouke 1832F
Lopez Escribano Oscar 1816F
Castelli Facundo 1808F
Ferrete Rueda Juan Carlos 1771F
Sevillano Garcia Joaquin 1766F
Domingo Moratalla Julio 1750F
Llaneras Henarejos Miguel 1724F
Izquierdo Carbellido Pablo 1675F
Perez Travieso Saul 1641F
Picazo Palacios Jose Maria 1599F
Lario Cortes Jose Maria 1595F
Molina Molina Carlos Javier 1593F
Perez Pinazo Jose Oscar 1588F
Tolosa Carrion Jose Antonio 1545F
Herrero Calderon Hudy Heber 1542F
Rovira Grimaldos Jose Luis 1531F
Lopez Garijo Antonio 1516F
Pallas Moragues Gerard 1515F
Villagordo Espinosa Carlos 1498F
Tornero Campa Aurelio 1453F
Villagordo Castejon Marcos 1419F
De Haro Morcillo Marcos 1405F
Iniesta Cebrian Angel Andres 1402F
Molina Ortega Carlos 1369F
Contreras Martinez Antonio 1360F
Campos Calderon David 1353F
Infante Martin Alonso 1351F
Loro Garcia de Leon Jose Juan 1326F
Elias Duarte Kristian Alexander 1228F
Rubio Popoteur Samuel 1203F
Garcia Gonzalez Daniel 1130F
Cantos Saez Javier 0
Fernandez Gomez Jose Francisco 0
Gomez Contreras Hector Daniel 0
Lario Pla Alejandro 0
Ortega Herrera Paris Francisco 0

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Export

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2300 Ciudad de Albacete

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.