2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier
2018-03-29
2018-04-02
Australia
Canberra

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-02
Position Name Score
1. Morris James 7.5
2. Gareyev Timur 7.5
3. Ikeda Junta 6.5
4. Mu Ke 6.5
5. Ma Qun 6.5
6. Bjelobrk Igor 6.5
7. Sengupta Deep 6.0
8. Dale Ari 6.0
9. Lane Gary W 6.0
10. Clarke Brandon G I 6.0
11. Kunte Abhijit 5.5
12. Stojic Dusan 5.5
13. Sukandar Irine Kharisma 5.5
14. Chen Pengyu 5.5
15. Liu Yi 5.5
16. Lam Daniel King-wai 5.5
17. Solomon Stephen J 5.5
18. Smirnov Anton 5.5
19. Brown Andrew 5.0
20. Song Raymond 5.0
21. Zulfic Fedja 5.0
22. Bhat Vishal 5.0
23. Tao Trevor 5.0
24. Chan Luis 5.0
25. Otawa Yuto 4.5
26. Johansen Darryl K 4.5
27. Winkelman Albert 4.5
28. Litchfield Frederick 4.5
29. Maguire Tom 4.5
30. Cannon David 4.5
31. Puccini Jack 4.5
32. Mallari Donato 4.0
33. Prasad Lalit 4.0
34. Slater-Jones Tom 4.0
35. Kargosha Bahman 4.0
36. Wright Neil S 4.0
37. Parle Hughston 4.0
38. Lai Cyrus Ho-yeung 4.0
39. Lam Ross 4.0
40. Slater-Jones Henry 4.0
41. Chapman Mark 4.0
42. Pigram Daniel 3.5
43. Goh Sean Christian 3.5
44. Paevskiy Igor 3.5
45. Kethro Michael 3.5
46. Specht Josh 3.5
47. Jiang Zhaoyi 3.5
48. Nguyen Thu Giang 3.5
49. Cameron Alistair 3.5
50. Lo Willis 3.5
51. Hu Jason 3.5
52. Ng Clive 3.0
53. Russell Paul 3.0
54. Huang Jimmy Ching-Chih 3.0
55. Lin Kerry 3.0
56. Gong Noah 2.5
57. Yu Sally 2.5
58. Bennett Hilton 2.5
59. Renjith Sravan 2.5
60. Guo Emma 2.5
61. KUAN Julian 2.0
62. Hardegen Kathryn 2.0
63. Goldsmith Alan D 2.0
64. Fasakin Oladoyin 0.5
65. Jule Alexandra 0.5
66. Otgonjargal Sengeravdan 0.0
67. Cabilin Jeff 0.0

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Timur G. (2590F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Qun M. (2645F)
James M. (2461F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Ke M. (2450F)
Junta I. (2415F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Abhijit K. (2499F)
I C. B. G. (2362F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Deep S. (2579F)
W L. G. (2385F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Raymond S. (2233F)
Ari D. (2374F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Fedja Z. (2156F)
Kharisma S. I. (2408F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Igor B. (2380F)
Anton S. (2543F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Pengyu C. (2273F)
J S. S. (2349F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 K J. D. (2354F)
Jack P. (2264F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jason H. (2157F)
King-wai L. D. (2215F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Henry S. (1869F)
Trevor T. (2366F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Luis C. (2210F)
Mark C. (2385F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Hughston P. (2033F)
Vishal B. (2028F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 S W. N. (2110F)
Yuto O. (1895F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alistair C. (2104F)
Albert W. (2010F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Yi L. (2323F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Frederick L. (2054F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Dusan S. (2265F)
Giang N. T. (2131F) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Igor P. (1919F)
Lalit P. (1986F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 D G. A. (2179F)
Tom M. (2096F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Willis L. (2005F)
David C. (2159F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Zhaoyi J. (2011F)
Tom S. (2032F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Noah G. (1955F)
Bahman K. (2211F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Ross L. (1924F)
Josh S. (2094F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Andrew B. (2278F)
Donato M. (1966F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kerry L. (1851F)
Michael K. (2170F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Emma G. (2092F)
Sravan R. (1849F) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Sally Y. (1960F)
Kathryn H. (1850F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Jeff C. (1948F)
Clive N. (2036F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ching-Chih H. J. (1890F)
Paul R. (1897F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ho-yeung L. C. (1909F)
Julian K. (2037F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Daniel P. (1771F)
Hilton B. (1911F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Christian G. S. (1837F)
Table White player Black player
. Gareyev T. 0.5:0.5 Ma Q.
. Morris J. 0.5:0.5 Mu K.
. Ikeda J. 1:0 Kunte A.
. Clarke B. 0.5:0.5 Sengupta D.
. Lane G. 1:0 Song R.
. Dale A. 1:0 Zulfic F.
. Sukandar I. 0:1 Bjelobrk I.
. Smirnov A. 0.5:0.5 Chen P.
. Solomon S. 0.5:0.5 Johansen D.
. Puccini J. 1:0 Hu J.
. Lam D. 1:0 Slater-Jones H.
. Tao T. 0.5:0.5 Chan L.
. Chapman M. 1:0 Parle H.
. Bhat V. 1:0 Wright N.
. Otawa Y. 0.5:0.5 Cameron A.
. Winkelman A. 0:1 Liu Y.
. Litchfield F. 0:1 Stojic D.
. Nguyen T. 1:0 Paevskiy I.
. Prasad L. 1:0 Goldsmith A.
. Maguire T. 0.5:0.5 Lo W.
. Cannon D. 1:0 Jiang Z.
. Slater-Jones T. 1:0 Gong N.
. Kargosha B. 1:0 Lam R.
. Specht J. 0:1 Brown A.
. Mallari D. 1:0 Lin K.
. Kethro M. 0.5:0.5 Guo E.
. Renjith S. 1:0 Yu S.
. Hardegen K. 1:0 Cabilin J.
. Ng C. 0.5:0.5 Huang J.
. Russell P. 0:1 Lai C.
. KUAN J. 0.5:0.5 Pigram D.
. Bennett H. 0:1 Goh S.

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ma Qun 2645F
Gareyev Timur Kansas 2590F
Sengupta Deep 2579F
Smirnov Anton 2543F
Kunte Abhijit 2499F
Morris James 2461F
Mu Ke 2450F
Ikeda Junta 2415F
Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2408F
Chapman Mark 2385F
Lane Gary W 2385F
Bjelobrk Igor 2380F
Dale Ari 2374F
Tao Trevor 2366F
Clarke Brandon G I 2362F
Johansen Darryl K 2354F
Solomon Stephen J 2349F
Liu Yi 2323F
Brown Andrew 2278F
Chen Pengyu 2273F
Stojic Dusan 2265F
Puccini Jack 2264F
Song Raymond 2233F
Lam Daniel King-wai 2215F
Kargosha Bahman 2211F
Chan Luis 2210F
Goldsmith Alan D 2179F
Kethro Michael 2170F
Otgonjargal Sengeravdan 2162F
Cannon David 2159F
Hu Jason 2157F
Zulfic Fedja 2156F
Nguyen Thu Giang 2131F
Wright Neil S 2110F
Cameron Alistair 2104F
Maguire Tom 2096F
Specht Josh 2094F
Guo Emma 2092F
Litchfield Frederick 2054F
KUAN Julian 2037F
Ng Clive 2036F
Parle Hughston 2033F
Slater-Jones Tom 2032F
Jule Alexandra 2031F
Bhat Vishal 2028F
Jiang Zhaoyi 2011F
Winkelman Albert 2010F
Lo Willis 2005F
Prasad Lalit 1986F
Fasakin Oladoyin 1984F
Mallari Donato 1966F
Yu Sally 1960F
Gong Noah 1955F
Cabilin Jeff 1948F
Lam Ross 1924F
Paevskiy Igor 1919F
Bennett Hilton 1911F
Lai Cyrus Ho-yeung 1909F
Russell Paul 1897F
Otawa Yuto 1895F
Huang Jimmy Ching-Chih 1890F
Slater-Jones Henry 1869F
Lin Kerry 1851F
Hardegen Kathryn 1850F
Renjith Sravan 1849F
Goh Sean Christian 1837F
Pigram Daniel 1771F

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Export

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.