9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B
2018-04-03
2018-04-09
Turkey
Kahramanmaras

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Rank

Date of round: 2018-04-08
Position Name Score
1.
Var Sefa
6.5
2.
Sahin Taha
6.0
3.
Adiguzel Ufuk Alp
6.0
4.
Baloglu Dila
5.5
5.
Toksan Hayati
5.5
6.
Ozsac Samet Harun
5.5
7.
Bese Irem
5.5
8.
Cebis Ahmet
5.5
9.
Odabasi Nail
5.0
10.
Yigiter Fatih
5.0
11.
Gocer Onur Saygin
5.0
12.
Mete Muhammet Baturalp
5.0
13.
Koyuncu Muhammed Talha
5.0
14.
Mertoglu Huseyin
5.0
15.
Bastemir Mehmet Can
5.0
16.
Ozbenlioglu Atasoy
5.0
17.
Ozen Sadettin Alperen
5.0
18.
Sozen Abdullah
4.5
19.
Ates Mehmet Aziz
4.5
20.
Hatirli Ugur Can
4.5
21.
Boga Ali
4.5
22.
Kaplan Cem Azad
4.5
23.
Bagci Hikmet
4.5
24.
Eker Yasar
4.5
25.
Yurdamli Tahsin
4.5
26.
Buyukcapar Abdullah Mesut
4.5
27.
Karimov Hasan
4.0
28.
Yilmaz Huseyin
4.0
29.
Karakurt Osman
4.0
30.
Ogur Nidal Hevi
4.0
31.
Zeybek Ozgur Bulent Can
4.0
32.
Cilekaya Tahir
4.0
33.
Yildiz Elif Zeren
4.0
34.
Ozates Veysel
4.0
35.
Ozbilici Abdullah
4.0
36.
Alak Agdar
4.0
37.
Erturk Baris
4.0
38.
Mammadova Shola
4.0
39.
Kaya Elif
4.0
40.
Dana Mete Enes
4.0
41.
Barutcu Sevil
4.0
42.
Guvenc Burak Huseyin
4.0
43.
Atas Remzi
4.0
44.
Altin Halis
3.5
45.
Caglar Orhun
3.5
46.
Ozkan Yusuf Taha
3.5
47.
Orak Yunus
3.5
48.
Unver Ibrahim Kaya
3.5
49.
Kosker Ahmet Hakan
3.5
50.
Kizilet Olgac
3.5
51.
Caglar Ata Arda
3.5
52.
Piskinpasa Cagla
3.5
53.
Uylukcu Berkay Bahadir
3.5
54.
Sokani Fahed
3.5
55.
Ahmad Alo.
3.5
56.
Yuce Mustafa
3.5
57.
Gul Mustafa
3.0
58.
Ersoz Celalettin
3.0
59.
Gundes Rahim
3.0
60.
Cicekci Kutluhan
3.0
61.
Akkoyun Okan
3.0
62.
Piskinpasa Cagdas
3.0
63.
Demir Nurullah
3.0
64.
Durmaz Ferhat
3.0
65.
Sen Kamil
3.0
66.
Sulak Yusuf
3.0
67.
Bunduk Fatma Betul
3.0
68.
Demirel Enes
2.5
69.
Aggunlu Dogukan
2.5
70.
Yilmaz Nurettin
2.5
71.
Abaci Arif Emre
2.5
72.
Goktas Ibrahim Can
2.5
73.
Aslan Huseyin
2.5
74.
Dagli Abdullah Onur
2.0
75.
Basel Alatri.
2.0
76.
Tarakci Selena
2.0
77.
Mertoglu Sukran
2.0
78.
Gulmez Burak
2.0
79.
Zammo Yaser
2.0
80.
Puskullu Hasan
2.0
81.
Sayin Emirhan
1.5
82.
Sacmali Ilayda
1.0
83.
Eyitmis Ahmet Melih
1.0
84.
Cucuk Zeynep
1.0
85.
Demiral Seyma
1.0
86.
Aksu Ahmet
0.0
87.
Tasci Tufan
0.0
88.
Oral Muhammed
0.0


9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alp A. U. (1667) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alperen O. S. (1448)
Taha S. (1603) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Sefa V. (1697)
Dila B. (1473) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Mesut B. A. (1456)
Ahmet C. (1499) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Can H. U. (1395)
Nail O. (1430) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Irem B. (1532)
Saygin G. O. (1695) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Osman K. (1459)
Baturalp M. M. (1482) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Abdullah O. (1696)
Can B. M. (1431) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Elif K. (1174)
Atasoy O. (1445) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Remzi A. (1546)
Talha K. M. (1351) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Halis A. (1639)
Aziz A. M. (1696) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Hayati T. (1504)
Abdullah S. (1500) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Orhun C. (1260)
Tahsin Y. (1476) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Harun O. S. (1663)
Hikmet B. (1704) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Yasar E. (1506)
Azad K. C. (1629) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arda C. A. (1207)
Ali B. (1471) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Fahed S. (1621)
Can Z. O. B. (1604) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Huseyin M. (1462)
Hasan K. (1489) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Fatih Y. (1603)
Sevil B. (1270) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nurullah D. (0)
Baris E. (1647) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tahir C. (1441)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Huseyin Y. (1376) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Okan A. (1324)
Enes D. M. (1666) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Celalettin E. (1358)
Hevi O. N. (1089) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Zeren Y. E. (1303)
Huseyin G. B. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Rahim G. (1266)
Mustafa Y. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Bahadir U. B. (0)
Cagla P. (1174) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Agdar A. (1582)
Olgac K. (1207) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kaya U. I. (1454)
Cagdas P. (1168) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Veysel O. (1524)
Alatri. B. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Shola M. (1505)
Ferhat D. (1595) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alo. A. (0)
Kutluhan C. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Yaser Z. (0)
Betul B. F. (1342) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Melih E. A. (0)
Can G. I. (1413) 2.5 0F:0F 2.5 Dogukan A. (0)
Emre A. A. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Yunus O. (1723)
Nurettin Y. (1164) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Taha O. Y. (1108)
Sukran M. (1329) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Hakan K. A. (0)
Zeynep C. (0) 1.0 0:0 BYE ()
Ilayda S. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Kamil S. (1195)
Emirhan S. (0) 1.5 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
.
Adiguzel U.
1:0
Ozen S.
.
Sahin T.
0.5:0.5
Var S.
.
Baloglu D.
1:0
Buyukcapar A.
.
Cebis A.
1:0
Hatirli U.
.
Odabasi N.
0:1
Bese I.
.
Gocer O.
1:0
Karakurt O.
.
Mete M.
1:0
Ozbilici A.
.
Bastemir M.
1:0
Kaya E.
.
Ozbenlioglu A.
1:0
Atas R.
.
Koyuncu M.
1:0
Altin H.
.
Ates M.
0:1
Toksan H.
.
Sozen A.
1:0
Caglar O.
.
Yurdamli T.
0:1
Ozsac S.
.
Bagci H.
0.5:0.5
Eker Y.
.
Kaplan C.
1:0
Caglar A.
.
Boga A.
1:0
Sokani F.
.
Zeybek O.
0:1
Mertoglu H.
.
Karimov H.
0:1
Yigiter F.
.
Barutcu S.
1:0
Demir N.
.
Erturk B.
0.5:0.5
Cilekaya T.
.
Yilmaz H.
1:0
Akkoyun O.
.
Dana M.
1:0
Ersoz C.
.
Ogur N.
0.5:0.5
Yildiz E.
.
Guvenc B.
1F:0F
Gundes R.
.
Yuce M.
0.5:0.5
Uylukcu B.
.
Piskinpasa C.
0:1
Alak A.
.
Kizilet O.
0.5:0.5
Unver I.
.
Piskinpasa C.
0:1
Ozates V.
.
Basel A.
0:1
Mammadova S.
.
Durmaz F.
0.5:0.5
Ahmad A.
.
Cicekci K.
1F:0F
Zammo Y.
.
Bunduk F.
1:0
Eyitmis A.
.
Goktas I.
0F:0F
Aggunlu D.
.
Abaci A.
0:1
Orak Y.
.
Yilmaz N.
0:1
Ozkan Y.
.
Mertoglu S.
0:1
Kosker A.
.
Cucuk Z.
0:0 BYE
.
Sacmali I.
0:1
Sen K.
.
Sayin E.
0:0 BYE

9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Orak Yunus
1723F
Bagci Hikmet
1704F
Var Sefa
1697F
Ates Mehmet Aziz
1696F
Ozbilici Abdullah
1696F
Gocer Onur Saygin
1695F
Adiguzel Ufuk Alp
1667F
Dana Mete Enes
1666F
Ozsac Samet Harun
1663F
Aslan Huseyin
1653F
Erturk Baris
1647F
Altin Halis
1639F
Sulak Yusuf
1639F
Kaplan Cem Azad
1629F
Sokani Fahed
1621F
Zeybek Ozgur Bulent Can
1604F
Sahin Taha
1603F
Yigiter Fatih
1603F
Durmaz Ferhat
1595F
Alak Agdar
1582F
Atas Remzi
1546F
Bese Irem
1532F
Ozates Veysel
1524F
Eker Yasar
1506F
Mammadova Shola
1505F
Toksan Hayati
1504F
Sozen Abdullah
1500F
Cebis Ahmet
1499F
Karimov Hasan
1489F
Mete Muhammet Baturalp
1482F
Yurdamli Tahsin
1476F
Baloglu Dila
1473F
Boga Ali
1471F
Mertoglu Huseyin
1462F
Karakurt Osman
1459F
Buyukcapar Abdullah Mesut
1456F
Unver Ibrahim Kaya
1454F
Ozen Sadettin Alperen
1448F
Ozbenlioglu Atasoy
1445F
Cilekaya Tahir
1441F
Bastemir Mehmet Can
1431F
Odabasi Nail
1430F
Goktas Ibrahim Can
1413F
Hatirli Ugur Can
1395F
Oral Muhammed
1394F
Dagli Abdullah Onur
1376F
Yilmaz Huseyin
1376F
Ersoz Celalettin
1358F
Koyuncu Muhammed Talha
1351F
Bunduk Fatma Betul
1342F
Mertoglu Sukran
1329F
Akkoyun Okan
1324F
Demirel Enes
1310F
Yildiz Elif Zeren
1303F
Gul Mustafa
1276F
Barutcu Sevil
1270F
Gundes Rahim
1266F
Caglar Orhun
1260F
Caglar Ata Arda
1207F
Kizilet Olgac
1207F
Sen Kamil
1195F
Kaya Elif
1174F
Piskinpasa Cagla
1174F
Piskinpasa Cagdas
1168F
Yilmaz Nurettin
1164F
Ozkan Yusuf Taha
1108F
Ogur Nidal Hevi
1089F
Abaci Arif Emre
0
Aggunlu Dogukan
0
Ahmad Alo.
0
Aksu Ahmet
0
Basel Alatri.
0
Cicekci Kutluhan
0
Cucuk Zeynep
0
Demir Nurullah
0
Demiral Seyma
0
Eyitmis Ahmet Melih
0
Gulmez Burak
0
Guvenc Burak Huseyin
0
Kosker Ahmet Hakan
0
Puskullu Hasan
0
Sacmali Ilayda
0
Sayin Emirhan
0
Tarakci Selena
0
Tasci Tufan
0
Uylukcu Berkay Bahadir
0
Yuce Mustafa
0
Zammo Yaser
0

9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Export

9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

9th International Five April Medal Day Chess Tournament-B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.