Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Peter the Great Blitz Cup
2018-03-17
2018-03-17
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-17
Position Name Score
1. Lintchevski Daniil 9.0
2. Popov Valerij 9.0
3. Gavrilov Oleg 8.5
4. Vlasenko Miroslav 7.5
5. Usmanov Vasily 7.5
6. Shubin Kirill 7.5
7. Levin Evgeny A. 7.5
8. Bodnaruk Anastasia 7.5
9. Schenderowitsch Michael 7.5
10. Novik Maxim 7.0
11. Pershin Denis 7.0
12. Solovyov Viktor 7.0
13. Znamensky Vladimir 7.0
14. Duzhakov Ilya 7.0
15. Khakimov Timur 7.0
16. Korobitsyn Daniil 6.5
17. Sidorov Dmitry I 6.5
18. Sysolyatin Evgeny 6.5
19. Smirnov Artem 6.5
20. Serov Maksim 6.5
21. Valov Ilya 6.5
22. Ovod Evgenija 6.5
23. Smirnov Leonid L. 6.0
24. Tarasov Ilya 6.0
25. Balaian Alina 6.0
26. Styazhkina Anna 6.0
27. Pischikov Vadim 6.0
28. Palchun Grigory 6.0
29. Pisakov Ilia 6.0
30. Feofanov Denis 6.0
31. Lesovoi Evgenij 6.0
32. Putrenko Kirill 5.5
33. Litvinov Maxim 5.5
34. Shkuratov Vladimir 5.5
35. Markhanov Vladislav 5.5
36. Sharikov Andrey 5.5
37. Chernyak Viktoria 5.5
38. Sokolov Ilia 5.0
39. Merzlyakov Ivan 5.0
40. Abuev Roman 5.0
41. Kuizhev Adam 5.0
42. Dmitriev Vladimir 5.0
43. Ponomarev Vsevolod 5.0
44. Emdin Mark 5.0
45. Rudovskii Filipp 5.0
46. Khodko Yurii N. 5.0
47. Gilman Pavel 4.5
48. Kakadzhanov Timur 4.5
49. Kovalevich Anastasia 4.5
50. Golovkina Anastasia 4.5
51. Korchagina Viktoria 4.5
52. Nazarova Anastasia 4.5
53. Aralov Viktor 4.5
54. Berezovsky Timofei 4.0
55. Sekhposjan Marina 4.0
56. Sakalli Selcuk Orkun 4.0
57. Tskhadadze Anna 4.0
58. Titievskaya Elizaveta 4.0
59. Saveliev Alexei 3.5
60. Nedostup Daniil 3.5
61. Ivanova Tatiana 3.5
62. Kuznetsov Mikhail 3.5
63. Nakhodkin Gennadiy 3.5
64. Koltunov Sergey 3.0
65. Mazhnikov Viktor 2.5
66. Kiseleva Arina 2.5
67. Krukovsky Alexander 1.5
68. Airapetyan Anzhelika 0.5

Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oleg G. (2358F) 7.5 1:0 7.0 Timur K. (2284F)
Miroslav V. (2398F) 7.5 0:1 8.0 Valerij P. (2528F)
Vasily U. (2464F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Kirill S. (2317F)
Anastasia B. (2456F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 8.5 Daniil L. (2544F)
Michael S. (2333F) 6.5 1:0 7.0 Vladimir Z. (2348F)
Maxim N. (2457F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Grigory P. (2443F)
Denis P. (2410F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Denis F. (2282F)
Viktor S. (2290F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Evgenij L. (2362F)
Evgeny S. (2315F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Vladislav M. (2073F)
I S. D. (1986F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 A. L. E. (2543F)
Daniil K. (2092F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Roman A. (0)
Evgenija O. (2366F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Maxim L. (2358F)
Ilya V. (2228F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Artem S. (2400F)
Vadim P. (2141F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Ilya D. (2421F)
Anna S. (2286F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Maksim S. (2342F)
Ilya T. (2208F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Adam K. (1767F)
L. S. L. (2303F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ilia S. (1825F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir S. (1826F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Pavel G. (1853F)
Ivan M. (1894F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ilia P. (2199F)
N. K. Y. (1721F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alina B. (2225F)
Viktoria K. (2084F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andrey S. (2045F)
Anastasia N. (2109F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Viktoria C. (2200F)
Viktor A. (2068F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mikhail K. (2024F)
Timur K. (1926F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Kirill P. (1882F)
Anastasia K. (1831F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tatiana I. (2137F)
Marina S. (1974F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Filipp R. (1958F)
Timofei B. (1751F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vladimir D. (1993F)
Elizaveta T. (1809F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mark E. (2175F)
Orkun S. S. (1732F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sergey K. (0)
Gennadiy N. (1953F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Anastasia G. (2108F)
Daniil N. (2245F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Vsevolod P. (1825F)
Alexander K. (2004F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Viktor M. (0)
Anzhelika A. (1347F) 0.5 0:1 3.0 Anna T. (2009F)
Table White player Black player
. Gavrilov O. 1:0 Khakimov T.
. Vlasenko M. 0:1 Popov V.
. Usmanov V. 0.5:0.5 Shubin K.
. Bodnaruk A. 0.5:0.5 Lintchevski D.
. Schenderowitsch M. 1:0 Znamensky V.
. Novik M. 1:0 Palchun G.
. Pershin D. 1:0 Feofanov D.
. Solovyov V. 1:0 Lesovoi E.
. Sysolyatin E. 1:0 Markhanov V.
. Sidorov D. 0:1 Levin E.
. Korobitsyn D. 1:0 Abuev R.
. Ovod E. 1:0 Litvinov M.
. Valov I. 0.5:0.5 Smirnov A.
. Pischikov V. 0:1 Duzhakov I.
. Styazhkina A. 0:1 Serov M.
. Tarasov I. 1:0 Kuizhev A.
. Smirnov L. 1:0 Sokolov I.
. Shkuratov V. 1:0 Gilman P.
. Merzlyakov I. 0:1 Pisakov I.
. Khodko Y. 0:1 Balaian A.
. Korchagina V. 0:1 Sharikov A.
. Nazarova A. 0:1 Chernyak V.
. Aralov V. 1:0 Kuznetsov M.
. Kakadzhanov T. 0:1 Putrenko K.
. Kovalevich A. 1:0 Ivanova T.
. Sekhposjan M. 0:1 Rudovskii F.
. Berezovsky T. 0:1 Dmitriev V.
. Titievskaya E. 0:1 Emdin M.
. Sakalli S. 1:0 Koltunov S.
. Nakhodkin G. 0:1 Golovkina A.
. Nedostup D. 0:1 Ponomarev V.
. Krukovsky A. 0:1 Mazhnikov V.
. Airapetyan A. 0:1 Tskhadadze A.

Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Lintchevski Daniil 2544F
Levin Evgeny A. 2543F
Popov Valerij 2528F
Usmanov Vasily 2464F
Novik Maxim 2457F
Bodnaruk Anastasia 2456F
Palchun Grigory 2443F
Duzhakov Ilya 2421F
Pershin Denis 2410F
Smirnov Artem 2400F
Vlasenko Miroslav 2398F
Ovod Evgenija 2366F
Lesovoi Evgenij 2362F
Gavrilov Oleg 2358F
Litvinov Maxim 2358F
Saveliev Alexei 2354F
Znamensky Vladimir 2348F
Serov Maksim 2342F
Schenderowitsch Michael 2333F
Shubin Kirill 2317F
Sysolyatin Evgeny 2315F
Smirnov Leonid L. 2303F
Solovyov Viktor 2290F
Styazhkina Anna 2286F
Khakimov Timur 2284F
Feofanov Denis 2282F
Nedostup Daniil 2245F
Valov Ilya 2228F
Balaian Alina 2225F
Tarasov Ilya 2208F
Chernyak Viktoria 2200F
Pisakov Ilia 2199F
Emdin Mark 2175F
Pischikov Vadim 2141F
Ivanova Tatiana 2137F
Nazarova Anastasia 2109F
Golovkina Anastasia 2108F
Korobitsyn Daniil 2092F
Kiseleva Arina 2087F
Korchagina Viktoria 2084F
Markhanov Vladislav 2073F
Aralov Viktor 2068F
Sharikov Andrey 2045F
Kuznetsov Mikhail 2024F
Tskhadadze Anna 2009F
Krukovsky Alexander 2004F
Dmitriev Vladimir 1993F
Sidorov Dmitry I 1986F
Sekhposjan Marina 1974F
Rudovskii Filipp 1958F
Nakhodkin Gennadiy 1953F
Kakadzhanov Timur 1926F
Merzlyakov Ivan 1894F
Putrenko Kirill 1882F
Gilman Pavel 1853F
Kovalevich Anastasia 1831F
Shkuratov Vladimir 1826F
Ponomarev Vsevolod 1825F
Sokolov Ilia 1825F
Titievskaya Elizaveta 1809F
Kuizhev Adam 1767F
Berezovsky Timofei 1751F
Sakalli Selcuk Orkun 1732F
Khodko Yurii N. 1721F
Airapetyan Anzhelika 1347F
Abuev Roman 0
Koltunov Sergey 0
Mazhnikov Viktor 0

Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Export

Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Peter the Great Blitz Cup

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.