Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16
2018-03-22
2018-03-29
Israel
Hakfar Hayarok

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-29
Position Name Score
1.
Gorshtein Ido
7.5
2.
Fainman Tomer
6.5
3.
Parkhov Yair
6.0
4.
Gabizon Eyal
6.0
5.
Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu
5.5
6.
Iliaguev Daniel
5.5
7.
Emanuel Yahav
5.5
8.
Shetah Roi
5.5
9.
Globus Or
5.5
10.
Zemach Roee
5.5
11.
Lukin Elisha
4.5
12.
Spitkowski Thomas
4.5
13.
Zhimalov Adam
4.5
14.
Levy Zohar
4.5
15.
Slobodiansky Steven
4.5
16.
Yoshpa Yonatan
4.0
17.
Yaniv Ori
4.0
18.
Sokolinsky Yaakov
4.0
19.
Vazana Yochay
3.5
20.
Ehrlich Roy
3.5
21.
Noy Eyal
3.5
22.
Robach Shay
3.5
23.
Sheinkman Lidan
3.0
24.
Kadria Shay
2.5
25.
Eshkar Roey
2.5
26.
Egozi Peleg
1.5


Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tomer F. (1980) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Yair P. (2384)
Or G. (2389) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Eyal G. (2127)
Daniel I. (2105) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Adam Z. (2001)
Yeshaayahu T. (2096) 5.5 0:1 6.5 Ido G. (2334)
Roee Z. (1959) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Ori Y. (1965)
Elisha L. (2086) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Roi S. (1877)
Steven S. (2064) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Yahav E. (2169)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yonatan Y. (1612) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Thomas S. (1904)
Yochay V. (2006) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Yaakov S. (1906)
Roy E. (1956) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Zohar L. (1788)
Eyal N. (1920) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Roey E. (1523)
Lidan S. (1776) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Peleg E. (0)
Shay K. (1901) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Shay R. (1693)
Table White player Black player
.
Fainman T.
1:0
Parkhov Y.
.
Globus O.
0:1
Gabizon E.
.
Iliaguev D.
1:0
Zhimalov A.
.
Tzidkiya Y.
0:1
Gorshtein I.
.
Zemach R.
1:0
Yaniv O.
.
Lukin E.
0:1
Shetah R.
.
Slobodiansky S.
0:1
Emanuel Y.
.
Yoshpa Y.
0:1
Spitkowski T.
.
Vazana Y.
0:1
Sokolinsky Y.
.
Ehrlich R.
0:1
Levy Z.
.
Noy E.
1:0
Eshkar R.
.
Sheinkman L.
0.5:0.5
Egozi P.
.
Kadria S.
0.5:0.5
Robach S.

Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Globus Or
2389F
Parkhov Yair
2384F
Gorshtein Ido
2334F
Emanuel Yahav
2169F
Gabizon Eyal
2127F
Iliaguev Daniel
2105F
Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu
2096F
Lukin Elisha
2086F
Slobodiansky Steven
2064F
Vazana Yochay
2006F
Zhimalov Adam
2001F
Fainman Tomer
1980F
Yaniv Ori
1965F
Zemach Roee
1959F
Ehrlich Roy
1956F
Noy Eyal
1920F
Sokolinsky Yaakov
1906F
Spitkowski Thomas
1904F
Kadria Shay
1901F
Shetah Roi
1877F
Levy Zohar
1788F
Sheinkman Lidan
1776F
Robach Shay
1693F
Yoshpa Yonatan
1612F
Eshkar Roey
1523F
Egozi Peleg
0

Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Export

Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel Youth Championship Final 2018 U16

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.