B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9
2018-03-22
2018-03-27
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-27
Position Name Score
1. Bataev Nikita 8.5
2. Gagarinskiy Artem 7.0
3. Fedorov Yury 6.0
4. Bondarenko Georgiy 6.0
5. Prokopiev Mikhail 6.0
6. Abrosimov Makar 6.0
7. Volkov Timofey 6.0
8. Deviatilov Ivan 5.5
9. Sazhin Saveliy E 5.0
10. Khrulevich Kirill 5.0
11. Mikhalev Maksim 5.0
12. Melnikov Andrey V. 5.0
13. Kiselev Mikhail P. 5.0
14. Solovyov Andrey 4.5
15. Sergeev Kuzma 4.0
16. Plokhikh Arseniy 4.0
17. Shaternikov Sergey 4.0
18. Puchkov Yury Yu. 4.0
19. Rykov Aleksey Dm. 3.5
20. Khatiashvili Nikolay 3.0
21. Klass Valery 3.0
22. Fardeev German 3.0
23. Bogatyrev Ivan D. 2.5

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Artem G. (0) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Yury F. (1069F)
Georgiy B. (0) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Nikita B. (0)
Mikhail P. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Kirill K. (0)
Timofey V. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Ivan D. (0)
V. M. A. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Makar A. (1098F)
P. K. M. (0) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Arseniy P. (0) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Yu. P. Y. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey S. (0) 4.5 0:0 BYE ()
Dm. R. A. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 German F. (0)
Sergey S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Maksim M. (0)
Nikolay K. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 E S. S. (0)
Valery K. (0) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Kuzma S. (0) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
D. B. I. (0) 2.5 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
. Gagarinskiy A. 1:0 Fedorov Y.
. Bondarenko G. 0:1 Bataev N.
. Prokopiev M. 1:0 Khrulevich K.
. Volkov T. 1:0 Deviatilov I.
. Melnikov A. 0:1 Abrosimov M.
. Kiselev M. 1:0 BYE
. Plokhikh A. 1:0 Puchkov Y.
. Solovyov A. 0:0 BYE
. Rykov A. 1:0 Fardeev G.
. Shaternikov S. 0:1 Mikhalev M.
. Khatiashvili N. 0:1 Sazhin S.
. Klass V. 1:0 BYE
. Sergeev K. 1:0 BYE
. Bogatyrev I. 0:0 BYE

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Abrosimov Makar 1098F
Fedorov Yury 1069F
Bataev Nikita 0
Bogatyrev Ivan D. 0
Bondarenko Georgiy 0
Deviatilov Ivan 0
Fardeev German 0
Gagarinskiy Artem 0
Khatiashvili Nikolay 0
Khrulevich Kirill 0
Kiselev Mikhail P. 0
Klass Valery 0
Melnikov Andrey V. 0
Mikhalev Maksim 0
Plokhikh Arseniy 0
Prokopiev Mikhail 0
Puchkov Yury Yu. 0
Rykov Aleksey Dm. 0
Sazhin Saveliy E 0
Sergeev Kuzma 0
Shaternikov Sergey 0
Solovyov Andrey 0
Volkov Timofey 0

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Export

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

B.Spassky Cup - Boys 9

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.