Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10
2018-03-22
2018-03-29
Israel
Hakfar Hayarok

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-29
Position Name Score
1. Uritsky Yonathan 8.0
2. Neeman Gal 6.5
3. Tsirilman Guy 6.5
4. Engel Bar 6.0
5. Cohen Elad 6.0
6. Vagman Roy 6.0
7. Ribstein Orel 6.0
8. Faivishevsky Noam 5.5
9. Duchan Yoav 5.5
10. Ostrovsky Berman Noam 5.0
11. Leib Yoni 5.0
12. Weissberg Yair 5.0
13. Ater-Datz Ido 4.5
14. Kravchenko Danny 4.5
15. Levitan Yaron 4.5
16. Blumenthal Michael 4.5
17. Rabinovich Yoav 4.5
18. Medovoy Yaniv 4.5
19. Gabizon Gal 4.5
20. Grandes Shahak 4.0
21. Ater-Datz Noam 4.0
22. Shecht Lihu 4.0
23. Viks Ido 4.0
24. Cohen Dolev Shlomo 4.0
25. Goz Shachar 4.0
26. Dezent Eyal 3.5
27. Buchnik Kfir 3.5
28. Rosenberg Guy 3.5
29. Kaminetsky Asaf 3.0
30. Qasem Muhamad Mody 2.5
31. Spector Jonatan 1.5
32. Naser Hadi 0.0

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yonathan U. (1610F) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Orel R. (1401F)
Gal N. (1552F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Elad C. (1568F)
Guy T. (1555F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Yoav D. (1261F)
Bar E. (1275F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Yaron L. (1415F)
Noam O. B. (1375F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Roy V. (1484F)
Yaniv M. (1238F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Yoni L. (1413F)
Gal G. (1199F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Noam F. (1204F)
Michael B. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Danny K. (1305F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Shachar G. (1235F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ido A. (0)
Noam A. (1201F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Guy R. (0)
Shahak G. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Yair W. (1307F)
Ido V. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Asaf K. (1132F)
Kfir B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Yoav R. (0)
Mody Q. M. (1196F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Lihu S. (1277F)
Jonatan S. (0) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Shlomo C. D. (0)
Hadi N. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.5 Eyal D. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Uritsky Y. 1:0 Ribstein O.
. Neeman G. 0.5:0.5 Cohen E.
. Tsirilman G. 0.5:0.5 Duchan Y.
. Engel B. 1:0 Levitan Y.
. Ostrovsky Berman N. 0:1 Vagman R.
. Medovoy Y. 0:1 Leib Y.
. Gabizon G. 0:1 Faivishevsky N.
. Blumenthal M. 0.5:0.5 Kravchenko D.
. Goz S. 0.5:0.5 Ater-Datz I.
. Ater-Datz N. 1:0 Rosenberg G.
. Grandes S. 0:1 Weissberg Y.
. Viks I. 1:0 Kaminetsky A.
. Buchnik K. 0:1 Rabinovich Y.
. Qasem M. 0:1 Shecht L.
. Spector J. 0:1 Cohen D.
. Naser H. 0:1 Dezent E.

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Uritsky Yonathan 1610F
Cohen Elad 1568F
Tsirilman Guy 1555F
Neeman Gal 1552F
Vagman Roy 1484F
Levitan Yaron 1415F
Leib Yoni 1413F
Ribstein Orel 1401F
Ostrovsky Berman Noam 1375F
Weissberg Yair 1307F
Kravchenko Danny 1305F
Shecht Lihu 1277F
Engel Bar 1275F
Duchan Yoav 1261F
Medovoy Yaniv 1238F
Goz Shachar 1235F
Faivishevsky Noam 1204F
Ater-Datz Noam 1201F
Gabizon Gal 1199F
Qasem Muhamad Mody 1196F
Kaminetsky Asaf 1132F
Ater-Datz Ido 0
Blumenthal Michael 0
Buchnik Kfir 0
Cohen Dolev Shlomo 0
Dezent Eyal 0
Grandes Shahak 0
Naser Hadi 0
Rabinovich Yoav 0
Rosenberg Guy 0
Spector Jonatan 0
Viks Ido 0

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Export

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel Cadet Championship Final 2018 U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.